Skip to Content

Morphettville: Morphettville

13th May 2017

  • Track distance icon

    2500m

  • Weather icon

    Fine

  • Rain icon

    Nil

  • Rail type icon

    +3m 1800m-1200m, +2m 1200m-600m, True Remainder. Parks Track +3m 1000m-400m True Remainder

  • Track icon

    Good 4

Rail details +3m 1800m-1200m, +2m 1200m-600m, True Remainder. Parks Track +3m 1000m-400m True Remainder
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 5.36
Nominations close Mon 8 May 17 12:00PM ACST
Weights last published Tue 9 May 17 12:00AM ACST
Acceptances must be declared before Wed 10 May 17 9:00AM ACST
Riders must be declared before Wed 10 May 17 12:00PM ACST

Watch video

View line photo

7. UBET South Australian Derby 2500m, 4:25pm

Total prize pool: $600,000

1st: $384,000, 2nd: $102,000, 3rd: $48,000, 4th: $24,000, 5th: $12,000

Set Weights (SW), Three-Years-Old (3Y), Rating Based (RTG).

Results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: John Allen T: Darren Weir
11 56.5 0.0 $16 02:37.090
  • Jockey

    John Allen

  • Trainer

    Darren Weir

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Colt

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $38,600

  • Racing colours

    Maroon, Gold Diagonal Stripes, White Sleeves, Gold Cap

  • Owners

    G L Huddy & Mrs L F Huddy

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Utopia
    SIRE: Pentire

  • Career

    8:2-2-0

  • 1st up

    2:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    2:1-1-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:1-0-0

  • Soft

    2:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 14 MRPK 29/04/2017 2030 Soft CHAIRMANS 3600 Damian Lane 58 9 65
  • 1 Waging War
  • 2 Grand Chancellor (NZ)
7th / 18 MORP 08/04/2017 1800 Good PT A GNEAS 1100 John Allen 58 7 65
  • 1 Grand Chancellor (NZ)
  • 2 Odeon (NZ)
1st / 8 BRAT 26/03/2017 1600 Good BM64 12650 John Allen 58 1 61
  • 2 Tennessee Gold
  • 3 Above Authority
5th / 9 BDGO 14/03/2017 1400 Good CL1 690 Dean Yendall 59 7 61
  • 1 Odeon (NZ)
  • 2 He's Our Woody
5th / 11 GEES 07/10/2016 2000 Synthetic BM64 600 Harry Coffey 57 5 62
  • 1 Severn Road
  • 2 Le Grand Cru
2
J: Mark Zahra T: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
13 56.5 0.6 $4 02:37.180
  • Jockey

    Mark Zahra

  • Trainer

    Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

  • Barrier

    13

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Colt

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $270,100

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Lime Hoops, Hooped Cap

  • Owners

    Rehame Racing (Mgr: W K Cox), C B Mckenna, Mrs J M Mckenna, P J Mole, P A Roach, Mrs B D Beiziters, C Jackson, S Shirtliff & C L Maher

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Ruddigore
    SIRE: Domesday

  • Career

    8:2-4-0

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:1-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:1-3-0

  • Soft

    1:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    2:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 11 CAUL 22/04/2017 2000 Soft VGOLD HEATH 45000 Luke Nolen 56 5 82
  • 1 Toffee Nose
  • 3 Tarquin
4th / 13 RAND 01/04/2017 2400 Heavy ATC DERBY 90000 Mark Zahra 57 8 76
  • 1 Jon Snow (NZ)
  • 2 Harper's Choice
2nd / 11 M V 17/03/2017 2040 Good ALISTER CLARK 36000 Mark Zahra 57 2 74
  • 1 Hardham
  • 3 Farson
2nd / 9 PAKM 02/03/2017 1600 Good BM70 5400 Luke Nolen 62 2 74
  • 1 I Boogi (NZ)
  • 3 The Terricks
5th / 8 CAUL 11/02/2017 1400 Good AUTUMN STKS 5000 Luke Nolen 56 2 74
  • 1 Oak Door
  • 2 Attention
3
J: Damian Lane T: Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
3 56.5 2.3 $3.20F 02:37.450
  • Jockey

