Skip to Content

Morphettville: Morphettville

15th June 2019

  • Track distance icon

    2500m

  • Weather icon

    Showers

  • Rain icon

    8mm last 24hrs, 56mm last 7 days

  • Rail type icon

    Out 9 metres from 1200m to WP, 6 metres Remainder. Sectional 612m

  • Track icon

    Heavy 8

Rail details Out 9 metres from 1200m to WP, 6 metres Remainder. Sectional 612m
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 7.11
Nominations close Tue 11 Jun 19 12:00PM ACST
Weights last published Tue 11 Jun 19 12:00AM ACST
Acceptances must be declared before Wed 12 Jun 19 9:00AM ACST
Riders must be declared before Wed 12 Jun 19 12:00PM ACST

Watch video

View line photo

2. Heineken 3 Handicap 2500m, 12:36pm

Total prize pool: $45,000

1st: $27,500, 2nd: $8,000, 3rd: $3,700, 4th: $1,800, 5th: $1,000

BenchMark 82 (BM82), Handicap (Hcp), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

Results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (a2/50kg) T: Tony & Calvin McEvoy
5 58.0 (cd 56.0kg) 0.0 $3.60 02:45.510
  • Jockey

    Ms Kayla Crowther

  • Trainer

    Tony & Calvin McEvoy

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $158,475

  • Racing colours

    White, Royal Blue Sides, White, Orange And Royal Blue Hooped Sleeves, Orange Cap

  • Owners

    S R Wicks, P Michael, M Barbaro, J S Bock, J H Absalom, N R Scott, Mrs L D Wicks, C P Foley, C L Farrow, D Inns, C Jackson, J D Mcencroe, A J N Stokes, G R Riddell, B G Crabbe, R Crabbe, P Thomson, H Mitchell, G R Horth & J Blutman

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Saskia Belle
    SIRE: Teofilo

  • Career

    17:5-2-0

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:2-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:3-2-0

  • Soft

    1:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    3:2-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
14th / 18 FLEM 25/05/2019 2800 Good RAMSDEN - Andrew Mallyon 58 16 80
  • 1 Steel Prince (IRE)
  • 2 Surprise Baby (NZ)
1st / 6 CRAN 10/05/2019 2080 Heavy BM78 19250 Andrew Mallyon 59 2 76
  • 2 Zabalan (IRE)
  • 3 Sir Lopez
6th / 12 CAUL 20/04/2019 2000 Good BM78 1500 Andrew Mallyon 59 3 76
  • 1 Grinzinger Star (NZ)
  • 2 Divanation
10th / 14 FLEM 06/11/2018 2800 Heavy BM96 2400 Andrew Mallyon 54 12 73
  • 1 Shraaoh (IRE)
  • 2 Steel Prince (IRE)
1st / 8 MORP 03/11/2018 2500 Good BM82 27500 Raquel Clark 53 2 73
  • 2 Shimrano (GER)
  • 3 Exalted Craftsman
2
J: Jason Holder T: Barry Brook
4 58.0 0.4 $8 02:45.580
  • Jockey

    Jason Holder

  • Trainer

    Barry Brook

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Retired

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $139,330

  • Racing colours

    Cerise, White And Black Striped Sleeves, White Cap

  • Owners

    Dr P B C Rofe

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Sajeune
    SIRE: Authorized

  • Career

    28:6-0-3

  • 1st up

    5:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    5:0-0-0

  • Track

    5:2-0-1

  • Dist

    1:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    16:1-0-3

  • Soft

    12:5-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 11 MORP 18/05/2019 2500 Good QUEENS 10000 Jason Holder 54 1 83
  • 1 Valac (IRE)
  • 2 Sopressa
12th / 15 WNBL 02/05/2019 2350 Soft WNBL CUP - Anthony Darmanin 54 9 86
  • 1 Furrion (GB)
  • 2 Sheezdashing
1st / 12 OAKB 20/04/2019 2150 Soft OAKB CUP 31500 Jake Toeroek 54 12 77
  • 2 Olympic Academy
  • 3 Beyond Thankful (IRE)
3rd / 12 MRPK 06/04/2019 2250 Good BM86 8000 Jason Holder 54 3 77
  • 1 Light the Waves
  • 2 Valac (IRE)
8th / 9 MORP 16/02/2019 2040 Good BIRTHDAY 1000 Ms Emily Finnegan 54 4 78
  • 1 Wasabi Bob
  • 2 Excessabeel (NZ)
3
J: Anthony Darmanin T: John Hickmott
3 54.5 0.9 $31 02:45.650
  • Jockey

