Skip to Content

Jockey: Ms Emily Finnegan

Based out of OAKBANK, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
5th Taylors Wines / SABOIS Two-Year-Old & Up Maiden Plate Arctic Flora 01/07/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
3rd Caudo Vineyard Handicap Manzala 27/06/20 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville Parks
5th Fibretrack Benchmark 58 Handicap Pale Ale 24/06/20 Turf Soft 7 Murray Bridge GH
7th Gold Cup Friday 16 October Benchmark 58 Handicap Woulda Thought So 24/06/20 Turf Soft 7 Murray Bridge GH
11th Weddings at Bridges Event Centre Benchmark 54 Handicap Princess Elle 24/06/20 Turf Soft 7 Murray Bridge GH
10th Bridges Event Centre BM 58 Handicap Barshonti 24/06/20 Turf Soft 7 Murray Bridge GH
3rd Welcome back to the races / SABOIS Maiden Plate Sister Dee 24/06/20 Turf Soft 7 Murray Bridge GH
10th Schweppes Handicap King Red 20/06/20 Soft 6 Oakbank
2nd Adelaide Galvanising Handicap Nipperkin 20/06/20 Soft 6 Oakbank
2nd TAB Handicap Scout's Honour 20/06/20 Soft 6 Oakbank
12th TAB Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate Nanamu 20/06/20 Soft 6 Oakbank
5th AAMI Handicap Cavalry Gold 20/06/20 Soft 6 Oakbank
5th Cornerstone Stud standing Sir Prancealot 0-58 Handicap Tinny Bar Blue 17/06/20 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
4th G&J Civil Benchmark 56 Handicap Sir Johnson 17/06/20 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
9th Coopers XPA Benchmark 58 Handicap Givepeace a Chance 17/06/20 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
3rd Holdfast Insurance Brokers / SABOIS Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate Arctic Flora 17/06/20 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
U Nutrien Ag Solutions Mount Gambier Benchmark 58 Handicap Cavalry Gold 14/06/20 Soft 7 Bordertown
6th Scott Group of Companies Benchmark 66 Handicap Hasta La Bullet 14/06/20 Soft 7 Bordertown
1st Carlton Draught Benchmark 66 Handicap Wild Colonial Boy 14/06/20 Soft 7 Bordertown
2nd TAB Benchmark 62 Handicap Action In Cairns 14/06/20 Soft 7 Bordertown
8th Van Schaik’s Bio Gro / SABOIS 2UP Maiden Handicap Lope de Paris 14/06/20 Soft 7 Bordertown
6th Steeline Mount Gambier / SABOIS 2UP Maiden Plate Unsure 14/06/20 Soft 7 Bordertown
4th Weddings at Bridges Event Centre Handicap Pale Ale 13/06/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
2nd Fibretrack Handicap Happy Atom 13/06/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
7th Hygain Rating 0 - 58 Handicap Strekoza 10/06/20 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
2nd Fleurieu Milk Benchmark 58 Handicap Scout's Honour 10/06/20 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
7th Fibretrack Benchmark 58 Handicap Woulda Thought So 08/06/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
10th Weddings at Bridges Event Centre Benchmark 62 Handicap Mihany 08/06/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
7th Spry Civil Construction Benchmark 72 Handicap Ahmad 08/06/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
11th Terry Howe Printing Handicap Park Bench 06/06/20 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
2nd Holdfast Insurance Brokers Class Two Handicap Sir Johnson 03/06/20 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
2nd Thank You Trimboli Services Rating 0 - 58 Handicap Tinny Bar Blue 03/06/20 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
5th Gawler Cup – Friday October 23rd Benchmark 54 Handicap Scout's Honour 03/06/20 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
2nd TAB / SABOIS Maiden Plate Arctic Flora 03/06/20 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
1st 3MP SABOIS + Millicent Cup (Final Limestone Coast Cups Series) Sasun 31/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Bordertown
6th John Chay Livestock BM68 Handicap Pewter 31/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Bordertown
3rd Di Giorgio Family Wines BM 58 Handicap Hasta La Bullet 31/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Bordertown
2nd Millicent Toyota SABOIS Maiden Plate Lucian 31/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Bordertown
3rd Wattle Range Council SABOIS Maiden/Class 1 Plate Happy Atom 31/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Bordertown
2nd E Smart Electrical SABOIS Maiden Plate Sister Dee 31/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Bordertown
8th Furphy Handicap Lofty Tycoon 30/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
6th AAMI Handicap Baldy 30/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
3rd Talking Hair and Beauty / SABOIS Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate Nanamu 27/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Strathalbyn
6th Magic Millions Handicap Park Bench 23/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
11th Gold Cup Friday 16th October Handicap Ahmad 23/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
4th Adelaide Galvanising Industries Benchmark 54 Handicap Scout's Honour 20/05/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
4th Coopers Rating 0-62 Handicap Happy Atom 20/05/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
7th Gawler South Bakery Benchmark 54 Handicap Mihany 20/05/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
3rd Agfert / SABOIS Maiden Handicap Sister Dee 20/05/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
5th Daish Irrigation 25 years in Business Rating 0-62 Handicap Ahmad 17/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
U   Upcoming race