Skip to Content

Morphettville: Morphettville

15th June 2019

  • Track distance icon

    1600m

  • Weather icon

    Showers

  • Rain icon

    8mm last 24hrs, 56mm last 7 days

  • Rail type icon

    Out 9 metres from 1200m to WP, 6 metres Remainder. Sectional 612m

  • Track icon

    Heavy 8

Rail details Out 9 metres from 1200m to WP, 6 metres Remainder. Sectional 612m
Track type
Penetrometer 7.11
Nominations close Tue 11 Jun 19 12:00PM ACST
Weights last published Tue 11 Jun 19 12:00AM ACST
Acceptances must be declared before Wed 12 Jun 19 9:00AM ACST
Riders must be declared before Wed 12 Jun 19 12:00PM ACST

Watch video

View line photo

6. Red, Rock and Ribs at Morphettville - Book Now Handicap 1600m, 3:06pm

Total prize pool: $35,000

1st: $21,200, 2nd: $5,800, 3rd: $2,800, 4th: $1,400, 5th: $800

BenchMark 70 (BM70), Handicap (Hcp), Four-Years-Old and Upwards (4Up), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

Results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Todd Pannell T: Ryan Balfour
11 56.5 0.0 $8.50 01:40.660
  • Jockey

    Todd Pannell

  • Trainer

    Ryan Balfour

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    16

  • Prize

    $82,000

  • Racing colours

    Gold, Black Seams, Black And White Checked Cap, Gold Pom Pom

  • Owners

    R B R (Mgr: R W Balfour), P J Lewis, S P Fitton, Mrs K Corr, R M Corr, Miss E R Doel Henshall, Mildura Half An Hour In Front (Mgr: L A Massey) & Cliffy (Mgr: D J Elmes)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Sorenstam
    SIRE: Canford Cliffs

  • Career

    15:3-1-2

  • 1st up

    4:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-1-1

  • Track

    5:0-0-1

  • Dist

    7:2-0-2

  • Trk/Dst

    3:0-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    9:1-1-0

  • Soft

    6:2-0-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 11 MRPK 25/05/2019 1550 Soft BM64 2300 Simon Price 60 1 65
  • 1 Awake in Grinzing (NZ)
  • 2 Sky Punch (NZ)
5th / 10 BKVA 08/05/2019 1600 Good BM64 - Simon Price 60 2 66
  • 1 Indrabeel (NZ)
  • 2 Exalted Jenni
6th / 6 MRPK 11/04/2019 1000 Good CL3- - Paul Gatt - - -
  • 1 To Be Vain
  • 2 Containment
9th / 9 MORP 19/01/2019 1600 Good BM70 600 Todd Pannell 58 8 68
  • 1 Charossa
  • 2 Cannot Be Serios (NZ)
6th / 8 GAWL 05/01/2019 1500 Good BM70 600 Jamie Kah 59 3 69
  • 1 Table of Wisdom
  • 2 Charossa
2
J: Caitlin Jones (a1.5/55kg) T: Gordon Richards
9 59.0 (cd 57.5kg) 0.9 $15 01:40.810
  • Jockey

    Caitlin Jones

  • Trainer

    Gordon Richards

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    55.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Prize

    $275,490

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, White Seams, Hooped Sleeves, White Cap

  • Owners

    P Gonis, P J Moran, F J Dally, J M Baker, B J Lane, D F Lane, G W Allen, W G Richards, Mrs J Allen, Ms J Heaney, Island Gold Diggers (Mgr: K Heaney) & W C C (Mgr: A J Tonkin)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Could Be Something
    SIRE: Casino Prince

  • Career

    55:7-8-9

  • 1st up

    7:1-2-1

  • 2nd up

    7:1-1-1

  • Track

    19:1-4-2

  • Dist

    9:0-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    4:0-1-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    37:5-5-7