    Anthony Darmanin

  • Trainer

    John Hickmott

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    54.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    11YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    49.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $436,760

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Cream Diagonal Stripes, Purple Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs N M How & J E Hickmott

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Trice Moss
    SIRE: Danerich

  • Career

    108:13-15-14

  • 1st up

    5:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    5:0-0-2

  • Track

    33:1-3-5

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    82:11-11-10

  • Soft

    22:2-4-4

  • Heavy

    3:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 8 MRPK 01/06/2019 2400 Good BM82 1800 Sairyn Fawke 55 3 74
  • 1 Lostarc
  • 2 Royal Rumble
5th / 9 MRPK 25/05/2019 1950 Soft BM82 1000 Sairyn Fawke 56 9 75
  • 1 All Too Huiying
  • 2 Silent Warrior
5th / 12 ALSP 06/05/2019 2000 Good CUP 3850 Sairyn Fawke 57 1 77
  • 1 Lieder
  • 2 Lake Jackson
2nd / 9 PNLA 21/04/2019 2100 Soft PNLA Cup 4500 Sairyn Fawke 59 9 77
  • 1 Nashville Sound
  • 3 Pass the Glass
8th / 11 MORP 13/04/2019 1600 Good BM90 1000 Sairyn Fawke 54 2 76
  • 1 A Shin Rook (JPN)
  • 2 Guizot (IRE)
4
J: Liam Riordan (a3/53kg) T: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
2 56.5 (cd 53.5kg) 2.4 $3.10F 02:45.890
  • Jockey

    Liam Riordan

  • Trainer

    Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $99,988

  • Racing colours

    Green, White Checked Sleeves, White Cap

  • Owners

    Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Zanoubiya
    SIRE: Dutch Art

  • Career

    15:3-5-2

  • 1st up

    4:1-1-2

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:2-2-0

  • Soft

    4:1-0-1

  • Heavy

    2:0-2-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 6 BRTS 02/06/2019 2100 Synthetic BM78 9000 John Allen 60 3 77
  • 1 Greycliffe (NZ)
  • 3 Tre Dieci
2nd / 6 CRAN 10/05/2019 2080 Heavy BM78 6300 Ben Allen 60 6 77
  • 1 Sasko
  • 3 Sir Lopez
2nd / 9 STAW 21/04/2019 2000 Good STAWELL CUP 12600 John Allen 56 7 76
  • 1 Barry the Baptist
  • 3 Prince Ziggy
5th / 11 CAUL 06/04/2019 1600 Good BM78 2250 Teodore Nugent 56 11 76
  • 1 Intueri
  • 2 Angelucci (NZ)
1st / 12 GEEL 16/03/2019 1400 Good ST PAT'S CUP 20750 Liam Riordan 57 12 72
  • 2 Barry the Baptist
  • 3 Robbie's Star
5
J: Caitlin Jones (a1.5/55kg) T: Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
7 59.5 (cd 58.0kg) 3.6 $17 02:46.080
  • Jockey

    Caitlin Jones

  • Trainer

    Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    59.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    55.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $555,740

  • Racing colours

    White, Black Stripes

  • Owners

    B H Perks, D W Rasheed, S C S Watts, M S McBride, A J Hehir, P R Lamming, J S Rogers, Mrs S T Hogenhout, J S Atkinson, R J Danzic, D R Smith, J F Naffine, Dr J M Rogers, N R Angove & Slainte Racing Syndicate (Mgr: A J Hehir)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Queen's Kiss
    SIRE: New Approach

