Skip to Content

Port Lincoln: Port Lincoln

16th October 2019

  • Track distance icon

    1000m

  • Weather icon

    Overcast

  • Rain icon

    5mm last 24hrs, 8mm last 7 days

  • Rail type icon

    True

  • Track icon

    Soft 5

Rail details True
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 0.00
Nominations close Thu 10 Oct 19 12:00PM ACDT
Weights last published Fri 11 Oct 19 12:00AM ACDT
Acceptances must be declared before Mon 14 Oct 19 9:00AM ACDT
Riders must be declared before Mon 14 Oct 19 12:00PM ACDT

Watch video

View line photo

6. Local Liquid Benchmark 60 Handicap 1000m, 4:55pm

Total prize pool: $20,000

1st: $11,000, 2nd: $3,500, 3rd: $2,000, 4th: $1,100, 5th: $600

BenchMark 60 (BM60), Handicap (Hcp), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

Results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (a1.5/50kg) T: John Dunn
9 56.5 (cd 55.0kg) 0.0 $7 01:01.140
  • Jockey

    Ms Teagan Voorham

  • Trainer

    John Dunn

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Prize

    $21,950

  • Racing colours

    White, Hot Pink And Red Bubbles, Halved Sleeves And Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    G L Martin, Mrs A M Martin, Miss K E Martin & C W Martin

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Katella Bubbles
    SIRE: Equiano

  • Career

    9:1-3-4

  • 1st up

    2:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-1

  • Track

    1:0-0-1

  • Dist

    6:1-1-3

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:1-2-2

  • Soft

    4:0-1-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 12 PT L 06/10/2019 1000 Good MARES BM64 2000 Ms Teagan Voorham 57 4 59
  • 1 Sarah's Jule
  • 2 Avora Sun
1st / 13 MUBR 28/08/2019 1000 Good MDN-SW 8500 Ms Teagan Voorham 55 4 -
  • 2 Fountain Of Youth
  • 3 Poysed to Rein
3rd / 7 MRPK 31/07/2019 1000 Soft MDN-SW 1250 Dom Tourneur 56 5 -
  • 1 Cibachrome
  • 2 Brotherhood of Man
6th / 11 BKVA 17/07/2019 1050 Soft MDN-SW - Dom Tourneur 56 8 -
  • 1 Rizski
  • 2 Brotherhood of Man
2nd / 9 MT G 16/06/2019 900 Soft MDN-SW 1800 Caitlin Jones 56 2 -
  • 1 Grassmere Miss
  • 3 Rosafiorentina
2
J: Jerry Chau (a3/51kg) T: John Dunn
8 62.5 (cd 59.5kg) 1.0 $4.20F 01:01.290
  • Jockey

    Jerry Chau

  • Trainer

    John Dunn

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    62.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    11YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $168,690

  • Racing colours

    Black, White Tree, Red Sleeves, White Tree Cap

  • Owners

    Stable Hill Thoroughbreds (Mgr: O J Inglis)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Tintagel Head
    SIRE: Rock of Gibraltar

  • Career

    65:14-6-4

  • 1st up

    10:2-2-0

  • 2nd up

    9:3-1-1

  • Track

    38:11-6-4

  • Dist

    49:12-6-3

  • Trk/Dst

    33:11-6-3

  • Firm

    2:0-0-0

  • Good

    51:11-6-4

  • Soft

    12:3-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 9 PT L 06/10/2019 1000 Good BM80 3500 Jerry Chau 52 2 66
  • 1 Artful Rambler
  • 3 Tolstoy
5th / 6 MRPK 19/09/2019 1000 Good OPN-TRL - Ms Sophie Logan - - -
  • 1 Equal Love
  • 2 Itz Invincible
7th / 11 PT L 01/03/2019 1000 Good BM64 - Ms Sophie Logan 58 9 68
  • 1 Ruby's Reward
  • 2 Phantom Date
5th / 6 KCTE 14/02/2019 1008 Good BM64 - Ms Sophie Logan 62 2 70
  • 1 Port Triano
  • 2 Mum's My Hero
7th / 7 MORP 19/01/2019 1050 Good BM86 600 Dom Tourneur 54 7 67
  • 1 Barood
  • 2 Zalmona
3
J: Jake Toeroek T: Brian Clarke
1 56.0 1.7 $5 01:01.410
  • Jockey

