Skip to Content

Morphettville: Morphettville

18th May 2019

  • Track distance icon

    2500m

  • Weather icon

    Fine

  • Rain icon

    Nil

  • Rail type icon

    +4m 1200m -600m; +6m Remainder. Sectional 608m.

  • Track icon

    Good 4

Rail details +4m 1200m -600m; +6m Remainder. Sectional 608m.
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 5.43
Nominations close Mon 13 May 19 12:00PM ACST
Weights last published Tue 14 May 19 12:00AM ACST
Acceptances must be declared before Wed 15 May 19 9:00AM ACST
Riders must be declared before Wed 15 May 19 12:00PM ACST

Watch video

View line photo

3. Dominant Queens Cup 2500m, 1:16pm

Total prize pool: $120,000

1st: $76,800, 2nd: $20,000, 3rd: $10,000, 4th: $4,800, 5th: $2,400

Quality (Qlty), Rating Based (RTG).

Results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Craig Williams T: David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
5 54.5 0.0 $2.70F 02:38.410
  • Jockey

    Craig Williams

  • Trainer

    David & B Hayes & T Dabernig

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    54.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    grey

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $203,583

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, White Diabolo Sleeves

  • Owners

    M C R Bloodstock (Mgr: D Taylor)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Polished Gem
    SIRE: Dark Angel

  • Career

    24:6-7-3

  • 1st up

    5:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    5:2-2-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:2-3-2

  • Soft

    9:1-4-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 7 FLEM 25/04/2019 2520 Good 4UP HCP 12150 Lewis German 51 3 83
  • 1 Observational (GB)
  • 2 Sin to Win (NZ)
2nd / 12 MRPK 06/04/2019 2250 Good BM86 17000 Todd Pannell 58 4 83
  • 1 Light the Waves
  • 3 Meli Melo
2nd / 10 FLEM 09/03/2019 2000 Good BM90 22500 Damian Lane 56 1 82
  • 1 Hang Man (IRE)
  • 3 Thunder Cloud
7th / 13 FLEM 16/02/2019 1600 Good BM90 2500 Lachlan King 53 13 82
  • 1 Thunder Cloud
  • 2 Antah
7th / 10 CAUL 02/02/2019 1400 Good BM84 2500 Lachlan King 56 8 82
  • 1 Heptagon (NZ)
  • 2 Streets of Avalon
2
J: Luke Currie T: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
2 55.0 0.9 $14 02:38.550
  • Jockey

    Luke Currie

  • Trainer

    Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    55.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $456,220

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue And White Checks, Red Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    D Molloy, Mrs D Molloy, N Antonio, S Molloy, P Molloy, P White, C Matthews, B Molloy, A Molloy, A Thompson, G Wakefield, R Dickinson, Mrs P Dickinson, G Orr, R Orr, B Molloy, Boatmans Call Syndicate (Mgr Michael Liston), L Stapleton & Gaire Pty Ltd

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Hidden Strings
    SIRE: So You Think

  • Career

    19:3-2-2

  • 1st up

    4:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-0

  • Track

    4:2-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    14:2-1-1

  • Soft

    4:1-1-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 15 WNBL 02/05/2019 2350 Soft WNBL CUP 5000 Damien Thornton 54 8 90
  • 1 Furrion (GB)
  • 2 Sheezdashing
7th / 8 CAUL 27/04/2019 2000 Good VGOLD HEATH 5000 Harry Coffey 57 7 90
  • 1 Mr Quickie
  • 2 Admiral's Joker
6th / 12 CAUL 06/04/2019 2000 Good HCP 2700 Michael Poy 51 4 91
  • 1 Our Libretto (NZ)
  • 2 Magnapal
5th / 11 MORN 23/03/2019 2000 Good BM90 2700 Harry Coffey 59 11 92
  • 1 Steel Prince (IRE)
  • 2 Mitrust
11th / 12 FLEM 09/03/2019 1600 Good MATRON STKS - Harry Coffey 57 6 94
  • 1 Spanish Reef
  • 2 Naantali (NZ)
3
J: Jason Holder T: Barry Brook
1 54.0 2.6 $31 02:38.820
  • Jockey

    Jason Holder

  • Trainer

    Barry Brook

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $129,330

  • Racing colours

    Cerise, White And Black Striped Sleeves, White Cap

  • Owners

    Dr P B C Rofe

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Sajeune
    SIRE: Authorized

