Skip to Content

Morphettville: Morphettville

2nd November 2019

  • Track distance icon

    1100m

  • Weather icon

    Fine

  • Rain icon

    12mm last 24hrs, 12mm last 7 days

  • Rail type icon

    +12m from 1200m - W/Post, +8m Remainder, Sectional 616m

  • Track icon

    Soft 5

Rail details +12m from 1200m - W/Post, +8m Remainder, Sectional 616m
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 5.72
Nominations close Mon 28 Oct 19 12:00PM ACDT
Weights last published Tue 29 Oct 19 12:00AM ACDT
Acceptances must be declared before Wed 30 Oct 19 9:00AM ACDT
Riders must be declared before Wed 30 Oct 19 12:00PM ACDT

Watch video

View line photo

7. AAMI Riziz Sprint Series Final (Benchmark 75)(Qualified Horses) 1100m, 4:57pm

Total prize pool: $100,000

1st: $64,000, 2nd: $17,000, 3rd: $8,000, 4th: $4,000, 5th: $2,000

BenchMark 75 (BM75), Handicap (Hcp), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

Results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (a2/50kg) T: Phillip Stokes
7 58.0 (cd 56.0kg) 0.0 $1.55F 01:04.270
  • Jockey

    Ms Kayla Crowther

  • Trainer

    Phillip Stokes

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $56,505

  • Racing colours

    White, Green Stars, Striped Sleeves, White And Green Star Cap

  • Owners

    K F McDonald

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Soorena
    SIRE: I Am Invincible

  • Career

    8:3-1-0

  • 1st up

    3:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    3:2-0-0

  • Track

    1:1-0-0

  • Dist

    2:2-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:1-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:2-0-0

  • Soft

    2:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 10 MORP 19/10/2019 1050 Good BM70 23000 Ms Kayla Crowther 54 8 63
  • 2 Miss Labelle
  • 3 Heaven's Deal
1st / 12 MUBR 02/10/2019 1000 Good BM60 11000 Ms Kayla Crowther 59 5 60
  • 2 Goodgee
  • 3 Papalet
2nd / 8 CTRN 02/09/2019 800 Heavy 3UP CL2-TRL - Harry Grace - - -
  • 1 Extending
  • 3 New Major
5th / 14 WANG 24/04/2019 1170 Soft CL1 660 Harry Coffey 59 3 61
  • 1 Whenever Wherever (NZ)
  • 2 Me Cabo
4th / 7 MORN 07/04/2019 1000 Good BM64 1750 John Allen 58 6 61
  • 1 Aluf
  • 2 Endow
2
J: Barend Vorster T: Will Clarken
1 56.0 0.5 $4.40 01:04.350
  • Jockey

    Barend Vorster

  • Trainer

    Will Clarken

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Prize

    $47,080

  • Racing colours

    White, Old Gold Seams And Goldin Farm Logo, Striped Sleeves, Hooped Cap

  • Owners

    Goldin Farms (Mgr: P Sutong)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Bel Mer
    SIRE: Akeed Mofeed

  • Career

    10:1-3-5

  • 1st up

    3:0-1-2

  • 2nd up

    2:1-1-0

  • Track

    4:0-1-3

  • Dist

    4:0-1-3

  • Trk/Dst

    4:0-1-3

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:1-3-2

  • Soft

    1:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 14 MORP 12/10/2019 1050 Good BM66 2750 Todd Pannell 58 6 63
  • 1 Shamino
  • 2 I Am
3rd / 8 MUBR 03/10/2019 1000 Good TRL - Todd Pannell - - -
  • 1 Star Hills
  • 2 Miss Jane
3rd / 9 MORP 15/06/2019 1050 Heavy 3Y BM70 3700 Todd Pannell 56 1 63
  • 1 Bayou
  • 2 Whenever Wherever (NZ)
2nd / 7 MRPK 01/06/2019 1000 Good 3Y BM70 8000 Todd Pannell 57 3 62
  • 1 Bold Star
  • 3 Papalet
3rd / 9 MORP 11/05/2019 1050 Soft 3Y HCP 8000 Paul Gatt 54 6 62
  • 1 Magna Bella
  • 2 More Than Exceed (NZ)
3
J: Paul Gatt T: David Jolly
4 57.0 0.6 $41 01:04.360
  • Jockey