  • Career

    51:8-7-10

  • 1st up

    7:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    7:0-0-3

  • Track

    14:3-1-5

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    35:7-6-8

  • Soft

    16:1-1-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 8 MRPK 01/06/2019 2400 Good BM82 8000 Todd Pannell 59 1 82
  • 1 Lostarc
  • 3 Azurite (IRE)
6th / 9 MRPK 25/05/2019 1950 Soft BM82 600 Raquel Clark 60 7 83
  • 1 All Too Huiying
  • 2 Silent Warrior
8th / 11 MORP 04/05/2019 2000 Soft BM90 1000 Raquel Clark 57 9 85
  • 1 Olympic Academy
  • 2 Thunder Cloud
4th / 12 OAKB 20/04/2019 2150 Soft OAKB CUP 2000 Raquel Clark 56 3 86
  • 1 Meli Melo
  • 2 Olympic Academy
8th / 8 MORP 30/03/2019 1600 Soft BM90 600 Raquel Clark 58 4 88
  • 1 Balf's Choice
  • 2 Bling Dynasty
6
J: Tahlia Hope (a3/51kg) T: Patrick Payne
6 57.5 (cd 54.5kg) 4.0 $4.80 02:46.140
  • Jockey

    Tahlia Hope

  • Trainer

    Patrick Payne

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    10YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $464,900

  • Racing colours

    Tangerine, Grey Quarters, White Sleeves

  • Owners

    Clay Hero Pty Ltd, B J Hendry, G M Walsh, P Kirkland, Talbot Racing, M D Shea, Mrs T L Hussey, G Sposato, M J Catanzariti, Carnival Court Syndicate, D M Lester, M A Hunter, S V Ryan, The Core, A P Alderton, S P Gregory, M O'Sullivan, D C Beech, S C Loewe & J P Mills

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Dream Lady
    SIRE: Grand Reve

  • Career

    51:9-10-7

  • 1st up

    8:0-2-0

  • 2nd up

    8:2-2-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    30:3-5-3

  • Soft

    13:3-3-2

  • Heavy

    8:3-2-2

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 5 BRAT 07/06/2019 2800 Heavy 0 - 116 HDL-TRL - Richard Cully - - -
  • 1 Elvison
  • 2 Standrews Masonic (NZ)
4th / 11 SANL 05/06/2019 2400 Heavy BM78 2500 Mitchell Aitken 59 8 80
  • 1 Mirimar (IRE)
  • 2 Future Score (IRE)
2nd / 3 WNBL 23/05/2019 2400 Soft 0 - 116 HDL-TRL - Steven Pateman - - -
  • 1 Flying Agent (NZ)
  • 3 Steam Roller
8th / 8 CAUL 11/05/2019 2406 Soft Qlty 2700 Nathan Punch 51 2 82
  • 1 Alfarris (FR)
  • 2 Rock On (NZ)
6th / 15 WNBL 02/05/2019 2350 Soft WNBL CUP 5000 Billy Egan 54 5 84
  • 1 Furrion (GB)
  • 2 Sheezdashing
7
J: Dom Tourneur T: Grant Young
8 54.0 5.0 $51 02:46.300
  • Jockey

    Dom Tourneur

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    12

  • Prize

    $140,420

  • Racing colours

    Teal, White Seams, Black Cap

  • Owners

    Roi Bloodstock (Mgr: E C Watt)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Tentpole
    SIRE: High Chaparral

  • Career

    43:5-4-3

  • 1st up

    6:0-2-0

  • 2nd up

    5:1-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    29:2-4-1

  • Soft

    11:1-0-2

  • Heavy

    2:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 8 BKVA 10/06/2019 2200 Good BM60 10000 Ryan Hurdle 60 1 61
  • 2 Vacant Block
  • 3 Zaaladd
5th / 8 MRPK 01/06/2019 2400 Good BM82 1000 Ms Anna Jordsjo 52 4 62
  • 1 Lostarc
  • 2 Royal Rumble
4th / 12 BKVA 29/05/2019 2200 Soft BM60 800 Ryan Hurdle 60 4 62
  • 1 La La Luchie
  • 2 Aldolphin
3rd / 5 GAWL 12/05/2019 2118 Soft BM75 1400 Ms Sophie Logan 51 2 62
  • 1 Eperdument
  • 2 Karaoke Express
7th / 12 SBYN 01/05/2019 2065 Soft BM64 - Ms Sophie Logan 56 6 64
  • 1 Resurge
  • 2 Connermara Rose
8
J: Joe Bowditch T: Ryan Balfour
9 56.0 8.2 $7.50 02:46.830
  • Jockey

