Skip to Content

Morphettville: Morphettville

12th October 2019

  • Track distance icon

    1050m

  • Weather icon

    Fine

  • Rain icon

    Nil last 24hrs, 2mm last 7 days

  • Rail type icon

    +6m Entire. Sectional 608m

  • Track icon

    Good 4

Rail details +6m Entire. Sectional 608m
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 5.49
Nominations close Tue 8 Oct 19 12:00PM ACDT
Weights last published Tue 8 Oct 19 12:00AM ACDT
Acceptances must be declared before Wed 9 Oct 19 9:00AM ACDT
Riders must be declared before Wed 9 Oct 19 12:00PM ACDT

Watch video

View line photo

6. Community Co Handicap (Heat 9 Riziz Series) 1050m, 4:11pm

Total prize pool: $35,000

1st: $20,000, 2nd: $6,000, 3rd: $2,750, 4th: $1,500, 5th: $1,000

BenchMark 66 (BM66), Handicap (Hcp), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

Results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (a2/50kg) T: Phillip Stokes
3 57.5 (cd 55.5kg) 0.0 $4.20 01:01.600
  • Jockey

    Ms Kayla Crowther

  • Trainer

    Phillip Stokes

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    12

  • Prize

    $46,875

  • Racing colours

    White, Emerald Green Sash And Cap

  • Owners

    Saddlers Knife (Mgr: D Brook)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Elumino
    SIRE: Shamus Award

  • Career

    11:2-1-2

  • 1st up

    3:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    3:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    5:2-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    4:0-1-1

  • Soft

    6:2-0-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 7 MUBR 03/10/2019 1000 Good CL3-TRL - Ms Kayla Crowther - - -
  • 2 Abbi Fede
  • 3 My Mother Says
9th / 9 SANH 10/07/2019 1000 Soft BM78 1000 Dwayne Dunn 54 3 64
  • 1 Tavisan (NZ)
  • 2 Spirit of Aquada
1st / 5 CTRS 01/07/2019 800 Heavy 3YC&G-TRL - Andrew Mallyon - - -
  • 2 Zaidin
  • 3 French Bishop
7th / 12 SALE 29/05/2019 1110 Heavy BM64 700 Andrew Mallyon 61 1 65
  • 1 Trigger Point
  • 2 Credible Witness
5th / 9 MOE 21/05/2019 1114 Soft BM64 1050 Ms Nikita Beriman 61 5 66
  • 1 Make It Count
  • 2 Elam
2
J: Barend Vorster T: Tony & Calvin McEvoy
5 54.0 0.1 $3.80F 01:01.610
  • Jockey

    Barend Vorster

  • Trainer

    Tony & Calvin McEvoy

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    14

  • Prize

    $27,650

  • Racing colours

    Claret, Gold Braiding And Tassel

  • Owners

    Qatar Bloodstock Ltd (Mgr: D Redvers) & Joy Luck (Mgr: A J Crisafi)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Tabasco Kitten
    SIRE: I Am Invincible

  • Career

    5:1-0-0

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    4:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    4:0-0-0

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 11 FLEM 25/09/2019 1000 Good 3YF BM64 2500 Luke Currie 59 9 62
  • 1 Sisstar
  • 2 Varda
6th / 11 M V 24/08/2019 1200 Good 3YF-SWP 2700 James Winks 55 1 62
  • 1 Sassy Salitage
  • 2 La Tene
1st / 9 BDGO 11/08/2019 1000 Heavy 3Y MDN-SW 19250 Luke Currie 56 4 -
  • 2 Lighthorse Lad
  • 3 Nuclear Cheval (NZ)
16th / 16 FLEM 16/02/2019 1100 Good TALINDERT - Tommy Berry 54 16 -
  • 1 Microphone
  • 2 Talented
8th / 9 CAUL 02/02/2019 1000 Good CHAIRMAN'S STK 3200 Luke Currie 54 8 -
  • 1 Loving Gaby
  • 2 Bella Rosa
3
J: Todd Pannell T: Will Clarken
6 57.5 0.2 $4.60 01:01.610
  • Jockey

