Skip to Content

Morphettville Parks: Morphettville

22nd July 2017

  • Track distance icon

    1950m

  • Weather icon

    Fine

  • Rain icon

    Nil last 24hrs, 26mm last 7 days

  • Rail type icon

    Out 9m 1000m to WP; 6m Remainder. Sectional 612m

  • Track icon

    Soft 6

Rail details Out 9m 1000m to WP; 6m Remainder. Sectional 612m
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 6.30
Nominations close Mon 17 Jul 17 12:00PM ACST
Weights last published Tue 18 Jul 17 12:00AM ACST
Acceptances must be declared before Wed 19 Jul 17 9:00AM ACST
Riders must be declared before Wed 19 Jul 17 12:00PM ACST

Watch video

View line photo

1. James Boag's Premium Handicap 1950m, 12:03pm

Total prize pool: $42,000

1st: $25,500, 2nd: $7,500, 3rd: $3,400, 4th: $1,700, 5th: $900

BenchMark 75 (BM75), Handicap (Hcp), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

Results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Raquel Clark (a3/50kg) T: Patrick Payne
6 58.0 (cd 55.0kg) 0.0 $4EF 02:06.810
  • Jockey

    Raquel Clark

  • Trainer

    Patrick Payne

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $144,650

  • Racing colours

    McCauley Tartan, Black Sleeves, Emerald Green Cap, Red Pom Pom

  • Owners

    I R Mccauley & Mrs D E Mccauley

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Prey
    SIRE: Alamosa

  • Career

    23:5-4-5

  • 1st up

    4:1-1-2

  • 2nd up

    4:1-0-1

  • Track

    1:1-0-0

  • Dist

    2:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:1-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    13:2-2-2

  • Soft

    7:1-2-2

  • Heavy

    3:2-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 10 SANL 12/07/2017 1600 Soft BM78 3600 Ben Allen 56 1 77
  • 1 Dulverton
  • 2 Galaxy Raider
3rd / 13 HTON 11/06/2017 1600 Heavy APSLY CUP 2700 Ms Jessica Eaton 52 8 77
  • 1 Super Mover (NZ)
  • 2 War Story (IRE)
7th / 15 FLEM 20/05/2017 1800 Good BM84 1600 Mitchell Aitken 52 6 77
  • 1 Northern Journey
  • 2 New Graduate
1st / 7 SANL 26/04/2017 1600 Heavy BM70 22000 Mitchell Aitken 57 2 73
  • 2 Hot Ruby
  • 3 Powderworks
2nd / 12 BRAT 12/04/2017 1600 Soft BM78 7200 Ms Katelyn Mallyon 56 9 73
  • 1 Elite Tiger
  • 3 Steggler (IRE)
2
J: Dylan Caboche (a3/53kg) T: Kylie Mckerlie
4 57.0 (cd 54.0kg) 2.4 $18 02:07.220
  • Jockey

    Dylan Caboche

  • Trainer

    Kylie Mckerlie

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    12YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Prize

    $502,746

  • Racing colours

    Orange, White Star, Orange Cap With White Peak

  • Owners

    D W Franks, Ms V J Dunstan & Miss K J Mckerlie

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Estefania
    SIRE: Dubawi

  • Career

    70:9-7-10

  • 1st up

    11:1-3-0

  • 2nd up

    11:1-0-1

  • Track

    8:1-0-2

  • Dist

    6:0-1-4

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    34:1-4-3

  • Soft

    27:7-3-4

  • Heavy

    9:1-0-3

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 10 PT A 09/07/2017 2300 Good PT A CUP 2100 Krystal Bishop 56 9 74
  • 1 Soaring High
  • 2 New Empire
4th / 4 PT A 25/06/2017 1396 Good BM72 600 Jake Toeroek 61 3 75
  • 1 Triumphant One
  • 2 Magical Tycoon
5th / 7 PT A 11/06/2017 1600 Good WHYALLA CUP - Brandon Griffiths 57 6 76
  • 1 It's Fred
  • 2 Moore Alpha
2nd / 7 PT A 07/05/2017 1498 Good BM72 2000 Justin Huxtable 59 2 76
  • 1 See Me Rollin'
  • 3 Cincinnati
9th / 10 PT L 02/11/2016 1390 Good BM80 - Brandon Griffiths 55 8 78
  • 1 Ustinov's Fury
  • 2 Hard At It
3
J: John Allen T: Darren Weir
1 57.5 5.7 $7 02:07.790
  • Jockey