    Damian Lane

  • Trainer

    Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    56.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Prize

    $177,635

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Yellow Chevrons, Red And Yellow Stars Sleeves, Red And Yellow Stars Cap

  • Owners

    H H Wee, M J Bracchi, Mrs E M Bracchi, J Kovacevic, Mrs O Kovacevic, D W Franklin, K W Franklin, S D Kempster, Mrs A Kempster, R Hafner, Mrs D Hafner, Leacra (Mgr: J M Rayner), R M Crook, Mrs T L Crook & T R Pocock

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Theatre Buff
    SIRE: Zacinto

  • Career

    11:4-2-0

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:1-1-0

  • Track

    1:0-1-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:2-1-0

  • Soft

    5:2-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 12 CAUL 29/04/2017 2000 Soft BM84 44000 Ms Katelyn Mallyon 54 6 75
  • 2 Hursley (NZ)
  • 3 Overberg (NZ)
2nd / 18 MORP 08/04/2017 1800 Good PT A GNEAS 18500 Jamie Mott 58 10 74
  • 1 Grand Chancellor (NZ)
  • 3 Domesticated
1st / 9 MORN 25/03/2017 1600 Good 3Y-SWP 55000 Jamie Mott 56 2 68
  • 2 Star Patriot
  • 3 Red is the Rose
1st / 9 BDGO 14/03/2017 1400 Good CL1 12650 Damian Lane 60 4 64
  • 2 He's Our Woody
  • 3 Ticketing
6th / 13 CAUL 15/10/2016 2000 Good N ROBINSON 10000 Chris Symons 57 6 64
  • 1 Good Standing
  • 2 Rocketeer
4
J: Paul Gatt T: Guy Lowry & Grant Cullen
14 54.5 5.5 $17 02:37.970
  • Jockey

    Paul Gatt

  • Trainer

    Guy Lowry & Grant Cullen

  • Barrier

    14

  • Weight

    54.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $47,749

  • Racing colours

    Black And White Checks, Red Sash, Armbands And Cap

  • Owners

    T V Rider, K Marshall, G Julian, Mrs W Spurdle & R J Small, Storming Home (Mgr: J C Jenkins)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Elusive Dreams
    SIRE: Savabeel

  • Career

    6:1-1-1

  • 1st up

    1:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:1-0-0

  • Soft

    3:0-1-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
10th / 17 MORP 22/04/2017 1800 Good AURARIA 1200 Paul Gatt 54 7 78
  • 1 Kenedna
  • 2 With a Bit of Dash
3rd / 16 TREN 18/03/2017 2400 Soft NZ OAKS 26985 Leith Innes 57 3 -
  • 1 Bonneval (NZ)
  • 2 Devise (NZ)
2nd / 12 HAST 02/03/2017 2100 Soft LOWLAND STKS 13493 Leith Innes 57 11 -
  • 1 Bonneval (NZ)
  • 3 Devise (NZ)
4th / 14 WDVL 11/02/2017 1600 Good RATING 65 964 Masa Tanaka 57 12 -
  • 1 Scoota Brown (NZ)
  • 2 Tarihira (NZ)
5th / 17 TREN 21/01/2017 1400 Soft SP COND 891 Mark Du Plessis 55 13 -
  • 1 Travimyfriend (NZ)
  • 2 Rhiza (NZ)
5
J: Ben Melham T: Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
9 56.5 5.7 $18 02:38.000
  • Jockey

    Ben Melham

  • Trainer

    Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $179,440

  • Racing colours

    Brown, Gold Striped Sleeves, Gold Cap With Brown Stars

  • Owners

    K J O'Brien, G W Fielding, Mrs R L Hartridge, M P Kneebone, M R Powell, O C Saxton, N J Bearman, L J Church, S E Cole, D Donnelly, T G Heptinstall, D A Kneebone, A J Mcleod, D R Platt, D C Hartridge, Mrs L M Mcleod & M W K Shum

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Asmahan
    SIRE: Fastnet Rock

