Skip to Content

Strathalbyn: Strathalbyn

23rd October 2019

  • Track distance icon

    1350m

  • Weather icon

    Fine

  • Rain icon

    Nil last 24hrs, 14.2mm last 7 days

  • Rail type icon

    +3m 1350m chute - 240m, True to WP, +2m back to 1200m

  • Track icon

    Good 4

Rail details +3m 1350m chute - 240m, True to WP, +2m back to 1200m
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 0.00
Nominations close Thu 17 Oct 19 12:00PM ACDT
Weights last published Fri 18 Oct 19 12:00AM ACDT
Acceptances must be declared before Mon 21 Oct 19 9:00AM ACDT
Riders must be declared before Mon 21 Oct 19 12:00PM ACDT

Watch video

View line photo

8. Langhorne Creek Football Club Back 2 Back Premiers Class Two Handicap (Heat 10 Happy Trails Series) 1350m, 5:10pm

Total prize pool: $20,000

1st: $11,000, 2nd: $3,500, 3rd: $2,000, 4th: $1,100, 5th: $600

Class 2 (Cl2), Handicap (Hcp), Three-Years-Old and Upwards (3Up), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

Results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Todd Pannell T: Wayne Francis & Glen Kent
8 56.5 0.0 $18 01:24.280
  • Jockey

    Todd Pannell

  • Trainer

    Wayne Francis & Glen Kent

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $9,100

  • Racing colours

    Black, Aqua Maltese Cross, White Sleeves And Aqua Cap

  • Owners

    Finniss Equine Retreat (Mgr: Mrs J A Francis), G A Kent, R Borda & Mrs N A Borda

  • Breeding info

    DAM: A Tad Apart
    SIRE: Mahisara

  • Career

    6:1-0-0

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:1-0-0

  • Track

    2:1-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    4:0-0-0

  • Soft

    2:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 11 GAWL 07/10/2019 1200 Good 4UP CL1 - Gary Lo 56 10 58
  • 1 Scare Campaign
  • 2 Khani Star
5th / 9 SBYN 25/09/2019 1100 Soft BM56 600 Gary Lo 59 3 59
  • 1 Gravity
  • 2 Anamnesis
6th / 14 BKVA 08/05/2019 1300 Good BM56 - Gary Lo 58 5 61
  • 1 Rainmoth
  • 2 Chuckles
6th / 9 GAWL 25/04/2019 1106 Good CL2 - Caitlin Jones 58 7 62
  • 1 Masipag
  • 2 Regalo Di Gaetano
1st / 11 SBYN 27/03/2019 1200 Soft MDN-SW 8500 Caitlin Jones 57 9 -
  • 2 Beermint
  • 3 Nuclear Bang
2
J: Jerry Chau (a2/51kg) T: Michael Hickmott
6 59.0 0.7 $2.60F 01:24.400
  • Jockey

    Jerry Chau

  • Trainer

    Michael Hickmott

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $69,777

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, White Star, Armbands And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs T Dunell

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Ellington
    SIRE: Niagara

  • Career

    13:2-4-1

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    8:2-3-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:1-3-0

  • Soft

    6:1-1-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 8 MORP 12/10/2019 1200 Good MARES BM75 2250 Ms Anna Jordsjo 53 3 66
  • 1 Despacito
  • 2 Bayou
5th / 8 MORP 21/09/2019 1100 Soft MARES BM75 1500 Ms Anna Jordsjo 53 5 67
  • 1 Bayou
  • 2 Carlaluisa
1st / 8 MRPK 08/06/2019 1300 Good F&M BM75 27500 Sairyn Fawke 54 4 62
  • 2 Hello Gorgeous (NZ)
  • 3 Musical Query
1st / 7 M BR 15/05/2019 1400 Soft MDN-SW 8500 Todd Pannell 56 4 -
  • 2 Ken's Thunder
  • 3 Star Quest
5th / 9 M BR 17/04/2019 1400 Good BM60 - Sairyn Fawke 55 3 55
  • 1 Borris in Ossory
  • 2 In the Fast Lane
3
J: Paul Gatt T: Shayne Cahill
10 56.0 0.9 $5 01:24.430
  • Jockey

    Paul Gatt

  • Trainer

    Shayne Cahill

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Prize

    $16,900

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, White Band, White And Black Hooped Sleeves And Striped Cap, Black Pom Pom

  • Owners

    S J Maloney

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Angel's Walk
    SIRE: Skilled