    Todd Pannell

  • Trainer

    Will Clarken

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $44,330

  • Racing colours

    White, Old Gold Seams And Goldin Farm Logo, Striped Sleeves, Hooped Cap

  • Owners

    Goldin Farms (Mgr: P Sutong)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Bel Mer
    SIRE: Akeed Mofeed

  • Career

    9:1-3-4

  • 1st up

    2:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    2:1-1-0

  • Track

    3:0-1-2

  • Dist

    5:1-2-2

  • Trk/Dst

    3:0-1-2

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:1-3-1

  • Soft

    1:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 8 MUBR 03/10/2019 1000 Good TRL - Todd Pannell - - -
  • 1 Star Hills
  • 2 Miss Jane
3rd / 9 MORP 15/06/2019 1050 Heavy 3Y BM70 3700 Todd Pannell 56 1 63
  • 1 Bayou
  • 2 Whenever Wherever (NZ)
2nd / 7 MRPK 01/06/2019 1000 Good 3Y BM70 8000 Todd Pannell 57 3 62
  • 1 Bold Star
  • 3 Papalet
3rd / 9 MORP 11/05/2019 1050 Soft 3Y HCP 8000 Paul Gatt 54 6 62
  • 1 Magna Bella
  • 2 More Than Exceed (NZ)
1st / 9 WERR 26/04/2019 1000 Good MDN-SW 12650 Jamie Kah 58 5 -
  • 2 Thunderbolt Two
  • 3 Howyalikemenow
4
J: Mitchell Aitken (a2/55kg) T: Will Clarken
4 58.5 (cd 56.5kg) 0.8 $9 01:01.720
  • Jockey

    Mitchell Aitken

  • Trainer

    Will Clarken

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    55.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $59,700

  • Racing colours

    Green, Black Cap

  • Owners

    W T Clarken, Willaroon (Mgr: Ms S E Watkins), I R Katz, Rushton Park (Mgr: D A Johnson) & J P Kelton

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Charity Belle
    SIRE: Zoustar

  • Career

    10:3-1-2

  • 1st up

    2:2-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-1

  • Track

    2:1-0-0

  • Dist

    3:2-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:1-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:2-1-2

  • Soft

    2:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 6 MRPK 19/09/2019 1000 Good OPN-TRL - Todd Pannell - - -
  • 1 Equal Love
  • 2 Itz Invincible
2nd / 9 GAWL 25/04/2019 1206 Good BM70 3600 Barend Vorster 55 7 68
  • 1 Extreme Thrill
  • 3 Azzuro Bianco
3rd / 12 MRPK 06/04/2019 1000 Good BM70 8000 Barend Vorster 55 2 68
  • 1 Parsifal (NZ)
  • 2 Equal Love
5th / 8 SANH 13/02/2019 1400 Good F&M BM70 1500 Michael Poy 55 1 68
  • 1 La Tigeresa
  • 2 Peko
5th / 8 SANL 28/01/2019 1600 Good 3Y BM70 1800 Ethan Brown 59 4 68
  • 1 Rossa's Reward
  • 2 Candescence
5
J: Jake Toeroek T: David Jolly
2 59.0 1.5 $20 01:01.830
  • Jockey

    Jake Toeroek

  • Trainer

    David Jolly

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Prize

    $75,400

  • Racing colours

    White, Royal Blue And Red Roundel, Royal Blue Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs Y M Butcher & C J Butcher

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Asufas
    SIRE: Reward for Effort

