Skip to Content

Jockey: Ms Sophie Logan

Based out of MURRAY BRIDGE, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
5th Twilight Races Morphettville, Friday December 20 2019 Handicap (Heat 8 Alcopop Series) Territory Titan 07/12/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
3rd Dominant Handicap Exalted Maxine 07/12/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
7th Shirley Longbottom's 65th Birthday Handicap Owl On the Prowl 07/12/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
6th Schweppes Class One Handicap Rayleigh 07/12/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
7th WIN Television Benchmark 56 Handicap Tzarevna 06/12/19 Turf Soft 6 Mount Gambier
6th TAB Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 7 Alcopop Series) Ballast 06/12/19 Turf Soft 6 Mount Gambier
7th Gambier Earthmovers Volcano Handicap Kilowatt 06/12/19 Turf Soft 6 Mount Gambier
8th Festival Hire / SABOIS Maiden Plate Laius 06/12/19 Turf Soft 6 Mount Gambier
8th City of Mount Gambier / SABOIS Maiden Plate Sahara River 06/12/19 Turf Soft 6 Mount Gambier
2nd Coopers Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 6 Alcopop Series) Splash Some Cash 04/12/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
5th Hi-Beam Gawler Car Wash Bung Fritz Cup Benchmark 60 Handicap Shakopee 04/12/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
6th Ultra-Tune / Kingsford Hotel Class Two Handicap Shall We Hope 04/12/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
2nd 4 Way Fresh Produce / SABOIS Maiden Plate Meadows Young Buck 04/12/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
3rd BGC Industrial Cleaning Supplies Benchmark 56 Handicap Desidero 01/12/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
4th Swanport Hotel Christmas Cup Benchmark 75 Handicap (Heat 5 Alcopop Series) Exalted Lauretta 01/12/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
6th Lake Breeze Benchmark 56 Handicap Newbay Flyer 01/12/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
10th Cheap as Chips / SABOIS Plus Maiden/Class One Plate (Heat 3 Southern Speed Series) Maglev 01/12/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd Nairne LPO Benchmark 64 Handicap Exalted Gold 01/12/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
9th North East Isuzu Handicap (Heat 4 Alcopop Series) See The Master 30/11/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
7th Apex Steel Products Handicap (Heat 2 Southern Speed Series) Mabel Josephine 30/11/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
4th ATR Refrigerated Rentals Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate Jack's A Cracker 30/11/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
4th Delnorth Handicap Wicked Academy 30/11/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
3rd Vets On Eyre Benchmark 72 Handicap Oblique Line 29/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
3rd Q Mechanical Class Two Handicap Lilac Wine 29/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
7th M & M Group of Companies Benchmark 56 Handicap Bundle O' Diamonds 29/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
4th Carlton Draught Benchmark 49 Handicap Bedloe's Island 29/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
8th Jones Electrical Benchmark 60 Handicap Queen's Palace 29/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
5th RSM / SABOIS Maiden Plate Commanding Dragon 29/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
1st Miss Finesse Finance, Variety SA Children's Charity Benchmark 64 Handicap Ruby's Reward 29/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
3rd Lincoln Sand Supplies - NT & DA Dickson Benchmark 80 Handicap (Heat 3 Alcopop Series) Debeersonus 29/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
2nd Maiden Trial Meadows Young Buck 28/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
7th Bremerton Wines Class Two Handicap Fandango 27/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
1st Langhorne Creek Wine Region Benchmark 56 Handicap Gravity 27/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
7th Lake Breeze Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 1 Southern Speed Series) Shakopee 27/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
6th Northpoint Fleurieu / SABOIS Maiden Plate Instinctual 27/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
3rd Magic FM/5CS Benchmark 54 Handicap Texas Miller 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
10th Taylors Wines Benchmark 56 Handicap Tempers Flare 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
2nd Taminga Hotel Clare Valley Cup (Benchmark 80 Hcp) Borris in Ossory 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
1st Jim Barry Wines Benchmark 64 Handicap Exalted Gold 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
8th Airmaster Australia / SABOIS Distance Maiden Plate Another Whisper 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
7th John Haigh's 90th Birthday Handicap (Heat 1 Alcopop Series) See The Master 23/11/19 Turf Good 3 Morphettville Parks
11th Kerkhof Concrete Benchmark 60 Handicap Ribs 22/11/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
3rd Sears Electrical Benchmark 80 Handicap Kilowatt 22/11/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
12th Naracoorte Refrigeration / SABOIS Maiden Plate Grassy Knoll 22/11/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
6th Grarock Plumbing Benchmark 72 Handicap Centenary Shot 22/11/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
3rd Living Turf Benchmark 60 Handicap Brobak 22/11/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
1st Naracoorte Painting / SABOIS Maiden Plate Space Equity 22/11/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
8th Jenny Baum Four-Year-Old & Over Benchmark 60 Handicap Mr Truman 21/11/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
5th Gawler South Bakery Four-Year-Old & Over Benchmark 60 Handicap Birds in Hand 21/11/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
3rd My Butcher Class Two Handicap Calypso Storm 21/11/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
U   Upcoming race