Skip to Content

Morphettville: Morphettville

18th May 2019

  • Track distance icon

    2500m

  • Weather icon

    Fine

  • Rain icon

    Nil

  • Rail type icon

    +4m 1200m -600m; +6m Remainder. Sectional 608m.

  • Track icon

    Good 4

Rail details +4m 1200m -600m; +6m Remainder. Sectional 608m.
Track type
Penetrometer 5.43
Nominations close Mon 13 May 19 12:00PM ACST
Weights last published Tue 14 May 19 12:00AM ACST
Acceptances must be declared before Wed 15 May 19 9:00AM ACST
Riders must be declared before Wed 15 May 19 12:00PM ACST

Watch video

View line photo

4. TAB SA Fillies Classic 2500m, 1:56pm

Total prize pool: $175,000

1st: $112,000, 2nd: $29,750, 3rd: $14,000, 4th: $7,000, 5th: $3,500

Set Weights (SW), Three-Years-Old (3Y), Fillies (F), Rating Based (RTG).

Results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1e
J: Daniel Stackhouse T: Andrew Noblet
7 56.0 0.0 $101 02:39.630
  • Jockey

    Daniel Stackhouse

  • Trainer

    Andrew Noblet

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    20

  • Prize

    $30,195

  • Racing colours

    Green, Black Vee Yoke And Diamond Sleeves, Cream Cap

  • Breeding info

    DAM: L'inquisitor
    SIRE: Fiorente

  • Career

    9:1-2-0

  • 1st up

    3:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:1-1-0

  • Soft

    1:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 10 BRAT 23/04/2019 2000 Good BM64 700 Daniel Stackhouse 56 9 61
  • 1 Amerock
  • 2 Dialectic (IRE)
2nd / 9 BRAT 09/04/2019 2000 Soft F&M BM70 6300 Michael Dee 55 5 60
  • 1 La Belle Jude
  • 3 Miss Damita (NZ)
4th / 7 PAKM 28/03/2019 1600 Good BM64 1750 Jamie Kah 56 7 61
  • 1 Think I'm Dreaming
  • 2 Tavirun (NZ)
9th / 13 SANH 13/03/2019 1300 Good 3YF BM64 1000 Craig Williams 59 4 62
  • 1 Mystery Love
  • 2 Blonde Disposition
6th / 9 PAKM 28/02/2019 1200 Good F&M CL1 700 Jamie Kah 59 1 62
  • 1 Gennikay
  • 2 Undoubtable Miss
2
J: Todd Pannell T: John Sargent
1 56.0 0.4 $10 02:39.690
  • Jockey

    Todd Pannell

  • Trainer

    John Sargent

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    12

  • Prize

    $71,940

  • Racing colours

    Black, Tricolours Logo

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Coral Reef
    SIRE: Uncle Mo

  • Career

    10:2-2-1

  • 1st up

    2:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:1-2-0

  • Soft

    2:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 6 NCLE 04/05/2019 2365 Soft CL1-SW 16740 Lee Magorrian 56 6 60
  • 2 Terwilliker
  • 3 Cass 'n' Black
8th / 14 RAND 13/04/2019 2400 Good ATC OAKS 10000 Brenton Avdulla 56 7 60
  • 1 Verry Elleegant (NZ)
  • 2 Scarlet Dream
3rd / 7 WYNG 30/03/2019 1600 Heavy CL2 3200 Ms Mikayla Weir 54 5 60
  • 1 Itasca
  • 2 Soldier of Love
6th / 6 K GR 05/03/2019 1400 Good CL1 1100 Jay Ford 56 4 60
  • 1 Be Mindful
  • 2 Schnapps
8th / 8 RAND 18/02/2019 1045 Good OPEN-BT - Jay Ford - - -
  • 1 Trapeze Artist
  • 2 King's Peak
3
J: Andrew Mallyon T: Symon Wilde
10 56.0 0.6 $21 02:39.720
  • Jockey

    Andrew Mallyon

  • Trainer

    Symon Wilde

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    14

  • Prize

    $87,755

  • Racing colours

    Grey, Pink Band, Armbands And Cap

  • Owners

    A Gibson, N J Spolding, R J King, J A Hawker, B Morvell, L J Hoy, I R Martin, J Turland, J Preston, J T Kelly, Miss L R Kelly, J F Baker, Mrs A D Baker, G M Bryant, A A Hibbert, D O Moloney, M J Toone, B Mcdonald, S W Wilde & S J Clarke

