Skip to Content

Jockey: Jerry Chau

Based out of MORPHETTVILLE, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
6th Eliza Grantham’s 21st Birthday Handicap (Heat 5 Southern Speed Series) Star Status 07/12/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
6th Dominant Handicap Proud Wolf 07/12/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
4th Shirley Longbottom's 65th Birthday Handicap Call Me Handsome 07/12/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
3rd Schweppes Class One Handicap Centre Scoota 07/12/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
1st Gambier Earthmovers Volcano Handicap Soul Fire 06/12/19 Turf Soft 6 Mount Gambier
7th The Border Watch Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 4 Southern Speed Series) Foraoise 06/12/19 Turf Soft 6 Mount Gambier
5th Festival Hire / SABOIS Maiden Plate The Great Martini 06/12/19 Turf Soft 6 Mount Gambier
5th City of Mount Gambier / SABOIS Maiden Plate Mandala 06/12/19 Turf Soft 6 Mount Gambier
1st Hi-Beam Gawler Car Wash Bung Fritz Cup Benchmark 60 Handicap White Heath 04/12/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
6th Dare & Johnson Benchmark 60 Handicap Cobbers Mate 04/12/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
4th Cornerstone Stud / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 6 Sir Prancealot Series) Carlaluisa 04/12/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
5th Ultra-Tune / Kingsford Hotel Class Two Handicap Guest List 04/12/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
11th 4 Way Fresh Produce / SABOIS Maiden Plate Racy Rosie 04/12/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
5th Lake Breeze Benchmark 56 Handicap Red Dazzle 01/12/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
2nd McAlister Painters / SABOIS Maiden Plate Distant Promise 01/12/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
2nd Nairne LPO Benchmark 64 Handicap Counter Drive 01/12/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
6th North East Isuzu Handicap (Heat 4 Alcopop Series) Jackthegiantslayer 30/11/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
8th Bradley Painting Services Handicap Danger Deal 30/11/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
2nd Apex Steel Products Handicap (Heat 2 Southern Speed Series) Hahndorf 30/11/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
2nd Vets On Eyre Benchmark 72 Handicap Reigning in Paris 29/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
8th Q Mechanical Class Two Handicap Clarefelilli 29/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
5th M & M Group of Companies Benchmark 56 Handicap He's Abel 29/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
1st Carlton Draught Benchmark 49 Handicap Mr Truman 29/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
1st RSM / SABOIS Maiden Plate Chinesis 29/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
3rd Miss Finesse Finance, Variety SA Children's Charity Benchmark 64 Handicap Tintagel Rocker 29/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
2nd Lincoln Sand Supplies - NT & DA Dickson Benchmark 80 Handicap (Heat 3 Alcopop Series) Lady Conquistador 29/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
7th Maiden Trial Go Beyond 28/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
8th Three-Years-Old Trial Stately Star 28/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
1st Two-Years-Old Trial Extra Time 28/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
11th Gipsie Jack Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 2 Alcopop Series) Liberty Lover 27/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
5th Lake Breeze Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 1 Southern Speed Series) Pearl Bandit 27/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
7th Christmas Twilight 18th December / SABOIS Maiden Plate Stay The Cause 27/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
4th Northpoint Fleurieu / SABOIS Maiden Plate Our Rhythm 27/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
4th Magic FM/5CS Benchmark 54 Handicap Sarah's Jule 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
6th Taylors Wines Benchmark 56 Handicap Northset 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
3rd TAB / SABOIS Maiden Plate Charade 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
4th Jim Barry Wines Benchmark 64 Handicap Rustydustysunshine 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
5th Clare Valley Race Club / SABOIS Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate Vegas Sunrise 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
4th Fleurieu Milk Company Handicap Royal Rumble 23/11/19 Turf Good 3 Morphettville Parks
1st Kerkhof Concrete Benchmark 60 Handicap Good Nic 22/11/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
7th Sears Electrical Benchmark 80 Handicap Rubytoo 22/11/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
2nd Donna's Electrical Class Two Handicap Cotillion 22/11/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
4th Naracoorte Refrigeration / SABOIS Maiden Plate The Great Martini 22/11/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
3rd Jenny Baum Four-Year-Old & Over Benchmark 60 Handicap Equus D'oro 21/11/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
7th Gawler South Bakery Four-Year-Old & Over Benchmark 60 Handicap Strekoza 21/11/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
4th Plains Producer Newspaper Four-Year-Old & Over Benchmark 60 Handicap Tintagel Rocker 21/11/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
1st Balowery Pastoral Company / SABOIS Plus Maiden/Class One Plate White Heath 21/11/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
7th My Butcher Class Two Handicap Rayleigh 21/11/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
3rd Atkins Photography / SABOIS Maiden Plate Chinesis 21/11/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
5th Orange Pumps Benchmark 56 Handicap Red Dazzle 13/11/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
U   Upcoming race