    Jake Toeroek

  • Trainer

    Brian Clarke

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $40,750

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue And Green Diagonal Stripes, White Sleeves, Royal Blue Diamond Armbands, White Cap

  • Owners

    M D Sheehan, T A Hams, L Dolling, G Fitsgerald, P Hannan, A Sheehan, G Dubois, L Holman, B Peckover, D Hams & G Richards

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Jaalippy
    SIRE: Mint Lane

  • Career

    11:1-0-1

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:1-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    5:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:1-0-1

  • Soft

    4:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
10th / 13 MORP 06/07/2019 1200 Soft 3Y SWP 1000 Jason Holder 55 7 57
  • 1 Toolbar
  • 2 Counter Drive
8th / 10 MORP 22/06/2019 1200 Soft 3Y BM70 600 Anthony Darmanin 54 4 59
  • 1 Counter Drive
  • 2 Bold Star
7th / 9 MORP 15/06/2019 1050 Heavy 3Y BM70 600 Jason Holder 54 8 61
  • 1 Bayou
  • 2 Whenever Wherever (NZ)
1st / 3 MORP 30/05/2019 1000 Soft CL3-TRL - Ms Lizzie Annells - - -
  • 2 Arctic Blaze
  • 3 Life's Reward
2nd / 5 MRPK 16/05/2019 1000 Good 3Y-TRL - Ms Lizzie Annells - - -
  • 1 Vietti
  • 3 Southern Missile
4
J: Ms Eran Boyd T: Ryan Dawson
4 54.0 2.4 $31 01:01.530
  • Jockey

    Ms Eran Boyd

  • Trainer

    Ryan Dawson

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $32,435

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Gold Hoops, Pink Sleeves

  • Owners

    Miss T J Humenick, Mrs S Humenick, Ms J L Dawson, Ms L R Clark, I J Hancock, J Reed, R K McDonald, C J Whillas, Miss T Cox, F E Booth, Ms F Booth, F G Sghirripa & J M Tansell

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Falling in Love
    SIRE: Northern Meteor

  • Career

    33:2-4-4

  • 1st up

    5:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-1

  • Track

    3:0-0-1

  • Dist

    22:1-3-3

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    27:2-2-2

  • Soft

    3:0-1-2

  • Heavy

    3:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 11 PT L 06/10/2019 1000 Good E&G BM60 2000 Ms Eran Boyd 54 1 47
  • 1 Oblique Line
  • 2 Archway to Heaven
8th / 12 PT A 23/06/2019 1200 Good BM56 - Murray Henderson 56 6 49
  • 1 Honor the Moment
  • 2 Old Farm Road (NZ)
10th / 11 PT A 09/06/2019 1200 Good BM56 - Murray Henderson 57 11 51
  • 1 White Jade
  • 2 Beleaguer
1st / 10 ST B 30/03/2019 1200 Good BM54 4200 Murray Henderson 58 5 48
  • 2 She's Reneldasgirl
  • 3 Sheza Prophet
9th / 12 PT L 17/03/2019 1210 Good BM56 - Kenny Lau 54 11 50
  • 1 Archway to Heaven
  • 2 Artful Monty
5
J: Ms Claudia Lions T: Mick White
5 54.0 2.5 $51 01:01.550
  • Jockey

    Ms Claudia Lions

  • Trainer

    Mick White

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $46,249

  • Racing colours

    Gold, Blue Sash And Sleeves, Gold Cap

  • Owners

    L C A Collins & M A White

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Swift Sands
    SIRE: Magic Albert