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Lorna's Lass
    SIRE: Americain

  • Career

    9:1-4-0

  • 1st up

    3:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-2-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:0-4-0

  • Soft

    3:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 15 WNBL 02/05/2019 2000 Soft BM64 1750 Andrew Mallyon 57 5 62
  • 1 Akamon (NZ)
  • 2 Midas Prince
2nd / 13 SANH 22/04/2019 1800 Good F&M BM64 10800 Andrew Mallyon 58 9 61
  • 1 Prism
  • 3 Suretoshine (NZ)
1st / 11 BRAT 09/04/2019 1600 Soft 3Y MDN-SW 19250 Craig Williams 56 1 -
  • 2 Fiorentino
  • 3 Trumpsta
2nd / 9 BDGO 02/04/2019 1400 Good F&M MDN-SW 6300 Jason Maskiell 58 4 -
  • 1 Mrs Sippy
  • 3 Miss Trinity
2nd / 6 SANL 20/03/2019 1300 Good 3Y MDN-SW 9000 Damien Oliver 56 2 -
  • 1 Hurricane Fighter (NZ)
  • 3 Frivolosophy (NZ)
4
J: Jason Maskiell T: Peter Gelagotis
15 56.0 1.5 $26 02:39.860
  • Jockey

    Jason Maskiell

  • Trainer

    Peter Gelagotis

  • Barrier

    15

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $42,235

  • Racing colours

    White, Lime Diamond, Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    E Gelagotis, P A Moss, S J Moss, Mrs P Moss, B M & W Racing, Hillside Parade Racing & Breeding, S J Porch, Genius Racing, Castleton Mews, J Kanga, Dr P A Angus, Ms E K Grocott, M J Quigley, M G Answerth, B A Carter, B D Carter, S E Johnson, Number One & Ms K Brown

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Cinque Cento
    SIRE: Dundeel

  • Career

    7:2-0-0

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:1-0-0

  • Track

    3:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:2-0-0

  • Soft

    3:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 11 MORP 04/05/2019 2000 Soft BM90 1000 Dwayne Dunn 54 1 65
  • 1 Olympic Academy
  • 2 Thunder Cloud
11th / 18 MORP 13/04/2019 1800 Good AURARIA - Jake Noonan 55 12 65
  • 1 Mirette
  • 2 Dreamed
10th / 13 MORP 30/03/2019 1600 Soft LAELIA 1000 Ms Georgina Cartwright 55 4 66
  • 1 Cosmic Alert
  • 2 So We Are
1st / 10 PAKM 07/03/2019 1600 Good CL1 19250 Jye McNeil 57 10 62
  • 2 Kings Full (IRE)
  • 3 Made the News
1st / 12 PAKM 14/02/2019 1600 Good F&M MDN-SW 19250 Jason Maskiell 58 5 -
  • 2 Threeood
  • 3 Gioconda (NZ)
5
J: Jamie Kah T: James Cummings
14 56.0 2.0 $5 02:39.950
  • Jockey

    Jamie Kah

  • Trainer

    James Cummings

  • Barrier

    14

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $184,875

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue

  • Owners

    Godolphin

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Pouter
    SIRE: Epaulette

  • Career

    13:2-4-2

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:1-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:1-2-1

  • Soft

    6:1-2-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 15 FLEM 25/04/2019 2800 Good VRC ST LEGER 36000 Jamie Kah 55 14 70
  • 1 Transact
  • 3 American in Paris
5th / 15 RAND 06/04/2019 2000 Soft ADRIANKNOX 5250 Damian Lane 54 11 70
  • 1 Aliferous
  • 2 Amangiri
9th / 14 M V 22/03/2019 1600 Good ALEXANDRA STKS - Michael Walker 56 2 70
  • 1 Princess Jenni (NZ)
  • 2 Angelic Ruler
3rd / 9 LAUN 24/02/2019 2100 Good TAS OAKS 13500 Brendon McCoull 56 5 73
  • 1 Shady Hustle
  • 2 Our Long Sali
1st / 10 HOB 10/02/2019 2100 Soft 3YF-SW 60000 Brendon McCoull 56 6 65
  • 2 Our Long Sali
  • 3 True Magic
6
J: Dwayne Dunn T: David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
4 56.0 2.6 $7.50 02:40.040
  • Jockey

