Skip to Content

Murray Bridge GH: Murray Bridge Racing Club

18th October 2019

  • Track distance icon

    1400m

  • Weather icon

    Fine

  • Rain icon

    Nil last 24 hrs, 11mm last 7 days

  • Rail type icon

    True

  • Track icon

    Good 4

Rail details True
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 0.00
Nominations close Mon 14 Oct 19 12:00PM ACDT
Weights last published Tue 15 Oct 19 12:00AM ACDT
Acceptances must be declared before Wed 16 Oct 19 9:00AM ACDT
Riders must be declared before Wed 16 Oct 19 12:00PM ACDT

Watch video

View line photo

4. Bridge Carpet Court / SABOIS Maiden Plate 1400m, 2:30pm

Total prize pool: $17,500

1st: $9,500, 2nd: $3,000, 3rd: $1,750, 4th: $850, 5th: $600

Maiden (Mdn), Set Weights (SW), Three-Years-Old and Upwards (3Up), SA/NT Maiden Set Weights (SA/NT Mdn SW), Apprentices can claim.

Results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Jason Holder T: Jon O'Connor
6 56.0 0.0 $3.20F 01:26.250
  • Jockey

    Jason Holder

  • Trainer

    Jon O'Connor

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $17,750

  • Racing colours

    Green And Gold Quarters, Pink Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    BR Spangler, Mrs C M Spangler, D G Blackmore, Miss A P M Schofer, J W Lewis, M S Hignett, C Dewar, J D Hogg, Mrs S M Hogg, Mrs R A Herbert, P J Herbert, Mrs H A Kenny, Ms L D Harbridge, Mrs A K Evans & D J Evans, Revstubby Racing (Mgr: C Roberts) & Back That Racing (Mgr: Miss H Noll)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Oneredtwored
    SIRE: Ambidexter

  • Career

    6:0-2-0

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:0-2-0

  • Soft

    1:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 10 GAWL 07/10/2019 1200 Good MDN-SW 3000 Jason Holder 56 4 -
  • 1 Lippsy Shuffle
  • 3 Secret War
4th / 8 BKVA 11/09/2019 1300 Good 3Y MDN-SW 850 Ryan Hurdle 58 2 -
  • 1 Sowpods
  • 2 Dubai House
2nd / 9 MRPK 31/08/2019 1250 Good 3Y MDN-SW 4900 Ryan Hurdle 58 3 -
  • 1 Defiant Dancer
  • 3 Sowpods
4th / 9 MORP 17/08/2019 1100 Soft 3Y MDN-SW 1100 Ryan Hurdle 58 2 -
  • 1 Aten
  • 2 Defiant Dancer
4th / 9 BKVA 10/04/2019 1050 Good 2Y MDN-SW 750 Ryan Hurdle 58 6 -
  • 1 Hankstar
  • 2 The Pugilist
2
J: Barend Vorster T: Tony & Calvin McEvoy
5 54.0 2.0 $6 01:26.540
  • Jockey

    Barend Vorster

  • Trainer

    Tony & Calvin McEvoy

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    8=

  • Prize

    $575

  • Racing colours

    Green, White Sash And Cap

  • Owners

    Emirates Park (Mgr: N A H Lootah)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Schiaparelli
    SIRE: Fastnet Rock

  • Career

    1:0-0-0

  • 1st up

    1:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    0:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    1:0-0-0

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 9 MRPK 19/09/2019 1000 Good 3Y MDN-TRL - Barend Vorster - - -
  • 1 Cosmic Rhapsody
  • 2 Sunstone (NZ)
8th / 10 BLLA 06/05/2019 1106 Good 2YF MDN-SW 575 Luke Currie 57 9 -
  • 1 Tragic
  • 2 Faith And Love
7th / 8 CTRN 01/04/2019 800 Soft 2YF-TRL - Luke Currie - - -
  • 1 Crimson Petal
  • 2 Feign
3
J: Raquel Clark T: John Hyam
3 56.0 3.3 $3.70 01:26.750
  • Jockey

    Raquel Clark

  • Trainer

    John Hyam

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $7,350

  • Racing colours

    Bottle Green And White Checks, White Sleeves, Bottle Green And White Star Cap

  • Owners

    Miss S Clayfield, L J Pannell, R R Byrnes, Mrs E L Byrnes, S A Mole, J F Honner, K J Roberts, J Miriklis, C Karantzas, Mrs V C Pollard, J T Pollard, C Woods, Miss M B Dixon, D J Shearer, Z L Stewart, T J Stewart, S A Robinson, Majda Justin Gary & Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: She's My Belle
    SIRE: Better Than Ready