  • Career

    20:3-0-2

  • 1st up

    5:0-0-2

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    4:0-0-0

  • Dist

    13:1-0-2

  • Trk/Dst

    3:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    13:1-0-1

  • Soft

    2:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
12th / 12 PT L 06/10/2019 1000 Good MARES BM64 - Lachlan Neindorf 51 9 53
  • 1 Sarah's Jule
  • 2 Avora Sun
5th / 9 PT L 28/10/2018 1000 Good BM60 - Gary Lo 51 3 54
  • 1 Nitro Magic
  • 2 Kid Me
4th / 10 PT L 17/10/2018 1210 Soft BM60 800 Mr Sairyn Fawke 55 3 55
  • 1 Bramfield
  • 2 Bearded Dragon
5th / 11 PT L 30/09/2018 1000 Good MARES BM64 - Ms Alice Lindsay 54 5 56
  • 1 Bramfield
  • 2 Locks Well
6th / 8 BKVA 12/09/2018 1050 Good 4UP BM60 - Cory Parish 56 5 58
  • 1 Domination
  • 2 Wallace Street
6
J: Gary Lo (a2/52kg) T: Alexander Justice
10 55.0 (cd 53.0kg) 3.0 $6.50 01:01.620
  • Jockey

    Gary Lo

  • Trainer

    Alexander Justice

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    55.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $124,635

  • Racing colours

    White, Red Hoops And Collar, Black And White Hooped Sleeves, Hooped Cap

  • Owners

    A C S Justice & Bungan Street Thoroughbreds

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Rapid Sensation
    SIRE: O'lonhro

  • Career

    52:6-10-5

  • 1st up

    7:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    7:1-1-0

  • Track

    9:2-3-1

  • Dist

    9:1-4-1

  • Trk/Dst

    6:1-2-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    41:5-7-4

  • Soft

    11:1-3-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
12th / 14 GAWL 12/05/2019 1200 Soft BM56 - Krystal Bishop 58 13 58
  • 1 Oh Mo
  • 2 Spiegel Grove
4th / 13 GAWL 25/04/2019 1206 Good BM56 800 Jason Holder 59 12 59
  • 1 Maxsamia
  • 2 Doctor Doolittle
2nd / 12 PT A 14/04/2019 1200 Good BM56 2200 Ms Sophie Logan 57 9 60
  • 1 Pandeia
  • 3 Uncle Kenneth (NZ)
5th / 10 GAWL 03/04/2019 1100 Good F&M BM64 - Ms Sophie Logan 54 4 60
  • 1 Touch
  • 2 Bayou
2nd / 9 PT L 17/03/2019 1000 Good BM60 2200 Ms Sophie Logan 56 6 61
  • 1 Ruby's Reward
  • 3 Nippy Lippy
7
J: Ms Sophie Logan (a2/50kg) T: John Dunn
11 54.0 (cd 52.0kg) 3.8 $26 01:01.750
  • Jockey

    Ms Sophie Logan

  • Trainer

    John Dunn

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $140,170

  • Racing colours

    Pink, Royal Blue Sash And Cap

  • Owners

    J Dunn

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Brave Accord
    SIRE: Wilander

  • Career

    47:5-5-6

  • 1st up

    9:2-1-1

  • 2nd up

    8:0-2-1

  • Track

    5:0-0-1

  • Dist

    23:2-3-3

  • Trk/Dst

    4:0-0-1

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    38:5-4-5

  • Soft

    7:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 12 PT L 06/10/2019 1000 Good MARES BM64 600 Jerry Chau 52 6 50
  • 1 Sarah's Jule
  • 2 Avora Sun
7th / 9 PT L 17/03/2019 1000 Good BM60 - Gary Lo 52 4 52
  • 1 Ruby's Reward
  • 2 Social Media
5th / 8 M BR 13/02/2019 900 Good BM60 - Krystal Bishop 54 2 53
  • 1 Exalted Maxine
  • 2 White Kaps
8th / 11 PT L 01/02/2019 1000 Good BM64 - Krystal Bishop 54 7 56
  • 1 Classy Jack
  • 2 Social Media
7th / 10 PT L 25/01/2019 1210 Good 4UP BM56 - Krystal Bishop 58 4 58
  • 1 Purrfect Kisses
  • 2 Choux Bacquat (NZ)
8
J: Lachlan Neindorf (a3/51kg) T: Trevor Montgomerie
6 60.5 (cd 57.5kg) 3.8 $12 01:01.750
  • Jockey

    Lachlan Neindorf

  • Trainer

    Trevor Montgomerie

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    60.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    9YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $93,048

  • Racing colours

    Black, Orange Star, White, Black And Orange Hooped Sleeves, Orange Cap

  • Owners

    T R Montgomerie

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Miss Penny Lass
    SIRE: Magnus