    Dwayne Dunn

  • Trainer

    David & B Hayes & T Dabernig

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $53,870

  • Racing colours

    Dark Green, Old Gold Chevrons And Cap

  • Owners

    J H B Syndications No.1 Synd, G1G Racing & Breeding Synd, T Perera, Healey Bloodstock Synd, H Leung, M Antonio, D Collins, S Ducat, M Dunning, A & Mrs K Guido, Gippy Guzzlers Synd, Manclub Synd, A Mcvicker, S Ryan, Invincible Lady Synd, J Woolrich, Mrs M Perera, S Perera & S Matthews

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Little Miss Smiley
    SIRE: Pierro

  • Career

    11:2-3-1

  • 1st up

    3:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-1-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:2-0-1

  • Soft

    3:0-2-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 12 CRAN 03/05/2019 2080 Soft BM64 6300 Lewis German 57 10 65
  • 1 Moss 'n' Bolt (NZ)
  • 3 Lucabelle
6th / 13 SANH 22/04/2019 1800 Good F&M BM64 1200 Lewis German 58 11 66
  • 1 Prism
  • 2 Skyway Star
3rd / 8 PAKM 04/04/2019 1600 Good BM64 3150 Dwayne Dunn 59 6 66
  • 1 North Afrika
  • 2 Vigere
1st / 8 KYNE 20/03/2019 1450 Good BM58 12100 Brad Rawiller 60 5 62
  • 2 Navita
  • 3 Unruly Student
12th / 15 FLEM 08/11/2018 2500 Good VRC OAKS - Regan Bayliss 56 15 62
  • 1 Aristia
  • 2 Greysful Glamour
7e
J: Jason Holder T: Mitchell Freedman
16 56.0 4.2 $151 02:40.310
  • Jockey

    Jason Holder

  • Trainer

    Mitchell Freedman

  • Barrier

    16

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    21

  • Prize

    $23,355

  • Racing colours

    Green And Yellow Checks, Striped Sleeves, Seams Cap

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Deraismes
    SIRE: Reset

  • Career

    9:1-0-1

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:1-0-1

  • Soft

    2:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 13 BDGO 05/05/2019 2200 Good BM64 700 Jye McNeil 56 6 59
  • 1 Argyle Belle
  • 2 Skelm
7th / 14 MOE 25/04/2019 2050 Soft BM58 550 Daniel Stackhouse 59 12 61
  • 1 Moss 'n' Bolt (NZ)
  • 2 Street Heat
5th / 10 PAKM 11/04/2019 1600 Good CL1 1050 Craig Williams 57 2 62
  • 1 Analytica (NZ)
  • 2 Justaroundmidnight
3rd / 12 BRAT 24/03/2019 1400 Good BM64 3150 Harry Coffey 57 10 62
  • 1 Truly a Star
  • 2 Candescence
8th / 16 GEEL 24/10/2018 2200 Good GEEL CLSC 2400 Dean Yendall 54 3 62
  • 1 Home Ground
  • 2 Farooq
8
J: Ms Michelle Payne T: Paddy Payne
8 56.0 5.3 $26 02:40.490
  • Jockey

    Ms Michelle Payne

  • Trainer

    Paddy Payne

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $104,615

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, White Braces, Purple Armbands And Cap

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Posnet
    SIRE: Rebel Raider

  • Career

    10:1-0-2

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    9:1-0-2

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
10th / 12 FLEM 04/05/2019 2600 Good HCP 2700 Ms Chelsea Hall 51 10 75
  • 1 Steel Prince (IRE)
  • 2 Sin to Win (NZ)
9th / 15 FLEM 25/04/2019 2800 Good VRC ST LEGER - Ms Michelle Payne 55 15 76
  • 1 Transact
  • 2 Rock Dove
12th / 13 BDGO 30/03/2019 2200 Good 3Y HCP - Ms Lucinda Doodt 57 11 76
  • 1 Secret Blaze
  • 2 Budd Fox
3rd / 15 FLEM 08/11/2018 2500 Good VRC OAKS 90000 Ms Michelle Payne 56 2 58
  • 1 Aristia
  • 2 Greysful Glamour
1st / 10 AVOC 20/10/2018 1860 Good MDN-SW 8250 Ms Christine Puls 55 8 -
  • 2 Generalmaintenance
  • 3 Big Roy
9
J: Craig Williams T: Symon Wilde
5 56.0 5.6 $2.50F 02:40.540
  • Jockey