  • Career

    11:2-2-3

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-2

  • 2nd up

    2:0-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:2-1-1

  • Soft

    2:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    3:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 12 CAUL 29/04/2017 2000 Soft BM84 1600 Stephen Baster 54 7 78
  • 1 Odeon (NZ)
  • 2 Hursley (NZ)
9th / 13 RAND 01/04/2017 2400 Heavy ATC DERBY 15000 Hugh Bowman 57 1 80
  • 1 Jon Snow (NZ)
  • 2 Harper's Choice
4th / 12 RHIL 18/03/2017 2000 Heavy RHIL GNEAS 27000 Hugh Bowman 57 12 80
  • 1 Gingernuts (NZ)
  • 2 Inference
5th / 16 FLEM 04/03/2017 1600 Good AUST GNS 18750 Noel Callow 57 10 75
  • 1 Hey Doc
  • 2 Prized Icon
3rd / 11 SANL 15/02/2017 1400 Good BM78 3600 Noel Callow 57 6 75
  • 1 Dusty Jack
  • 2 Atlantic City
6
J: Damien Oliver T: Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
8 56.5 5.8 $6 02:38.020
  • Jockey

    Damien Oliver

  • Trainer

    Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    12

  • Prize

    $32,910

  • Racing colours

    Lime, Pink Diamonds Band, Black Sleeves, Pink Diamonds Armbands And Cap

  • Owners

    C Marks, Mrs J L Bromley, S M Bromley, B J Clohesy, J Dowers, R James, J P Henderson, W G Moore, J Rutman, D O Tankard, T J Tuxworth, M Wizel, Ms J Crewes, J Ch'ng & Miliori Amici Synd (Mgr A Bianchi)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Upstaged
    SIRE: Darci Brahma

  • Career

    5:1-3-0

  • 1st up

    2:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-1-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:1-2-0

  • Soft

    1:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 14 MRPK 29/04/2017 2030 Soft CHAIRMANS 3600 Damien Oliver 58 1 63
  • 1 Waging War
  • 2 Grand Chancellor (NZ)
2nd / 10 SANL 17/04/2017 1600 Good 3Y BM70 7200 Jamie Mott 57 3 62
  • 1 Top of the Range (NZ)
  • 3 Macattack
2nd / 8 SANH 15/03/2017 1600 Good 3Y BM70 7200 Jamie Mott 57 5 62
  • 1 Zunbaqa
  • 3 Inspired Estelle
1st / 8 TER 02/03/2017 1400 Good MDN-SW 11000 Jamie Mott 58 5 -
  • 2 Canny Alice
  • 3 Jessie's Hero
2nd / 11 PAKS 30/09/2016 1400 Synthetic 3Y MDN-SW 3910 Noel Callow 58 7 -
  • 1 October Tutu
  • 3 Petition
7
J: Noel Callow T: Phillip Stokes
2 56.5 5.9 $12 02:38.040
  • Jockey

    Noel Callow

  • Trainer

    Phillip Stokes

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Colt

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Prize

    $117,520

  • Racing colours

    Black, Emerald Green Chevrons, White And Emerald Green Seams Sleeves, Black And Green Striped Cap

  • Owners

    Ultra Racing (Mgr: A Chong) & G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd (Mgr: V C Oldfield)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Mont Fay
    SIRE: Savabeel

  • Career

    7:3-2-0

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    4:1-2-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:3-1-0

  • Soft

    1:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 14 MRPK 29/04/2017 2030 Soft CHAIRMANS 20000 Noel Callow 58 4 78
  • 1 Waging War
  • 3 Morvada
1st / 18 MORP 08/04/2017 1800 Good PT A GNEAS 70730 Dom Tourneur 58 4 66
  • 2 Odeon (NZ)
  • 3 Domesticated
2nd / 14 MRPK 25/03/2017 1600 Good 3Y HCP 7500 Dom Tourneur 54 2 64
  • 1 Wasabi Bob
  • 3 Morvada
1st / 13 BKVA 05/03/2017 1600 Good BM56 10000 Justin Huxtable 58 1 60
  • 2 I'm a Princess
  • 3 Grand Armada
7th / 11 MORP 18/02/2017 1600 Good 3Y BM70 600 Ms Emily Finnegan 55 6 62
  • 1 Peninsula Links
  • 2 Wasabi Bob
8
J: Ms Katelyn Mallyon T: Danny O'Brien
4 56.5 7.2 $41 02:38.230
  • Jockey