  • Career

    16:3-3-2

  • 1st up

    4:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    4:1-1-0

  • Track

    8:1-1-1

  • Dist

    15:3-2-2

  • Trk/Dst

    8:1-1-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:2-0-2

  • Soft

    7:1-3-0

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 11 MORP 21/09/2019 1100 Soft BM66 6000 Jake Toeroek 59 1 66
  • 1 Zarace
  • 3 Anamnesis
1st / 9 MUBR 08/09/2019 1000 Soft 4UP BM60 11000 Todd Pannell 61 1 63
  • 2 The Difference
  • 3 Papalet
3rd / 11 MUBR 28/08/2019 1000 Good BM60 1400 Todd Pannell 61 2 63
  • 1 Brimarvi Vehero
  • 2 Husslin Humph
5th / 6 MORP 03/08/2019 1050 Soft BM90 1000 Ms Kayla Crowther 52 6 63
  • 1 Freehearted
  • 2 Bellaria (NZ)
7th / 11 MUBR 25/07/2019 1000 Soft OPEN-TRL - Jerry Chau - - -
  • 1 Mile High
  • 2 Experimentation
6
J: Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) T: Michelle Payne
8 54.5 (cd 51.5kg) 1.7 $41 01:01.860
  • Jockey

    Kenny Lau

  • Trainer

    Michelle Payne

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    54.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    15

  • Prize

    $13,350

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, Gold And White Crescent, Gold Cap

  • Owners

    First Light Racing, Mrs J V B Van Buynder, Dr P G Van Buynder, N Gollan, M Whatson, F J Carabott, S Bulow, Miss M L Warhurst, P B Rose, S J V (Mgr: P Lennon), B Cahir, C J Dunn, Mrs L M Cartwright, M R Sullivan, Last Five Percent, C Jones, R J Bartlett, Flower Brook & A Webster

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Twizzler
    SIRE: Not a Single Doubt

  • Career

    4:1-0-0

  • 1st up

    3:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    4:1-0-0

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 11 MILD 23/09/2019 1000 Good MDN-SW 12650 Dean Holland 56 10 -
  • 2 Lord Varys
  • 3 Soweto Haze
7th / 11 CTRN 02/09/2019 800 Heavy 3YC&G-TRL - Ms Michelle Payne - - -
  • 1 Palacio Musico
  • 2 Bracken
7th / 9 CTRN 19/08/2019 800 Heavy 3YC&G-TRL - Ms Michelle Payne - - -
  • 1 The Executioner
  • 2 Radiant Success
11th / 11 BLLA 18/04/2019 1106 Good 2Y MDN-SW - Mitchell Aitken 58 11 -
  • 1 Riddle Me That
  • 2 It'sayesfromme
7th / 8 BDGO 02/04/2019 1000 Good 2Y MDN-SW 700 Ms Nikita Beriman 58 1 -
  • 1 Heka Express
  • 2 Yulong Ready (NZ)
7
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/50kg) T: Shayne Cahill
7 56.5 (cd 53.5kg) 2.6 $26 01:02.000
  • Jockey

    Ms Teagan Voorham

  • Trainer

    Shayne Cahill

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    18

  • Prize

    $119,510

  • Racing colours

    Green, White Hoops, Red Cuffs, Striped Cap, Red Peak

  • Owners

    M Sabatino, J T Weaver, Miss N Sabatino, G Fredella & Get Up (Mgr: T B Rodda)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Blithe Peril
    SIRE: Reward for Effort

  • Career

    37:4-5-8

  • 1st up

    5:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-1

  • Track

    12:2-2-1

  • Dist

    12:2-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    8:2-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    34:4-4-7

  • Soft

    3:0-1-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 14 MUBR 02/10/2019 1200 Good 4UP BM60 600 Shayne Cahill 60 14 62
  • 1 Valliano
  • 2 Jackthegiantslayer
9th / 11 MORP 14/09/2019 1050 Good BM70 750 Jerry Chau 53 2 64
  • 1 Brimarvi Vehero
  • 2 Miss Labelle
2nd / 10 MORP 24/08/2019 1100 Soft BM64 4900 Ms Teagan Voorham 56 8 64
  • 1 Tiara Star
  • 3 Stryke In Style
4th / 9 GAWL 25/04/2019 1206 Good BM70 800 Todd Pannell 57 2 65
  • 1 Extreme Thrill
  • 2 Be My Star
3rd / 8 MILD 08/04/2019 1200 Good BM64 1760 Shayne Cahill 61 8 65
  • 1 Azzuro Bianco
  • 2 Signature Street
8
J: Ms Eran Boyd T: Brian Mueller
1 57.5 3.9 $61 01:02.200
  • Jockey