    Craig Williams

  • Trainer

    Symon Wilde

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $125,860

  • Racing colours

    Black, Red Band, Armbands And Cap

  • Owners

    N C Armytage, Mrs A V Armytage, S W Wilde, C T Blackwell, M J Buckle, K M Cain, A S Cain, H A Cameron, G Cameron, R Hawker, Mrs F Hawker, J M Richardson, R J Richardson & Mrs J A Armytage

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Vikea
    SIRE: Glass Harmonium

  • Career

    6:2-1-0

  • 1st up

    1:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:1-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:2-1-0

  • Soft

    1:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 16 MORP 04/05/2019 2000 Soft SCHWEPPES OAKS 10000 Beau Mertens 56 6 70
  • 1 Princess Jenni (NZ)
  • 2 Mirette
1st / 14 FLEM 25/04/2019 1710 Good 3Y HCP 49275 Beau Mertens 54 14 62
  • 1 Orcein
  • 3 Vow And Declare
7th / 13 SANL 03/04/2019 1600 Good 3YF BM70 1000 Declan Bates 57 3 63
  • 1 Zargos
  • 2 Seewhatshebrings
2nd / 7 SANH 27/02/2019 1600 Good 3YF BM64 9000 Dean Yendall 59 6 62
  • 1 Liveinthefastlane
  • 3 Threeood
1st / 13 ARAT 06/02/2019 1300 Good MDN-SW 12650 Declan Bates 56 8 -
  • 2 Luca Bratzi
  • 3 Dee Jay Artie
10
J: Dean Holland T: Peter Hardacre
13 56.0 6.8 $26 02:40.730
  • Jockey

    Dean Holland

  • Trainer

    Peter Hardacre

  • Barrier

    13

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    47.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $41,240

  • Racing colours

    Black, Teal Lightning Bolt, White And Teal Stars Sleeves, Teal And Black Stars Cap

  • Owners

    J R Troeth

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Elusive Doll
    SIRE: Camelot

  • Career

    12:3-1-1

  • 1st up

    4:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    3:1-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:1-1-0

  • Soft

    4:2-0-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 13 MT G 10/05/2019 2057 Soft BM64 12000 Declan Bates 57 7 63
  • 2 Majestic Ridge
  • 3 Olifoet (NZ)
3rd / 15 WNBL 02/05/2019 2000 Soft BM64 3150 Declan Bates 58 7 63
  • 1 Akamon (NZ)
  • 2 Midas Prince
12th / 18 MORP 13/04/2019 1800 Good PT A GNEAS - Declan Bates 56 15 63
  • 1 Classic Weiwei
  • 2 Head Noises
1st / 10 WNBL 29/03/2019 1400 Soft BM58 12100 Declan Bates 58 10 58
  • 2 Kodakhan
  • 3 Timor Gold
2nd / 10 WNBL 14/03/2019 1400 Good BM58 3740 Ms Christine Puls 58 4 58
  • 1 Leila's Star
  • 3 Column (GB)
11
J: Raquel Clark (a0/53kg) T: Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
11 56.0 7.7 $81 02:40.880
  • Jockey

    Raquel Clark

  • Trainer

    Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    16

  • Prize

    $24,500

  • Racing colours

    Navy, White Southern Cross, Navy, Red And White Striped Sleeves, Red Cap

  • Owners

    B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, Mrs L J Francis, L J Perks, H M Perks, Miss T N Perks, H S Perks & J A Perks

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Khandallah
    SIRE: Rebel Raider

  • Career

    11:1-2-5

  • 1st up

    1:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-1

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:1-1-2

  • Soft

    4:0-1-3

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 12 SBYN 01/05/2019 2065 Soft BM64 1400 Raquel Clark 56 11 62
  • 1 Resurge
  • 2 Connermara Rose
4th / 9 BKVA 10/04/2019 1600 Good BM60 800 Jerry Chau 53 5 62
  • 1 Just Live On
  • 2 Wicked Rhythm
3rd / 11 MRPK 09/03/2019 2400 Good BM75 3700 Raquel Clark 54 4 62
  • 1 Rockarral
  • 2 Pat the Weapon
3rd / 8 GAWL 27/02/2019 2132 Good BM60 1400 Jason Holder 57 4 62
  • 1 Exalted Bloom
  • 2 Casiraghi
2nd / 8 GAWL 30/01/2019 2128 Good BM60 2800 Raquel Clark 57 8 62
  • 1 Exalted Bloom
  • 3 Comfort Man
12
J: Damien Oliver T: Michael Kent
3 56.0 8.1 $26 02:40.940
  • Jockey

