Skip to Content

Mount Gambier: Mount Gambier Racing Club Inc.

10th May 2019

  • Track distance icon

    2403m

  • Weather icon

    Fine

  • Rain icon

    19mm last 24hrs, 43.5mm last 7 days

  • Rail type icon

    Normal

  • Track icon

    Soft 7

Rail details Normal
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 0.00
Nominations close Mon 6 May 19 12:00PM ACST
Weights last published Tue 7 May 19 12:00AM ACST
Acceptances must be declared before Wed 8 May 19 9:00AM ACST
Riders must be declared before Wed 8 May 19 12:00PM ACST

Watch video

View line photo

8. Scott Group of Companies Mount Gambier Gold Cup (leg 7 of the Limestone Cups Series) 2403m, 4:00pm

Total prize pool: $50,000

1st: $31,500, 2nd: $8,500, 3rd: $4,000, 4th: $2,000, 5th: $1,000

Handicap (Hcp), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

Results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Dean Holland T: Dane Smith
1 54.0 0.0 $2F 02:42.200
  • Jockey

    Dean Holland

  • Trainer

    Dane Smith

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    47.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $124,690

  • Racing colours

    Green, White Sash, Black Sleeves And Cap, White Pom Pom

  • Owners

    Mr R P McDonald, Mrs J McDonald, Mr J Lovell, Mr A Adamczyk, Mrs T Adamczyk, Mr A Barbieri, Mrs P Barbieri, Mr B Gaut, Mrs E Gaut, Mr D P Kerr, Mrs A M Kerr, Mr D Chapman, Mrs M Chapman, Interpath Horse

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Gold Amber
    SIRE: Authorized

  • Career

    18:4-3-1

  • 1st up

    3:2-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:1-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    15:3-3-1

  • Soft

    2:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 15 WNBL 02/05/2019 2350 Soft WNBL CUP - Dean Holland 54 3 77
  • 1 Furrion (GB)
  • 2 Sheezdashing
6th / 9 STAW 21/04/2019 2000 Good STAWELL CUP 1400 Harry Coffey 57 5 78
  • 1 Barry the Baptist
  • 2 Zabalan (IRE)
2nd / 12 TER 14/04/2019 2150 Good TERANG CUP 12600 Harry Coffey 55 3 77
  • 1 Pelonomena
  • 3 Settler's Stone
9th / 15 FLEM 16/03/2019 2000 Good GRAND HCP 2000 3000 Fred W Kersley 59 11 78
  • 1 Wetakemanhattan
  • 2 Dark Pearl (IRE)
4th / 13 WANG 03/03/2019 2000 Good WANG CUP 5000 Fred W Kersley 54 5 78
  • 1 Silent Warrior
  • 2 Sin to Win (NZ)
2
J: Jeffrey Maund T: Simon Ryan
12 54.0 0.3 $8.50 02:42.260
  • Jockey

    Jeffrey Maund

  • Trainer

    Simon Ryan

  • Barrier

    12

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $247,230

  • Racing colours

    Red, White Gatecrasher

  • Owners

    S P Morrissy, Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A P Mithen) & R L Harding

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Silver Haze
    SIRE: High Chaparral

  • Career

    33:6-5-4

  • 1st up

    7:1-2-1

  • 2nd up

    6:1-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    5:3-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    20:4-1-3

  • Soft

    12:1-4-1

  • Heavy

    1:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 10 WNBL 30/04/2019 3200 Soft MDN HDLE-SW 6600 Will Gordon 69 8 -
  • 1 Euroman (GB)
  • 3 Harvard (NZ)
3rd / 6 WNBL 24/04/2019 2950 Soft 0 - 116 HDL-TRL - Will Gordon - - -
  • 1 Aloft (IRE)
  • 2 On Kileys Run (IRE)
7th / 12 TER 14/04/2019 2150 Good TERANG CUP 1400 Fred W Kersley 55 12 78
  • 1 Pelonomena
  • 2 Golden Authority (NZ)
2nd / 7 HTON 01/04/2019 3200 Soft MDN HDLE-SW 4640 Braidon Small 69 2 -
  • 1 Mr One Eleven
  • 3 Doc Holliday
1st / 5 WNBL 18/03/2019 2800 Soft HDL-TRL - Braidon Small - - -
  • 2 Epsom Hill (SWE)
  • 3 Chippawa
3
J: Neil Farley T: Josh Julius
10 54.0 2.4 $14 02:42.620
  • Jockey