  • Career

    5:0-0-1

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    2:0-0-0

  • Soft

    3:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 9 M V 04/10/2019 1200 Good 3Y MDN-SW 1500 Raquel Clark 58 5 -
  • 1 Meteorite
  • 2 Nerone
3rd / 8 MORP 21/09/2019 1100 Soft 3Y MDN-SW 2750 Ms Georgina Cartwright 56 8 -
  • 1 Military Road
  • 2 Floreat Pica
6th / 11 GAWL 04/09/2019 1100 Soft MDN-SW 600 Raquel Clark 56 6 -
  • 1 Jacobite Prince
  • 2 Exalted Hands
5th / 7 MRPK 22/08/2019 1000 Soft MDN-TRL - Raquel Clark - - -
  • 1 Mr Ranger
  • 2 Dynamo Darcy
9th / 10 MUBR 13/08/2019 1000 Soft 3Y-TRL - Ms Kayla Crowther - - -
  • 1 Kalamon
  • 2 Terelli
4
J: Gary Lo (a2/52kg) T: Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
7 54.0 (cd 52.0kg) 4.3 $41 01:26.900
  • Jockey

    Gary Lo

  • Trainer

    Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Prize

    $750

  • Racing colours

    Navy, White Southern Cross, Navy, Red And White Striped Sleeves, Red Cap

  • Owners

    B H Perks & H M Perks

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Scarlet Moretta
    SIRE: Toronado

  • Career

    3:0-0-0

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:0-0-0

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 11 MUBR 02/10/2019 1200 Good 3Y MDN-SW - Kenny Lau 54 8 -
  • 1 Outpost
  • 2 Sunstone (NZ)
7th / 9 MRPK 19/09/2019 1000 Good 3Y MDN-TRL - Jerry Chau - - -
  • 1 Puissance Dusoleil
  • 2 Journica
4th / 12 GAWL 25/04/2019 1206 Good MDN-SW 750 Jerry Chau 52 5 -
  • 1 You Hadme At Hello
  • 2 It's Magic
7th / 9 BKVA 10/04/2019 1050 Good 2Y MDN-SW - Jerry Chau 52 9 -
  • 1 Hankstar
  • 2 The Pugilist
3rd / 5 SBYN 28/03/2019 1000 Soft 2Y-TRL - Raquel Clark - - -
  • 1 Manrahan
  • 2 Kalamon
5
J: Jerry Chau (a3/51kg) T: Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
10 54.0 (cd 51.0kg) 4.8 $61 01:26.970
  • Jockey

    Jerry Chau

  • Trainer

    Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10=

  • Prize

    $600

  • Racing colours

    White, Black Stripes

  • Owners

    L M Macdonald, A J Randall, J M Marsden, K Falconer, M B Evans, M I Chalker, J S Rogers, D Morely, P Falconer, J Hogenhout, Miss E J Bell & Mrs S T Hogenhout

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Dylan's Promise
    SIRE: Dissident

  • Career

    2:0-0-0

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    0:0-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    2:0-0-0

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 11 MUBR 02/10/2019 1200 Good 3Y MDN-SW 600 Jerry Chau 53 11 -
  • 1 Outpost
  • 2 Sunstone (NZ)
5th / 8 MRPK 19/09/2019 1000 Good 3Y MDN-TRL - Jerry Chau - - -
  • 1 Toyland
  • 2 Inciter
9th / 10 BKVA 08/05/2019 1050 Good 2Y MDN-SW - Raquel Clark 56 10 -
  • 1 Nature Deel
  • 2 The Pugilist
6
J: Paul Gatt T: Matthew Seyers
2 54.0 5.5 $3.60 01:27.070
  • Jockey

    Paul Gatt

  • Trainer

    Matthew Seyers

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    12

  • Prize

    $9,150

  • Racing colours

    Lilac, Red Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    W B Kluske, P Stergiopoulos, G B Kluske, R Tugwell, Ms L Harris, H Zanner, C M Jeffries, Mrs T L Gow, C R Sadler & P D Milliken

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Heigl
    SIRE: Helmet

  • Career

    4:0-1-1

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    1:0-1-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-1

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:0-1-1

  • Soft

    1:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 11 MUBR 02/10/2019 1200 Good 3Y MDN-SW 1750 Paul Gatt 56 10 -
  • 1 Outpost
  • 2 Sunstone (NZ)
7th / 9 MORP 11/05/2019 1400 Soft SIRES PROD 1500 Paul Gatt 56 3 58
  • 1 She Shao Fly
  • 2 Hinchpin
2nd / 6 OAKB 22/04/2019 1050 Good 2Y Cl1 4900 Paul Gatt 55 2 57
  • 1 Abshiroo
  • 3 Oolong Gaze
6th / 8 MRPK 06/04/2019 1000 Good 2Y HCP 1000 Todd Pannell 55 1 59
  • 1 Hearty Lass
  • 2 Star Central
7
J: Jake Toeroek T: Mick Huxtable
4 56.0 5.6 $31 01:27.090
  • Jockey

    Jake Toeroek

  • Trainer

    Mick Huxtable

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    8=

  • Prize

    $600

  • Racing colours

    Canary, Black Yoke, Cuffs And Cap

  • Owners

    J E Mcalister, R S Nance, T L Nicholas, Mrs K Mcalister, Mrs W N Nicholas & Ms T F Hansen