  • Soft

    14:2-2-1

  • Heavy

    3:0-1-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
15th / 15 MORP 18/05/2019 1600 Good R A LEE - Todd Pannell 55 11 71
  • 1 Fastnet Tempest (IRE)
  • 2 Waging War
5th / 12 MORP 11/05/2019 1400 Soft BM86 2000 Dom Tourneur 54 9 71
  • 1 Tan Tat Trusting (NZ)
  • 2 Vinland
2nd / 11 MRPK 27/04/2019 1400 Good BM70 17000 Caitlin Jones 57 7 70
  • 1 Vinland
  • 3 Gelignite Jack (NZ)
3rd / 10 OAKB 20/04/2019 1400 Good BM82 3700 Jeffrey Maund 54 9 69
  • 1 Pretty Glass
  • 2 Tan Tat Trusting (NZ)
3rd / 11 MRPK 06/04/2019 1550 Good BM75 8000 Jake Toeroek 56 4 69
  • 1 Handsome Return (NZ)
  • 2 Flop
3
J: Shayne Cahill T: Michael Hickmott
8 59.0 1.9 $8 01:40.970
  • Jockey

    Shayne Cahill

  • Trainer

    Michael Hickmott

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    56.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $107,200

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, White Star, Armbands And Cap

  • Owners

    G O Mudgway

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Mare Gaga
    SIRE: Street Boss

  • Career

    20:5-3-3

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-2

  • 2nd up

    4:1-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    19:5-3-3

  • Soft

    1:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 12 MRPK 01/06/2019 1400 Good BM70 21200 Shayne Cahill 57 4 66
  • 2 Kingsgrove
  • 3 France's Boy
7th / 13 FLEM 18/05/2019 1400 Good BM78 1500 Ms Chelsea Hall 51 5 66
  • 1 Begood Toya Mother
  • 2 Arancini
5th / 11 SBYN 01/05/2019 1600 Soft BM75 - Jake Toeroek 57 6 67
  • 1 Miss Identified
  • 2 Enki
4th / 10 OAKB 20/04/2019 1400 Good BM82 1800 Bobby El-Issa 54 2 67
  • 1 Pretty Glass
  • 2 Tan Tat Trusting (NZ)
8th / 12 MRPK 06/04/2019 1250 Good BM75 1000 Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 53 9 68
  • 1 Won Ball
  • 2 Crockett
4
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (a2/50kg) T: David Jolly
10 54.0 (cd 52.0kg) 3.0 $21 01:41.130
  • Jockey

    Ms Kayla Crowther

  • Trainer

    David Jolly

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    17

  • Prize

    $50,150

  • Racing colours

    White, Royal Blue And Red Roundel, Royal Blue Cap

  • Owners

    D R Jolly

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Love Somebody
    SIRE: Toorak Toff

  • Career

    19:4-1-2

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:1-0-1

  • Track

    3:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:1-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    13:2-1-2

  • Soft

    5:2-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 12 MRPK 01/06/2019 1400 Good BM70 600 Jake Toeroek 55 8 65
  • 1 Going Gaga
  • 2 Kingsgrove
5th / 8 SBYN 19/05/2019 1350 Heavy BM64 - Krystal Bishop 59 7 66
  • 1 First Kiss
  • 2 Containment
5th / 10 SBYN 03/02/2019 2050 Good SBYN CUP 1000 Jake Toeroek 54 2 67
  • 1 El Desperado
  • 2 Exalted Lightning
1st / 7 SBYN 16/01/2019 2065 Soft BM60 10000 Jake Toeroek 59 4 63
  • 2 Liberty Lover
  • 3 Casiraghi
1st / 9 SBYN 02/01/2019 2050 Good BM60 10000 Jake Toeroek 57 7 59
  • 2 Antipas
  • 3 Fantastic Magic
5
J: Paul Gatt T: Ricky Moore
6 56.0 3.9 $13 01:41.290
  • Jockey

    Paul Gatt

  • Trainer

    Ricky Moore

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    19

  • Prize

    $131,400

  • Racing colours

    Gold, Black Spotted Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs L M Moore, S R Moore, Miss J R Moore, R W Hoban, Mrs P C Hoban & Ms B Webster

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Blevola Miss
    SIRE: Rothesay

  • Career

    33:5-3-5

  • 1st up

    5:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-0

  • Track

    15:2-2-1

  • Dist

    11:2-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    10:2-1-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:0-0-0