    Paul Gatt

  • Trainer

    David Jolly

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $76,400

  • Racing colours

    White, Royal Blue And Red Roundel, Royal Blue Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs Y M Butcher & C J Butcher

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Asufas
    SIRE: Reward for Effort

  • Career

    17:3-3-2

  • 1st up

    4:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    4:1-1-0

  • Track

    9:1-1-1

  • Dist

    9:1-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    9:1-1-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:2-0-2

  • Soft

    7:1-3-0

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 14 MORP 12/10/2019 1050 Good BM66 1000 Jake Toeroek 59 2 66
  • 1 Shamino
  • 2 I Am
2nd / 11 MORP 21/09/2019 1100 Soft BM66 6000 Jake Toeroek 59 1 66
  • 1 Zarace
  • 3 Anamnesis
1st / 9 MUBR 08/09/2019 1000 Soft 4UP BM60 11000 Todd Pannell 61 1 63
  • 2 The Difference
  • 3 Papalet
3rd / 11 MUBR 28/08/2019 1000 Good BM60 1400 Todd Pannell 61 2 63
  • 1 Brimarvi Vehero
  • 2 Husslin Humph
5th / 6 MORP 03/08/2019 1050 Soft BM90 1000 Ms Kayla Crowther 52 6 63
  • 1 Freehearted
  • 2 Bellaria (NZ)
4
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) T: Ken Sweeney
11 57.5 (cd 55.5kg) 0.6 $41 01:04.360
  • Jockey

    Ms Anna Jordsjo

  • Trainer

    Ken Sweeney

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $123,550

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Orange Armbands, Yellow Cap

  • Owners

    K M Sweeney, J A & Mrs G E Smyth, T A Shorland, S & Mrs A K Parker, J R Edmondston, J W Tunstall & D T Corlette

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Race Memory
    SIRE: Zariz

  • Career

    23:4-1-5

  • 1st up

    4:0-1-2

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-2

  • Track

    14:2-1-3

  • Dist

    14:3-1-3

  • Trk/Dst

    11:2-1-3

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    10:1-0-3

  • Soft

    11:2-1-2

  • Heavy

    2:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 10 MORP 19/10/2019 1050 Good BM70 750 Ms Anna Jordsjo 56 3 67
  • 1 Octane
  • 2 Miss Labelle
1st / 11 MORP 21/09/2019 1100 Soft BM66 20000 Ms Anna Jordsjo 56 6 63
  • 2 Thompson's Reward
  • 3 Anamnesis
3rd / 10 MRPK 31/08/2019 1000 Good BM75 3700 Ms Anna Jordsjo 52 9 62
  • 1 Bella Vella
  • 2 El Sicario (NZ)
2nd / 6 MORP 17/08/2019 1050 Soft BM70 5800 Ms Anna Jordsjo 53 1 61
  • 1 Experimentation
  • 3 Anamnesis
11th / 15 MORP 15/06/2019 1200 Heavy BM70 - Ms Anna Jordsjo 54 9 63
  • 1 Beautiful Flyer
  • 2 Master Chum
5
J: Raquel Clark T: Richard & Chantelle Jolly
8 57.0 2.5 $13 01:04.650
  • Jockey

    Raquel Clark

  • Trainer

    Richard & Chantelle Jolly

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $177,410

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Pink Fleur De Lys, Yellow Sleeves