    Joe Bowditch

  • Trainer

    Ryan Balfour

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $137,450

  • Racing colours

    Gold, Black Seams, Black And White Checked Cap, Gold Pom Pom

  • Owners

    R B R (Mgr: R W Balfour), M J Kelly, S R Fagan, M G Freeman, D S Kelly, H Dogan, D J Macknamara, G R Anderson, J L Smith, D R Andersen, Mrs M S Carruthers, M Vlahiotis, T Vlahiotis & D Villano

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Languid
    SIRE: Rebel Raider

  • Career

    25:4-6-5

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-0

  • Track

    3:1-0-1

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    13:2-5-3

  • Soft

    12:2-1-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 8 MRPK 01/06/2019 2400 Good BM82 27500 Paul Gatt 54 6 71
  • 2 Royal Rumble
  • 3 Azurite (IRE)
3rd / 9 MRPK 25/05/2019 1950 Soft BM82 3700 Paul Gatt 54 8 70
  • 1 All Too Huiying
  • 2 Silent Warrior
4th / 14 MORP 11/05/2019 1800 Soft BM80 4000 William Pike 58 14 71
  • 1 Miss Identified
  • 2 Dexter You Devil
1st / 11 OAKB 20/04/2019 1900 Good BM75 27800 Joe Bowditch 55 2 67
  • 2 Naseeb
  • 3 Oh So Unfair
1st / 7 MORP 30/03/2019 2027 Soft BM70 21200 Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 53 1 63
  • 2 Okie
  • 3 All Hard Wood
9
J: Jeffrey Maund T: Grant Young
1 54.0 13.2 $151 02:47.610
  • Jockey

    Jeffrey Maund

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    11YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    14

  • Prize

    $540,465

  • Racing colours

    Teal, Black Seams, White Cap

  • Owners

    Racing Horses 2 (Mgr: Ms L D Young)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Nancy Wake
    SIRE: Yamanin Vital

  • Career

    90:12-8-15

  • 1st up

    9:1-0-2

  • 2nd up

    9:0-2-1

  • Track

    10:0-1-1

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    48:7-3-4

  • Soft

    28:5-3-8

  • Heavy

    13:0-2-3

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 7 SANL 26/05/2019 3900 Soft AUST STPLE 3750 Tom Ryan 66 1 135
  • 1 Sir Lopez
  • 2 Gold Medals (NZ)
1st / 8 MT G 10/05/2019 3410 Soft STPLE 12000 Thomas Sadler 72 4 134
  • 2 Searaven
  • 3 Unabashed
3rd / 10 WNBL 02/05/2019 5500 Soft GR ANNUAL 31500 Tom Ryan 65 6 134
  • 1 Zed Em (NZ)
  • 2 Gold Medals (NZ)
2nd / 5 OAKB 20/04/2019 4950 Soft GRT ESTRN 28100 Tom Ryan 68 4 134
  • 1 Zed Em (NZ)
  • 3 Undergroundfighter
2nd / 3 OAKB 15/04/2019 3250 Good STPLE-TRL - Tom Ryan - - -
  • 1 Searaven
  • 3 Casiraghi
10
J: Justin Potter T: Grant Young
10 54.0 20.2 $151 02:48.730
  • Jockey

    Justin Potter

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    15

  • Prize

    $158,415

  • Racing colours

    Teal, White Seams, Black Cap

  • Owners

    R O I Bloodstock

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Bella Princess
    SIRE: High Chaparral