  • Soft

    21:4-2-5

  • Heavy

    5:1-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 8 MRPK 08/06/2019 1250 Good BM75 600 Paul Gatt 54 5 65
  • 1 Kabini
  • 2 Illumicon
1st / 11 MRPK 25/05/2019 1250 Soft BM70 21200 Jason Holder 55 3 61
  • 2 By the Pound
  • 3 Musical Query
4th / 6 MRPK 16/05/2019 1000 Good TRL - Paul Gatt - - -
  • 1 Handsome Return (NZ)
  • 2 Ready Sunshine
9th / 10 MORP 08/09/2018 2025 Good BM70 600 Dom Tourneur 55 10 62
  • 1 Royal Music (IRE)
  • 2 Netherfield (NZ)
2nd / 10 MORP 25/08/2018 2008 Soft BM70 5800 Paul Gatt 55 3 61
  • 1 Super Swoop
  • 3 Tropical Lightning
6
J: Tahlia Hope (a3/51kg) T: Sue Jaensch
7 60.5 (cd 57.5kg) 4.4 $4.20F 01:41.360
  • Jockey

    Tahlia Hope

  • Trainer

    Sue Jaensch

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    60.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $53,820

  • Racing colours

    Light Blue, Red Quarters, Gold Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Send The Fleet (Mgr: B R Jaensch)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Giggling Girl
    SIRE: O'lonhro

  • Career

    14:5-1-4

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-2

  • 2nd up

    2:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    10:2-1-3

  • Soft

    2:2-0-0

  • Heavy

    2:1-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 4 NARA 02/06/2019 1430 Soft BM72 8000 Caitlin Jones 59 1 71
  • 2 Colesberg
  • 3 Rubytoo
1st / 5 PNLA 26/05/2019 1300 Heavy BM72 8000 Caitlin Jones 57 4 67
  • 2 Siga La Vaca
  • 3 Reap the Benefit
1st / 5 PNLA 21/04/2019 1700 Soft BM64 8000 Caitlin Jones 59 2 64
  • 2 Tzarevna
  • 3 Bel Moshe
6th / 13 MRPK 06/04/2019 1400 Good BM70 1000 Caitlin Jones 56 12 65
  • 1 Vegas Boulevard
  • 2 East Indiaman
3rd / 10 MRPK 23/03/2019 1400 Good BM64 2300 Caitlin Jones 58 1 65
  • 1 Cosmic Alert
  • 2 Enki
7
J: Justin Huxtable (a2/56kg) T: Travis Doudle
3 59.5 (cd 57.5kg) 6.7 $14 01:41.730
  • Jockey

    Justin Huxtable

  • Trainer

    Travis Doudle

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    59.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    56.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $279,590

  • Racing colours

    Black And White Checks, Royal Blue Sleeves, Black And White Checked Cap

  • Owners

    T J Doudle, J M Neeson, J P Badcock, B Zavalis, D J H Ellis, R C Doudle, Mrs D J Parker, Mrs L J Cox, Ms J E Bowditch, Stepping Stone Synd (Mgr: Ms A A Umoff), Megabux Racing Synd (Mgr: D P Beemster) & Nine Dollars Synd (Mgr: J M Neeson)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: More Than Fair
    SIRE: Hussonet

  • Career

    46:9-5-7

  • 1st up

    3:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-0

  • Track

    17:2-1-4

  • Dist

    9:1-0-2

  • Trk/Dst

    6:0-0-2

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    30:5-3-7

  • Soft

    15:3-2-0

  • Heavy

    1:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 9 MRPK 25/05/2019 1950 Soft BM82 600 Jake Toeroek 54 2 76
  • 1 All Too Huiying
  • 2 Silent Warrior
1st / 14 MORP 11/05/2019 1800 Soft BM80 64000 Damien Oliver 56 12 71
  • 2 Dexter You Devil
  • 3 Set to Cruise
1st / 11 SBYN 01/05/2019 1600 Soft BM75 10000 Raquel Clark 55 3 67
  • 2 Enki
  • 3 Jackthegiantslayer
6th / 12 GAWL 25/04/2019 1706 Good BM64 - Todd Pannell 59 9 68
  • 1 Don't Dismiss
  • 2 Dexter You Devil
8th / 10 MRPK 06/04/2019 1300 Good MARES BM86 1000 Jake Toeroek 54 8 69
  • 1 Set to Sparkle
  • 2 Miss Iano
8
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) T: Karen Byrnes
4 59.0 (cd 57.0kg) 7.7 $15 01:41.890
  • Jockey

