Skip to Content

Morphettville: Morphettville

27th July 2019

  • Track distance icon

    1050m

  • Weather icon

    Overcast

  • Rain icon

    Nil last 24hrs, 13mm last 7 days

  • Rail type icon

    Course Proper - True. MPKS Track - +9m 1000m to WP, +6m Remainder. Sectional 612m

  • Track icon

    Soft 6

Rail details Course Proper - True. MPKS Track - +9m 1000m to WP, +6m Remainder. Sectional 612m
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 6.29
Nominations close Mon 22 Jul 19 12:00PM ACST
Weights last published Tue 23 Jul 19 12:00AM ACST
Acceptances must be declared before Wed 24 Jul 19 9:00AM ACST
Riders must be declared before Wed 24 Jul 19 12:00PM ACST

Watch video

View line photo

7. TAB Lightning Stakes 1050m, 4:01pm

Total prize pool: $100,000

1st: $64,000, 2nd: $17,000, 3rd: $8,000, 4th: $4,000, 5th: $2,000

Set Weights (SW), Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old (2&3Y), Rating Based (RTG).

Results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Todd Pannell T: Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
6 59.0 0.0 $3.30 01:01.920
  • Jockey

    Todd Pannell

  • Trainer

    Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $46,750

  • Racing colours

    White, Old Gold Seams, Striped Sleeves, Hooped Cap

  • Owners

    Goldin Farms (Mgr: P Sutong)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Arrival
    SIRE: Akeed Mofeed

  • Career

    2:2-0-0

  • 1st up

    2:2-0-0

  • 2nd up

    0:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:2-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    1:1-0-0

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 8 SANH 26/06/2019 1000 Heavy 3Y BM70 27500 Dwayne Dunn 57 1 63
  • 2 Montenegro Man
  • 3 Doctor Coto
1st / 10 BDGO 26/02/2019 1100 Good 3Y MDN-SW 19250 Dwayne Dunn 58 1 -
  • 2 Punkzy
  • 3 Stayawake (NZ)
2nd / 8 CTRN 23/04/2018 800 Good 2YC&G-TRL - Luke Currie - - -
  • 1 Real Success
  • 3 Chocolats
3rd / 9 MRPK 07/12/2017 800 Soft 2Y TRL - Jason Holder - - -
  • 1 Music Bay
  • 2 Equimoore
2
J: Dom Tourneur T: David Jolly
2 59.0 1.2 $3.10F 01:02.120
  • Jockey

    Dom Tourneur

  • Trainer

    David Jolly

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $234,800

  • Racing colours

    Black, Old Gold Star, Checked Sleeves, Checked Cap

  • Owners

    B L Hannon, A J Devine, C J Downie, V Francesca, B M McGilvray, T Fletcher, P Neuberger, M J Smith, T J Thompson, Ms L M Woodroffe, 21St Century Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: E Savaglia), The Grand (Mgr: P V Morley), Samui Racing (Mgr: P M Hogan) & The Quine Boys Inc (Mgr: C R T Quine)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Penny Banger
    SIRE: All Too Hard

  • Career

    7:2-3-0

  • 1st up

    3:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    3:1-1-0

  • Track

    4:1-2-0

  • Dist

    3:1-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    2:1-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:1-2-0

  • Soft

    4:1-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 8 MUBR 11/07/2019 1000 Soft TRL - Dom Tourneur - - -
  • 2 French Rock
  • 3 Daskulya
2nd / 16 MORP 18/05/2019 1200 Good THE GOODWOOD 127500 Anthony Darmanin 53 1 72
  • 1 Despatch
  • 3 Spright
7th / 13 MORP 04/05/2019 1200 Soft EUCLASE 2500 Craig Williams 58 12 72
  • 1 Valour Road
  • 2 Tofane (NZ)
3rd / 7 GAWL 26/04/2019 1000 Good OPEN TRL - Dom Tourneur - - -
  • 1 Cool Passion
  • 2 Sunlight
2nd / 12 MORP 13/04/2019 1100 Good REDELVA 17000 Dom Tourneur 56 5 69
  • 1 Humma Humma
  • 3 Anjana
3
J: Joe Bowditch T: Levi Kavanagh
4 54.0 1.7 $3.20 01:02.190
  • Jockey