    Ms Eran Boyd

  • Trainer

    Brian Mueller

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Prize

    $185,360

  • Racing colours

    Brown, Light Blue Diamonds, Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    B C Mueller

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Double Spirits
    SIRE: Kaphero

  • Career

    55:9-8-6

  • 1st up

    7:1-0-2

  • 2nd up

    6:0-1-1

  • Track

    12:2-1-1

  • Dist

    19:3-1-2

  • Trk/Dst

    4:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-1

  • Good

    34:4-5-4

  • Soft

    18:4-3-1

  • Heavy

    2:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 11 SBYN 25/09/2019 1200 Soft BM64 - Ms Eran Boyd 60 4 65
  • 1 Coronel
  • 2 Sunmate
8th / 9 OAKB 20/04/2019 1100 Soft BM75 600 Jeffrey Maund 55 9 66
  • 1 Street Life
  • 2 Montre
2nd / 11 MORP 30/03/2019 1200 Soft BM64 4900 Ms Anna Jordsjo 58 1 66
  • 1 Extreme Thrill
  • 3 Two Odd Sox
1st / 9 MORP 16/02/2019 1200 Good 4UP BM70 21200 Ms Anna Jordsjo 53 9 62
  • 2 Aussie Jack
  • 3 Exalted Traveller
4th / 7 MRPK 02/02/2019 1250 Good BM64 1100 Ms Anna Jordsjo 57 3 63
  • 1 Knotted
  • 2 Winning Partner
9
J: Jerry Chau (a3/51kg) T: Philip Day
9 55.0 (cd 52.0kg) 3.9 $8.50 01:02.200
  • Jockey

    Jerry Chau

  • Trainer

    Philip Day

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    55.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    16

  • Prize

    $22,600

  • Racing colours

    Black, Tangerine Sash, Lime Green Sleeves, Tangerine Cap, Black Peak

  • Owners

    P A Day, R H Polkinghorne, J S Candy, Mrs M J McKessar, P J Candy, A P Day, Mrs L J Day, R E Day, Ms K M Brown, H C Polkinghorne & J H Polkinghorne

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Victoriana
    SIRE: Love Conquers All

  • Career

    7:2-1-0

  • 1st up

    4:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    2:1-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    6:1-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    4:1-1-0

  • Soft

    3:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 12 MUBR 02/10/2019 1000 Good BM60 3500 Raquel Clark 58 8 62
  • 1 Octane
  • 3 Papalet
9th / 11 MORP 03/08/2019 1050 Soft BM64 600 Raquel Clark 57 7 64
  • 1 Akkacan
  • 2 Suplex City
1st / 10 MRPK 10/07/2019 1000 Soft CL2 10000 Raquel Clark 55 8 60
  • 2 Thompson's Reward
  • 3 Husslin Humph
8th / 9 SBYN 01/05/2019 1100 Soft 3Y Cl1 - Ryan Hurdle 57 7 62
  • 1 Magna Bella
  • 2 Bold Star
1st / 9 M BR 17/04/2019 900 Good MDN-SW 8500 Ms Anna Jordsjo 54 2 -
  • 2 La Petite Rousse
  • 3 Near Magic
10
J: Liam Riordan (a2/53kg) T: Jon O'Connor
11 59.0 (cd 57.0kg) 4.5 $51 01:02.290
  • Jockey

    Liam Riordan

  • Trainer

    Jon O'Connor

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $177,210

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, White Sleeves And Cap, Navy Blue Hoop