    John Allen

  • Trainer

    Darren Weir

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    9YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $171,200

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, White Star, Red Cap

  • Owners

    Hillside Stud

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Shine On Anna
    SIRE: Mossman

  • Career

    35:4-4-9

  • 1st up

    5:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-3

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    21:1-2-4

  • Soft

    8:1-1-3

  • Heavy

    6:2-1-2

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 15 CAUL 01/07/2017 1600 Good BM78 1200 Harry Coffey 57 6 72
  • 1 Coldstone (FR)
  • 2 Don't Get Excited
7th / 8 AVOC 13/06/2017 1100 Good 2UP CL2-TRL - Jarrod Lorensini - - -
  • 1 King Way (USA)
  • 2 Condamine (IRE)
7th / 7 DOOM 11/02/2017 2030 Good HCP - Jim Byrne 54 5 73
  • 1 Arki
  • 2 Yoho
4th / 7 SCST 28/01/2017 2200 Good HCP 2400 Jim Byrne 54 2 73
  • 1 San Telmo
  • 2 Frightening Bolt
8th / 16 GCST 14/01/2017 2200 Good MM TROPHY 5000 Jim Byrne 54 16 73
  • 1 Stratum Star
  • 2 Feltre
4
J: Damien Thornton T: Richard Wilson
5 54.0 5.8 $26 02:07.820
  • Jockey

    Damien Thornton

  • Trainer

    Richard Wilson

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    9YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    19

  • Prize

    $74,520

  • Racing colours

    White, Tartan Sash And Sleeves, Black Cap

  • Owners

    T J Wilson, Mrs S M Wilson, D A Lewis, Miss B L Wilson, D K Mclean, Mrs M E Mclean, B K Stafford, W D Keatley, M M Dixon, B G Knight, K A Neale, Ms J E Prowse, Mrs L Stafford, Mrs W K Flett, B Fitz-Gibbon, Mrs G M Fitz-Gibbon, S M Pope & Mrs S T Jackman

  • Breeding info

    DAM: All Our Hope
    SIRE: Dylan Thomas

  • Career

    30:2-6-2

  • 1st up

    5:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    4:1-2-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    20:1-4-1

  • Soft

    8:1-2-1

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 14 WNBL 09/07/2017 2024 Heavy BM64 1035 Trent Germaine 54 13 58
  • 1 Robbie's Star
  • 2 Johnny Dowry
7th / 12 BORD 02/07/2017 2000 Good BM60 - Jeffrey Maund 59 6 60
  • 1 Written Rulz
  • 2 Braeview Miss
6th / 11 MORP 17/06/2017 2003 Good BM70 600 Ms Emily Finnegan 53 7 60
  • 1 Chosen Angel
  • 2 Sasun
14th / 14 BRAT 04/06/2017 1600 Soft BM64 - Ryan Maloney 59 3 62
  • 1 Tavonian (NZ)
  • 2 Penny to Sell (NZ)
5th / 14 MT G 11/05/2017 1400 Soft CL2 - Damien Thornton 61 10 63
  • 1 Pass the Glass
  • 2 Tahnee Tiara
5
J: Anthony Darmanin T: Peter Gelagotis
2 57.5 6.1 $4.80 02:07.870
  • Jockey

    Anthony Darmanin

  • Trainer

    Peter Gelagotis

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $21,859

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue And Gold Hoops, White Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    P L Rayner, Ms R J Taylor & T Haddy