  • Career

    27:6-0-2

  • 1st up

    5:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    5:0-0-0

  • Track

    4:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    15:1-0-2

  • Soft

    12:5-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
12th / 15 WNBL 02/05/2019 2350 Soft WNBL CUP - Anthony Darmanin 54 9 86
  • 1 Furrion (GB)
  • 2 Sheezdashing
1st / 12 OAKB 20/04/2019 2150 Soft OAKB CUP 31500 Jake Toeroek 54 12 77
  • 2 Olympic Academy
  • 3 Beyond Thankful (IRE)
3rd / 12 MRPK 06/04/2019 2250 Good BM86 8000 Jason Holder 54 3 77
  • 1 Light the Waves
  • 2 Valac (IRE)
8th / 9 MORP 16/02/2019 2040 Good BIRTHDAY 1000 Ms Emily Finnegan 54 4 78
  • 1 Wasabi Bob
  • 2 Excessabeel (NZ)
6th / 10 SBYN 03/02/2019 2050 Good SBYN CUP 600 Jason Holder 59 5 79
  • 1 El Desperado
  • 2 Exalted Lightning
4
J: Dwayne Dunn T: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
11 55.0 2.8 $21 02:38.860
  • Jockey

    Dwayne Dunn

  • Trainer

    Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    55.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Prize

    $355,188

  • Racing colours

    Black, White Spots

  • Owners

    P A Willetts, L K Nash, J Capo, D J Gabbedy, A R Watkins & Mrs C N Taylor

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Star of Mulwala
    SIRE: Raise the Flag

  • Career

    40:7-9-10

  • 1st up

    7:0-1-2

  • 2nd up

    7:1-1-2

  • Track

    1:1-0-0

  • Dist

    4:0-2-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    21:1-6-7

  • Soft

    13:5-2-2

  • Heavy

    6:1-1-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 7 WNBL 02/05/2019 3200 Soft SWP HDLE 31400 Steven Pateman 67 6 120
  • 2 Sweet Lullaby
  • 3 Refectory (IRE)
1st / 4 WNBL 24/04/2019 2950 Soft 117+ HDLE-TRL - Steven Pateman - - -
  • 2 Vysotsky
  • 3 Accounted Four
2nd / 5 CTRN 05/04/2019 2800 Soft 0 - 116 HDL-TRL - Thomas Sadler - - -
  • 1 Refectory (IRE)
  • 3 Just a Joke
7th / 11 MORN 23/03/2019 2000 Good BM90 1800 Teodore Nugent 55 3 85
  • 1 Steel Prince (IRE)
  • 2 Mitrust
4th / 8 CTRN 08/03/2019 2400 Soft 0-116 HDLE-TRL - Thomas Sadler - - -
  • 1 Ponbar Finale
  • 2 Tailored
5
J: Raquel Clark (a0/53kg) T: Daniel Bowman
6 54.0 2.8 $2.80 02:39.090
  • Jockey

    Raquel Clark

  • Trainer

    Daniel Bowman

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    12

  • Prize

    $71,630

  • Racing colours

    Cerise, White Sash, Royal Blue Cap

  • Owners

    G R Beadle, M J Sadler, P C Reed, B J Counihan & B A Pund

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Shezout
    SIRE: Clangalang

  • Career

    8:3-2-2

  • 1st up

    3:0-2-1

  • 2nd up

    3:2-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    1:0-0-1

  • Soft

    5:3-1-1

  • Heavy

    2:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 15 WNBL 30/04/2019 2350 Soft BM78 22200 Declan Bates 56 14 70
  • 2 Mirimar (IRE)
  • 3 Beach God
1st / 9 PNLA 21/04/2019 2100 Soft PNLA Cup 16500 Raquel Clark 54 1 62
  • 2 Flow Meter
  • 3 Pass the Glass
2nd / 9 WNBL 29/03/2019 2000 Soft BM64 3740 Declan Bates 59 2 61
  • 1 Lucabelle
  • 3 Wil John
3rd / 10 WNBL 31/12/2018 1700 Good BM64 2000 Zac Spain 59 10 61
  • 1 Loricain
  • 2 Kent Street
1st / 10 WNBL 13/12/2018 1700 Soft MDN-SW 14300 Dylan Dunn 59 4 -
  • 2 Diamond Arrow
  • 3 Bianco Nuovo
6
J: Jamie Kah T: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
10 54.0 4.3 $20 02:39.150
  • Jockey