  • Career

    44:8-2-5

  • 1st up

    10:1-1-1

  • 2nd up

    8:2-0-1

  • Track

    11:3-0-0

  • Dist

    34:7-2-1

  • Trk/Dst

    11:3-0-0

  • Firm

    1:1-0-0

  • Good

    29:4-1-4

  • Soft

    9:3-1-0

  • Heavy

    4:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 11 PT L 06/10/2019 1000 Good E&G BM60 1100 Ms Teagan Voorham 60 9 64
  • 1 Oblique Line
  • 2 Archway to Heaven
1st / 5 QORN 24/08/2019 1200 Good BM60 3500 Ms Alice Lindsay 59 2 62
  • 2 Bel Moshe
  • 3 Old Farm Road (NZ)
1st / 8 ROXB 03/08/2019 1000 Good BM54 5250 Ms Alice Lindsay 61 5 59
  • 2 Perfek
  • 3 Chevite
4th / 12 PT A 21/07/2019 1100 Good BM54 700 Kenny Lau 61 2 60
  • 1 No Parole
  • 2 Miss Forbidden
3rd / 11 PT A 07/07/2019 1100 Good BM64 1100 Lachlan Neindorf 53 4 60
  • 1 Knotted
  • 2 Pandeia
9
J: Todd Pannell T: Simon Drewitt
7 59.0 4.0 $6 01:01.780
  • Jockey

    Todd Pannell

  • Trainer

    Simon Drewitt

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $83,150

  • Racing colours

    White, Pink Sash And Cap

  • Owners

    R J Dinnison, J E Bryant, D J Bryant, T D Giles & C L Vivian

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Tureen
    SIRE: Magic Albert

  • Career

    23:5-3-2

  • 1st up

    5:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:1-2-1

  • Track

    21:5-3-2

  • Dist

    11:2-2-0

  • Trk/Dst

    10:2-2-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    20:5-2-2

  • Soft

    3:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 11 PT L 06/10/2019 1000 Good E&G BM60 600 Todd Pannell 60 10 61
  • 1 Oblique Line
  • 2 Archway to Heaven
4th / 9 PT L 17/03/2019 1000 Good BM60 700 Jason Holder 60 2 61
  • 1 Ruby's Reward
  • 2 Social Media
5th / 11 PT L 01/03/2019 1000 Good BM64 - Jason Holder 58 10 62
  • 1 Ruby's Reward
  • 2 Phantom Date
5th / 10 PT L 17/02/2019 1390 Good BM64 - Gary Lo 56 9 63
  • 1 Masking
  • 2 Penultimate Star
6th / 12 PT L 01/02/2019 1210 Good BM64 - Jason Holder 59 12 64
  • 1 Ash Road
  • 2 Kingson
10
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (a0/50kg) T: John Dunn
2 54.0 4.6 $11 01:01.880
  • Jockey

    Ms Kayla Crowther

  • Trainer

    John Dunn

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $16,450

  • Racing colours

    Turquoise, White Feather And Cap

  • Owners

    B W Woods, W A Woods

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Anley
    SIRE: Statue Of Liberty

  • Career

    11:1-1-3

  • 1st up

    4:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    8:1-1-3

  • Dist

    8:1-1-2

  • Trk/Dst

    7:1-1-2

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    10:1-1-2

  • Soft

    1:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 12 PT L 06/10/2019 1000 Good MARES BM64 1100 Gary Lo 52 11 50
  • 1 Sarah's Jule
  • 2 Avora Sun
3rd / 4 MRPK 19/09/2019 1000 Good CL3-TRL - Ms Margaret Collett - - -
  • 1 Twice Forgotten
  • 2 Seattle Sound
10th / 12 MUBR 11/07/2019 1000 Soft 3Y-TRL - Krystal Bishop - - -
  • 1 Raging Queen
  • 2 Russian Romeo
6th / 6 BKVA 29/05/2019 1300 Good 3Y BM60 - Krystal Bishop 54 5 52
  • 1 Lucky Break
  • 2 Coffee Amour
5th / 8 PT A 17/05/2019 1100 Good BM56 - Ms Sophie Logan 54 5 54
  • 1 Doug's Journey
  • 2 Lady La Mancha
11
J: Sairyn Fawke T: Des Courtney
3 54.0 5.2 $16 01:01.980
  • Jockey