    Ms Katelyn Mallyon

  • Trainer

    Danny O'Brien

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    17

  • Prize

    $130,515

  • Racing colours

    Orange, White Epaulettes And Sleeves, Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    G Corrigan, P J Lanskey, Mrs H R Hueston, S W R Knipe & S Livingstone

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Geblitzt
    SIRE: Star Witness

  • Career

    14:3-0-2

  • 1st up

    3:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    10:3-0-1

  • Soft

    4:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
10th / 12 CAUL 29/04/2017 2000 Soft BM84 1600 Patrick Moloney 54 10 72
  • 1 Odeon (NZ)
  • 2 Hursley (NZ)
1st / 11 CAUL 08/04/2017 2400 Good GALILEE FINAL 91200 Daniel Moor 56 7 63
  • 2 Miss Strathallan
  • 3 Parthesia (NZ)
6th / 12 CRAN 31/03/2017 2025 Good BM64 625 Boris Thornton 59 11 63
  • 1 Street Heat
  • 2 Table of Wisdom
1st / 14 KYNE 20/03/2017 1875 Good BM58 9600 Boris Thornton 60 3 59
  • 2 Holy Host
  • 3 Cerutty (NZ)
5th / 9 BRAT 07/03/2017 1600 Good BM64 690 Boris Thornton 58 4 60
  • 1 Mr Churchill
  • 2 Northern Charm
9
J: Jordan Childs (a0/54kg) T: Archie Alexander
12 54.5 7.5 $51 02:38.280
  • Jockey

    Jordan Childs

  • Trainer

    Archie Alexander

  • Barrier

    12

  • Weight

    54.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    19

  • Prize

    $130,800

  • Racing colours

    Green And Yellow Checks, Striped Sleeves, Seams Cap

  • Owners

    Galadi (Mgr: J E Richards) & M J Charles

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Sadiya
    SIRE: Artie Schiller

  • Career

    6:2-0-1

  • 1st up

    1:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    4:2-0-0

  • Soft

    2:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 13 RAND 08/04/2017 2400 Soft ATC OAKS 25000 James Doyle 56 10 70
  • 1 Bonneval (NZ)
  • 2 Perfect Rhyme
10th / 11 FLEM 18/03/2017 2000 Good GRAND HCP 2000 3000 Michael Dee 53 9 70
  • 1 Duke of Ellington (FR)
  • 2 Hursley (NZ)
3rd / 13 LAUN 19/02/2017 2100 Soft TAS OAKS 9000 Michael Dee 56 9 71
  • 1 Parthesia (NZ)
  • 2 Hot Dipped
1st / 12 M V 21/01/2017 2040 Good 3Y BM78 44000 Michael Dee 58 5 63
  • 2 Presscott (NZ)
  • 3 Blue Ocean
5th / 12 FLEM 01/01/2017 1600 Good BM70 1800 Michael Dee 54 8 63
  • 1 Gervais (NZ)
  • 2 Crocodile Rock (IRE)
10
J: Luke Currie T: Tony & Calvin McEvoy
7 56.5 9.3 $71 02:38.570
  • Jockey

    Luke Currie

  • Trainer

    Tony & Calvin McEvoy

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    21

  • Prize

    $60,600

  • Racing colours

    White, Royal Blue Sides, White, Orange And Royal Blue Hooped Sleeves, Orange Cap

  • Owners

    Pipeliner Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: W G Mitchell, M Twycross, P, C & Miss R Geyer, S & Ms M Disch, H M Kelly, G C Scholes, K Baker & Mrs N Paul

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Apocrypha
    SIRE: Dane Shadow

  • Career

    10:3-2-0

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    3:0-1-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:1-0-0