  • Career

    9:1-2-1

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:1-1-0

  • Track

    2:0-1-1

  • Dist

    3:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:1-1-0

  • Soft

    3:0-1-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 9 PNLA 13/10/2019 1400 Good BM64 2500 Jerry Chau 53 8 55
  • 1 Rikibobby
  • 3 Solaazem
2nd / 9 SBYN 25/09/2019 1100 Soft BM56 3500 Ms Alana Kelly 57 1 55
  • 1 Ready Sunshine
  • 3 Son of City
5th / 6 BKVA 11/09/2019 1200 Good 4UP BM60 600 Lachlan Neindorf 53 2 56
  • 1 Appalachian
  • 2 Wonder If (NZ)
6th / 10 OAKB 22/04/2019 1400 Good CL2 600 Paul Gatt 55 3 57
  • 1 Winning Partner
  • 2 Ashady Hussy
8th / 10 MRPK 06/04/2019 1300 Good 3Y BM70 1000 Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 52 9 58
  • 1 Aiguilette
  • 2 Spielberg
4e
J: Sairyn Fawke T: James Dodgson
4 54.0 4.7 $91 01:25.050
  • Jockey

    Sairyn Fawke

  • Trainer

    James Dodgson

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    15

  • Prize

    $45,240

  • Racing colours

    Sky Blue, Royal Blue Armbands, Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    D Stephensons, P Stephensons, J Dodgson & L Dodgson

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Giulia Di Francia
    SIRE: Magic Albert

  • Career

    25:1-5-5

  • 1st up

    6:1-2-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-1

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    6:0-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:0-3-2

  • Soft

    9:1-1-2

  • Heavy

    4:0-1-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 10 COLR 22/09/2019 1600 Heavy BM58 1760 Sairyn Fawke 55 3 46
  • 1 Muntham Missile
  • 2 Bright Belle
6th / 12 MT G 15/09/2019 1400 Heavy BM56 600 Gary Lo 53 12 47
  • 1 Carak
  • 2 Amber Alert
3rd / 6 BORD 25/08/2019 1550 Soft BM64 1100 Lachlan Neindorf 50 4 45
  • 1 Pewter
  • 2 Hahndorf
7th / 10 BKVA 14/08/2019 1400 Soft CL2 - Krystal Bishop 54 2 45
  • 1 Nistaan
  • 2 Miss Harmonium
6th / 9 MT G 14/07/2019 1800 Heavy BM60 - Krystal Bishop 54 3 47
  • 1 Sierra Moon
  • 2 Free the Wind
5
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (a0/50kg) T: Dean Saxon
5 58.0 5.0 $8.50 01:25.100
  • Jockey

    Ms Kayla Crowther

  • Trainer

    Dean Saxon

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Prize

    $58,725

  • Racing colours

    Green, White Horseshoes And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs M C Saxon, M L Healy, S A McCorkell, S Heinze, G L Summerhayes, P W Triffett, Ms L Carey, W J Roennfeldt , P Ryan & Ms L Mammoliti

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Rena's Lady
    SIRE: Street Cry

  • Career

    21:2-2-4

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    2:0-1-1

  • Dist

    3:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    13:0-1-3

  • Soft

    6:1-1-1

  • Heavy

    1:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 9 PNLA 13/10/2019 1400 Good BM64 1000 Kenny Lau 55 3 59
  • 1 Rikibobby
  • 2 Centre Scoota
10th / 14 MUBR 02/10/2019 1200 Good 4UP BM60 - Ms Kayla Crowther 59 4 60
  • 1 Valliano
  • 2 Jackthegiantslayer
10th / 10 GAWL 18/09/2019 1100 Good CL2 - Ms Anna Jordsjo 56 7 60
  • 1 Grinzinger Express (NZ)
  • 2 Sonic Deed
3rd / 9 SBYN 03/10/2018 2050 Good BM60 1400 Ms Emily Finnegan 59 7 60
  • 1 Ad Finem
  • 2 Walloon Region
3rd / 10 GAWL 26/09/2018 1700 Good BM60 1400 Ms Anna Jordsjo 58 3 60
  • 1 I'm Bulletproof
  • 2 Time Rogue
6
J: Jeffrey Maund T: Kristi Evans
12 54.0 6.4 $41 01:25.330
  • Jockey