    Joe Bowditch

  • Trainer

    Levi Kavanagh

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Colt

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $33,800

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Red Cross, White Sleeves, Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs I P & Mrs C L Kavanagh, Collins Street Partners, B N Griffith, T J Storey, Ms W J Scott, Oligeorge (Mgr: Mrs C L Kavanagh), B Oliver, H C Bertram, B N Lehmann, Steamnation Racing (Mgr: J Finch), I E Goodger, M Shelley, Ms E & O Kortlang, R Aliphon, Mrs J O'Malley & Matik Bloodstock

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Save a Penny
    SIRE: Rubick

  • Career

    2:1-0-0

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    0:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    1:0-0-0

  • Soft

    1:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 6 SANH 10/07/2019 1000 Soft 2Y HCP 27500 Luke Nolen 57 4 61
  • 2 Mockery
  • 3 Mccullum
4th / 16 FLEM 16/02/2019 1100 Good TALINDERT 6300 Stephen Baster 56 3 -
  • 1 Microphone
  • 2 Talented
4
J: Billy Egan T: Patrick Payne
3 57.0 2.8 $10 01:02.370
  • Jockey

    Billy Egan

  • Trainer

    Patrick Payne

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $261,990

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, White Star, Red Cap

  • Owners

    J V O'neill, D P Byrne, T Mitchell, Mrs L C Wright, H C Leung, G D Althaus, M A Snowden, O K Chan, D G Ellis, Ms K S Murtagh, R Musgrove, N D Rance, M J Curtain, J A D Treloar, Ms L M Nagle & M D K (Mgr: M A Wicks)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Senro Kisaki
    SIRE: Sizzling

  • Career

    13:4-1-0

  • 1st up

    3:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:1-0-0

  • Track

    2:1-0-0

  • Dist

    4:2-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    9:2-1-0

  • Soft

    3:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 12 SANH 19/06/2019 1000 Heavy 3YF BM70 27500 Tahlia Hope 59 11 74
  • 2 Sweet Jazz
  • 3 Trilli (NZ)
13th / 13 FLEM 25/05/2019 1400 Good 3YF BM78 - Tahlia Hope 55 11 74
  • 1 Fabric (NZ)
  • 2 Aristocratic Miss
4th / 10 WERR 20/05/2019 800 Soft 3YF-TRL - Tahlia Hope - - -
  • 1 Manasari
  • 2 Extreme Pride
10th / 13 MORP 04/05/2019 1200 Soft EUCLASE 2500 Todd Pannell 56 13 74
  • 1 Valour Road
  • 2 Tofane (NZ)
4th / 9 CTRN 23/04/2019 990 Good 2UP-TRL - Craig Williams - - -
  • 1 Pakaya Prince
  • 2 Segouin
5
J: Jason Holder T: Will Clarken
9 57.0 2.9 $31 01:02.380
  • Jockey

    Jason Holder

  • Trainer

    Will Clarken

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Prize

    $100,800

  • Racing colours

    Green, Yellow Hooped Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    B A Scott

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Molto Bella
    SIRE: Magnus

  • Career

    6:3-1-1

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    2:1-1-0

  • Track

    3:1-1-0

  • Dist

    5:3-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    2:1-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:1-0-1