  • Soft

    5:1-1-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 10 PAKS 27/04/2017 2200 Synthetic BM64 13750 Luke Currie 60 10 64
  • 2 Fontein Lad
  • 3 Miss Cavatica
2nd / 12 CRAN 21/04/2017 2060 Heavy BM64 4250 Luke Currie 60 7 64
  • 1 Bugle Call (NZ)
  • 3 Cedar Grande (NZ)
11th / 18 MORP 08/04/2017 1800 Good PT A GNEAS - Ms Jamie Kah 58 11 64
  • 1 Grand Chancellor (NZ)
  • 2 Odeon (NZ)
8th / 8 MRPK 25/02/2017 1400 Good 3Y BM64 600 Sairyn Fawke 58 6 66
  • 1 Fox Hall
  • 2 Got That Swing
3rd / 8 M BR 27/01/2017 900 Good 3Y-TRL - Damien Thornton - - -
  • 1 Tatler (NZ)
  • 2 Hashmal
11
J: Ryan Maloney T: John Moloney
5 56.5 9.9 $61 02:38.670
  • Jockey

    Ryan Maloney

  • Trainer

    John Moloney

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    15

  • Prize

    $170,730

  • Racing colours

    Black, Purple Cross Of Lorraine And Sleeves, Old Gold Cap

  • Owners

    Miss M R Taite & Ms J C Sampson

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Deloraine
    SIRE: Artie Schiller

  • Career

    10:2-0-1

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:0-0-0

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    3:2-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 11 FLEM 25/04/2017 2800 Heavy VRC ST LEGER 121200 Jordan Childs 56 10 58
  • 2 Parthesia (NZ)
  • 3 High Mode (NZ)
3rd / 9 S CK 10/04/2017 2100 Heavy BM58 1280 Ben Allen 60 4 58
  • 1 Rock Away
  • 2 Lofoten Road (NZ)
6th / 13 BRAT 26/03/2017 2000 Good 3Y BM70 800 Beau Mertens 54 4 58
  • 1 Baykool
  • 2 Ana Royale
5th / 9 SANL 01/03/2017 1600 Good 3Y BM70 1200 Ms Chelsea Hall 52 7 59
  • 1 Cassadee
  • 2 Rock'n'rollrock
8th / 12 SANL 15/02/2017 1400 Good 3Y BM64 800 Jordan Childs 57 7 61
  • 1 Theanswermyfriend
  • 2 Rock'n'rollrock
12
J: Jamie Mott T: Richard Laming
10 56.5 10.5 $21 02:38.760
  • Jockey

    Jamie Mott

  • Trainer

    Richard Laming

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    55.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    23

  • Prize

    $65,430

  • Racing colours

    White, Emerald Green Maltese Cross, Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs N J Bruggemann, D J Irwin, Mrs D P Stephenson, Miss J L Bruggemann & K Siviour

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Serendipity
    SIRE: Ekraar

  • Career

    5:1-1-3

  • 1st up

    2:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    4:0-1-3

  • Soft

    1:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 10 CAUL 29/04/2017 1800 Soft 3Y HCP 55000 Dwayne Dunn 54 1 58
  • 2 Red Right Hand
  • 3 Soju Warrior
3rd / 12 SALE 18/04/2017 1717 Good MDN-SW 1840 Jamie Mott 58 7 -
  • 1 Torreggiante
  • 2 Charlton
3rd / 7 PAKM 06/04/2017 1600 Good MDN-SW 2000 Craig Newitt 58 6 -
  • 1 Night Sight
  • 2 Charlton
3rd / 10 PAKM 16/03/2017 1200 Good 3Y MDN-SW 2000 Craig Newitt 58 8 -
  • 1 Hellava Babe
  • 2 Lady Mahala
3rd / 10 CTRN 06/03/2017 800 Good 3YC&G-TRL - Ms Jessica Payne - - -
  • 1 Missile Boom
  • 2 Beale Street
13
J: Stephen Baster T: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
1 54.5 33.9 $21 02:42.520
  • Jockey

    Stephen Baster

  • Trainer

    Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    54.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $93,175