    Jamie Kah

  • Trainer

    Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Prize

    $92,140

  • Racing colours

    Hot Pink And Orange Gradient Halves

  • Owners

    Mrs N J & K B Agent & Mrs A E & J M Ziccone

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Merci Grand
    SIRE: Redwood

  • Career

    16:4-1-4

  • 1st up

    4:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    4:2-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    11:2-1-2

  • Soft

    4:2-0-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 6 CRAN 26/04/2019 2060 Soft BM70 19250 Jye McNeil 58 2 69
  • 2 Savvy Oak (NZ)
  • 3 Moshway
6th / 8 SALE 31/03/2019 1717 Soft BM64 700 Ms Jessica Eaton 60 7 70
  • 1 Dash for Dee
  • 2 Ali Orphan (NZ)
5th / 5 ECHA 10/03/2019 1400 Good BM70 900 Ms Linda Meech 58 4 70
  • 1 Mirette
  • 2 Dancing Tycoon
8th / 10 FLEM 05/05/2018 2000 Good F&M BM84 2400 Ben Thompson 54 10 70
  • 1 Lipstick Lover
  • 2 Smart As You Think
1st / 9 PAKM 12/04/2018 1600 Good BM64 14850 Ben Thompson 59 1 66
  • 2 Hellava Babe
  • 3 She's Got Speed
7
J: Damien Thornton T: Michael Hickmott
3 54.0 4.6 $101 02:39.190
  • Jockey

    Damien Thornton

  • Trainer

    Michael Hickmott

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $185,185

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, White Star, Armbands And Cap

  • Owners

    P S Farrugia & M Daley

  • Breeding info

    DAM: High Lite
    SIRE: Azamour

  • Career

    43:5-4-6

  • 1st up

    9:2-0-0

  • 2nd up

    8:0-0-1

  • Track

    5:0-1-1

  • Dist

    8:0-1-2

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-1-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    29:4-3-5

  • Soft

    11:0-1-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 12 MT G 10/05/2019 2403 Soft MT G CUP 2000 Sairyn Fawke 54 8 77
  • 1 Golden Authority (NZ)
  • 2 Super Haze (IRE)
1st / 4 OAKB 22/04/2019 3600 Good BM82 27500 Sairyn Fawke 58 3 73
  • 2 Joshua Reynolds (GB)
  • 3 Shakopee (GB)
6th / 12 OAKB 20/04/2019 2150 Soft OAKB CUP 600 Bobby El-Issa 54 7 73
  • 1 Meli Melo
  • 2 Olympic Academy
5th / 12 MRPK 06/04/2019 2250 Good BM86 2000 Harry Coffey 54 12 73
  • 1 Light the Waves
  • 2 Valac (IRE)
11th / 19 MORP 11/03/2019 3200 Good ADL CUP - Chris Caserta 53 19 73
  • 1 Surprise Baby (NZ)
  • 2 Top of the Range (NZ)
8
J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (a0/51kg) T: Grant Young
4 54.0 4.9 $101 02:39.270
  • Jockey

    Ms Georgina Cartwright

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $380,275

  • Racing colours

    White, Pink Sash, Royal Blue Sleeves, Pink Cap

  • Owners

    K R Smith & Mrs H C Smith

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Exalted Blaze
    SIRE: Blevic

  • Career

    65:11-11-1

  • 1st up

    7:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    7:1-1-0

  • Track

    17:1-2-1

  • Dist

    3:0-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    3:0-1-1

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    47:8-8-1

  • Soft

    16:3-3-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 5 GAWL 12/05/2019 2118 Soft BM75 800 Raquel Clark 61 5 78
  • 1 Eperdument
  • 2 Karaoke Express
5th / 12 OAKB 20/04/2019 2150 Soft OAKB CUP 1000 Sairyn Fawke 54 6 78
  • 1 Meli Melo
  • 2 Olympic Academy
5th / 6 OAKB 07/04/2019 3200 Good HDLE 1100 Tom Ryan 64 6 115
  • 1 Killarney Kid (NZ)
  • 2 Murphy's Delight (IRE)
1st / 8 SBYN 27/03/2019 3000 Soft BM120 HDLE 10000 Tom Ryan 68 6 111
  • 2 Cable Bay (NZ)
  • 3 Casiraghi
1st / 8 MRPK 23/03/2019 2250 Good BM82 27500 Ms Georgina Cartwright 52 1 74
  • 2 Chivadahlii
  • 3 Olympic Academy
9
J: Dom Tourneur T: Matt Cumani
8 54.0 5.4 $8.50 02:39.880
  • Jockey

