Skip to Content

Jockey: Ms Sophie Logan

Based out of MURRAY BRIDGE, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U Wolf Blass Wines Rating 0-58 Handicap Spirited Match 05/08/20 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
U 2020 Zed Cup – 100 Years On Benchmark 62 Handicap Karaoke Express 05/08/20 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
U Wolf Blass Rascals Cup Benchmark 54 Handicap Newbay Flyer 05/08/20 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
U Coopers Brewery Benchmark 62 Handicap Masterati 05/08/20 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
U Jockey J.H (Jack) Keily / SABOIS Maiden Plate Eight Over Eight 05/08/20 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
U Mr Vincent A Zed / SABOIS Maiden Plate Our Journeyman 05/08/20 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
U Kongorong – Zed Cup Winner 100 years ago Three & Four Year Old Class One Handicap Annika 05/08/20 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
4th Open Trial Cosmic Charm 02/08/20 Turf Good 4 Bordertown
5th McCarthy Transport Benchmark 62 Handicap Dry Valley 02/08/20 Turf Good 4 Bordertown
9th Bordertown Stone Supplies Benchmark 66 Handicap Spy Decoder 02/08/20 Turf Good 4 Bordertown
2nd Wickham Flower Benchmark 58 Handicap Picayune 02/08/20 Turf Good 4 Bordertown
6th Tatiara Carpet Cleaning / SABOIS Maiden Plate Hey Adelaide 02/08/20 Turf Good 4 Bordertown
5th Iron Jack / SABOIS Plus Maiden/Class One Plate Mystic Endeavour 02/08/20 Turf Good 4 Bordertown
4th Doan Pharmacies Benchmark 66 Handicap Bear Arms 02/08/20 Turf Good 4 Bordertown
6th Adelaide Galvanising Handicap Taberna 01/08/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
1st Jockey Celebration Day Handicap Left Hand Man 01/08/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
3rd Camp Quality Handicap Vieira 01/08/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
3rd Graham Burns Memorial Handicap Karaoke Express 01/08/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
6th Chalk Hill Handicap Star of Monsoon 01/08/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
9th TAB Maiden Plate Divine Success 01/08/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
11th Bridges Event Centre Rating 0-62 Handicap American Storm 22/07/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
7th Gold Cup Friday 16 October Benchmark 54 Handicap Solaazem 22/07/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
10th Irongate Benchmark 60 Handicap Karaoke Express 22/07/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
2nd TAB / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Mrs Mourinho 22/07/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
9th Carlton Draught / SABOIS 2YO Maiden Plate Jacks 'N' Daniel's 22/07/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
10th Port Augusta Isuzu Benchmark 54 Handicap Equichunk 19/07/20 Dirt Good Port Augusta
5th Rossigns & Multi Print Benchmark 56 Handicap Exalted Lauretta 19/07/20 Dirt Good Port Augusta
4th D&G Tyres Benchmark 60 Handicap Domination 19/07/20 Dirt Good Port Augusta
1st Melrose Holiday Units Benchmark 60 Handicap Desidero 19/07/20 Dirt Good Port Augusta
1st JM Deli / SABOIS Two-Year-Old & Over Maiden Plate Ophelia Blues 19/07/20 Dirt Good Port Augusta
2nd AAMI Handicap Taberna 18/07/20 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
3rd TAB Handicap God's Penny 18/07/20 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
8th Furphy Handicap Exalted Gold 18/07/20 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
2nd Chapel Hill Handicap Beeokay 18/07/20 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
1st Adelaide Galvanising Handicap Exalted Ruth 18/07/20 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
1st Holdfast Insurance Handicap Defiant Dancer 18/07/20 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
4th Coopers thanks GBJC Members Rating 0-62 Handicap Exalted Traveller 15/07/20 Turf Soft 7 Gawler
7th Congratulations and Thank You Jim Watters Rating 0-62 Handicap Magic Phantom 15/07/20 Turf Soft 7 Gawler
1st Graham Parker Benchmark 54 Handicap Spirited Match 15/07/20 Turf Soft 7 Gawler
5th Brett Stone / SABOIS Three-Year-Old Benchmark 58 Handicap Newbay Flyer 15/07/20 Turf Soft 7 Gawler
4th Cornerstone Stud Handicap Beeokay 11/07/20 Turf Soft 7 Gawler
6th GBJC Thanks It's Members Handicap Silver Lining 11/07/20 Turf Soft 7 Gawler
9th Coopers XPA Handicap Tatoosh 11/07/20 Turf Soft 7 Gawler
8th Adelaide Plains Bloodstock Handicap Cobbers Mate 11/07/20 Turf Soft 7 Gawler
3rd G&J Civil Handicap Exalted Ruth 11/07/20 Turf Soft 7 Gawler
2nd Barringtonbookmaking.com Handicap Mabel Josephine 11/07/20 Turf Soft 7 Gawler
6th Open Trial None Better 08/07/20 Turf Heavy 8 Naracoorte
1st Life Member D Wray Benchmark 58 Handicap Bear Arms 08/07/20 Turf Heavy 8 Naracoorte
6th Life Members R Atkinson & B Jaensch Class One Handicap Toffee Bell 08/07/20 Turf Heavy 8 Naracoorte
3rd Life Member P Ludwig Benchmark 66 Handicap Solaazem 08/07/20 Turf Heavy 8 Naracoorte
U   Upcoming race