    Ms Anna Jordsjo

  • Trainer

    Karen Byrnes

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $111,545

  • Racing colours

    White, Purple Maltese Cross, Orange Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    R & K Petersen & K Byrnes

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Trephina
    SIRE: Rip Van Winkle

  • Career

    28:4-3-3

  • 1st up

    5:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    5:0-0-1

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    8:1-2-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    10:0-1-1

  • Soft

    16:3-1-2

  • Heavy

    2:1-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 11 MRPK 25/05/2019 1550 Soft BM64 18000 Ms Anna Jordsjo 58 2 65
  • 2 Sky Punch (NZ)
  • 3 Canford
7th / 12 MORP 11/05/2019 1400 Soft BM86 1000 Ms Anna Jordsjo 54 8 65
  • 1 Tan Tat Trusting (NZ)
  • 2 Vinland
3rd / 13 SBYN 01/05/2019 1350 Soft BM64 1400 Raquel Clark 60 6 65
  • 1 First Kiss
  • 2 France's Boy
5th / 9 GAWL 25/04/2019 1206 Good BM70 - Ms Taylor Farrugia 53 5 66
  • 1 Extreme Thrill
  • 2 Be My Star
10th / 13 M BR 19/10/2018 1600 Good M BR CUP 1000 Ms Emily Finnegan 54 2 66
  • 1 Von Costa Glass
  • 2 Modulate
9
J: Jason Holder T: Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
13 54.0 8.2 $14 01:41.950
  • Jockey

    Jason Holder

  • Trainer

    Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas

  • Barrier

    13

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    18

  • Prize

    $70,000

  • Racing colours

    Black and Lime Diamonds, Pink Sleeves and Cap

  • Owners

    G J Cox, Mrs B A Cox, Mrs S J Tarbotton & I S Tarbotton

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Star of the Stalls
    SIRE: Written Tycoon

  • Career

    10:3-0-0

  • 1st up

    3:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:1-0-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    10:3-0-0

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 12 MRPK 01/06/2019 1400 Good BM70 600 Dom Tourneur 55 6 65
  • 1 Going Gaga
  • 2 Kingsgrove
9th / 17 MORP 18/05/2019 1200 Good BM75 1000 Raquel Clark 54 16 66
  • 1 Extreme Thrill
  • 2 Indian Thunder
11th / 16 MORP 26/12/2018 1600 Good BM75 - Owen Ridge 54 4 67
  • 1 Chapel City
  • 2 Handsome Return (NZ)
6th / 8 GAWL 15/12/2018 1500 Good BM75 600 Chris Caserta 52 4 68
  • 1 Buried Treasure
  • 2 Savatag (NZ)
4th / 8 MRPK 01/12/2018 1400 Good BM75 1800 Chris Caserta 52 1 69
  • 1 Mr Gustavo (NZ)
  • 2 Chapel City
10
J: Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) T: Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly
14 56.0 (cd 53.0kg) 8.6 $5 01:42.020
  • Jockey

    Kenny Lau

  • Trainer

    Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly

  • Barrier

    14

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    grey

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $32,000

  • Racing colours

    Blue, Pink Fleur De Lys, Yellow Sleeves

  • Owners

    A B Newman, Mrs K D Newman, D A Crook, B G Skinner, D Cave & Go You Deema (Mgr: J S Turci)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Miss Daea
    SIRE: Barbados