    Jeffrey Maund

  • Trainer

    Kristi Evans

  • Barrier

    12

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    grey

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Prize

    $19,675

  • Racing colours

    Ochre, White Sturt Desert Rose, White And Black Stars Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    N W Gardner, Miss K L Evans, R L Fletcher, B S Kilsby, Ms V K Braddy, C L Bonney, , B C Gardner, Mrs M J Nandi, Mrs K Fletcher, G J Wright, T Cvorkov, & Mrs D Markobotsaris

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Light Tactic
    SIRE: Lope de Vega

  • Career

    17:1-2-2

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-1-1

  • Track

    6:0-1-1

  • Dist

    8:1-2-1

  • Trk/Dst

    4:0-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:1-2-1

  • Soft

    7:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 11 GAWL 07/10/2019 1200 Good 4UP CL1 600 Ms Eran Boyd 54 4 49
  • 1 Scare Campaign
  • 2 Khani Star
3rd / 9 SBYN 25/09/2019 1100 Soft BM56 2000 Ms Madison Lloyd 53 7 49
  • 1 Gravity
  • 2 Anamnesis
9th / 11 MUBR 08/09/2019 1200 Soft BM56 - Justin Potter 57 9 51
  • 1 Zume Forward
  • 2 Fabulous Flipper
8th / 8 SBYN 19/05/2019 1350 Heavy BM64 - Ms Eran Boyd 54 1 53
  • 1 First Kiss
  • 2 Containment
6th / 10 BKVA 08/05/2019 1600 Good BM64 - Ms Eran Boyd 54 6 53
  • 1 Indrabeel (NZ)
  • 2 Exalted Jenni
7
J: Ms Sophie Logan (a2/50kg) T: Kevin & Jordan Frew
2 55.5 (cd 53.5kg) 8.3 $51 01:25.640
  • Jockey

    Ms Sophie Logan

  • Trainer

    Kevin & Jordan Frew

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    55.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $28,650

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Hot Pink Fern, Lime Green Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    K D Frew & R N Miller

  • Breeding info

    DAM: So Please
    SIRE: Arlington

  • Career

    16:2-2-5

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    1:0-1-0

  • Track

    3:0-1-0

  • Dist

    8:1-2-1

  • Trk/Dst

    3:0-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    11:2-1-4

  • Soft

    5:0-1-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 14 NARA 29/09/2019 1200 Soft BM56 - Ms Eran Boyd 59 5 55
  • 1 Locktoba Rocks
  • 2 Longmire
5th / 8 KCTE 16/02/2019 1750 Good BM60 - Ms Sophie Logan 56 1 57
  • 1 Capitoline
  • 2 Bel Streak
3rd / 4 KCTE 14/02/2019 1750 Good BM70 1100 Ms Sophie Logan 57 1 57
  • 1 Red Menace
  • 2 Karadoc Kid
2nd / 5 KCTE 26/01/2019 1360 Good BM70 1600 Ms Sophie Logan 53 5 57
  • 1 Karadoc Kid
  • 3 Gangster's Run
3rd / 11 BORD 09/01/2019 1550 Good BM60 1400 Jeffrey Maund 58 7 57
  • 1 Jackthegiantslayer
  • 2 Strategic Spice
8
J: Ms Claudia Lions T: Peter Moody
3 55.5 10.6 $31 01:26.020
  • Jockey

    Ms Claudia Lions

  • Trainer

    Peter Moody

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    55.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $20,260

  • Racing colours

    Blue And White Hoops, Hooped Sleeves, Red Cap

  • Owners

    M C Sparrow, Miss S J Freeman, Mrs R J Moody, Mrs N A Coomber, Ms C R Moody, A D Doyle, Mrs K S Bowers, K G Alsop, G Hillier, Mrs S L Hillier, Mrs S M Genockey & C M Genockey

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Florestans Match
    SIRE: Husson

  • Career

    9:1-1-0

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:0-1-0

  • Soft

    2:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
11th / 11 SBYN 25/09/2019 1200 Soft BM64 - Krystal Bishop 55 11 56
  • 1 Coronel
  • 2 Sunmate
10th / 12 GAWL 03/04/2019 1500 Good CL2 - Ms Claudia Lions 58 12 58
  • 1 Splash Some Cash
  • 2 Bohemian Forest
5th / 9 MRPK 23/03/2019 1250 Good 4UP CL3 700 Jake Toeroek 55 7 59
  • 1 With a Bit of Dash
  • 2 Girls Got Spirit
1st / 7 EHPE 09/03/2019 1450 Soft MDN-SW 12650 Teodore Nugent 59 6 -
  • 2 Lord Harry
  • 3 Captainzwayze
2nd / 7 GAWL 27/02/2019 1206 Good MDN-SW 2500 Ms Claudia Lions 58 3 -
  • 1 Scramjet
  • 3 Island Game
9
J: Jake Toeroek T: Jake Stephens
7 57.5 12.1 $3.70 01:26.260
  • Jockey

