Skip to Content

Murray Bridge: Murray Bridge Racing Club

8th July 2016

  • Track distance icon

    900m

  • Weather icon

    Fine

  • Rail type icon

    Normal

  • Track icon

    Soft 7

Rail details Normal
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 0.00
Nominations close Thu 7 Jul 16 10:00AM ACST
Weights last published Thu 7 Jul 16 12:00AM ACST
Acceptances must be declared before Fri 8 Jul 16 1:00AM ACST
Riders must be declared before Fri 8 Jul 16 2:00AM ACST

View line photo

4. Open Short TRIAL 900m, 9:45am

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Todd Pannell T: John Croucher
- - 0.0 - 00:56.770
  • Jockey

    Todd Pannell

  • Trainer

    John Croucher

  • -

  • Weight

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Prize

    $123,345

  • Racing colours

    Lime Green, Blue Stars, White Sleeves, White Cap, Blue Stars

  • Owners

    Simon Croucher Racing, M F Turnley, S Rayson, S Osborn, P Vischjager, W F Mitchell, S J Zweck, Knock Knock Syndicate, J Sloan, M Hockey, K C Finn, R B Linke, G Pegoraro, Revstubby Racing, Gass Enterprises

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Freedom March
    SIRE: Shamardal

  • Career

    15:2-3-2

  • 1st up

    4:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    2:0-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:2-3-2

  • Soft

    1:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
12th / 18 MORP 16/04/2016 1200 Good BM 82 - Paul Gatt 54 13 71
  • 1 Casino Wizard
  • 2 Master Sommelier
3rd / 11 MRPK 02/04/2016 1250 Good BM70 2400 Dom Tourneur 60 5 71
  • 1 Master Sommelier
  • 2 Ample On Offa
2nd / 12 MORP 14/03/2016 1200 Good BM75 10200 Dom Tourneur 57 9 70
  • 1 Bay Road
  • 3 Impulse Diavolo
2nd / 10 MORP 05/03/2016 1200 Good BM70 5000 Dom Tourneur 59 2 69
  • 1 Call Me Curtis
  • 3 War Thunder
1st / 5 GAWL 22/02/2016 1000 Good OPEN TRL - Dom Tourneur - - -
  • 2 Big Memory (FR)
  • 3 Beau's My Boy
2
J: Andrew Biggs T: Karen Byrnes
- - 0.7 - 00:56.880
  • Jockey

    Andrew Biggs

  • Trainer

    Karen Byrnes

  • -

  • Weight

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Prize

    $29,600

  • Racing colours

    Orange, Royal Blue Sleeves, Orange Cap

  • Owners

    Miss T R Kropej & Mrs L J Kropej

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Miss Zorro
    SIRE: Zariz

  • Career

    14:2-1-1

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    8:1-1-1

  • Dist

    3:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    3:0-0-1

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    11:2-1-0

  • Soft

    2:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 10 M BR 13/06/2016 900 Soft BM60 - Dom Tourneur 56 9 58
  • 1 Go'en Hoff
  • 2 Oamaru Owl
6th / 11 GAWL 17/02/2016 1211 Good CL2 - Paul Gatt 55 5 59
  • 1 Babitzin
  • 2 Go the Journey
1st / 8 GAWL 27/01/2016 1211 Good CL1 10000 Dom Tourneur 55 8 55
  • 2 See Me Rollin'
  • 3 Classy Diamond
6th / 12 M BR 13/01/2016 1200 Good 0 - 58 - Dom Tourneur 56 8 56
  • 1 Vernon
  • 2 Trafalgar Belle
4th / 9 M BR 01/01/2016 1206 Good F&M BM64 800 Dom Tourneur 56 6 57
  • 1 Infinity Queen
  • 2 Joy Flipper
3
J: Paul Gatt T: David Jolly
- - 6.3 - 00:57.780
  • Jockey

    Paul Gatt

  • Trainer

    David Jolly

  • -

  • Weight

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Prize

    $19,180

  • Racing colours

    White, Royal Blue And Red Roundel, Royal Blue Cap

  • Owners

    K Healy, K Siviour

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Kings Courtesan
    SIRE: Dane Shadow

  • Career

    13:1-2-0

  • 1st up

    5:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:0-0-0

  • Soft

    5:1-2-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 8 MRPK 22/06/2016 1250 Heavy BM64 - Jai Mamat 51 8 56
  • 1 Galaxy Gazer
  • 2 Spartan Warrior
9th / 11 OAKB 28/03/2016 2150 Good BM70 440 Paul Gatt 54 7 57
  • 1 Banksters Bonus (IRE)
  • 2 Zayak
2nd / 10 OAKB 13/03/2016 2150 Soft BM60 2000 Paul Gatt 55 10 56
  • 1 Crystal Icon
  • 3 Louisiana
6th / 13 MORP 05/03/2016 1800 Good BM70 440 Paul Gatt 54 12 56
  • 1 Adirondack
  • 2 Rooboy
6th / 10 GAWL 17/02/2016 1722 Good BM60 - Jake Toeroek 56 6 57
  • 1 Moosem
  • 2 Rooboy
4
J: Jake Toeroek T: Peter Jones
- - 12.2 - 00:58.730
  • Jockey