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Zerprisal
    SIRE: Master of Design

  • Career

    1:0-0-0

  • 1st up

    1:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    0:0-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    1:0-0-0

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 11 MUBR 02/10/2019 1200 Good 3Y MDN-SW 600 Ms Anna Jordsjo 56 4 -
  • 1 Outpost
  • 2 Sunstone (NZ)
4th / 9 MRPK 19/09/2019 1000 Good 3Y MDN-TRL - Jake Toeroek - - -
  • 1 Cosmic Rhapsody
  • 2 Sunstone (NZ)
8
J: Ms Eran Boyd T: Wayne Francis & Glen Kent
1 56.0 8.1 $21 01:27.470
  • Jockey

    Ms Eran Boyd

  • Trainer

    Wayne Francis & Glen Kent

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $8,625

  • Racing colours

    Black, Aqua Maltese Cross, White Sleeves And Aqua Cap

  • Owners

    Finniss Equine Retreat (Mgr: J A Francis) & G A Kent

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Katima
    SIRE: Epaulette

  • Career

    9:0-2-0

  • 1st up

    3:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:0-1-0

  • Soft

    1:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 10 GAWL 07/10/2019 1200 Good MDN-SW 600 Ms Eran Boyd 56 2 -
  • 1 Lippsy Shuffle
  • 2 Angaston
2nd / 10 GAWL 18/09/2019 1200 Good MDN-SW 3000 Ms Eran Boyd 56 4 -
  • 1 Crema On Jetty
  • 3 Austin Raider
9th / 12 EHPE 09/06/2019 1450 Good 2UP MDN-SW 575 Josh Cartwright 57 8 -
  • 1 Bossy Britches
  • 2 Fiery Dawn
6th / 14 BKVA 29/05/2019 1400 Good 2UP MDN-SW - Ms Kate Cowan 54 6 -
  • 1 Movandi
  • 2 Calypso Storm
2nd / 7 SBYN 19/05/2019 1350 Soft 3Y MDN-SW 2500 Ms Kate Cowan 54 4 -
  • 1 Charmist
  • 3 Azdaja
9
J: Justin Potter T: Greg Lesnikowski
8 56.0 10.8 $101 01:27.880
  • Jockey

    Justin Potter

  • Trainer

    Greg Lesnikowski

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5=

  • Prize

    $1,350

  • Racing colours

    Red And White Quarters, Striped Sleeves, Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs U Watts & B P Watts

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Fitzgibbons
    SIRE: Terango

  • Career

    8:0-0-0

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    1:0-0-0

  • Soft

    7:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 10 BKVA 09/10/2019 1050 Good MDN-SW 600 Justin Potter 56 8 -
  • 1 Lord Varys
  • 2 Star Parfait
2nd / 10 MUBR 03/10/2019 1000 Good MDN-TRL - Krystal Bishop - - -
  • 1 Eclair Flame (GB)
  • 3 Minnamosa (NZ)
9th / 9 SBYN 25/09/2019 1200 Soft MDN-SW - Krystal Bishop 56 7 -
  • 1 Holy Dancer (NZ)
  • 2 Lope De Wolf
3rd / 7 MRPK 19/09/2019 1000 Good MDN-TRL - Krystal Bishop - - -
  • 1 Happy Atom
  • 2 The Bull Mccabe
11th / 12 GAWL 21/08/2019 1200 Soft MDN-SW - Paul Gatt 56 7 -
  • 1 Victory Spoils
  • 2 Exalted Hands
10
J: Sairyn Fawke T: John Hickmott
9 56.0 26.2 $31 01:30.210
  • Jockey

    Sairyn Fawke

  • Trainer

    John Hickmott

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5=

  • Prize

    $1,200

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Cream Diagonal Stripes, Purple Cap

  • Owners

    J E Hickmott, R J Mckay, M J Walker & Mrs N M How

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Bojani
    SIRE: Host

  • Career

    2:0-0-0

  • 1st up

    1:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    0:0-0-0

  • Soft

    2:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 10 SBYN 25/09/2019 1350 Soft CG&E MDN-SW 600 Krystal Bishop 56 4 -
  • 1 Fight For Freedom
  • 2 Barrymore
5th / 13 MUBR 08/09/2019 1400 Soft MDN-SW 600 Krystal Bishop 56 10 -
  • 1 Gwent
  • 2 Stalagmite
10th / 10 MUBR 13/08/2019 1000 Soft 3Y-TRL - Mr Sairyn Fawke - - -
  • 1 Kalamon
  • 2 Terelli
9th / 10 MUBR 25/07/2019 1000 Soft 2Y-TRL - Mr Sairyn Fawke - - -
  • 1 Beau Zoom
  • 2 Riot Squad
9th / 9 MUBR 11/07/2019 1000 Soft 2Y-TRL - Mr Sairyn Fawke - - -
  • 1 Deep Force
  • 2 Free Of Debt