  • Soft

    3:2-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 12 MUBR 11/07/2019 1000 Soft 3Y-TRL - Jason Holder - - -
  • 1 Raging Queen
  • 2 Russian Romeo
11th / 16 MORP 18/05/2019 1200 Good PROUD MISS - Dean Holland 54 14 73
  • 1 Lady Cosmology
  • 2 Miss Vixen
1st / 9 MORP 11/05/2019 1050 Soft 3Y HCP 64000 Jason Holder 54 4 67
  • 2 More Than Exceed (NZ)
  • 3 Burning the Clock
1st / 9 SBYN 01/05/2019 1100 Soft 3Y Cl1 10000 Shayne Cahill 58 8 63
  • 2 Bold Star
  • 3 Blind Chance
3rd / 10 GAWL 03/04/2019 1100 Good F&M BM64 1400 Shayne Cahill 58 10 63
  • 1 Touch
  • 2 Bayou
6
J: Jack Martin (a0/55kg) T: Gordon Richards
1 59.0 3.2 $19 01:02.440
  • Jockey

    Jack Martin

  • Trainer

    Gordon Richards

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    55.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Prize

    $118,600

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, White Seams, Hooped Sleeves, White Cap

  • Owners

    D R Ward, W A Blythman, Mrs R P Blythman, G Blythman, Mrs J Withers, L E Williams, R M Warnock, C A Reynolds, P J Walding, Ms R A Atkinson, D L Mazurke, D A Varney, P J Ninnis, Ms J Heaney & Mrs P C Southern-Ninnis

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Alzahra Star
    SIRE: Needs Further

  • Career

    12:4-3-0

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:1-0-0

  • Track

    7:1-1-0

  • Dist

    8:3-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    4:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:2-0-0

  • Soft

    6:2-3-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 6 MRPK 20/07/2019 1000 Soft BM86 27500 Raquel Clark 54 2 73
  • 2 Barood
  • 3 Cashed
1st / 11 MORP 06/07/2019 1200 Soft BM70 21200 Raquel Clark 58 5 69
  • 2 Suplex City
  • 3 Bellomo
2nd / 10 MORP 22/06/2019 1200 Soft 3Y BM70 8000 Caitlin Jones 57 1 68
  • 1 Counter Drive
  • 3 Cosmic Alert
4th / 9 MORP 15/06/2019 1050 Heavy 3Y BM70 1800 Caitlin Jones 58 2 69
  • 1 Bayou
  • 2 Whenever Wherever (NZ)
1st / 7 MRPK 01/06/2019 1000 Good 3Y BM70 27500 Caitlin Jones 57 7 64
  • 2 Burning the Clock
  • 3 Papalet
7
J: Raquel Clark T: Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
7 59.0 4.2 $21 01:02.590
  • Jockey

    Raquel Clark

  • Trainer

    Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $304,940

  • Racing colours

    White, Black Stripes

  • Owners

    L M Macdonald, J S Rogers, A J Randall, J M Marsden, R B Satchell, R W Sands, Mrs R J Sands, M B Evans, B D Smythe, T Sands & Beers & Skittles (Mgr: T P McAuliffe)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: El Milagro
    SIRE: Stratum

  • Career

    11:4-2-2

  • 1st up

    3:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    3:1-0-0

  • Track

    6:2-1-1

  • Dist

    7:2-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    3:1-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:4-1-1

  • Soft

    3:0-1-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 7 MORP 22/06/2019 1200 Soft BM86 8000 Raquel Clark 55 4 79
  • 1 Vieira
  • 3 Tatoosh
2nd / 8 MRPK 08/06/2019 1000 Good BM86 8000 Jason Holder 55 2 78
  • 1 Cashed
  • 3 Mystified
12th / 15 FLEM 25/05/2019 1100 Good 3Y HCP - Michael Poy 58 9 80
  • 1 Not Enough Effort
  • 2 Des Moines
9th / 9 MORP 11/05/2019 1050 Soft 3Y HCP 1000 Caitlin Jones 59 1 80
  • 1 Magna Bella
  • 2 More Than Exceed (NZ)
3rd / 11 MORP 19/05/2018 1200 Soft NATIONAL 16000 Clare Lindop 58 9 80
  • 1 Marcel From Madrid
  • 2 Aristia
8
J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (a0/51kg) T: Grant Young
5 57.0 7.2 $151 01:03.070
  • Jockey