  • Racing colours

    Red, Blueblood Logo, Red And White Star Cap

  • Owners

    Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Mrs C Walsh), S A Lewis, Auslucerne Racing & Breeding (Mgr: J Cox), M A Wilson, D C Dobinson, M Ting, A P Gaeta, N Quinn, Mrs J Buchanan-Reeks, B Reeks, B W Jones, Mrs D J Willson, I D Zanardo, J Pretty, J J V Case, L Potts

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Voltdanze
    SIRE: Sebring

  • Career

    8:3-0-0

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:2-0-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:3-0-0

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 14 MORP 06/05/2017 2010 Good SCHWEPPES OAKS 10000 Stephen Baster 56 3 73
  • 1 Egg Tart
  • 2 Kenedna
4th / 17 MORP 22/04/2017 1800 Good AURARIA 4800 Daniel Ganderton 54 2 72
  • 1 Kenedna
  • 2 With a Bit of Dash
1st / 12 NCLE 29/03/2017 1600 Good BM67 22200 Ms Rachel King 55 11 67
  • 2 Interlocuter (USA)
  • 3 Up 'n' Rolling (NZ)
7th / 12 CANB 05/03/2017 1400 Good CANB GNEAS 1750 Adam Hyeronimus 54 9 67
  • 1 Eusebio
  • 2 Ebenos
1st / 5 RAND 16/02/2017 1050 Soft BT-3U-OPN - Johan Victoire - - -
  • 2 Fantasize
  • 3 Tessera
14
J: Jason Holder T: Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
6 56.5 34.3 $51 02:42.580
  • Jockey

    Jason Holder

  • Trainer

    Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    22

  • Prize

    $51,900

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, Yellow Stars, Navy Blue, Red And Yellow Striped Sleeves, Yellow Cap

  • Owners

    B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, G F Marriott, Mrs J A Marriott, B V White, Mrs K L White, W P Morrissy & Mrs R E Morrissy

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Glory Guru
    SIRE: Al Maher

  • Career

    13:4-1-0

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    3:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    9:3-0-0

  • Soft

    3:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 12 BKVA 03/05/2017 2224 Good BM64 10000 Clare Lindop 59 12 64
  • 2 Power Glen
  • 3 Presumption
2nd / 15 SBYN 26/04/2017 2057 Heavy BM64 2800 Clare Lindop 58 10 63
  • 1 Presumption
  • 3 Fantastic Magic
16th / 18 MORP 08/04/2017 1800 Good PT A GNEAS - Jason Holder 58 3 65
  • 1 Grand Chancellor (NZ)
  • 2 Odeon (NZ)
7th / 14 MRPK 25/03/2017 1600 Good 3Y HCP 600 Raquel Clark 51 7 65
  • 1 Wasabi Bob
  • 2 Grand Chancellor (NZ)
10th / 10 MRPK 11/03/2017 1400 Good BM75 600 Clare Lindop 54 8 67
  • 1 Peninsula Links
  • 2 Eclair Attack
-
J: Clare Lindop T: Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
- 56.5 - $16 -
  • Jockey

    Clare Lindop

  • Trainer

    Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas

  • -

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $133,900

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, White Stars, Red, White And Navy Blue Striped Sleeves, Red Cap

  • Owners

    B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, Mrs D A Jones, H M Perks, B J Couper, G D Mccasker, R Hersey, D A Jay, Ms P M Jay, Ms S O Hyde & Est of Mr R E Jones

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Fartoo Flashy
    SIRE: Rebel Raider

  • Career

    11:4-1-2

  • 1st up

    3:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-1

  • Track

    2:1-0-1

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:3-0-1

  • Soft

    4:1-1-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 14 MRPK 29/04/2017 2030 Soft CHAIRMANS 76800 Clare Lindop 58 8 68
  • 2 Grand Chancellor (NZ)
  • 3 Morvada
1st / 10 M BR 19/04/2017 2206 Good BM64 10000 Clare Lindop 58 3 64
  • 2 Fantastic Magic
  • 3 I'm a Bluebagger
1st / 12 SBYN 05/04/2017 1607 Good BM60 10000 Clare Lindop 58 5 60
  • 2 Wicked Rhythm
  • 3 Wicked Promise
7th / 11 MRPK 25/03/2017 1400 Good BM70 600 Clare Lindop 55 3 61
  • 1 Best Fortune
  • 2 Lord Topper
9th / 13 MRPK 11/03/2017 1300 Good BM64 600 Clare Lindop 57 10 62
  • 1 Miss Identified
  • 2 Cool Maverick
-
J: Shayne Cahill T: Nick Smart
- 56.5 - $51 -
  • Jockey