  • Owners

    N M Gibbins, Mrs C M Gibbins, Mrs D A Lines, L C Grosser, I B Vine, C S Williams, P W Vaughan, J V Meyer, A J White, K M Mcmanus, P J Lynch, D Cooper, P J Ninnis, Mrs P C Southern-Ninnis, Mrs K L Donald, M F Carboon, Triple-G Racing (Mgr: M E Shephard) & Kings Court Gambier Racing (Mgr: N P Walker)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Done Deal
    SIRE: Spirit of Boom

  • Career

    13:3-1-3

  • 1st up

    4:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    4:2-0-2

  • Track

    7:1-0-2

  • Dist

    6:1-0-2

  • Trk/Dst

    6:1-0-2

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:2-1-1

  • Soft

    5:1-0-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 10 MORP 19/10/2019 1050 Good BM70 3250 Jake Toeroek 57 1 69
  • 1 Octane
  • 2 Miss Labelle
4th / 10 MRPK 28/09/2019 1000 Good BM70 1750 Kenny Lau 54 5 70
  • 1 Miss Labelle
  • 2 Brimarvi Vehero
2nd / 7 MRPK 19/09/2019 1000 Good OPN-TRL - Kenny Lau - - -
  • 1 Behemoth
  • 3 Enki
7th / 9 MORP 11/05/2019 1050 Soft 3Y HCP 1000 Jake Toeroek 55 3 72
  • 1 Magna Bella
  • 2 More Than Exceed (NZ)
8th / 11 MORP 13/04/2019 1050 Good BM82 1000 Jake Toeroek 54 4 73
  • 1 Gytrash
  • 2 Carlingford
6
J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2/51kg) T: Wally Bencic
13 59.0 (cd 57.0kg) 3.1 $101 01:04.750
  • Jockey

    Ms Georgina Cartwright

  • Trainer

    Wally Bencic

  • Barrier

    13

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    16

  • Prize

    $83,010

  • Racing colours

    Black And Silver Diagonal Stripes, Black Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    M G Smith, Ms K Mooney, Dr G J Mooney, N L Horne, Mrs W J Higgins, M A Cappelluti, A B Ford, Mrs K Ford & P J Tonkin

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Eyes for You
    SIRE: Magic Albert

  • Career

    23:6-3-1

  • 1st up

    8:2-1-1

  • 2nd up

    7:2-1-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    4:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:4-1-0

  • Soft

    8:1-2-0

  • Heavy

    3:1-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 10 MORP 19/10/2019 1050 Good BM70 1250 Simon Price 59 7 70
  • 1 Octane
  • 2 Miss Labelle
5th / 7 MRPK 25/05/2019 1250 Soft BM86 1000 Paul Gatt 54 7 70
  • 1 Go the Journey
  • 2 Crown Fontein
17th / 17 MORP 18/05/2019 1200 Good BM75 - Simon Price 58 8 72
  • 1 Extreme Thrill
  • 2 Indian Thunder
11th / 11 MRPK 27/04/2019 1000 Good BM82 - Paul Gatt 55 8 74
  • 1 Gytrash
  • 2 Illumicon
1st / 8 MRPK 11/04/2019 1000 Good TRL - Simon Price - - -
  • 2 Panagiota
  • 3 Despatch
7
J: Gary Lo (a3/52kg) T: David Jolly
3 57.5 (cd 54.5kg) 3.4 $41 01:04.790
  • Jockey

    Gary Lo

  • Trainer

    David Jolly

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    14

  • Prize

    $62,650

  • Racing colours

    White, Royal Blue And Red Roundel, Royal Blue Cap

  • Owners

    C J Butcher & Mrs Y M Butcher

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Secret Sister
    SIRE: Myboycharlie