    Damien Oliver

  • Trainer

    Michael Kent

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    17

  • Prize

    $36,315

  • Racing colours

    Black, Gold And Apricot Honeycomb Stud Logo, Gold Collar And Armbands

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Northern Cath
    SIRE: Americain

  • Career

    9:1-2-0

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:0-1-0

  • Soft

    1:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 13 CAUL 13/04/2019 2425 Good GALILEE FINAL 3000 Dean Holland 54 3 60
  • 1 Secret Blaze
  • 2 Transact
1st / 12 SALE 31/03/2019 2200 Soft MDN-SW 19250 Damien Thornton 56 4 -
  • 2 Mi Keri Pi
  • 3 Pembroke Isle
2nd / 8 PAKM 21/03/2019 2500 Good MDN-SW 6300 Damien Oliver 56 4 -
  • 1 Jade Fortune
  • 3 Jenstar
6th / 7 PAKM 14/03/2019 1600 Good MDN-SW 700 Ethan Brown 56 3 -
  • 1 Sir Gawain
  • 2 Incarnadine (NZ)
5th / 11 ECHA 26/10/2018 2124 Good MDN-SW 690 Harry Coffey 54 9 -
  • 1 Zapurler
  • 2 Mutanaaseq (NZ)
13
J: Luke Currie T: John Thompson
12 56.0 10.8 $19 02:41.370
  • Jockey

    Luke Currie

  • Trainer

    John Thompson

  • Barrier

    12

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $63,060

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue And White Hoops, White Sleeves, Red Cap

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Miss Meliss
    SIRE: Roman Emperor

  • Career

    8:2-3-0

  • 1st up

    3:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:1-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    4:1-1-0

  • Soft

    4:1-2-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 8 SANH 08/05/2019 2400 Soft BM70 9000 Craig Williams 54 6 65
  • 1 Chouxting the Mob (NZ)
  • 3 Battlecamp (NZ)
2nd / 9 GOSF 25/04/2019 1900 Good CL2 6000 Mitchell Bell 55 5 61
  • 1 Soldier of Love
  • 3 Our Candidate (IRE)
13th / 15 RAND 06/04/2019 2000 Soft ADRIANKNOX - Sam Clipperton 53 2 61
  • 1 Aliferous
  • 2 Amangiri
2nd / 14 K GR 15/03/2019 1600 Soft BM64 6000 Sam Clipperton 57 7 61
  • 1 Autumn
  • 3 California Longbow
7th / 10 HAWK 24/02/2019 1300 Good BM64 1000 Sam Clipperton 57 3 61
  • 1 Redemption Road
  • 2 Your Witness
14
J: Dom Tourneur T: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
2 56.0 12.0 $41 02:41.570
  • Jockey

    Dom Tourneur

  • Trainer

    Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Prize

    $54,430

  • Racing colours

    Grey, Black And Olive Tartan, Olive Sleeves And Cap, Black Pom Pom

  • Owners

    Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C L Maher), Property Heavyweights One (Mgr: B Sokolski), Coolmore (Mgr: T V Magnier), Cobra (Mgr: T V Magnier), M J Kirwan, W R Olver, Mrs L J Olver, B Sokolski, N Li, M Mai, M Hyder, A Zhang, S Wilkinson, L Kestleman, D Cavallucci, S Li, S A'beckett, B Anderson & M Argyrou

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Livealifeoflove
    SIRE: Fastnet Rock

  • Career

    8:2-1-1

  • 1st up

    1:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    1:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:2-1-1