    Sairyn Fawke

  • Trainer

    Des Courtney

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Prize

    $99,050

  • Racing colours

    Green And Gold Diamonds, Black Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    D S Courtney

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Jaalippy
    SIRE: Mint Lane

  • Career

    48:5-8-13

  • 1st up

    6:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    4:1-0-1

  • Track

    39:4-8-10

  • Dist

    32:4-5-8

  • Trk/Dst

    30:3-5-8

  • Firm

    2:0-1-0

  • Good

    40:3-7-12

  • Soft

    5:2-0-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
11th / 12 PT L 06/10/2019 1000 Good MARES BM64 - Ms Kayla Crowther 56 10 55
  • 1 Sarah's Jule
  • 2 Avora Sun
9th / 9 PT A 14/04/2019 1100 Good BM64 - Krystal Bishop 54 8 57
  • 1 Flo Jo Snip
  • 2 Husson Park
1st / 4 ST B 30/03/2019 1000 Good BM72 4200 Krystal Bishop 55 2 54
  • 2 Ruby's Reward
  • 3 Ash Road
3rd / 9 PT L 17/03/2019 1000 Good BM60 1100 Ms Eran Boyd 54 7 54
  • 1 Ruby's Reward
  • 2 Social Media
2nd / 12 PT L 17/02/2019 1210 Good BM60 2800 Ms Eran Boyd 54 2 52
  • 1 Social Media
  • 3 Kingson
-
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (a0/52kg) T: Tony Haddy
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Anna Jordsjo

  • Trainer

    Tony Haddy

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Prize

    $5,540

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Pink Diamonds, Armbands And Cap

  • Owners

    P L Rayner, Ms R J Taylor & T Haddy

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Kiss Me First
    SIRE: Kaphero

  • Career

    7:1-0-0

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:1-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    4:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:1-0-0

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
10th / 11 PT L 06/10/2019 1000 Good E&G BM60 - Ms Anna Jordsjo 53 6 49
  • 1 Oblique Line
  • 2 Archway to Heaven
9th / 9 PT A 05/05/2019 1100 Good BM56 - Murray Henderson 57 4 52
  • 1 Pandeia
  • 2 No Parole
11th / 12 PT A 14/04/2019 1200 Good BM56 - Murray Henderson 58 8 54
  • 1 Pandeia
  • 2 Social Media
1st / 8 ST B 30/03/2019 1000 Good MDN-SW 4200 Murray Henderson 59 5 -
  • 2 Bottle And Bird
  • 3 Tungketta
4th / 4 PNNG 09/03/2019 1000 Good BM54 - Murray Henderson 58 3 46
  • 1 Apollo Hope
  • 2 Serious Moonlight
-
J: Ms Claudia Lions T: Trevor Trenowden
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Claudia Lions

  • Trainer

    Trevor Trenowden

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    14

  • Prize

    $43,140

  • Racing colours

    Gold, Brown Sash, Purple Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    T G Trenowden

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Fair Cielo
    SIRE: Nadeem

  • Career

    40:4-6-2

  • 1st up

    7:2-0-0

  • 2nd up

    6:0-0-1

  • Track

    5:1-1-0

  • Dist

    8:1-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    33:4-6-2

  • Soft

    5:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 6 JTWN 05/10/2019 1000 Firm BM64 - Phillip Crich 55 4 48
  • 1 Knotted
  • 2 Son of City
8th / 9 PT A 05/05/2019 1100 Good BM56 - Ms Claudia Lions 54 6 50
  • 1 Pandeia
  • 2 No Parole
7th / 11 PT A 14/04/2019 1396 Good BM54 - Ms Claudia Lions 56 6 52
  • 1 Dust 'n' Diamonds
  • 2 Irish Mambo
4th / 4 ST B 30/03/2019 1000 Good BM72 - Kentaro Usui 55 4 52
  • 1 Nippy Lippy
  • 2 Ruby's Reward
1st / 5 PNNG 09/03/2019 1400 Good BM54 3850 Ms Claudia Lions 57 4 49
  • 2 Saint Valentine
  • 3 Tilbury