  • Career

    19:4-1-5

  • 1st up

    3:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    3:0-0-2

  • Dist

    2:0-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:4-0-0

  • Soft

    10:0-0-5

  • Heavy

    1:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 8 SBYN 23/10/2019 1200 Good BM56 11000 Gary Lo 61 3 63
  • 2 Orbost
  • 3 With Gravy
1st / 12 MUBR 18/10/2019 1200 Good BM60 12000 Paul Gatt 59 6 60
  • 2 Russian Romeo
  • 3 Ashady Hussy
4th / 12 MUBR 02/10/2019 1000 Good BM60 1100 Jake Toeroek 60 2 61
  • 1 Octane
  • 2 Goodgee
9th / 11 MRPK 07/09/2019 1400 Soft BM66 750 Ms Kayla Crowther 56 2 63
  • 1 Nistaan
  • 2 Sunmate
3rd / 8 MORP 24/08/2019 1200 Soft E&G BM70 2800 Jake Toeroek 56 2 63
  • 1 Aiguilette
  • 2 Danger Deal
8
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/50kg) T: Jon O'Connor
5 56.5 (cd 53.5kg) 3.7 $61 01:04.850
  • Jockey

    Ms Teagan Voorham

  • Trainer

    Jon O'Connor

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    9YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $180,710

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, White Sleeves And Cap, Navy Blue Hoop

  • Owners

    P J Hill

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Becant
    SIRE: Akhadan

  • Career

    53:7-11-8

  • 1st up

    8:1-4-1

  • 2nd up

    8:1-2-2

  • Track

    20:1-4-2

  • Dist

    30:2-9-3

  • Trk/Dst

    19:1-4-2

  • Firm

    2:1-0-0

  • Good

    31:1-8-6

  • Soft

    19:5-2-2

  • Heavy

    1:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 11 MRPK 26/10/2019 1000 Good BM66 2750 Ms Teagan Voorham 55 11 64
  • 1 Goodgee
  • 2 Sophina Diva
10th / 14 MORP 12/10/2019 1050 Good BM66 750 Liam Riordan 57 11 66
  • 1 Shamino
  • 2 I Am
7th / 10 MRPK 28/09/2019 1000 Good BM70 750 Jason Holder 58 9 68
  • 1 Miss Labelle
  • 2 Brimarvi Vehero
6th / 10 MORP 24/08/2019 1100 Soft BM64 600 Gary Lo 59 9 69
  • 1 Tiara Star
  • 2 Two Odd Sox
1st / 11 MORP 03/08/2019 1050 Soft BM64 18000 Liam Riordan 58 2 65
  • 2 Suplex City
  • 3 Turf Tapper
9
J: Liam Riordan (a2/53kg) T: Craig Curtis
10 59.0 (cd 57.0kg) 4.3 $81 01:04.940
  • Jockey

    Liam Riordan

  • Trainer

    Craig Curtis

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    12

  • Prize

    $146,040

  • Racing colours

    Red, White And Royal Blue Hoops, Royal Blue Cap

  • Owners

    Ms R K Willis, Mrs J H Lewis, J A Field, A Hutchings, Ms C Neil, P Dodds & A Cosmano

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Kanpeki
    SIRE: Wanted

  • Career

    26:3-9-3

  • 1st up

    6:0-2-2

  • 2nd up

    6:2-1-0

  • Track

    11:1-1-1

  • Dist

    5:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    5:0-1-0

  • Firm

    1:0-1-0

  • Good

    25:3-8-3

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 10 MORP 19/10/2019 1050 Good BM70 750 Dom Tourneur 60 6 71
  • 1 Octane
  • 2 Miss Labelle
3rd / 10 MRPK 28/09/2019 1000 Good BM70 3250 Ms Anna Jordsjo 58 7 71
  • 1 Miss Labelle
  • 2 Brimarvi Vehero
4th / 4 MRPK 19/09/2019 1000 Good CL3-TRL - Dom Tourneur - - -
  • 1 Twice Forgotten
  • 2 Seattle Sound
11th / 13 MORP 12/03/2018 1200 Good BM75 - Mr Justin Huxtable 55 9 73
  • 1 Tatoosh
  • 2 Weather Channel
2nd / 7 MRPK 24/02/2018 1000 Good BM75 8000 Mr Justin Huxtable 55 1 73
  • 1 Nipperkin
  • 3 Punt Club
10
J: Shayne Cahill T: Ryan Balfour
9 57.0 4.4 $61 01:04.950
  • Jockey

