Skip to Content

Jockey: Kenny Lau

Based out of ADELAIDE, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U Finns Fine Food / SABOIS Plus Summer Cup (Third Leg of Limestone Coast Cups Series) El Desperado 27/01/20 Turf Good 4 Bordertown
U Rainforest Retreat Murray Bridge 4 ½ Star B&B Class Two Handicap Dareben Halaro 26/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
U Kildea Chemist Benchmark 58 Handicap Walkaboutcreek 25/01/20 Turf Good 4 Kingscote
U Parndana Hotel Benchmark 52 Handicap Sentry Gate 25/01/20 Turf Good 4 Kingscote
U Dudley Wines Benchmark 68 Handicap Owl On the Prowl 25/01/20 Turf Good 4 Kingscote
U Ingrams Home Hardware Benchmark 52 Handicap Aquestforvalue 25/01/20 Turf Good 4 Kingscote
U Century 21 / Sabois Maiden Plate Emilyor 25/01/20 Turf Good 4 Kingscote
2nd WCT Rural/ Wilkinson Plumbing Benchmark 52 Trophy Race Kaapow 18/01/20 Dirt Good Ceduna
3rd Ceduna Foreshore Hotel Ceduna Cup (Heat 2 of Bill Holland Series) Eye the World 18/01/20 Dirt Good Ceduna
4th Ceduna Home Timber & Hardware/ Hahn Super Dry Benchmark 52 Trophy Race Serious Moonlight 18/01/20 Dirt Good Ceduna
2nd Toyota Australia Feature Sprint (Benchmark 70 Hcp) Kailua 18/01/20 Dirt Good Ceduna
2nd Letcher Moroney Chartered Accountants/ Midsec Securities Benchmark 58 Handicap Lasanta 18/01/20 Dirt Good Ceduna
11th Whistle Post Wines Benchmark 58 Handicap Go Wally 16/01/20 Turf Soft 5 Penola
7th 36° South Coonawarra Vignerons Cup (3rd Leg of Limestone Coast Cups) Written Rulz 16/01/20 Turf Soft 5 Penola
7th Ladbroke Grove Wines / SABOIS Maiden Plate Captainzwayze 16/01/20 Turf Soft 5 Penola
11th AM & ME Langsford Plasterboard Contractors Handicap Littlebitfunny 11/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
10th Don't Bother Me @ Glenrae Stud Handicap El Desperado 11/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
8th Beverley Curtis 70th Birthday Handicap Pale Ale 11/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
10th Premi-Air Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Handicap Rizski 11/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
6th Beverley and Trevor's 50th Wedding Anniversary Handicap Zarafshan 11/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
7th Bleasdale Wines Maiden Plate Austin Raider 11/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
11th TAB Handicap Oliver's Tale 04/01/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
7th Terrace Function Centre / SABOIS Maiden Plate Call Me Dexter 04/01/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
8th Stuart N Grundy General Builders Benchmark 68 Handicap Dr Dapper 01/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
5th Spry Civil Construction / SABOIS Maiden Plate Zarafshan 01/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
4th Happy Maccas New Year Benchmark 64 Handicap Dance of Heroes 31/12/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
7th Vinnies SA Bushfire Appeal BM 50 Handicap Kaapow 31/12/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
5th Port Lincoln Real Estate / SABOIS Maiden Plate Love Me Harder 31/12/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
9th Adelaide Galvanising Alcopop Series Final (Benchmark 75 Hcp) Jackthegiantslayer 26/12/19 Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
9th Schweppes Handicap Littlebitfunny 26/12/19 Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd TAB Maiden Plate Austin Raider 26/12/19 Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
7th Schweppes Benchmark 56 Handicap (Heat 12 Alcopop Series) Littlebitfunny 23/12/19 Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
10th TAB Class One Handicap Gone To Print 23/12/19 Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
6th My Pool Guru / SABOIS Maiden Plate Austin Raider 23/12/19 Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
5th Eyre Travel Benchmark 80 Handicap Dance of Heroes 22/12/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
2nd M&M Group Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 7 Southern Speed Series) Dance of Heroes 13/12/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
6th Lincoln Estate Wines / SABOIS Maiden Plate Black Diamonds 13/12/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
9th Magic FM/5CS Benchmark 54 Handicap Spirited Match 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
4th TAB / SABOIS Maiden Plate Austin Raider 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
5th Jim Barry Wines Benchmark 64 Handicap Anamnesis 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
7th Clare Valley Race Club / SABOIS Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate Rejiged 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
10th Kerkhof Concrete Benchmark 60 Handicap Duke of Christophe 22/11/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
7th Naracoorte Refrigeration / SABOIS Maiden Plate Sandhill Hustle 22/11/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
5th Grarock Plumbing Benchmark 72 Handicap Hasta La Spec 22/11/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
6th Plains Producer Newspaper Four-Year-Old & Over Benchmark 60 Handicap Secret Charge 21/11/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
12th Lake Breeze Benchmark 56 Handicap Spirited Match 17/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
11th Langhorne Creek Wine Region Vigneron's Cup (Benchmark 75 Hcp) Prime Suspect 17/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
7th Bleasdale Benchmark 60 Handicap Hand to Hand 17/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
8th Northpoint Fleurieu / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Kruptonite 17/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
6th Glenavon Nurseries / SABOIS Colts, Geldings & Entires Maiden Plate Liberty Blue 17/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
U   Upcoming race