    Neil Farley

  • Trainer

    Josh Julius

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Prize

    $46,665

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Red Dice And Seams

  • Owners

    R T D Racing, Hurley's Hotel No 1, Banyon Hills Racing, Bougle Racing, Men In Hats, G Clan, Rothtav Racing, L M R Racing, A Halloran, F Magnabosco, N Gottlewski, Magnusificent Six Racing, A Worme, A Simon, Krom Seh Leun, S Gee, J Tuohey, N White, M White & W White

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Light Mozart
    SIRE: Tavistock

  • Career

    15:2-1-5

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:1-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-1

  • Good

    7:1-1-1

  • Soft

    6:0-0-3

  • Heavy

    1:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 7 GEEL 28/04/2019 2218 Good BM64 4725 Daniel Stackhouse 57 1 62
  • 1 Sirkos (GER)
  • 2 Chouxting the Mob (NZ)
4th / 11 GEEL 17/04/2019 2400 Good BM64 1750 Jamie Mott 57 10 62
  • 1 My Shu Mai
  • 2 Argyle Belle
3rd / 10 BDGO 02/04/2019 2200 Good BM64 3150 Daniel Stackhouse 57 4 62
  • 1 Silence the Stars
  • 2 American in Paris
1st / 10 ALB 21/03/2019 2000 Good CL1-SW 11200 Daniel Stackhouse 57 2 56
  • 2 Ironbark
  • 3 Whicker
5th / 10 BLLA 22/02/2019 2046 Good BM58 660 Jamie Mott 59 8 59
  • 1 Southern Yankee
  • 2 Madam Stowell
4
J: Sairyn Fawke T: Michael Hickmott
8 54.0 4.0 $14 02:42.880
  • Jockey

    Sairyn Fawke

  • Trainer

    Michael Hickmott

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Prize

    $183,185

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, White Star, Armbands And Cap

  • Owners

    P S Farrugia & M Daley

  • Breeding info

    DAM: High Lite
    SIRE: Azamour

  • Career

    42:5-4-6

  • 1st up

    9:2-0-0

  • 2nd up

    8:0-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    7:2-2-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    29:4-3-5

  • Soft

    10:0-1-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 4 OAKB 22/04/2019 3600 Good BM82 27500 Sairyn Fawke 58 3 73
  • 2 Joshua Reynolds (GB)
  • 3 Shakopee (GB)
6th / 12 OAKB 20/04/2019 2150 Soft OAKB CUP 600 Bobby El-Issa 54 7 73
  • 1 Meli Melo
  • 2 Olympic Academy
5th / 12 MRPK 06/04/2019 2250 Good BM86 2000 Harry Coffey 54 12 73
  • 1 Light the Waves
  • 2 Valac (IRE)
11th / 19 MORP 11/03/2019 3200 Good ADL CUP - Chris Caserta 53 19 73
  • 1 Surprise Baby (NZ)
  • 2 Top of the Range (NZ)
5th / 8 MORP 02/03/2019 2600 Good LORD REIMS 2400 Chris Caserta 55 3 73
  • 1 Bondeiger
  • 2 Sylpheed
5
J: Ms Kate Walters T: Wayne Walters
6 54.0 4.1 $31 02:42.900
  • Jockey

    Ms Kate Walters

  • Trainer

    Wayne Walters

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    49.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    17