    Dom Tourneur

  • Trainer

    Matt Cumani

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    black

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    16

  • Prize

    $44,281

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue And Gold Hoops, White Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    OTI One-Fifty (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), A Lewin, Mrs E Turnbull, Franks Crew, Forest View, G Van Ameyden, L Webb, Ms D McKeown, J Murphy, R Hanmer, G Mitchell, B Spencer, E Dooner, J & Mrs J Spence, 2W Synd, Dycer Racing, FJS Synd (Mgr: DM Foley), Centsless Synd & Uthmeyer Racing

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Theola
    SIRE: Cape Cross

  • Career

    7:2-0-1

  • 1st up

    3:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:2-0-1

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 11 SANL 03/04/2019 2400 Good BM70 27500 Damien Oliver 58 2 65
  • 2 El Don (NZ)
  • 3 Fanciful Toff
3rd / 10 SANH 13/03/2019 1800 Good BM64 4500 Damien Oliver 61 2 65
  • 1 La Belle Jude
  • 2 Delightful Celyna
4th / 13 SANH 20/02/2019 1800 Good BM64 2500 Damien Oliver 61 9 65
  • 1 Latin Beat (IRE)
  • 2 Mieszko
6th / 11 PAKM 31/01/2019 1400 Good BM70 700 Damien Oliver 58 5 65
  • 1 Never Again
  • 2 Spirit or Lager
1st / 7 PONT 29/07/2018 1614 Good 3&4Y-SW 7842 Silvestre De Sousa 58 4 -
  • 2 Cheer The Title (IRE)
  • 3 Rock Force (IRE)
10
J: Jason Maskiell T: Peter Gelagotis
9 59.0 9.2 $8.50 02:40.570
  • Jockey

    Jason Maskiell

  • Trainer

    Peter Gelagotis

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $265,459

  • Racing colours

    Black, Yellow Maltese Cross, Red And Yellow Striped Sleeves, Black And Yellow Quartered Cap

  • Breeding info

    DAM: St Jessie
    SIRE: Road to Rock

  • Career

    40:7-7-3

  • 1st up

    4:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:1-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    16:3-2-0

  • Soft

    21:4-5-2

  • Heavy

    3:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 8 CAUL 11/05/2019 2406 Soft Qlty 24300 Jye McNeil 55 7 91
  • 1 Alfarris (FR)
  • 3 Felaar (NZ)
1st / 6 TE A 06/04/2019 2200 Soft HCP 23830 Shaun McKay 55 1 -
  • 2 Saint Emilion (NZ)
  • 3 Roger That (NZ)
5th / 11 AWAP 30/03/2019 2000 Good AWAPUNI CUP 2264 Shaun McKay 56 2 -
  • 1 Jacksstar (NZ)
  • 2 Sampson (NZ)
10th / 16 ELLS 09/03/2019 3200 Heavy AUCKLAND CUP 2860 Robert Hannam 56 9 -
  • 1 Glory Days (NZ)
  • 2 Home By Midnight (NZ)
2nd / 7 OTAK 23/02/2019 2200 Soft RATING 82 7626 Sam O'Malley 59 3 -
  • 1 Felaar (NZ)
  • 3 Zac Brown (NZ)
11
J: Caitlin Jones (a0/56kg) T: Grant Young
7 57.0 - $71 -
  • Jockey

    Caitlin Jones

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    9YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    56.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $606,505

  • Racing colours

    Teal, Black Seams, White Cap

  • Owners

    R O I Bloodstock

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Laguna Lass
    SIRE: Magic Albert

  • Career

    77:14-12-8

  • 1st up

    7:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    7:0-2-0

  • Track

    7:3-0-1

  • Dist

    2:2-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    2:2-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    56:13-6-5

  • Soft

    15:1-5-2

  • Heavy

    6:0-1-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 12 MT G 10/05/2019 2403 Soft MT G CUP 600 Raquel Clark 59 5 89
  • 1 Golden Authority (NZ)
  • 2 Super Haze (IRE)
1st / 11 MORP 04/05/2019 2000 Soft BM90 64000 Caitlin Jones 56 4 85
  • 2 Thunder Cloud
  • 3 Silent Warrior
2nd / 12 OAKB 20/04/2019 2150 Soft OAKB CUP 8500 Jarrod Lorensini 56 10 85
  • 1 Meli Melo
  • 3 Beyond Thankful (IRE)
1st / 3 OAKB 15/04/2019 2900 Good HDLE-TRL - Rob David - - -
  • 2 Hero's Honor
  • 3 Ceallach
0th / 6 OAKB 07/04/2019 3200 Good HDLE - Thomas Sadler 64 5 110
  • 1 Killarney Kid (NZ)
  • 2 Murphy's Delight (IRE)
-
J: Barend Vorster T: Tony McEvoy
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Barend Vorster