  • Breeding info

    DAM: La Cucina
    SIRE: Fastnet Rock

  • Career

    10:2-0-2

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:2-0-1

  • Soft

    2:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 15 CAUL 01/07/2017 1600 Good BM78 1200 Dwayne Dunn 57 14 72
  • 1 Coldstone (FR)
  • 2 Don't Get Excited
1st / 17 DONC 21/10/2016 2066 Good RATING 75 10124 H Hunt 66 13 -
  • 2 Bahamian C (GB)
  • 3 Woodacre (GB)
1st / 15 HAYD 23/09/2016 2098 Good RATING 70 6562 Hollie Doyle 59 6 -
  • 2 Zoffanys Pride (IRE)
  • 3 Torremar (FR)
3rd / 5 CFRD 07/08/2016 2011 Synthetic 3Y RATING 75 1562 Fergus Sweeney 59 1 -
  • 1 Possible Future (GB)
  • 2 Rubensian (GB)
3rd / 11 CHEP 14/07/2016 1622 Good RATING 75 1170 Fergus Sweeney 57 11 -
  • 1 Feed The Goater (FR)
  • 2 Hollywood Road (IRE)
6
J: Harry Coffey T: Jarrod McLean
8 55.5 6.4 $17 02:07.920
  • Jockey

    Harry Coffey

  • Trainer

    Jarrod McLean

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    55.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    9YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $62,770

  • Racing colours

    Lime, Pink Diamond, Diamonds Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    M E Kennedy

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Laebeel
    SIRE: Pentire

  • Career

    18:3-2-3

  • 1st up

    5:0-1-2

  • 2nd up

    3:1-1-0

  • Track

    4:1-1-0

  • Dist

    3:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    3:1-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-1

  • Good

    9:3-0-1

  • Soft

    6:0-1-1

  • Heavy

    2:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 5 CAST 11/07/2017 2400 Soft 0 - 116 HDL-TRL - Brad McLean - - -
  • 1 Killarney Kid (NZ)
  • 2 Nothin'like Albert
1st / 14 ECHA 26/06/2017 2100 Good BM64 11000 Jye McNeil 60 1 64
  • 2 Moshway
  • 3 Harvard (NZ)
0th / 6 WNBL 09/06/2017 2400 Heavy HDL-TRL - Brad McLean - - -
  • 1 Hornets' Nest (GB)
  • 2 Renew (IRE)
7th / 10 CAST 29/05/2017 1800 Soft BM64 500 Justin Potter 61 1 65
  • 1 Two Hats
  • 2 Unicaja (NZ)
8th / 12 CAST 21/05/2017 1400 Soft BM64 500 John Allen 61 1 66
  • 1 Miss Universe
  • 2 Autumn Sunset
7
J: Paul Gatt T: Scott Trenowden
10 54.0 7.3 $31 02:08.070
  • Jockey

    Paul Gatt

  • Trainer

    Scott Trenowden

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    14

  • Prize

    $41,900

  • Racing colours

    White, Royal Blue Star, Multi-Coloured Stars Sleeves, Star Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs T L Gow, C M Jeffries, B F Appelkamp, Mrs R M Rowe, Mrs K E O’loughlin & Mrs J A O’Connor

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Sally Awe
    SIRE: Excellent Art

  • Career

    18:3-3-4

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    3:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    2:0-0-1

  • Good

    13:0-3-3

  • Soft

    2:2-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 9 BKVA 12/07/2017 1618 Good BM64 2800 Paul Gatt 57 9 64
  • 1 Complete Class
  • 3 Lucapa Diamonds
13th / 13 MORP 20/05/2017 2500 Good Pt Adel Cup - Ben Claridge 54 4 64
  • 1 Time to Test
  • 2 High Church (IRE)
13th / 19 MORP 13/05/2017 1800 Good HCP - Ben Claridge 54 14 66
  • 1 Tsaritsyn
  • 2 Soaring High
1st / 8 SBYN 26/04/2017 1607 Heavy BM64 10000 Ben Claridge 56 1 62
  • 2 Nullarbor Pete
  • 3 Surf Cruiser
3rd / 8 BKVA 12/04/2017 1612 Good BM64 1400 Ben Claridge 56 6 62
  • 1 Wise Journey
  • 2 Soaring High
8
J: Clare Lindop T: Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
3 54.0 8.0 $4EF 02:08.200
  • Jockey

    Clare Lindop

  • Trainer

    Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $79,600

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, White Stars, Navy Blue, Red And White Striped Sleeves, Red Cap

  • Owners

    Dr G J & Mrs J Mooney, G A & Mrs T Smith, N L Horne, Mrs C A Turnbull, BW Green, M G Smith, Ms K Mooney & A & Mrs K Ford

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Buckle My Shoe
    SIRE: Rebel Raider