  • Owners

    P J Hill

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Becant
    SIRE: Akhadan

  • Career

    51:7-11-7

  • 1st up

    8:1-4-1

  • 2nd up

    8:1-2-2

  • Track

    19:1-4-2

  • Dist

    38:5-9-6

  • Trk/Dst

    18:1-4-2

  • Firm

    2:1-0-0

  • Good

    29:1-8-5

  • Soft

    19:5-2-2

  • Heavy

    1:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 10 MRPK 28/09/2019 1000 Good BM70 750 Jason Holder 58 9 68
  • 1 Miss Labelle
  • 2 Brimarvi Vehero
6th / 10 MORP 24/08/2019 1100 Soft BM64 600 Gary Lo 59 9 69
  • 1 Tiara Star
  • 2 Two Odd Sox
1st / 11 MORP 03/08/2019 1050 Soft BM64 18000 Liam Riordan 58 2 65
  • 2 Suplex City
  • 3 Turf Tapper
5th / 9 MORP 27/07/2019 1050 Soft BM75 1000 Ms Teagan Voorham 52 7 66
  • 1 Bella Vella
  • 2 Irish Mint
8th / 10 MORP 06/07/2019 1050 Soft BM75 600 Ms Teagan Voorham 53 2 68
  • 1 Fill the Flute
  • 2 Mystified
11
J: Ryan Hurdle T: Daryl Stone
12 57.0 4.5 $41 01:02.290
  • Jockey

    Ryan Hurdle

  • Trainer

    Daryl Stone

  • Barrier

    12

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $127,680

  • Racing colours

    Gold, Royal Blue V And Cap

  • Owners

    Miss A Richardson, G R Hardy, B J Foggo, J M Gray, H S Cochrane, I Kozuh, Mrs M Savva, B Dalzotto, Mrs I Dalzotto & Emily Rose Racing (Mgr: Mrs J A Barratt)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Choiggietto
    SIRE: Star Witness

  • Career

    27:6-4-4

  • 1st up

    5:1-3-0

  • 2nd up

    4:2-0-0

  • Track

    5:0-1-0

  • Dist

    20:5-2-2

  • Trk/Dst

    3:0-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    16:3-3-2

  • Soft

    7:1-0-2

  • Heavy

    4:2-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 9 MORP 22/06/2019 1200 Soft BM75 600 Ms Anna Jordsjo 52 7 68
  • 1 Beautiful Flyer
  • 2 Dexelation
3rd / 8 MRPK 08/06/2019 1300 Good F&M BM75 3700 Ms Anna Jordsjo 55 2 68
  • 1 Lady Bethany (NZ)
  • 2 Hello Gorgeous (NZ)
3rd / 11 MRPK 25/05/2019 1250 Soft BM70 2800 Ms Anna Jordsjo 54 2 68
  • 1 Rothmoore
  • 2 By the Pound
8th / 17 MORP 18/05/2019 1200 Good BM75 1000 Ms Anna Jordsjo 52 4 69
  • 1 Extreme Thrill
  • 2 Indian Thunder
6th / 8 MORP 04/05/2019 1100 Soft D C McKAY 1500 Jamie Kah 55 3 69
  • 1 Despatch
  • 2 Zalmona
12
J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2/51kg) T: Wayne Francis & Glen Kent
14 58.0 (cd 56.0kg) 5.1 $61 01:02.380
  • Jockey

    Ms Georgina Cartwright

  • Trainer

    Wayne Francis & Glen Kent

  • Barrier

    14

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $67,200

  • Racing colours

    Black, Aqua Blue Maltese Cross, White Sleeves, Aqua Blue Cap

  • Owners

    Finniss Equine Retreat (Mgr: Mrs J A Francis),G Kent, F Vella & Mrs N Borda

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Aadelaidee
    SIRE: Husson

  • Career

    20:4-3-1

  • 1st up

    5:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-0

  • Track

    3:1-0-0

  • Dist

    11:1-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    3:1-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:2-2-1

  • Soft

    6:2-0-0

  • Heavy

    2:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 10 MRPK 28/09/2019 1000 Good BM70 750 Cory Parish 57 4 66
  • 1 Miss Labelle
  • 2 Brimarvi Vehero
5th / 7 MRPK 19/09/2019 1000 Good OPN-TRL - Ms Eran Boyd - - -
  • 1 Behemoth
  • 2 Heaven's Deal
10th / 12 GAWL 13/07/2019 1100 Heavy BM64 600 Ms Teagan Voorham 58 7 68
  • 1 Anamnesis
  • 2 Bolt I Am
6th / 10 MORP 22/06/2019 1050 Soft BM70 600 Gary Lo 56 8 69
  • 1 Irish Mint
  • 2 Exalted Maxine
7th / 8 GAWL 05/01/2019 1100 Good BM75 600 Raquel Clark 58 5 70
  • 1 Over And Above
  • 2 Domination
13
J: Jeffrey Maund T: Gary Searle
13 56.0 6.7 $31 01:02.620
  • Jockey