  • Trainer

    Tony McEvoy

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $133,650

  • Racing colours

    Maroon And Gold Diagonal Stripes, White Sleeves, Gold Cap

  • Owners

    Peachester Lodge (Mgr: Mrs L Huddy)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Teardrop Rock
    SIRE: High Chaparral

  • Career

    18:5-3-3

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-2

  • 2nd up

    3:1-1-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-1

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-1-0

  • Good

    12:4-1-2

  • Soft

    4:1-0-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 12 FLEM 04/05/2019 2600 Good HCP 6750 Damien Thornton 54 5 78
  • 1 Steel Prince (IRE)
  • 2 Sin to Win (NZ)
2nd / 10 CAUL 13/04/2019 2425 Good HCP 24300 Luke Currie 54 5 76
  • 1 Steel Prince (IRE)
  • 3 O'lonera
3rd / 13 BDGO 30/03/2019 2400 Good BM84 6750 Luke Currie 56 4 76
  • 1 Mosh Music
  • 2 Dark Pearl (IRE)
1st / 11 MRPK 09/03/2019 2400 Good BM75 27500 Jason Holder 58 2 72
  • 2 Pat the Weapon
  • 3 Liberty Lover
1st / 6 SANH 20/02/2019 2400 Good BM70 27500 Luke Currie 59 5 67
  • 2 The Delphi (NZ)
  • 3 Wild Sea
-
J: Dean Holland T: Aaron Purcell
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Dean Holland

  • Trainer

    Aaron Purcell

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    47.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $77,163

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue And Gold Hoops, White Sleeves And Cap

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Imagery
    SIRE: Nayef

  • Career

    15:1-2-2

  • 1st up

    3:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    9:1-1-0

  • Soft

    6:0-1-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 15 WNBL 02/05/2019 2350 Soft WNBL CUP 11250 Declan Bates 54 14 76
  • 1 Furrion (GB)
  • 2 Sheezdashing
8th / 12 TER 14/04/2019 2150 Good TERANG CUP 1400 Declan Bates 55 4 78
  • 1 Pelonomena
  • 2 Golden Authority (NZ)
9th / 13 BDGO 30/03/2019 2400 Good BM84 1500 Ethan Brown 57 5 81
  • 1 Mosh Music
  • 2 Dark Pearl (IRE)
5th / 10 FLEM 09/03/2019 2000 Good BM90 3750 Ms Linda Meech 56 8 82
  • 1 Hang Man (IRE)
  • 2 Valac (IRE)
3rd / 12 CLAC 10/02/2019 2000 Soft COLAC CUP 6300 Ms Linda Meech 55 1 82
  • 1 Golden Authority (NZ)
  • 2 Fontein Lad
-
J: Sairyn Fawke T: Grant Young
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Sairyn Fawke

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    19

  • Prize

    $128,620

  • Racing colours

    Teal, White Seams, Black Cap

  • Owners

    Roi Bloodstock (Mgr: E C Watt)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Tentpole
    SIRE: High Chaparral

  • Career

    40:4-4-3

  • 1st up

    6:0-2-0

  • 2nd up

    5:1-0-0

  • Track

    3:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    27:1-4-1

  • Soft

    10:1-0-2

  • Heavy

    2:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 5 GAWL 12/05/2019 2118 Soft BM75 1400 Ms Sophie Logan 51 2 62
  • 1 Eperdument
  • 2 Karaoke Express
7th / 12 SBYN 01/05/2019 2065 Soft BM64 - Ms Sophie Logan 56 6 64
  • 1 Resurge
  • 2 Connermara Rose
3rd / 4 OAKB 22/04/2019 3600 Good BM82 3700 Dom Tourneur 54 1 63
  • 1 Azurite (IRE)
  • 2 Joshua Reynolds (GB)
2nd / 10 M BR 17/04/2019 2200 Good BM64 2800 Ms Sophie Logan 56 5 63
  • 1 Eperdument
  • 3 Exalted Bloom
4th / 9 BKVA 10/04/2019 2200 Good BM64 800 Jason Holder 59 5 64
  • 1 Another Martini
  • 2 Amerissa