  • Prize

    $150,864

  • Racing colours

    Light Blue, White Stars, Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Est Late P A Smithies

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Baldaque
    SIRE: Hard Spun

  • Career

    99:10-10-4

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-0

  • Track

    15:4-3-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:1-0-0

  • Good

    52:1-5-4

  • Soft

    28:4-3-0

  • Heavy

    18:4-2-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 14 SALE 29/04/2019 2200 Good BM58 1760 Ms Kate Walters 55 12 47
  • 1 Zlatan
  • 2 Mi Keri Pi
8th / 14 STAW 21/04/2019 2700 Good BM64 550 Ms Kate Walters 54 5 47
  • 1 San Remo (IRE)
  • 2 Count Zero (NZ)
2nd / 14 WERR 06/04/2019 2030 Good 0 - 58 3740 Ms Kate Walters 54 14 46
  • 1 My Four Oh Nine
  • 3 Haylin Rouge (NZ)
4th / 12 BDLE 24/03/2019 2000 Soft BM58 990 Ms Kate Walters 54 4 46
  • 1 Bradbury
  • 2 Last Dance
3rd / 9 S CK 10/03/2019 2100 Good BM58 1760 Ms Georgina Cartwright 54 6 44
  • 1 Mr Charisma
  • 2 Pirellina
6
J: Ms Christine Puls T: Simon Ryan
2 54.0 4.9 $4.80 02:43.040
  • Jockey

    Ms Christine Puls

  • Trainer

    Simon Ryan

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    49.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $311,868

  • Racing colours

    White, Mauve Checks, Green Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    A Mcgregor, N J Rule, A Webber, A J Warren, B McDowell, A Ogilvie, R Neeson, K Callanan, N Earls

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Neogel
    SIRE: Conillon

  • Career

    45:13-7-6

  • 1st up

    9:3-1-1

  • 2nd up

    8:3-1-3

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    15:5-3-2

  • Soft

    22:6-3-4

  • Heavy

    8:2-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 7 WNBL 30/04/2019 3450 Soft BRIERLY 13500 Will Gordon 66 7 134
  • 1 Bit of a Lad
  • 2 Gold Medals (NZ)
2nd / 6 WNBL 24/04/2019 2800 Soft 117+ STPLE-TRL - Will Gordon - - -
  • 1 Bit of a Lad
  • 3 Macklemore (NZ)
1st / 11 WNBL 29/03/2019 3100 Soft BM70 12100 Jarrod Lorensini 57 8 64
  • 2 One for Later
  • 3 I Can Stay All Day
3rd / 4 WNBL 18/03/2019 2800 Soft STPLE-TRL - Will Gordon - - -
  • 1 Grassini
  • 2 Doc Holliday
11th / 13 BRAT 24/06/2018 2300 Heavy BM70 - Brian Higgins 58 8 66
  • 1 Sasko
  • 2 Evanesce
7
J: Raquel Clark (a0/53kg) T: Grant Young
5 59.0 5.6 $7.50 02:43.160
  • Jockey

    Raquel Clark

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $605,905

  • Racing colours

    Teal, Black Seams, White Cap

  • Owners

    R O I Bloodstock

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Laguna Lass
    SIRE: Magic Albert

  • Career

    76:14-12-8

  • 1st up

    7:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    7:0-2-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    6:1-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    56:13-6-5

  • Soft

    14:1-5-2

  • Heavy

    6:0-1-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 11 MORP 04/05/2019 2000 Soft BM90 64000 Caitlin Jones 56 4 85
  • 2 Thunder Cloud
  • 3 Silent Warrior
2nd / 12 OAKB 20/04/2019 2150 Soft OAKB CUP 8500 Jarrod Lorensini 56 10 85
  • 1 Meli Melo
  • 3 Beyond Thankful (IRE)
1st / 3 OAKB 15/04/2019 2900 Good HDLE-TRL - Rob David - - -
  • 2 Hero's Honor
  • 3 Ceallach
0th / 6 OAKB 07/04/2019 3200 Good HDLE - Thomas Sadler 64 5 110
  • 1 Killarney Kid (NZ)
  • 2 Murphy's Delight (IRE)
4th / 8 SBYN 27/03/2019 3000 Soft BM120 HDLE 800 Rob David 65 4 111
  • 1 Exalted Lightning
  • 2 Cable Bay (NZ)
8
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (a1.5/50kg) T: Ray Gilcrist
4 54.0 (cd 52.5kg) 8.7 $151 02:43.690
  • Jockey