  • Career

    14:2-0-4

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    4:0-0-2

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:1-0-0

  • Soft

    9:1-0-4

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 11 MORP 01/07/2017 1800 Soft 3Y BM70 25500 Clare Lindop 58 7 62
  • 2 Meat Traders (NZ)
  • 3 Dollar Dollar Bill
10th / 11 MORP 17/06/2017 2003 Good BM70 600 Clare Lindop 54 2 62
  • 1 Chosen Angel
  • 2 Sasun
3rd / 11 MORP 24/05/2017 2046 Soft BM64 1400 Clare Lindop 58 8 62
  • 1 Power Glen
  • 2 Billet Doux
10th / 16 MORP 13/05/2017 1600 Good ADL GNEAS 1500 Clare Lindop 58 16 62
  • 1 Vienna Miss
  • 2 Petition
5th / 7 BKVA 03/05/2017 1412 Good 3Y BM64 - Clare Lindop 59 7 63
  • 1 Hussybay
  • 2 Enki
9
J: Victor Wong (a3/50kg) T: Jim Cerchi (Jnr)
7 54.0 (cd 51.0kg) 14.5 $19 02:09.330
  • Jockey

    Victor Wong

  • Trainer

    Jim Cerchi (Jnr)

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    18

  • Prize

    $14,453

  • Racing colours

    Purple, White Checks

  • Owners

    Mrs A M Brook, B D Brook, Miss P J Keen& S C Brook

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Miss Sagamartha
    SIRE: Host

  • Career

    5:1-0-1

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:0-0-0

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    2:1-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 12 COR 04/07/2017 1600 Heavy CL1-SW 11200 Michael Travers 57 8 -
  • 2 You Wan Sum
  • 3 Powers Lookout
3rd / 9 SAPH 11/06/2017 1400 Heavy MDN 1890 Brodie Loy 58 4 -
  • 1 Monterey Magic
  • 2 Titaness
7th / 8 BKVA 17/05/2017 1050 Good MDN-SW - Dylan Caboche 56 7 -
  • 1 Alta Stella
  • 2 Swiss Design
5th / 9 MRPK 05/05/2017 1000 Soft MDN-TRL - Dylan Caboche - - -
  • 1 Mint Collector
  • 2 Unflynnching
8th / 12 SANH 18/01/2017 1800 Good MDN-SW 675 Steven Arnold 59 9 -
  • 1 Rodin's Doll
  • 2 Baykool
10
J: Jake Noonan T: Luke Oliver
9 56.5 14.8 $13 02:09.380
  • Jockey

    Jake Noonan

  • Trainer

    Luke Oliver

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $70,685

  • Racing colours

    Olive, White Circle, Hooped Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs M L Carter, M P Carter, Mrs W Paganoni, M J C Watson, Mrs N L Hamilton, S E Bailey, Holiday Fund Racing (Mgr: B Jones) & 2Kd (Mgr: A Darcy)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Golden Honey
    SIRE: Alamosa

  • Career

    14:4-0-0

  • 1st up

    4:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:2-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:3-0-0

  • Soft

    1:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 5 CTRS 17/07/2017 1355 Synthetic 2UP-TRL - Jye McNeil - - -
  • 2 East West
  • 3 Savaland (NZ)
4th / 9 SALE 02/07/2017 1736 Good BM70 2500 Brad Rawiller 60 8 70
  • 1 Dry Biscuit
  • 2 Battles End
8th / 8 SALE 18/06/2017 1617 Good BM78 1000 Ben Melham 57 3 72
  • 1 Strike Force
  • 2 Scapa Cove
12th / 14 SANL 27/05/2017 1400 Good BM84 - Jake Bayliss 54 11 72
  • 1 Cannyescent
  • 2 Data Point
1st / 9 PAKM 19/01/2017 1600 Good BM70 16500 Damian Lane 59 6 68
  • 2 The Terricks
  • 3 Rezak
DNF
J: Jason Holder T: Grant Young
11 59.0 - $31 -
  • Jockey

    Jason Holder

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    10YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $136,560

  • Racing colours

    Teal, Black Seams, White Cap

  • Owners

    Roi Bloodstock (Mgr: E C Watt)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Just Stunning
    SIRE: Churchill Downs