    Jake Toeroek

  • Trainer

    Jake Stephens

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $17,150

  • Racing colours

    Green And Black Stripes, Black Cap

  • Owners

    J A Stephens, Ms H I Leahy, W P Fargher, Mrs B G Fargher, D W Court, S G Willoughby, W R Glynn, A C Zobel & T Hughes

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Iota of Luck
    SIRE: Fiorente

  • Career

    3:1-0-1

  • 1st up

    1:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    1:1-0-0

  • Track

    1:1-0-0

  • Dist

    1:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:1-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    2:0-0-1

  • Soft

    1:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 18 MORP 13/04/2019 1800 Good AURARIA 1200 Ms Georgina Cartwright 54 18 62
  • 1 Mirette
  • 2 Dreamed
1st / 9 SBYN 27/03/2019 1350 Soft MDN-SW 8500 Jake Toeroek 55 6 -
  • 2 Good Nic
  • 3 Blue Balloons
3rd / 9 M BR 06/03/2019 1206 Good F&M MDN-SW 1250 Chris Caserta 57 6 -
  • 1 Magnetic Rose
  • 2 Line Dancer
10
J: Raquel Clark T: David Halliday
9 56.5 13.3 $31 01:26.470
  • Jockey

    Raquel Clark

  • Trainer

    David Halliday

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $16,740

  • Racing colours

    Black And White Checks, Teal Sleeves And Cap, White Pom Pom

  • Owners

    T G N Racing (Mgr: T W Henley)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Sweet Hussy
    SIRE: Rockaroundtheclock

  • Career

    7:1-0-0

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:1-0-0

  • Soft

    1:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 8 BKVA 09/10/2019 1200 Good BM60 600 Jason Holder 58 7 58
  • 1 Lope De Wolf
  • 2 The Raven
8th / 10 BRTS 13/08/2019 1500 Synthetic BM64 550 Dylan Dunn 59 2 61
  • 1 Aasira
  • 2 Rupture
4th / 11 PAKS 23/07/2019 1400 Synthetic CG&E BM58 990 Thomas Stockdale 60 9 61
  • 1 Infinite Reign (NZ)
  • 2 Aspirate
6th / 8 PAKS 09/07/2019 1400 Synthetic BM64 550 Liam Riordan 59 4 62
  • 1 Full of Theories
  • 2 Yulong Earth
9th / 9 ECHA 16/06/2019 1000 Soft BM64 700 Ben Allen 60 5 63
  • 1 Elite Legacy
  • 2 Credible Witness
11
J: Gary Lo (a2/52kg) T: Jon O'Connor
1 58.5 (cd 56.5kg) 14.1 $21 01:26.600
  • Jockey

    Gary Lo

  • Trainer

    Jon O'Connor

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $22,810

  • Racing colours

    Light Blue, Light Blue And Navy Blue Checked Sash And Cap

  • Owners

    Medallion Thoroughbred Trust (Mgr: P Katelanis), P Hunt, A Lathlean, M Delbridge, V Lianos, Ms L Yialas & J Katelanis

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Curtail
    SIRE: Instinction

  • Career

    7:2-0-0

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    4:2-0-0

  • Soft

    3:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 12 BKVA 09/10/2019 1400 Good BM56 11000 Gary Lo 58 1 57
  • 2 Zagato Star
  • 3 Seattle Sound
13th / 14 MUBR 02/10/2019 1200 Good 4UP BM60 - Paul Gatt 59 6 59
  • 1 Valliano
  • 2 Jackthegiantslayer
1st / 10 GAWL 18/09/2019 1200 Good MDN-SW 9500 Paul Gatt 58 5 -
  • 2 Holy Torment
  • 3 Austin Raider
7th / 11 GAWL 04/09/2019 1100 Soft MDN-SW 600 Jason Holder 58 7 -
  • 1 Jacobite Prince
  • 2 Exalted Hands
11th / 11 BKVA 14/08/2019 1050 Soft MDN-SW - Gary Lo 56 10 -
  • 1 Equichunk
  • 2 Kiroshima
12e
J: Kenny Lau (a2/50kg) T: Alain Muhlethaler
11 54.0 (cd 52.0kg) 18.0 $101 01:27.230
  • Jockey