    Ms Anna Jordsjo

  • Trainer

    Ray Gilcrist

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    15

  • Prize

    $71,621

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Orange Quarters, Stars Sleeves, Orange And Royal Blue Stars Cap

  • Owners

    M J Campbell & Mrs M A Campbell

  • Breeding info

    DAM: String Of Pearls
    SIRE: High Chaparral

  • Career

    37:5-4-4

  • 1st up

    6:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-1

  • Track

    3:0-2-0

  • Dist

    2:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    20:3-2-3

  • Soft

    11:1-1-0

  • Heavy

    6:1-1-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
10th / 13 HSHM 04/05/2019 1800 Soft 0 - 58 550 Ms Sophie Logan 55 8 53
  • 1 Tucson Arizona
  • 2 Sierra Moon
8th / 10 EHPE 09/03/2019 1850 Soft 0 - 58 550 Justin Huxtable 57 1 55
  • 1 Severn Road
  • 2 Press Release
11th / 13 STAW 08/12/2018 2000 Good 0 - 58 - Toby Atkinson 60 9 57
  • 1 Sentimentalist
  • 2 Wolf King
5th / 7 SBYN 28/11/2018 2050 Good BM60 - Ryan Hurdle 59 5 59
  • 1 I'm Bulletproof
  • 2 Bon Elise
2nd / 8 M BR 14/11/2018 2410 Good BM64 2800 Todd Pannell 56 2 58
  • 1 Olympic Academy
  • 3 Last One Named
9
J: Dom Tourneur T: Eric Musgrove
3 55.0 8.8 $26 02:43.730
  • Jockey

    Dom Tourneur

  • Trainer

    Eric Musgrove

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    55.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $652,979

  • Racing colours

    Green, Yellow Star And Armbands

  • Owners

    Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: N R J Werrett)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Beyond Compare
    SIRE: Whipper

  • Career

    73:8-10-5

  • 1st up

    11:1-0-2

  • 2nd up

    10:2-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    7:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    35:2-6-3

  • Soft

    25:2-1-1

  • Heavy

    13:4-3-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 10 WNBL 30/04/2019 3200 Soft MDN HDLE-SW 1320 Will Gordon 69 4 -
  • 1 Social Element (NZ)
  • 2 Hursley (NZ)
2nd / 4 OAKB 22/04/2019 3200 Good BM120 HDLE 8300 Will Gordon 65 4 110
  • 1 Mr One Eleven
  • 3 Cable Bay (NZ)
3rd / 12 OAKB 20/04/2019 2150 Soft OAKB CUP 4000 Jeffrey Maund 54 5 81
  • 1 Meli Melo
  • 2 Olympic Academy
11th / 12 TER 14/04/2019 2150 Good TERANG CUP - Clayton Douglas 58 10 83
  • 1 Pelonomena
  • 2 Golden Authority (NZ)
1st / 5 CTRN 05/04/2019 2400 Soft 0 - 116 HDL-TRL - Will Gordon - - -
  • 2 Red Spyder
  • 3 Taken Time
10
J: Justin Potter T: Shayne Cahill
7 54.0 14.5 $21 02:44.700
  • Jockey

    Justin Potter

  • Trainer

    Shayne Cahill

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    14

  • Prize

    $145,720

  • Racing colours

    Sky Blue, White Diamonds And Sleeves, Sky Blue Diamond Armbands

  • Owners

    T Duke, P Dibben, P Rynne, M O’leary, K O’leary, J Moss, R Doyle, C Swan & D Hornsdale