  • Career

    36:6-3-8

  • 1st up

    6:1-1-1

  • 2nd up

    4:1-0-1

  • Track

    4:2-0-0

  • Dist

    2:2-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    2:2-0-0

  • Firm

    2:1-0-0

  • Good

    27:4-2-7

  • Soft

    3:1-0-1

  • Heavy

    4:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 7 MORP 14/07/2017 1000 Soft TRL - Jason Holder - - -
  • 1 Edgewood
  • 2 Hermosa Beach
1st / 7 MRPK 30/06/2017 1250 Soft TRL - Jason Holder - - -
  • 2 Game Pie (IRE)
  • 3 Allez Tara
7th / 8 MORP 24/06/2017 1600 Good BM82 600 Joe Bowditch 57 6 76
  • 1 Galaxy Gazer
  • 2 Municipality
12th / 13 MORP 04/03/2017 2600 Good LORD REIMS - Paul Gatt 55 7 78
  • 1 Master of Arts (NZ)
  • 2 Puccini (NZ)
5th / 12 MRPK 25/02/2017 2250 Good BM82 900 Shayne Cahill 58 2 79
  • 1 Tunes
  • 2 Exalted Lightning
-
J: Boris Thornton (a3/55kg) T: Kelvin Bourke
- 58.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Boris Thornton

  • Trainer

    Kelvin Bourke

  • -

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Age

    10YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    55.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $94,505

  • Racing colours

    Green, Orange Stripes And Cap

  • Owners

    S P Morrissey, D R Luca, L T Vine, G Cowley, J Lee, R E Anderson, C L Carnham, A J Bradley, K T Bourke, J T Bourke & B E Finn

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Insistant
    SIRE: Pentire

  • Career

    21:5-2-1

  • 1st up

    5:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-1-0

  • Track

    2:2-0-0

  • Dist

    5:4-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    2:2-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    11:2-2-1

  • Soft

    2:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 10 SANL 12/07/2017 1600 Soft BM78 800 Stan Tsaikos 59 6 75
  • 1 Dulverton
  • 2 Galaxy Raider
12th / 15 CAUL 01/07/2017 1600 Good BM78 - Anthony Boyd 57 12 77
  • 1 Coldstone (FR)
  • 2 Don't Get Excited
10th / 10 M V 17/06/2017 1200 Good HCP 2000 Ben E Thompson 53 2 77
  • 1 Lord da Vinci
  • 2 Camdus (IRE)
12th / 13 M V 03/06/2017 1200 Good BM84 - Stan Tsaikos 57 6 77
  • 1 Camdus (IRE)
  • 2 Chase the Horizon
5th / 5 CTRS 22/05/2017 1000 Synthetic TRL - Jake Bayliss - - -
  • 1 Kirani
  • 2 Gold Fields
-
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (a3/50kg) T: Darren Egan
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Anna Jordsjo

  • Trainer

    Darren Egan

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    9YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    22

  • Prize

    $31,290

  • Racing colours

    Gold, Red Stripe And Seams, Gold Cap, Red Stripe

  • Owners

    G Belperio, Mrs S Belperio, D J Egan, Mrs R J Bennie, L Bennie, Mrs P A Nunn, S E Nunn, G G Porch & Mrs W J Porch

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Calchris
    SIRE: Duporth

  • Career

    30:1-4-6

  • 1st up

    6:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    5:1-1-1

  • Track

    5:1-0-1

  • Dist

    1:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    17:0-2-2

  • Soft

    10:0-1-3

  • Heavy

    3:1-1-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 9 BKVA 12/07/2017 1618 Good BM64 - Ms Anna Jordsjo 52 7 53
  • 1 Complete Class
  • 2 Sanima Star
5th / 12 BORD 02/07/2017 1550 Good BM56 - Ms Anna Jordsjo 54 4 54
  • 1 Hasta La Spec
  • 2 Divine Weaver
4th / 12 NARA 18/06/2017 1430 Soft BM56 600 Joe Bowditch 57 2 55
  • 1 Von Costa Glass
  • 2 Bel Streak
3rd / 10 MORP 09/06/2017 1200 Good TRL - Joe Bowditch - - -
  • 1 Dollar for Dollar
  • 2 Innuendo
5th / 7 GAWL 04/01/2017 1203 Good F&M BM64 - Joe Bowditch 55 6 56
  • 1 Infinity Queen
  • 2 Goose Green