    Kenny Lau

  • Trainer

    Alain Muhlethaler

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    16

  • Prize

    $23,700

  • Racing colours

    Red, Yellow Band, Black Bear, Yellow Pom Pom

  • Owners

    A Muhlethaler

  • Breeding info

    DAM: J'ancy
    SIRE: Good Journey

  • Career

    32:1-3-1

  • 1st up

    8:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    6:0-0-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    8:0-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-1-0

  • Good

    17:0-1-1

  • Soft

    9:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    5:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
12th / 12 MUBR 02/10/2019 1400 Good CL2 - Krystal Bishop 54 11 38
  • 1 Crockett
  • 2 Poysed to Rein
9th / 9 MUBR 11/07/2019 1200 Soft TRL - Ms Alice Lindsay - - -
  • 1 Vahash
  • 2 Nistaan
8th / 8 SBYN 19/05/2019 1200 Heavy BM60 - Ms Claudia Lions 54 5 39
  • 1 King Red
  • 2 Bajan
13th / 13 GAWL 26/09/2018 1500 Good 4UP BM60 - Ms Anna Jordsjo 53 6 40
  • 1 Buried Treasure
  • 2 Unscopeable
9th / 10 GAWL 29/07/2018 1500 Soft CL2 - Dean McWhinney 54 6 40
  • 1 Zanahary
  • 2 Extreme Witness
-
J: Dom Tourneur T: Grant Young
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Dom Tourneur

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    12

  • Prize

    $37,555

  • Racing colours

    Teal, Turquoise Angled Quarters And Sleeves, Teal Cap

  • Owners

    ROI Bloodstock (Mgr: E C Watt)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Cassandra's Choice
    SIRE: Bullet Train

  • Career

    23:1-2-2

  • 1st up

    4:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    16:1-1-2

  • Soft

    6:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
10th / 10 MUBR 02/10/2019 2000 Good BM60 - Ms Sophie Logan 53 10 50
  • 1 Sasun
  • 2 Barshonti
8th / 9 SBYN 25/09/2019 2050 Soft BM64 600 Ms Alana Kelly 53 8 51
  • 1 Lord Rosenthal
  • 2 Hasta La War
7th / 9 GAWL 18/09/2019 1522 Good BM60 600 Ms Sophie Logan 54 6 53
  • 1 Cool Fonzy
  • 2 Abbi Fede
8th / 10 IPSW 21/08/2019 2150 Good CL1-SW 500 Jackson Murphy 57 7 52
  • 1 Gratuitous
  • 2 Filters
10th / 12 TWBA 10/08/2019 1625 Good 0 - 62 400 Beau-Dene Appo 55 12 53
  • 1 Haradify
  • 2 Special Thing
-
J: Justin Potter T: Shane Oxlade
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Justin Potter

  • Trainer

    Shane Oxlade

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    14

  • Prize

    $74,058

  • Racing colours

    Pink And Purple Diagonal Stripes, White Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    S T Oxlade & G J Tucker

  • Breeding info

    DAM: McFlurry
    SIRE: Nicconi

  • Career

    46:2-11-6

  • 1st up

    7:0-2-1

  • 2nd up

    7:0-2-0

  • Track

    8:0-3-2

  • Dist

    7:0-2-2

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-1-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    43:2-10-5

  • Soft

    2:0-1-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 12 MILD 07/09/2019 1400 Good 0 - 58 990 Justin Potter 54 5 46
  • 1 Dilochta
  • 2 Numerate (NZ)
4th / 10 PT A 11/08/2019 1396 Good BM54 700 Justin Potter 56 3 48
  • 1 Harbour Express
  • 2 Doctor Doolittle
7th / 7 PT A 21/07/2019 1600 Good BM54 - Justin Potter 57 4 50
  • 1 Leonarda
  • 2 Uncle Kenneth (NZ)
3rd / 12 PT A 07/07/2019 1396 Good CL2 1100 Justin Potter 54 9 49
  • 1 Harbour Express
  • 2 Party Tiger
2nd / 11 PT A 23/06/2019 1396 Good CL2 2200 Justin Potter 54 6 47
  • 1 Rex Goliath
  • 3 Real Easy