  • Career

    3:3-0-0

  • 1st up

    1:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:3-0-0

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 7 BKVA 29/05/2019 1400 Good CL2 10000 Kenny Lau 55 6 64
  • 2 Hahndorf
  • 3 Cronauer (NZ)
1st / 14 BKVA 08/05/2019 1300 Good BM56 10000 Kenny Lau 56 3 60
  • 2 Chuckles
  • 3 Valliano
1st / 7 CLRE 20/04/2019 1100 Good MDN-SW 6700 Kenny Lau 54 5 -
  • 2 Crimson Tycoon
  • 3 Dixon Street
1st / 8 MRPK 11/04/2019 1000 Good MDN-TRL - Mr Lachlan Neindorf - - -
  • 2 La Petite Rousse
  • 3 Rising Thunder
11
J: Liam Riordan (a3/53kg) T: John Hickmott
1 57.5 (cd 54.5kg) 9.0 $41 01:42.090
  • Jockey

    Liam Riordan

  • Trainer

    John Hickmott

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $126,575

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Cream Diagonal Stripes, Purple Cap

  • Owners

    J E Hickmott, Miss O A Duffield, J S Duffield & Mrs N M How

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Bags of Wheat
    SIRE: Turffontein

  • Career

    17:3-1-3

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:1-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    14:3-0-3

  • Soft

    2:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 6 MRPK 01/06/2019 1250 Good BM82 600 Sairyn Fawke 54 5 67
  • 1 Bel Sonic
  • 2 Debt Collector
8th / 12 DRWN 06/08/2018 2000 Good DARWIN CUP - Dom Tourneur 54 9 70
  • 1 Zahspeed
  • 2 Lieder
1st / 12 DRWN 21/07/2018 2000 Good 3Y-SW 91350 Jason Maskiell 58 10 62
  • 2 Colesberg
  • 3 Hildisvini
3rd / 12 DRWN 07/07/2018 1600 Good 3Y-SW 7500 Sairyn Fawke 58 12 61
  • 1 Brunswick Street
  • 2 Kronos
1st / 12 DRWN 23/06/2018 1600 Good 0 - 58 11375 Sairyn Fawke 59 8 57
  • 2 Hildisvini
  • 3 Tantric
12
J: Ms Eran Boyd T: Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
12 58.0 9.4 $101 01:42.150
  • Jockey

    Ms Eran Boyd

  • Trainer

    Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas

  • Barrier

    12

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $123,710

  • Racing colours

    White, Black Stripes

  • Owners

    L M Macdonald, K Falconer, N H Chan, K J Cock, Mrs A R Carthew, D C Preece & C E Brock

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Golden Eagle
    SIRE: Excellent Art

  • Career

    33:4-7-1

  • 1st up

    6:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    5:0-1-1

  • Track

    11:0-1-1

  • Dist

    7:1-2-0

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    27:3-5-1

  • Soft

    6:1-2-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
12th / 12 MRPK 01/06/2019 1400 Good BM70 - Todd Pannell 59 5 70
  • 1 Going Gaga
  • 2 Kingsgrove
7th / 7 MRPK 16/05/2019 1000 Good TRL - Jerry Chau - - -
  • 1 Charossa
  • 2 Pamela Joy
9th / 11 GAWL 05/01/2019 2100 Good BM70 600 Raquel Clark 59 10 72
  • 1 Good Idea
  • 2 Busker's Ballad
5th / 7 GAWL 15/12/2018 2100 Good BM82 1000 Jason Holder 55 1 74
  • 1 Aagas
  • 2 Olympic Academy
5th / 7 MRPK 24/11/2018 2250 Good BM82 1000 Ms Georgina Cartwright 53 7 75
  • 1 Olympic Academy
  • 2 Aagas
13
J: Ms Claudia Lions T: Grant Kluske
5 54.5 10.3 $151 01:42.290
  • Jockey

    Ms Claudia Lions

  • Trainer

    Grant Kluske

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    54.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    21

  • Prize

    $137,355

  • Racing colours

    Lilac, Red Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    W B Kluske, D J Nettle, G W Kluske, K Richardson, Mrs S R Richardson, G Wingard, S R Cross, A F Wright, Ms B Harnett, F Kolozsi, A H Broad, G B Paterson, L Smith, D J Hider, Mrs T K Hider, M J D Lynn, Mrs D L Lynn, C R Sadler, C M Jeffries & Mrs T L Gow

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Assumpta
    SIRE: I Am Invincible