  • Soft

    1:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 14 FLEM 04/05/2019 2000 Good 3Y HCP 2700 Liam Riordan 53 2 66
  • 1 Ridgewood Drive
  • 2 Predecessor
11th / 14 CAUL 20/04/2019 1600 Good 3YF HCP - Liam Riordan 53 9 67
  • 1 Princess Jenni (NZ)
  • 2 Sure Knee
4th / 13 SANL 03/04/2019 1600 Good 3YF BM70 2500 Jye McNeil 59 5 67
  • 1 Zargos
  • 2 Seewhatshebrings
9th / 15 K GR 15/03/2019 1600 Soft KG CLASSIC 3500 Jye McNeil 54 3 67
  • 1 Pohutukawa
  • 2 Frankely Awesome
1st / 7 SANH 27/02/2019 1600 Good 3YF BM64 27500 Jye McNeil 59 1 62
  • 2 Nordic Symphony
  • 3 Threeood
15
J: Tegan Harrison T: Andrew Noblet
6 56.0 15.3 $151 02:42.100
  • Jockey

    Tegan Harrison

  • Trainer

    Andrew Noblet

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Prize

    $39,860

  • Racing colours

    Red, Purple Star, Stars Sleeves, Purple Star On Cap

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Lagonissi
    SIRE: Savabeel

  • Career

    9:2-1-0

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:2-0-0

  • Soft

    2:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
13th / 15 FLEM 25/04/2019 2800 Good VRC ST LEGER - Patrick Moloney 55 5 63
  • 1 Transact
  • 2 Rock Dove
1st / 11 BLLA 18/04/2019 2046 Good BM58 12100 Daniel Stackhouse 58 7 59
  • 2 The Sidekick (NZ)
  • 3 Mighty Quinn (NZ)
8th / 9 BRAT 09/04/2019 2000 Soft F&M BM70 700 Brett Prebble 55 1 61
  • 1 La Belle Jude
  • 2 Moor Gait
7th / 9 PAKM 21/03/2019 1600 Good BM64 700 Joe Bowditch 56 6 61
  • 1 Royal Thunder
  • 2 Notable Choice
1st / 7 CRAN 04/01/2019 2025 Good MDN-SW 19250 Dwayne Dunn 55 2 -
  • 2 Bint Cherokee (NZ)
  • 3 Lofty Heights
16
J: Cory Parish T: David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
9 56.0 19.4 $14 02:42.780
  • Jockey

    Cory Parish

  • Trainer

    David & B Hayes & T Dabernig

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Prize

    $71,860

  • Racing colours

    Maroon, Gold Diagonal Stripes, White Cap

  • Owners

    The Penske (Mgr: B C Rudd)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Belscenica
    SIRE: All Too Hard

  • Career

    9:2-1-3

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:1-1-2

  • Soft

    1:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 14 FLEM 04/05/2019 2000 Good 3Y HCP 12150 Blaike McDougall 53 11 67
  • 1 Ridgewood Drive
  • 2 Predecessor
1st / 13 SANH 22/04/2019 1800 Good F&M BM64 33000 Blaike McDougall 57 6 62
  • 2 Skyway Star
  • 3 Suretoshine (NZ)
3rd / 10 BLLA 05/04/2019 1606 Good BM64 1760 Lewis German 55 4 62
  • 1 Casino Star
  • 2 Albert's Lass
2nd / 10 ALB 21/03/2019 1600 Good BM58 3900 Lewis German 59 10 62
  • 1 Casino Star
  • 3 Sherpa Trail
5th / 8 PAKM 07/03/2019 1600 Good BM64 1050 Luke Nolen 57 1 63
  • 1 Jungle Fish
  • 2 Melody Calling
-
J: Chris Parnham T: Robbie Griffiths
- 56.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Chris Parnham

  • Trainer

    Robbie Griffiths

  • -

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $68,210

  • Racing colours

    Fluorescent Yellow, Navy ATB Logo And Seams

  • Owners

    Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: D P Dance), Gleneagles Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: K J Wacey), Beejayville Racing (Mgr: B L Johnson), J E Turner, Mrs D L Grech, P J Roberts, H Y H Wut, J B Stokes, Mrs J L Roberts, P E Miall, G G Duncan, R Griffiths, C J G Smith & G J Ferguson

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Miss Keepsake
    SIRE: Sebring