    Shayne Cahill

  • Trainer

    Nick Smart

  • -

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    24

  • Prize

    $23,900

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, White S, Royal Blue Sleeves With White Swirl, Royal Blue Cap

  • Owners

    Smart Racing Stables (Mgr: N Smart), G R Prest, J G Kelly, G J Leverington, T H Mcleod, Mrs S A Heinze, F S Greenslade, K J Davey, D N Liebelt, M Arnoul, A R Kent, G A Noblet, J A Roberts & P G Russell

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Full Spec
    SIRE: Shrewd Rhythm

  • Career

    3:2-0-0

  • 1st up

    1:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:1-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:2-0-0

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 5 MRPK 05/05/2017 1400 Soft Open Trial - Shayne Cahill - - -
  • 1 Tucson Arizona
  • 2 Tsaritsyn
1st / 8 BKVA 12/04/2017 2224 Good BM60 10000 Shayne Cahill 59 5 62
  • 2 Power Glen
  • 3 Londostar
1st / 8 BKVA 22/03/2017 2200 Good MDN-SW 8000 Shayne Cahill 57 8 -
  • 2 Dancing Journey
  • 3 Exalted Kanga
10th / 11 MORP 18/02/2017 1600 Good 3Y BM70 600 Matthew Poon 53 7 59
  • 1 Peninsula Links
  • 2 Wasabi Bob
6th / 8 MRPK 10/02/2017 1000 Good 3Y-TRL - Shayne Cahill - 3 -
  • 1 With a Bit of Dash
  • 2 Fox Hall
-
J: Brad Rawiller T: Darren Weir
- 56.5 - - -
  • Jockey

    Brad Rawiller

  • Trainer

    Darren Weir

  • -

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Colt

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    25

  • Prize

    $65,920

  • Racing colours

    Grey, Black Stars, Black Striped Sleeves, Cerise Cap

  • Owners

    B Broomhead & Knox Racing (Mgr: J Knox)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Dublin Me Bet
    SIRE: Rebel Raider

  • Career

    9:1-2-1

  • 1st up

    3:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:0-2-1

  • Soft

    3:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 14 BDGO 05/05/2017 2200 Good BM64 3910 Brad Rawiller 61 8 65
  • 1 Cedar Grande (NZ)
  • 3 Tre Dieci
4th / 11 CAUL 22/04/2017 2000 Soft VGOLD HEATH 12500 Dean Yendall 56 8 65
  • 1 Toffee Nose
  • 2 Ruthven
5th / 12 CAUL 08/04/2017 1800 Good BM78 1800 Ben Allen 53 8 65
  • 1 Life Less Ordinary (IRE)
  • 2 Overberg (NZ)
4th / 11 SANH 22/03/2017 1600 Soft BM64 1750 Ben Allen 59 5 65
  • 1 Alrouz
  • 2 Le Boss
4th / 10 FLEM 04/03/2017 1400 Good 3Y HCP 5000 Jye McNeil 54 6 65
  • 1 Mr Sneaky
  • 2 Theanswermyfriend
-
J: Ms Nikita Beriman T: Greg Eurell
- 56.5 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Nikita Beriman

  • Trainer

    Greg Eurell

  • -

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    26

  • Prize

    $64,500

  • Racing colours

    Red And White Stripes

  • Owners

    Mrs D Eurell, P L Bennett, Mrs M C Zundel, Ms M Evans, K J Mccormick, L C Taylor, P Kewniuk, N Carty, S Johnston, E Dibb, C Papadopoulos, A Carinci, K J Mcmahon, Mrs L J Smith, R A Smith, M A Jackman, Ms J A Lewis, P S Dovolil, J W Bright & Wonder Synd (M

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Mehter
    SIRE: Turffontein