    Ms Georgina Cartwright

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Prize

    $90,650

  • Racing colours

    White, Pink Sash, Royal Blue Sleeves, Pink Cap

  • Owners

    K R Smith & Mrs H C Smith

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Exalted Blonde
    SIRE: Good Journey

  • Career

    21:5-2-2

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:1-0-0

  • Track

    6:0-1-1

  • Dist

    15:1-2-1

  • Trk/Dst

    5:0-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:4-0-1

  • Soft

    7:1-1-1

  • Heavy

    2:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 5 GAWL 13/07/2019 1100 Heavy 3Y BM70 8000 Ms Georgina Cartwright 53 1 65
  • 1 Kemalpasa
  • 3 Wanaasa
3rd / 13 MORP 06/07/2019 1200 Soft 3Y SWP 8000 Ms Georgina Cartwright 52 8 65
  • 1 Toolbar
  • 2 Counter Drive
2nd / 10 MORP 22/06/2019 1050 Soft BM70 5800 Ms Georgina Cartwright 52 1 63
  • 1 Irish Mint
  • 3 Bolt I Am
5th / 9 MORP 15/06/2019 1050 Heavy 3Y BM70 1000 Joe Bowditch 55 9 64
  • 1 Bayou
  • 2 Whenever Wherever (NZ)
3rd / 5 BKVA 10/06/2019 1000 Good BM64 1400 Jason Holder 57 5 64
  • 1 Mr Hamilton
  • 2 Wing Snipper
9
J: Paul Gatt T: Ken Sweeney
8 59.0 7.4 $151 01:03.110
  • Jockey

    Paul Gatt

  • Trainer

    Ken Sweeney

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    17

  • Prize

    $45,700

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Orange Armbands, Yellow Cap

  • Owners

    K M Sweeney, R D Richmond, M F & Mrs J R Mace, J A & Mrs G E Smyth, Mrs C A Adams, D B Mussared & Ms T S L Mc Grath

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Priya
    SIRE: Zariz

  • Career

    15:1-4-2

  • 1st up

    3:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-0

  • Track

    6:0-1-2

  • Dist

    11:1-3-1

  • Trk/Dst

    4:0-1-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:0-2-1

  • Soft

    6:1-1-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 11 BKVA 17/07/2019 1050 Soft MDN-SW 8500 Raquel Clark 58 7 -
  • 2 Brotherhood of Man
  • 3 Regina Del Dramma
11th / 13 MORP 06/07/2019 1200 Soft 3Y SWP - Joe Bowditch 56 13 58
  • 1 Toolbar
  • 2 Counter Drive
2nd / 9 MRPK 29/06/2019 1000 Heavy 3Y MDN-SW 4900 Raquel Clark 58 7 -
  • 1 Wanaasa
  • 3 Sophina Diva
2nd / 10 MRPK 08/06/2019 1000 Good 3Y MDN-SW 4900 Todd Pannell 58 10 -
  • 1 Counter Drive
  • 3 Sham I Am
3rd / 6 MORP 23/01/2019 1200 Good 3Y MDN-SW 1250 Raquel Clark 56 3 -
  • 1 Rapid Raiser
  • 2 Lope De Wolf
-
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (a0/50kg) T: Mark Minervini
- 57.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Anna Jordsjo

  • Trainer

    Mark Minervini

  • -

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    grey

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    16

  • Prize

    $38,750

  • Racing colours

    Gold, Black V And Cap

  • Owners

    M S & Mrs M J Minervini, Mrs S E Blaschek, Mrs C M Dally, Mrs V J Toole, Ms S A Fisher, Ms M R Allstrom, Mrs J Smith, Mrs K L Dansie, S Niehuus, Miss K Marnane, D Hamzy, M B Newlands, A Dente, I R Brown, R W Webb, A G Grantham, S M Ryan, Martinique & Golden Sippers

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Rainbird Blue
    SIRE: Barbados