    Shayne Cahill

  • Trainer

    Ryan Balfour

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    9YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    56.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $211,480

  • Racing colours

    Black, Lime Quarters And Cap

  • Owners

    Kerry O'brien Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: K D O'brien) & R B R (Mgr: R W Balfour)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Seeking Sunshine
    SIRE: More Than Ready

  • Career

    57:8-3-10

  • 1st up

    7:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    7:1-1-3

  • Track

    19:0-2-1

  • Dist

    21:2-2-2

  • Trk/Dst

    13:0-2-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    36:6-2-7

  • Soft

    18:2-1-2

  • Heavy

    3:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 11 MRPK 26/10/2019 1000 Good BM66 1000 Jerry Chau 56 7 66
  • 1 Goodgee
  • 2 Sophina Diva
1st / 9 GAWL 07/10/2019 1100 Good BM60 11000 Jerry Chau 58 4 63
  • 2 The Trooper
  • 3 Anamnesis
1st / 9 SBYN 25/09/2019 1100 Soft BM56 11000 Jerry Chau 58 4 60
  • 2 Centre Scoota
  • 3 Son of City
5th / 11 BORD 25/08/2019 1100 Soft BM60 - Simon Price 60 2 61
  • 1 Montre
  • 2 Just a Bigger Dash
8th / 9 MORP 03/08/2019 1200 Soft BM64 600 Simon Price 59 6 63
  • 1 Ambertone
  • 2 Equus D'oro
11
J: Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) T: Ken Sweeney
12 54.0 (cd 51.0kg) 4.9 $101 01:05.030
  • Jockey

    Kenny Lau

  • Trainer

    Ken Sweeney

  • Barrier

    12

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Prize

    $102,300

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Orange Armbands, Yellow Cap

  • Owners

    K M Sweeney

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Recollection
    SIRE: Mint Lane

  • Career

    36:7-1-6

  • 1st up

    4:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-0

  • Track

    14:0-0-2

  • Dist

    24:5-1-4

  • Trk/Dst

    11:0-0-2

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    19:5-0-3

  • Soft

    12:0-1-3

  • Heavy

    5:2-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 10 MORP 19/10/2019 1050 Good BM70 750 Kenny Lau 51 2 57
  • 1 Octane
  • 2 Miss Labelle
3rd / 9 GAWL 07/10/2019 1100 Good BM60 1550 Kenny Lau 56 3 57
  • 1 Ready Sunshine
  • 2 The Trooper
2nd / 9 SBYN 25/09/2019 1100 Soft BM56 3500 Kenny Lau 58 2 57
  • 1 Gravity
  • 3 Madness Invalencia
3rd / 11 MORP 21/09/2019 1100 Soft BM66 2750 Kenny Lau 52 2 57
  • 1 Zarace
  • 2 Thompson's Reward
9th / 10 MORP 24/08/2019 1100 Soft BM64 600 Kenny Lau 54 10 59
  • 1 Tiara Star
  • 2 Two Odd Sox
12
J: Jason Holder T: Phillip Stokes
2 58.0 7.3 $11 01:05.400
  • Jockey

    Jason Holder

  • Trainer

    Phillip Stokes

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Prize

    $66,875

  • Racing colours

    White, Emerald Green Sash And Cap

  • Owners

    Saddlers Knife (Mgr: D Brook)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Elumino
    SIRE: Shamus Award

  • Career

    12:3-1-2

  • 1st up

    4:1-1-1

  • 2nd up

    3:1-0-0

  • Track

    1:1-0-0

  • Dist

    4:1-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:1-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:1-1-1

