Skip to Content

Jockey: Ryan Hurdle

Based out of PLYMPTON PARK, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U Festival Hire Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 9 Alcopop Series) City Beats 11/12/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
U Carlton Draught Four-Year-Old & Over Benchmark 56 Handicap Always Sacred 11/12/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
U Magic Millions / SABOIS Three-Year-Old & Over Maiden Plate Jack's A Cracker 11/12/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
U New Years Day Racing at MBRC / SABOIS Maiden Plate Nic's Secret 11/12/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
U B & L Cox Electrical / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Call Me Wendall 11/12/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
6th TAB Handicap Getouttheway 07/12/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
3rd Eliza Grantham’s 21st Birthday Handicap (Heat 5 Southern Speed Series) See The Master 07/12/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
4th Schweppes Class One Handicap Kyshaka 07/12/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
1st Coopers Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 6 Alcopop Series) Diamonds Are 04/12/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
8th Hi-Beam Gawler Car Wash Bung Fritz Cup Benchmark 60 Handicap King Valour 04/12/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
6th Members of Bung Fritz Appreciation Society Benchmark 60 Handicap In the Fast Lane 04/12/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
2nd BGC Industrial Cleaning Supplies Benchmark 56 Handicap Diamonds Are 01/12/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
12th Lake Breeze Benchmark 56 Handicap Aurora Rising 01/12/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
5th McAlister Painters / SABOIS Maiden Plate Elcano 01/12/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
4th Nairne LPO Benchmark 64 Handicap Always Sacred 01/12/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
2nd Kimbolton Wines / SABOIS Maiden Plate Nic's Secret 01/12/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
2nd Bradley Painting Services Handicap Left Hand Man 30/11/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
1st Apex Steel Products Handicap (Heat 2 Southern Speed Series) Final Hearing 30/11/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
10th Q Mechanical Class Two Handicap Langkawi 29/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
1st M & M Group of Companies Benchmark 56 Handicap Apollo Hope 29/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
4th Jones Electrical Benchmark 60 Handicap Galaxy Falls 29/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
4th RSM / SABOIS Maiden Plate Barb Wire 29/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
6th AVIS Port Lincoln / SABOIS Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate Grand Barba 29/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
6th Three-Years-Old Trial Sitting Bull 28/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
5th Open Trial Sornja 28/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
4th Two-Years-Old Trial Another Award 28/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
4th Christmas Twilight 18th December / SABOIS Maiden Plate Back Pocket 27/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
3rd Taylors Wines Benchmark 56 Handicap Barrymore 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
1st Taminga Hotel Clare Valley Cup (Benchmark 80 Hcp) Wanted By All 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
2nd Airmaster Australia / SABOIS Distance Maiden Plate Petrovski 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
2nd Clare Valley Race Club / SABOIS Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate Champers On Ice 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
8th John Haigh's 90th Birthday Handicap (Heat 1 Alcopop Series) Obscura 23/11/19 Turf Good 3 Morphettville Parks
8th Twilight Races at Morphettville, Friday Dec 20 2019 Handicap Diamonds Are 23/11/19 Turf Good 3 Morphettville Parks
5th Kerkhof Concrete Benchmark 60 Handicap Hasta La Dreams 22/11/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
2nd Sears Electrical Benchmark 80 Handicap Rhythmatic 22/11/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
1st Donna's Electrical Class Two Handicap Rohlon Drunk 22/11/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
1st Naracoorte Refrigeration / SABOIS Maiden Plate Kyshaka 22/11/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
7th Grarock Plumbing Benchmark 72 Handicap Emil 22/11/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
2nd Naracoorte Painting / SABOIS Maiden Plate Ruby Que 22/11/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
5th Jenny Baum Four-Year-Old & Over Benchmark 60 Handicap In the Fast Lane 21/11/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
3rd Gawler South Bakery Four-Year-Old & Over Benchmark 60 Handicap Desidero 21/11/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
5th Elite Concrete & Paving / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Jommadosh 21/11/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
2nd Atkins Photography / SABOIS Maiden Plate Nic's Secret 21/11/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
4th Lake Breeze Benchmark 56 Handicap Igitur 17/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
3rd Bleasdale Benchmark 60 Handicap Wicked Academy 17/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
2nd Come Racing with Team Grand & David Jolly Class One Handicap The Publikin 17/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
3rd Happy Wedding Day Steven and Tessa Handicap Set to Cruise 16/11/19 Turf Good 3 Morphettville Parks
4th Claude Haigh Memorial Handicap Benz 16/11/19 Turf Good 3 Morphettville Parks
6th Great Northern Benchmark 64 Handicap Dance of Heroes 15/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
10th McDonald's Port Lincoln Benchmark 60 Handicap Avora Sun 15/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
U   Upcoming race