  • Career

    10:2-2-2

  • 1st up

    3:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    3:1-0-1

  • Track

    4:0-1-1

  • Dist

    8:2-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    3:0-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    4:0-2-1

  • Soft

    6:2-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 10 MRPK 10/07/2019 1000 Soft CL2 800 Ms Anna Jordsjo 54 9 62
  • 1 Goodgee
  • 2 Thompson's Reward
1st / 8 BKVA 19/06/2019 1050 Soft CL2 10000 Ms Anna Jordsjo 55 6 58
  • 2 The Raven
  • 3 Equidame
1st / 6 MRPK 13/06/2019 1000 Soft 3Y-TRL - Ms Anna Jordsjo - - -
  • 2 Husslin Humph
  • 3 Yankee Lou
6th / 6 GAWL 12/01/2019 1100 Good 3Y BM70 600 Ms Anna Jordsjo 53 2 60
  • 1 No Ties
  • 2 Metro Tramp
2nd / 6 MORP 29/12/2018 1100 Good CL2 4900 Jamie Kah 54 5 59
  • 1 Crown Fontein
  • 3 Good Luck Chuck
-
J: Jake Toeroek T: James Cummings
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Jake Toeroek

  • Trainer

    James Cummings

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    14

  • Prize

    $57,265

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue

  • Owners

    Godolphin

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Chinchilla
    SIRE: Denman

  • Career

    6:1-0-1

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    2:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    5:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    4:0-0-1

  • Soft

    1:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 10 NCLE 29/06/2019 900 Soft 2Y MDN-SW 16740 Keagan Latham 57 5 -
  • 2 Enamour (NZ)
  • 3 Mr Polar
5th / 9 RAND 08/06/2019 1000 Heavy 2YO HCP 5000 Christian Reith 57 4 -
  • 1 Catwalk
  • 2 Switched
4th / 7 RAND 31/05/2019 745 Good 2YC&G-BT - Tim Clark - - -
  • 1 Lord Lucand
  • 2 California August
4th / 12 FLEM 02/03/2019 1000 Good FESTIVAL 6300 Dwayne Dunn 56 2 64
  • 1 Mockery
  • 2 Yulong Savings
7th / 16 FLEM 16/02/2019 1100 Good TALINDERT 2800 Mark Zahra 56 2 64
  • 1 Microphone
  • 2 Talented
-
J: Zac Spain T: John McArdle
- 52.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Zac Spain

  • Trainer

    John McArdle

  • -

  • Weight

    52.0

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $125,400

  • Racing colours

    Lime Green, Black V And Cap

  • Owners

    S E Williamson, P Williamson, Ms M Rivenell, Mrs T K Robertson, B G Duncan, J Robinson, Miss S Wills, Ms S Khaw, Ms T Poon, R Palm, P Farrell & C Hay

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Madoni
    SIRE: Verrazano

  • Career

    5:1-2-0

  • 1st up

    3:0-2-0

  • 2nd up

    1:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    5:1-2-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    4:1-1-0

  • Soft

    1:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 6 SANH 10/07/2019 1000 Soft 2Y HCP 9000 Jamie Mott 59 3 70
  • 1 Excess Funds
  • 3 Mccullum
8th / 15 BDGO 30/03/2019 1000 Good 2Y-SW 5000 Jamie Mott 56 5 71
  • 1 Prince Of Sussex
  • 2 The Executioner
1st / 12 FLEM 02/03/2019 1000 Good FESTIVAL 85200 Ms Linda Meech 54 11 61
  • 2 Yulong Savings
  • 3 Cheer Leader
2nd / 9 M V 15/02/2019 1000 Good 2Y NMW-SW 10800 Jamie Mott 56 9 60
  • 1 Andrassy Avenue
  • 3 Villa Blanca
1st / 8 CTRN 04/02/2019 800 Good 2YF-TRL - Jamie Mott - - -
  • 2 Satin Sashes
  • 3 Gimme The Goss