    Jeffrey Maund

  • Trainer

    Gary Searle

  • Barrier

    13

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $38,300

  • Racing colours

    Red, Black Braces, White Sleeves, Black Armbands, Black And White Hooped Cap

  • Owners

    G P Stewart, Z W Johnstone, B Kaczynski, B J Fitzpatrick, M J Nelson & K J Leahy (Jnr)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: The Iffraaj Dame
    SIRE: Pins

  • Career

    8:3-1-0

  • 1st up

    3:2-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:1-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    7:3-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:3-1-0

  • Soft

    1:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 5 GAWL 06/09/2019 1000 Heavy CL3-TRL - Jake Toeroek - - -
  • 1 Khani Star
  • 2 The Raven
7th / 12 GAWL 13/07/2019 1100 Heavy BM64 600 Todd Pannell 58 12 66
  • 1 Anamnesis
  • 2 Bolt I Am
2nd / 8 MRPK 08/06/2019 1300 Good F&M BM75 8000 Jason Holder 55 8 65
  • 1 Lady Bethany (NZ)
  • 3 Musical Query
6th / 10 MRPK 25/05/2019 1000 Soft BM75 600 Jason Holder 54 6 66
  • 1 Akkacan
  • 2 Illumicon
1st / 9 BKVA 08/05/2019 1050 Good BM64 10000 Jason Holder 56 4 62
  • 2 Atomic Lokade
  • 3 Jackpot Johnny
14
J: Jason Holder T: Len Jarvis
10 58.5 8.4 $41 01:02.890
  • Jockey

    Jason Holder

  • Trainer

    Len Jarvis

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $47,425

  • Racing colours

    Lime And Black Halves, Hooped Sleeves, Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    E A Buchiw, Ms R H Buchiw, M A Paynter, Mrs C E Gask, B D Gask, Mrs Y S Day & D L Day

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Pinged
    SIRE: Bullet Train

  • Career

    16:3-2-4

  • 1st up

    3:1-2-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    11:2-1-4

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    13:3-2-2

  • Soft

    3:0-0-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 8 MILD 23/09/2019 1000 Good BM58 12100 Dean Holland 62 3 61
  • 2 Junior Mac
  • 3 Kodakhan
1st / 12 MILD 07/09/2019 1100 Good 0 - 58 12100 Jarrod Lorensini 60 3 57
  • 2 The Trooper
  • 3 Snowbrook
3rd / 12 GAWL 21/08/2019 1100 Soft CL1 1400 Jason Holder 58 6 57
  • 1 Enough Swagger
  • 2 Cibachrome
3rd / 6 GAWL 07/08/2019 1100 Soft CL2 1400 Lachlan Neindorf 54 6 57
  • 1 Fabulous Flipper
  • 2 Rizski
2nd / 7 MILD 27/07/2019 1000 Good 0 - 58 3740 Jarrod Lorensini 59 1 56
  • 1 Husslin Humph
  • 3 Special Design
-
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) T: Ken Sweeney
- 59.5 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Anna Jordsjo

  • Trainer

    Ken Sweeney

  • -

  • Weight

    59.5

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $122,800

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Orange Armbands, Yellow Cap

  • Owners

    K M Sweeney, J A & Mrs G E Smyth, T A Shorland, S & Mrs A K Parker, J R Edmondston, J W Tunstall & D T Corlette

