Print-friendly version
Weather: Overcast
Irrigation: 3 last 24hrs, 19mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 5mm last 7 days
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Rail Position: +9m 1800 to 1200m; +12m 1200 to WP; 6m Remainder. Sectional 616m
Scratchings
Race 1
- 3 Holloline - (SC 05/11 0802)
- 4 Kenyan Wonder - (SA 5/11 1610)
- 8 Miss Harmonium - (SC 06/11 0743)
- 13 Ventriloquism - (SA 6/11 0731VC)
Race 2
- 7 Millionmoss - (SC 05/11 1051)
- 8 Regalo Di Gaetano - (SA 3/11 1855)
Race 3
- 1 Busker's Ballad - (SA 2/11 1015)
- 5 Hindley Street - (SA 2/11 1115)
- 13 So Intelligent - (SA 5/11 0958VC)
- 18 Liberty Lover - (Eliminated)
- 19 Karmidala - (Eliminated)
Race 4
- 4 Real Thinker - (SA 4/11 1152)
- 6 Left Hand Man - (SC 06/11 0717)
- 17 Toff Heart - (SA 5/11 1314)
- 18 Good Nic - (Eliminated)
- 19 Scout's Honour - (Eliminated)
Race 5
- 1 Institution - (SA 2/11 1537)
- 4 Manzala - (SA 2/11 1536)
- 10 Equidame - (SA 2/11 1302)
Race 6
- 16 Tilbury - (SA 2/11 1232)
- 18 Downunder Prince - (Eliminated)
Race 7
- 3 Joy Flipper - (SC 05/11 0741)
- 4 Lucky Flipper - (SC 05/11 0741)
- 6 Alaskan Jade - (SA 6/11 0758)
- 13 On Appro - (SC 06/11 0639)
- 14 One Invincible Cat - (SA 2/11 1214)
- 16 Mintrice - (SA 6/11 0753)
Race 8
- 14 Karaoke Express - (SA 2/11 1035)
- 16 Aagas - (Eliminated)
- 17 Chu Chu Charlie - (Eliminated)
- 18 High Rolla - (Eliminated)
- 19 I'm Bulletproof - (Eliminated)
- 20 I Have Arrived - (Eliminated)
Race 9
- 1 Mysticano - (SA 4/11 1214)
- 3 Triple Deez - (SA 4/11 1214)
- 5 Bwuva - (SA 2/11 1020)
- 7 Reap the Benefit - (SA 2/11 1303)
- 10 Two Odd Sox - (SA 2/11 1116)
- 11 Ancient History - (SA 2/11 1018)
- 19 Jackthegiantslayer - (SC 02/11 1026)
- 20 Maxsamia - (SA 4/11 0650)
Late Scratchings
There are no late scratchings for this meeting.
Late Riders/Alterations
Race 1
- 15 Vegas Sunrise - Alfred Chan (a2)
Race 2
- 7 Millionmoss - Neil Farley
Race 3
- 16 Bulcmene - Ms Eran Boyd
- 17 Zamosa - Raquel Clark (a1.5)
Race 4
- 16 The Geelong Flyer - Dylan Caboche (a2)
- 18 Good Nic
Race 6
- 1 Oh So Unfair - Alfred Chan (a2)
- 18 Downunder Prince
Race 7
- 15 Amative - Alfred Chan (a2)
Race 8
- 15 Roselli Sting - Ryan Hurdle
Race 9
- 9 Kodakhan - Ms Emily Finnegan
Undeclared Riders
Race 3
- 1 Busker's Ballad
- 5 Hindley Street
- 19 Karmidala
Race 4
- 18 Good Nic
- 19 Scout's Honour
Race 6
- 16 Tilbury
- 18 Downunder Prince
Race 7
- 14 One Invincible Cat
- 16 Mintrice
Race 8
- 14 Karaoke Express
- 17 Chu Chu Charlie
- 18 High Rolla
- 19 I'm Bulletproof
Race 9
- 5 Bwuva
- 10 Two Odd Sox
- 19 Jackthegiantslayer