  • Soft

    6:2-0-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 14 MORP 12/10/2019 1050 Good BM66 20000 Ms Kayla Crowther 56 3 63
  • 2 I Am
  • 3 Burning the Clock
1st / 7 MUBR 03/10/2019 1000 Good CL3-TRL - Ms Kayla Crowther - - -
  • 2 Abbi Fede
  • 3 My Mother Says
9th / 9 SANH 10/07/2019 1000 Soft BM78 1000 Dwayne Dunn 54 3 64
  • 1 Tavisan (NZ)
  • 2 Spirit of Aquada
1st / 5 CTRS 01/07/2019 800 Heavy 3YC&G-TRL - Andrew Mallyon - - -
  • 2 Zaidin
  • 3 French Bishop
7th / 12 SALE 29/05/2019 1110 Heavy BM64 700 Andrew Mallyon 61 1 65
  • 1 Trigger Point
  • 2 Credible Witness
13
J: Ms Eran Boyd T: John Macmillan
6 54.0 7.7 $201 01:05.460
  • Jockey

    Ms Eran Boyd

  • Trainer

    John Macmillan

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    15

  • Prize

    $75,615

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Gold Diamond Band, Diamond Striped Sleeves, Gold Cap

  • Owners

    Ms T J Hartwell, SA Miller, Dr J K Sinclair & Men In Black (Mgr: D J Collins)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Calle Flora
    SIRE: Commands

  • Career

    20:2-2-2

  • 1st up

    8:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    6:2-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    6:1-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    13:0-2-2

  • Soft

    4:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    3:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 12 MUBR 18/10/2019 1000 Good BM60 1450 Ms Eran Boyd 56 9 54
  • 1 Smart Alick
  • 2 Exalted Gold
9th / 10 MRPK 10/07/2019 1400 Soft BM64 - Ms Eran Boyd 55 7 56
  • 1 Borris in Ossory
  • 2 Outinthestreet
7th / 9 GAWL 26/06/2019 1100 Soft BM60 - Ms Eran Boyd 58 1 58
  • 1 Taste of Diamonds
  • 2 Arctic Blaze
2nd / 6 MRPK 13/06/2019 1000 Soft CL3-TRL - Ms Lizzie Annells - - -
  • 1 Equus D'oro
  • 3 Amative
10th / 10 SBYN 20/02/2019 1600 Good BM64 - Jeffrey Maund 58 2 60
  • 1 Big Call
  • 2 Igitur
-
J: Dom Tourneur T: Ryan Balfour
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Dom Tourneur

  • Trainer

    Ryan Balfour

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $59,600

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, White Stars, White Sleeves, Royal Blue Stars And Star Cap, White Pom Pom

  • Owners

    R B R (Mgr: R W Balfour), D G Wilson, C D Kachel & Mrs G R B Carbone

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Jayjaye
    SIRE: Krupt

  • Career

    30:2-3-6

  • 1st up

    3:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    8:0-1-1

  • Dist

    14:1-3-2

  • Trk/Dst

    3:0-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    18:2-2-3

  • Soft

    12:0-1-3

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 6 BKVA 09/10/2019 1050 Good CL2 3500 Sairyn Fawke 54 2 50
  • 1 Twice Forgotten
  • 3 Secret Reward
8th / 10 GAWL 18/09/2019 1200 Good E&G BM60 600 Justin Potter 55 9 51
  • 1 Toorak Road
  • 2 Scare Campaign
2nd / 11 GAWL 04/09/2019 1100 Soft CL2 3500 Justin Potter 54 7 50
  • 1 Carlaluisa
  • 3 Enough Swagger
6th / 9 BKVA 14/08/2019 1050 Soft BM60 - Justin Potter 55 7 51
  • 1 Turf Tapper
  • 2 Sand Cat
7th / 10 GAWL 28/07/2019 1200 Soft BM60 - Sairyn Fawke 56 8 53
  • 1 Arctic Blaze
  • 2 Tailgunner