  • Career

    8:1-3-1

  • 1st up

    2:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-1-1

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    4:0-2-1

  • Soft

    4:1-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 16 MORP 04/05/2019 2000 Soft SCHWEPPES OAKS 5000 Craig Williams 56 15 64
  • 1 Princess Jenni (NZ)
  • 2 Mirette
3rd / 14 CAUL 20/04/2019 1600 Good 3YF HCP 12150 Craig Williams 54 5 62
  • 1 Princess Jenni (NZ)
  • 2 Sure Knee
1st / 10 SALE 31/03/2019 1400 Soft F&M MDN-SW 19250 Matthew Allen 58 9 -
  • 2 Part Time Lover
  • 3 Kiss And Cry
6th / 9 CTRN 18/03/2019 990 Good CL2-TRL - Ben Melham - - -
  • 1 Whenever Whenever (NZ)
  • 2 Finally Free (NZ)
10th / 15 FLEM 08/11/2018 2500 Good VRC OAKS - James McDonald 56 11 60
  • 1 Aristia
  • 2 Greysful Glamour
-
J: Damien Thornton T: Nick Ryan
- 56.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Damien Thornton

  • Trainer

    Nick Ryan

  • -

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    15

  • Prize

    $26,060

  • Racing colours

    Purple, White Hoops And Sleeves, Purple Cap

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Brangaine
    SIRE: Myboycharlie

  • Career

    5:1-0-3

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:1-0-1

  • Soft

    2:0-0-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 12 MORN 07/05/2019 2020 Good MDN-SW 19250 Billy Egan 67 1 -
  • 2 Infallybelle
  • 3 Referee (NZ)
3rd / 11 WANG 24/04/2019 1590 Soft MDN-SW 1840 Brian Park 56 1 -
  • 1 Game Has Changed
  • 2 The Wrangler
3rd / 7 WANG 12/04/2019 1590 Good MDN-SW 1840 Billy Egan 56 1 -
  • 1 Medusa's Son
  • 2 Calliandra Girl
5th / 12 BRAT 24/03/2019 1400 Good 3YF MDN-SW 1050 Luke Currie 57 11 -
  • 1 Cazabillie
  • 2 Sigrid the Haughty
3rd / 10 CTRN 18/03/2019 800 Good 3YF-TRL - Luke Currie - - -
  • 1 Tahitian Dancer
  • 2 Honeysuckle Choice
-
- T: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
- 56.0 - - -
  • Career

    5:1-0-1

  • 1st up

    1:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:1-0-1

  • Soft

    2:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 3 CESS 25/04/2019 2700 Good BM50 4025 Luke Cumberland 57 1 48
  • 2 Red Lily
  • 3 Southern Delight
3rd / 6 NCLE 18/04/2019 2340 Good CL1 3200 Andrew Gibbons 54 2 45
  • 1 Gayson (NZ)
  • 2 Cass 'n' Black
6th / 9 CANB 05/04/2019 2000 Soft CL1-SW 400 Jean Van Overmeire 54 5 -
  • 1 River Of Gold
  • 2 Cass 'n' Black
4th / 13 TAR 15/03/2019 1600 Soft MDN-SW 1100 Lee Magorrian 57 10 -
  • 1 Zizania
  • 2 Onemoreforluck
7th / 11 NOWR 25/02/2019 1600 Good MDN 500 Ms Kathy O'Hara 56 2 -
  • 1 All Tiara
  • 2 Golden Boy
-
- T: John Sadler
- 56.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    -

  • Trainer

    John Sadler

  • -

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    23

  • Prize

    $8,610

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Silver Diamonds

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Rose of Scotland
    SIRE: Dundeel

  • Career

    6:0-1-0

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    4:0-1-0

  • Soft

    2:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 11 SALE 29/04/2019 2200 Good MDN-SW 3910 Chris Symons 56 2 -
  • 1 Tata da Goose
  • 3 Seminoles (NZ)
7th / 12 TER 14/04/2019 1850 Good MDN-SW 575 Michael Dee 56 2 -
  • 1 American Xpressx
  • 2 Laheeb
4th / 7 CRAN 05/04/2019 1600 Good F&M MDN-SW 1750 Michael Dee 58 6 -
  • 1 Hamslette
  • 2 Sergeant Doyle (NZ)
6th / 10 PAKM 21/03/2019 1400 Good MDN-SW 700 Damian Lane 56 3 -
  • 1 Anchorman (NZ)
  • 2 Absolutna
8th / 11 GEEL 15/07/2018 1340 Soft 2YF HCP 625 Jye McNeil 58 11 61
  • 1 The Closer
  • 2 Wild Flyer