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Race Memory
    SIRE: Zariz

  • Career

    22:4-1-5

  • 1st up

    4:0-1-2

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-2

  • Track

    13:2-1-3

  • Dist

    17:3-1-4

  • Trk/Dst

    10:2-1-3

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    9:1-0-3

  • Soft

    11:2-1-2

  • Heavy

    2:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 11 MORP 21/09/2019 1100 Soft BM66 20000 Ms Anna Jordsjo 56 6 63
  • 2 Thompson's Reward
  • 3 Anamnesis
3rd / 10 MRPK 31/08/2019 1000 Good BM75 3700 Ms Anna Jordsjo 52 9 62
  • 1 Bella Vella
  • 2 El Sicario (NZ)
2nd / 6 MORP 17/08/2019 1050 Soft BM70 5800 Ms Anna Jordsjo 53 1 61
  • 1 Experimentation
  • 3 Anamnesis
11th / 15 MORP 15/06/2019 1200 Heavy BM70 - Ms Anna Jordsjo 54 9 63
  • 1 Beautiful Flyer
  • 2 Master Chum
5th / 10 MRPK 25/05/2019 1000 Soft BM75 1000 Ms Anna Jordsjo 52 8 63
  • 1 Akkacan
  • 2 Illumicon
-
J: Justin Potter T: Heidi Smith
- 56.5 - - -
  • Jockey

    Justin Potter

  • Trainer

    Heidi Smith

  • -

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Age

    9YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    19

  • Prize

    $162,380

  • Racing colours

    Green, Gold Horseshoe And Striped Sleeves, Gold And Green Seamed Cap

  • Owners

    Ms H J Smith, J L Maloney & A G Camilleri

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Sheedy's Sheila
    SIRE: Bel Esprit

  • Career

    63:7-12-14

  • 1st up

    12:1-4-0

  • 2nd up

    11:2-0-3

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    24:5-6-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    27:3-6-4

  • Soft

    7:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    3:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 4 PT A 23/06/2019 1100 Good BM64 8000 Justin Potter 57 4 59
  • 2 Pandeia
  • 3 My Lesson
4th / 10 MRPK 25/05/2019 1000 Soft BM75 1800 Justin Potter 54 5 58
  • 1 Akkacan
  • 2 Illumicon
7th / 12 MILD 13/05/2019 1200 Soft BM58 550 Mr Sairyn Fawke 61 1 59
  • 1 Royal Duty
  • 2 Hot Sizzle
6th / 13 GAWL 25/04/2019 1206 Good BM56 - Shayne Cahill 61 4 60
  • 1 Maxsamia
  • 2 Doctor Doolittle
2nd / 11 MILD 08/04/2019 1000 Good BM58 3740 Justin Potter 61 10 60
  • 1 Call Me Anything
  • 3 Behave
-
J: Sairyn Fawke T: Grant Young
- 54.5 - - -
  • Jockey

    Sairyn Fawke

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • -

  • Weight

    54.5

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    20

  • Prize

    $111,195

  • Racing colours

    Teal, Black Seams, White Cap

  • Owners

    ROI Bloodstock

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Sacred Hill
    SIRE: I Am Invincible

  • Career

    44:5-4-4

  • 1st up

    7:2-2-0

  • 2nd up

    7:1-1-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    17:2-2-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    29:3-2-4

  • Soft

    12:2-1-0

  • Heavy

    3:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
11th / 12 MUBR 02/10/2019 1000 Good BM60 - Ms Sophie Logan 57 3 60
  • 1 Octane
  • 2 Goodgee
6th / 9 SBYN 25/09/2019 1100 Soft BM56 600 Ms Sophie Logan 60 6 62
  • 1 Gravity
  • 2 Anamnesis
8th / 11 GAWL 04/09/2019 1200 Soft BM60 600 Jerry Chau 58 4 63
  • 1 Zagato Star
  • 2 Scare Campaign
9th / 10 MRPK 31/08/2019 1000 Good BM75 600 Ms Sophie Logan 51 7 63
  • 1 Bella Vella
  • 2 El Sicario (NZ)
7th / 9 BKVA 14/08/2019 1050 Soft BM60 - Ms Sophie Logan 59 4 65
  • 1 Turf Tapper
  • 2 Sand Cat