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Ebony Fair
    SIRE: Krupt

  • Career

    42:7-4-7

  • 1st up

    7:0-0-2

  • 2nd up

    6:2-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:1-0-0

  • Good

    33:5-2-6

  • Soft

    6:1-2-0

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 11 OAKB 20/04/2019 1900 Good BM75 3700 Ms Georgina Cartwright 52 5 61
  • 1 Lostarc
  • 2 Naseeb
3rd / 9 BKVA 10/04/2019 1600 Good BM60 1400 Shayne Cahill 60 2 61
  • 1 Just Live On
  • 2 Wicked Rhythm
7th / 7 MORP 30/03/2019 2027 Soft BM70 600 Jake Toeroek 56 2 63
  • 1 Lostarc
  • 2 Okie
4th / 8 MRPK 16/03/2019 1950 Good BM70 1400 Todd Pannell 56 2 64
  • 1 Light the Waves
  • 2 Savaheat (NZ)
12th / 13 PT L 01/03/2019 1960 Good PT L CUP - Jeffrey Maund 54 9 66
  • 1 Lady Conquistador
  • 2 Bramfield
11
J: Caitlin Jones (a0/56kg) T: Eric Musgrove
9 59.0 15.8 $81 02:44.910
  • Jockey

    Caitlin Jones

  • Trainer

    Eric Musgrove

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    56.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $551,190

  • Racing colours

    Emerald Green, Gold Star And Armbands

  • Owners

    N Greenhalgh, R Shrimpton, Mrs C Shrimpton, J Robinson, B A Rutter, Mrs S E Clark, Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: N R J Werrett) & Whitby Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: M J Whitby)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Diamond Cove
    SIRE: More Than Ready

  • Career

    54:6-5-7

  • 1st up

    6:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    6:0-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    34:6-1-1

  • Soft

    15:0-3-4

  • Heavy

    4:0-1-2

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 9 PAKS 14/04/2019 3200 Soft MDN HDLE-SW 400 Nathan Newton 66 2 -
  • 1 Goodwood Zodiac (IRE)
  • 2 Like You Look
6th / 7 HTON 01/04/2019 3200 Soft MDN HDLE-SW 300 Nathan Newton 66 7 -
  • 1 Mr One Eleven
  • 2 Super Haze (IRE)
5th / 6 TER 22/03/2019 3200 Soft BM120 HDLE 300 Will Gordon 66 4 111
  • 1 Killarney Kid (NZ)
  • 2 Zuhayr
10th / 12 S CK 10/03/2019 2100 Good S CK CUP 1700 Daniel Stackhouse 58 12 92
  • 1 Prince Ziggy
  • 2 Brigadier (NZ)
3rd / 4 CTRN 08/03/2019 2800 Soft 117+ HDLE-TRL - Will Gordon - - -
  • 1 Zuhayr
  • 2 Bit of a Lad
12
J: Krystal Bishop T: Ron Daniel
11 54.0 30.3 $151 02:47.410
  • Jockey

    Krystal Bishop

  • Trainer

    Ron Daniel

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    18

  • Prize

    $43,707

  • Racing colours

    Blue, Red Demon And Sleeves, Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    S J Cooper, Miss J Cooper, Mrs R Cooper, J Perry, Miss J M Cooper, Mrs A Cooper, J A Gilligan, D Shaw, J Lythgo, L Taylor & M J Taylor

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Eden Valley
    SIRE: Sebring

  • Career

    43:3-0-3

  • 1st up

    9:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    8:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    5:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    20:2-0-3