  • Career

    68:3-7-16

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-1

  • Track

    6:1-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    52:3-5-10

  • Soft

    15:0-2-6

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
0th / 7 SANL 26/05/2019 3900 Soft AUST HDLE - Tom Ryan 68 3 126
  • 1 Chequered Flag (NZ)
  • 2 Killarney Kid (NZ)
3rd / 6 GAWL 22/05/2019 3380 Soft BM120 HDLE 1400 Thomas Sadler 71 2 127
  • 1 Exalted Lightning
  • 2 Hero's Honor
3rd / 11 M BR 15/05/2019 2200 Soft BM60 1400 Ms Sophie Logan 51 1 49
  • 1 Super Swoop
  • 2 Mint To Be
3rd / 7 MT G 10/05/2019 3160 Soft HDLE 1550 Thomas Sadler 68 6 127
  • 1 The Other Half (NZ)
  • 2 Tangara
1st / 5 OAKB 20/04/2019 3600 Good CLASSIC HDLE 65400 Rob David 64 4 112
  • 2 Murphy's Delight (IRE)
  • 3 Zuhayr
-
J: Ryan Hurdle T: Grant Young
- 60.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ryan Hurdle

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • -

  • Weight

    60.0

  • Age

    10YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $615,105

  • Racing colours

    Teal, Black Seams, White Cap

  • Owners

    R G Bourne & Mrs J M Bourne

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Laguna Lass
    SIRE: Magic Albert

  • Career

    80:14-13-8

  • 1st up

    7:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    7:0-2-0

  • Track

    6:1-2-2

  • Dist

    3:2-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    59:13-7-5

  • Soft

    15:1-5-2

  • Heavy

    6:0-1-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 5 MRPK 08/06/2019 1950 Good BM86 8000 Caitlin Jones 57 1 84
  • 1 All Too Huiying
  • 3 Silent Warrior
6th / 8 MRPK 01/06/2019 2400 Good BM82 600 Caitlin Jones 60 7 86
  • 1 Lostarc
  • 2 Royal Rumble
11th / 11 MORP 18/05/2019 2500 Good QUEENS - Caitlin Jones 57 7 88
  • 1 Valac (IRE)
  • 2 Sopressa
7th / 12 MT G 10/05/2019 2403 Soft MT G CUP 600 Raquel Clark 59 5 89
  • 1 Golden Authority (NZ)
  • 2 Super Haze (IRE)
1st / 11 MORP 04/05/2019 2000 Soft BM90 64000 Caitlin Jones 56 4 85
  • 2 Thunder Cloud
  • 3 Silent Warrior
-
J: Ms Claudia Lions T: Sue Nolan
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Claudia Lions

  • Trainer

    Sue Nolan

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    10YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    16

  • Prize

    $94,775

  • Racing colours

    Yellow, Green Maltese Crosses, White Sleeves, Yellow And Green Maltese Crosses Cap

  • Owners

    T & Mrs G Harrower, Mrs J Bell, G & Mrs J Davis, B Forssman

  • Breeding info

    DAM: La Jaconde
    SIRE: Show a Heart

  • Career

    64:5-8-3

  • 1st up

    9:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    9:0-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    2:0-0-0

  • Good

    44:5-2-2

  • Soft

    10:0-2-1

  • Heavy

    5:0-3-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 8 BKVA 10/06/2019 2200 Good BM60 800 Ms Claudia Lions 54 7 49
  • 1 Shakopee (GB)
  • 2 Vacant Block
2nd / 12 BKVA 29/05/2019 2200 Soft BM60 2800 Ms Claudia Lions 54 12 44
  • 1 La La Luchie
  • 3 Lord Greyson
5th / 8 PT A 17/05/2019 1867 Good BM64 - Girish Goomany 54 4 45
  • 1 Trooper's Ploy
  • 2 Dance of Heroes (GB)
11th / 12 SBYN 01/05/2019 2065 Soft BM64 - Jerry Chau 51 12 47
  • 1 Resurge
  • 2 Connermara Rose
2nd / 11 CLRE 20/04/2019 1800 Good BM54 2200 Jerry Chau 52 11 46
  • 1 Zaaladd
  • 3 Connermara Rose