Skip to Content

Jockey: Dom Tourneur

Based out of FLAGSTAFF HILL, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U Hygain Benchmark 62 Handicap (Heat 8 Happy Trails Series) Sassy Maneuver 28/10/20 Turf Soft 6 Strathalbyn
U Milang Caravan Park Class One Handicap Calypso Storm 28/10/20 Turf Soft 6 Strathalbyn
U Langhorne Creek Premiers A & B Grade / SABOIS+ Maiden/Class One Plate (Heat 8 Skybeau Series) Mystic Knot 28/10/20 Turf Soft 6 Strathalbyn
U Breast Cancer Aware / SABOIS Maiden Plate Go Boo Boo 28/10/20 Turf Soft 6 Strathalbyn
U Class 3 Handicap Aussie Sojourn 27/10/20 Turf Morphettville
6th Accolade Wines Handicap (Heat 8 Riziz Sprint Series) Viduka 24/10/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
9th Leconfield Viddora Series Final (Benchmark 76 Hcp)(Qualified Horses) Kitty Damour 24/10/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
3rd TAB Create your Spring Calendar Handicap Magna Bella 24/10/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
6th Chris Young's 50th Handicap (Heat 7 Skybeau Series) Star Status 24/10/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
5th Furphy Handicap Magno 24/10/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
9th Terry Howe Printing Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate Mr Tee Kay 24/10/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
3rd Dominant Handicap (Heat 7 Happy Trails Series) Monraaj 24/10/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
2nd Fleurieu Milk Company Handicap (Heat 6 Happy Trails Series) Zagato Star 24/10/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
4th Adelaide Plains Bloodstock Evanston Sprint BM 62 Hcp (Ht 7 Riziz Series) (Ht 3 Sir Prancelot Series) Ready Sunshine 23/10/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
2nd Fuse Recruitment Class One Handicap Calypso Storm 23/10/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
11th Gawler Caravan Park / SABOIS Maiden Plate Plympton 23/10/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
5th Matrix Solar Solutions / SABOIS Maiden Plate Zipadee 23/10/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
3rd G&J Civil – Road to the Jericho Cup Heat BM 75 Hcp (Heat 6 Skybeau Series) Golden Flag 23/10/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
1st Open Trial Desert Spirit 21/10/20 Soft 5 Naracoorte
3rd Naracoorte Hotel Benchmark 58 Handicap Sassy Maneuver 21/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Naracoorte
4th Naracoorte Radiators Benchmark 68 Handicap (Heat 5 Skybeau Series) Azzureous 21/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Naracoorte
3rd NRC Life Members Rating 0-58 Handicap Give Me a Dollar 21/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Naracoorte
1st Finns Fine Foods Benchmark 72 Handicap (Heat 4 Happy Trails Series) Farooq 21/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Naracoorte
4th Bushmans Arms Hotel / SABOIS Maiden Handicap Celtic Valour 21/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Naracoorte
9th Furphy Benchmark 58 Handicap Sonic Deed 17/10/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
8th Barossa Fine Foods Benchmark 72 Handicap (Heat 5 Riziz Series) Rizski 17/10/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
1st Schweppes Benchmark 58 Handicap Li'l Hank 17/10/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
11th AAMI Maiden Plate Modric 17/10/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
6th TAB Benchmark 54 Handicap Grosvenor Bridge 13/10/20 Turf Soft 7 Penola
4th Festival Hire / SABOIS Maiden Plate Stryker Star 13/10/20 Turf Soft 7 Penola
5th The Midfield Group / SABOIS Maiden Handicap Weekend Bang 13/10/20 Turf Soft 7 Penola
3rd Emperor Sushi Handicap Sunmate 10/10/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
12th 36° South Beef Handicap (Heat 1 Riziz Sprint Series) Live Fast 10/10/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
1st Hill Smith Stakes Ain'tnodeeldun 10/10/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
4th Crawford Legal Handicap Canford 10/10/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
6th TAB Maiden Plate Tradewind 10/10/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
2nd Farmer's Union Handicap Magna Bella 10/10/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
5th Coopers Brewery Benchmark 58 Handicap Monraaj 05/10/20 Turf Soft 7 Gawler
12th Cornerstone Stud Rating 0-58 Handicap (Heat 2 Sir Prancelot Series) Envyem 05/10/20 Turf Soft 7 Gawler
10th Barastoc Horse Feeds Benchmark 54 Handicap Lord Rosenthal 05/10/20 Turf Soft 7 Gawler
5th Atkins Photography / SABOIS Maiden Plate Plympton 05/10/20 Turf Soft 7 Gawler
1st 2019/20 Premiership Trainer Grant Young / SABOIS Entires & Geldings Maiden Plate Malvado 05/10/20 Turf Soft 7 Gawler
7th Terry Howe Printing Handicap Soul Fire 03/10/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
6th Chalk Hill Handicap Ruby's Reward 03/10/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
3rd Furphy Handicap Sonic Deed 03/10/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
2nd TAB Create your Spring Calendar Handicap (Heat 1 Skybeau Series) Azzureous 03/10/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
9th AAMI Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate (Heat 7 Rebel Raider Series) Vendetta 03/10/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
2nd Debra Hepworth Memorial Rating 0-58 Handicap Li'l Hank 30/09/20 Turf Soft 6 Murray Bridge GH
2nd Brian Foster & Jock Mobbs Memorial / SABOIS Maiden Plate Muffla 30/09/20 Turf Soft 6 Murray Bridge GH
1st B & L Cox Electrical / SABOIS Maiden Plate Sitting Bull 30/09/20 Turf Soft 6 Murray Bridge GH
U   Upcoming race