  • Soft

    15:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    5:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
15th / 15 WNBL 30/04/2019 2350 Soft BM78 - Ms Christine Puls 54 11 43
  • 1 Nashville Sound
  • 2 Mirimar (IRE)
5th / 6 WNBL 24/04/2019 2800 Soft 0-116 STPLE-TRL - Nathan Newton - 2 -
  • 1 Police Camp (GB)
  • 2 Fulmineus
11th / 12 ARAT 13/04/2019 1600 Good 0 - 58 - Nathan Punch 53 12 45
  • 1 Carano
  • 2 Zlatan
5th / 8 HTON 01/04/2019 1400 Good BM58 660 Nathan Punch 53 6 45
  • 1 Kodakhan
  • 2 Sir Chatalot
8th / 10 WAGG 12/08/2018 3800 Soft BM70 350 Brendan Ward 54 5 45
  • 1 High Mode (NZ)
  • 2 King of Sting (NZ)
-
J: Declan Bates T: Paul A Jones
- 54.5 - - -
  • Jockey

    Declan Bates

  • Trainer

    Paul A Jones

  • -

  • Weight

    54.5

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Prize

    $253,250

  • Racing colours

    Red, Black Checks And Striped Sleeves

  • Owners

    D C Jones, Mrs C M Timms, Miss R Moos, D Mcnamara, A J Swain, J Ferguson, P Price & Ms N L Osborne

  • Breeding info

    DAM: I Mean Business
    SIRE: Hard Spun

  • Career

    27:6-5-3

  • 1st up

    4:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    4:1-1-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    18:4-3-2

  • Soft

    5:1-1-1

  • Heavy

    4:1-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 8 CAUL 27/04/2019 2000 Good VGOLD HEATH 7500 Jarrod Fry 59 2 80
  • 1 Mr Quickie
  • 2 Admiral's Joker
1st / 9 STAW 21/04/2019 2000 Good STAWELL CUP 38500 Jarrod Fry 56 2 76
  • 2 Zabalan (IRE)
  • 3 Prince Ziggy
6th / 12 SANH 10/04/2019 1800 Soft BM84 1000 Teodore Nugent 54 8 77
  • 1 All Too Huiying
  • 2 Bass (JPN)
3rd / 15 BDGO 30/03/2019 1400 Good BM90 6750 Teodore Nugent 51 3 77
  • 1 Antah
  • 2 Simply Invincible
2nd / 12 GEEL 16/03/2019 1400 Good ST PAT'S CUP 6300 Brad Rawiller 60 9 77
  • 1 Zabalan (IRE)
  • 3 Robbie's Star
-
- T: Aaron Purcell
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    -

  • Trainer

    Aaron Purcell

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $87,309

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue And Gold Hoops, White Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    OTI Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), A Goodfellow, L Webb, Ms D McKeown, Ms M Webb, D & Mrs D Miller, E Galante, T Chambers, J Lines, S Rais, S Hooi Chaun, Ms C Simpson, Irish Golfer No.5, Three Hand Racing & Uthmeyer Racing

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Aiglonne
    SIRE: Montjeu

  • Career

    16:4-4-1

  • 1st up

    4:1-2-0

  • 2nd up

    4:3-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    6:1-3-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    9:2-1-0

  • Soft

    6:1-3-1

  • Heavy

    1:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 15 WNBL 30/04/2019 2350 Soft BM78 800 William Pike 56 10 69
  • 1 Nashville Sound
  • 2 Mirimar (IRE)
8th / 11 SANL 03/04/2019 2400 Good BM70 1000 Fred W Kersley 59 1 71
  • 1 Future Score (IRE)
  • 2 El Don (NZ)
8th / 10 MORP 11/03/2019 2004 Good BM82 600 Dwayne Dunn 54 1 72
  • 1 Lieder
  • 2 Lostarc
6th / 8 M V 01/02/2019 2040 Good BM70 1000 Michael Poy 58 3 72
  • 1 Mosh Music
  • 2 Shaq (NZ)
6th / 12 SANL 16/01/2019 2100 Good BM70 1000 Michael Poy 58 4 72
  • 1 Prince Ziggy
  • 2 Seas No Limit (NZ)