  • Career

    47:6-5-7

  • 1st up

    6:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-1

  • Track

    2:0-1-0

  • Dist

    6:1-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    32:5-3-6

  • Soft

    7:0-2-1

  • Heavy

    8:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 8 SBYN 19/05/2019 1350 Heavy BM64 - Todd Pannell 59 3 62
  • 1 First Kiss
  • 2 Containment
7th / 10 SBYN 03/02/2019 2050 Good SBYN CUP 600 Dom Tourneur 54 7 62
  • 1 El Desperado
  • 2 Exalted Lightning
2nd / 4 MORP 23/01/2019 2049 Good BM60 2800 Dom Tourneur 60 4 62
  • 1 Exalted Bloom
  • 3 Aali Mia
2nd / 9 BORD 09/01/2019 2000 Good BM64 2800 Ms Emily Finnegan 58 4 61
  • 1 Impulse Diavolo
  • 3 Pat the Weapon
4th / 7 MORP 22/12/2018 2020 Good BM70 1400 Todd Pannell 55 4 62
  • 1 Excessabeel (NZ)
  • 2 Junior Burger
14
J: Jeffrey Maund T: Sue Jaensch
2 57.5 10.3 $12 01:42.290
  • Jockey

    Jeffrey Maund

  • Trainer

    Sue Jaensch

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Prize

    $61,150

  • Racing colours

    Light Blue And Red Quarters, Gold Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Send The Fleet, Dream The Dream, Kyby Boyz, M & Mrs C Romer, Kyby Tigers 2

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Nurney Girl
    SIRE: Gonski

  • Career

    13:3-4-4

  • 1st up

    3:1-2-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-3

  • Track

    1:0-0-1

  • Dist

    2:0-0-2

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:1-2-3

  • Soft

    5:2-2-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 11 BRAT 22/05/2019 1600 Soft BM64 3150 Jamie Kah 62 2 67
  • 1 Dogmatic
  • 2 Supreme Harmony (NZ)
2nd / 6 PNLA 21/04/2019 1400 Soft BM72 2200 Justin Huxtable 57 3 67
  • 1 Dyagilev
  • 3 Rhythmatic
5th / 7 GAWL 12/01/2019 2102 Good BM82 1000 Ms Emily Finnegan 54 5 67
  • 1 Wasabi Bob
  • 2 Scherzoso
3rd / 7 MORP 22/12/2018 2020 Good BM70 2800 Justin Potter 58 6 67
  • 1 Excessabeel (NZ)
  • 2 Junior Burger
1st / 13 WNBL 02/12/2018 2000 Soft BM64 13750 Jordan Childs 60 12 63
  • 2 Bringit
  • 3 Man Alive (NZ)
-
J: Joe Bowditch T: John McArdle
- 58.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Joe Bowditch

  • Trainer

    John McArdle

  • -

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $75,564

  • Racing colours

    Navy, Lime Diamond Band And Sleeves, Navy And Lime Diamond Cap

  • Owners

    E R Eddings, A R Duhne, D A Keys, R C Lawson, Ms J I Line, B N Mcfarlane, Ms T J Mcguane, K Monaguan, Ms J J Ripper, B W Wilson & Arkhan Racing

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Sensational Spirit
    SIRE: Anacheeva

  • Career

    18:4-1-2

  • 1st up

    4:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    5:1-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    14:4-1-2

  • Soft

    3:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 15 BDGO 01/06/2019 1600 Soft BM70 625 Daniel Stackhouse 60 1 69
  • 1 Hi Suppose
  • 2 Legale
4th / 12 SANH 15/05/2019 1300 Good BM70 2500 Jamie Mott 60 5 69
  • 1 Aristocratic Miss
  • 2 Holy Command
5th / 8 CTRN 23/04/2019 990 Good 2UP-TRL - Jamie Mott - - -
  • 1 Man of His Word
  • 2 Terbium
3rd / 7 SALE 23/12/2018 1717 Good BM70 4500 Clayton Douglas 60 3 69
  • 1 Tranquil Miss
  • 2 Valeria Messalina
1st / 11 SANH 05/12/2018 1800 Good BM64 22000 Jamie Mott 61 1 65
  • 2 Blue Bear
  • 3 Chapoutier (NZ)