    Jake Toeroek

  • Trainer

    Peter Jones

  • -

  • Weight

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Prize

    $9,250

  • Racing colours

    White, Green Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    D W Ratsch & Mrs S K Ratsch

  • Breeding info

    Unknown

  • Career

    6:1-0-0

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:1-0-0

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
11th / 12 M BR 13/01/2016 1200 Good 0 - 58 - Todd Pannell 56 10 56
  • 1 Vernon
  • 2 Trafalgar Belle
8th / 10 GAWL 28/12/2015 1100 Good 0-62 - Jake Toeroek 56 5 58
  • 1 War Thunder
  • 2 I Got a Turbo
10th / 10 M BR 26/11/2015 900 Firm 0-62 - Clare Lindop 57 2 60
  • 1 Akkacan
  • 2 Hurricane Andy
7th / 8 GCST 03/03/2015 1000 Soft CL3-TRL - Micheal Hellyer - 6 -
  • 1 Lambency
  • 2 Tangent
8th / 8 GCST 10/02/2015 1000 Soft CL2-TRL - Robbie Fradd - 1 -
  • 1 All Assured
  • 2 Great Patience
5
J: Krystal Bishop T: John Dunn
- - 15.0 - 00:59.170
  • Jockey

    Krystal Bishop

  • Trainer

    John Dunn

  • -

  • Weight

    -

  • Age

    10YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Prize

    $16,740

  • Racing colours

    Orange, Black Club, Orange Cap

  • Owners

    J L Emms, M A Gilchrist, P H Coombe, P Skipworth & Miss R L Sjoberg

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Vandeclare
    SIRE: Akhadan

  • Career

    26:1-3-3

  • 1st up

    5:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    4:0-0-1

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    19:1-2-2

  • Soft

    6:0-1-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 8 PT L 20/03/2016 1390 Good BM54 - Todd Pannell 56 7 47
  • 1 Point Drummond
  • 2 Laudjoe
8th / 10 PT L 04/03/2016 1390 Good 0 - 58 - Ryan Hurdle 55 5 49
  • 1 Point Drummond
  • 2 Latin Hero
2nd / 10 KCTE 18/02/2016 1360 Good 0 - 58 1800 Ryan Hurdle 55 1 48
  • 1 Zoe's Gift
  • 3 Bearded Dragon
3rd / 8 KCTE 23/01/2016 1215 Good BM64 600 Kate Brooks 54 1 47
  • 1 Hurricane Sonny
  • 2 Calibrium
7th / 9 PT L 20/12/2015 1390 Good 0 - 58 - Zac Spain 52 4 48
  • 1 Divadebeer
  • 2 Bearded Dragon
-
J: Damien Thornton T: Tony & Calvin McEvoy
- - - - -
  • Jockey

    Damien Thornton

  • Trainer

    Tony & Calvin McEvoy

  • -

  • Weight

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Prize

    $45,245

  • Racing colours

    White, Royal Blue Sides, White, Orange and Royal Blue Hooped Sleeves, Orange Cap

  • Owners

    Pipeliner Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: W G Mitchell)H M Giles, J Hogan, D & Mrs M Love, A & Mrs S L Richman, R & Mrs A Love, A & Mrs A M Lovitt, M Kuchmar, Ms A D Winkels & Mrs S M Rees

  • Breeding info

    Unknown

  • Career

    5:2-0-1

  • 1st up

    1:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    1:1-0-0

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 7 M BR 23/10/2015 900 Good OPEN TRL - Zac Spain - - -
  • 1 Alabama Missile
  • 2 Chestnut Charlie
1st / 14 FONT 24/04/2015 2600 Good 3Y HCP 22252 Gregory Benoist 57 9 -
  • 2 Canopus (FR)
  • 2 Cadageco (GB)
1st / 12 DVLE 05/03/2015 2500 Synthetic 3Y-ALW 17060 Alexis Badel 59 12 -
  • 2 I See You (FR)
  • 3 Gentledor (FR)
3rd / 17 CHAN 05/02/2015 1900 Synthetic 3Y-ALW 4450 Marc Nobili 59 1 -
  • 1 Sourdeval (GB)
  • 2 Nom de Plume (FR)
5th / 11 DVLE 12/01/2015 1900 Synthetic 3YC&G-ALW 1483 Flavien Garnier 56 9 -
  • 1 Gentledor (FR)
  • - -