  • Career

    15:2-2-2

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    9:1-1-1

  • Soft

    3:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 10 PAKS 27/04/2017 2200 Synthetic BM64 4250 Ms Nikita Beriman 60 2 64
  • 1 Casta
  • 3 Miss Cavatica
7th / 11 CAUL 08/04/2017 2400 Good GALILEE FINAL 3000 Thomas Sadler 56 3 64
  • 1 Lycurgus
  • 2 Miss Strathallan
3rd / 13 BRAT 26/03/2017 2000 Good 3Y BM70 3600 Ms Nikita Beriman 57 9 64
  • 1 Baykool
  • 2 Ana Royale
1st / 9 S CK 12/03/2017 1600 Soft BM64 13750 Ms Nikita Beriman 58 1 60
  • 2 Big John Cannon
  • 3 Praesentia
5th / 9 M V 24/02/2017 1500 Good 3Y BM64 1500 Damien Oliver 59 7 60
  • 1 Comic Set
  • 2 Sunday Pray
-
J: Craig Williams T: Anthony & Sam Freedman
- 56.5 - - -
  • Jockey

    Craig Williams

  • Trainer

    Anthony & Sam Freedman

  • -

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    27

  • Prize

    $34,745

  • Racing colours

    Red, Purple Sash, White Sleeves, Purple Cap

  • Owners

    Ms J Kluske-Hickmott, A Maloney, C Jervis, G Boaz, D Falkenberg, T G A Casson, T J Day & Gurners Bloodstock Co (Mgr: M A Ramsden)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Brindillemousse
    SIRE: Sufficient

  • Career

    9:1-0-2

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-1

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:1-0-1

  • Soft

    2:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 14 MRPK 29/04/2017 2030 Soft CHAIRMANS 1200 Daniel Moor 58 10 63
  • 1 Waging War
  • 2 Grand Chancellor (NZ)
3rd / 14 SANH 05/04/2017 1600 Good 3Y BM64 3600 Mark Zahra 60 13 63
  • 1 Spanner Head
  • 2 Bright Lights Baby
9th / 12 W FM 08/03/2017 1600 Heavy 3Y BM67 500 Joshua Parr 58 1 66
  • 1 Lord Macau
  • 2 Karavali (NZ)
4th / 7 WYNG 23/02/2017 1350 Good CL2 1400 Joshua Parr 58 4 66
  • 1 Fly Forward
  • 2 Hinch
5th / 5 RAND 16/02/2017 1200 Soft BT-34-OPN - Kerrin McEvoy - - -
  • 1 Stampede
  • 2 Bridle Lane
-
J: Dwayne Dunn T: Anthony & Sam Freedman
- 56.5 - - -
  • Jockey

    Dwayne Dunn

  • Trainer

    Anthony & Sam Freedman

  • -

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    28

  • Prize

    $27,135

  • Racing colours

    Grey

  • Owners

    F Palazzo, E A Galante, J A O'neill, A R Boag, G Pulitano, Horseshoe Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R N Russell), Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas) & R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Dastaria
    SIRE: Tavistock

  • Career

    7:1-2-0

  • 1st up

    2:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:1-1-0

  • Soft

    1:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 9 SANL 26/04/2017 2100 Heavy BM70 7200 Dwayne Dunn 54 7 62
  • 1 Prescience (IRE)
  • 3 Dodge City
8th / 18 MORP 08/04/2017 1800 Good PT A GNEAS 1100 Jake Noonan 58 9 62
  • 1 Grand Chancellor (NZ)
  • 2 Odeon (NZ)
1st / 10 BRAT 07/03/2017 2000 Good MDN-SW 12650 Dwayne Dunn 58 3 -
  • 2 Dizzy Days
  • 3 Pony Montana
4th / 7 PAKM 16/02/2017 1600 Good 3Y MDN-SW 1125 Noel Callow 58 7 -
  • 1 Good Host
  • 2 Captain Rhett
2nd / 9 BRAT 25/01/2017 1400 Good 3Y MDN-SW 3910 Mark Zahra 58 5 -
  • 1 Arctic Flow
  • 3 Under Our Spell