Skip to Content

Murray Bridge GH: Murray Bridge Racing Club

1st April 2020

  • Track distance icon

    1600m

  • Weather icon

    Overcast

  • Rain icon

    Nil

  • Rail type icon

    +3m 1600m to 1000m, +5m remainder inc 1200m chute

  • Track icon

    Good 4

Rail details +3m 1600m to 1000m, +5m remainder inc 1200m chute
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 0.00
Nominations close Thu 26 Mar 20 12:00PM ACDT
Weights last published Fri 27 Mar 20 12:00AM ACDT
Acceptances must be declared before Mon 30 Mar 20 9:00AM ACDT
Riders must be declared before Mon 30 Mar 20 12:00PM ACDT

Watch video

View line photo

7. Bridges Event Centre Benchmark 68 Handicap (Heat 7 Provincial Series) 1600m, 4:50pm

Total prize pool: $18,000

1st: $9,900, 2nd: $3,150, 3rd: $1,800, 4th: $990, 5th: $540

BenchMark 68 (BM68), Handicap (Hcp), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

Results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Sairyn Fawke T: Barry Brook
14 58.5 0.0 $10 01:37.270
  • Jockey

    Sairyn Fawke

  • Trainer

    Barry Brook

  • Barrier

    14

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    15

  • Prize

    $114,250

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue And Red Quarters, Royal Blue Sleeves, Red Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs A M Brook, Mrs M L Castronova & B D Brook

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Sajeune
    SIRE: Haradasun

  • Career

    48:6-7-6

  • 1st up

    6:0-2-1

  • 2nd up

    5:0-0-1

  • Track

    4:1-1-0

  • Dist

    8:0-3-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    23:2-4-1

  • Soft

    20:3-2-5

  • Heavy

    5:1-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 7 SBYN 26/03/2020 1200 Good TRL - Ms Emily Finnegan - - -
  • 1 Silent Sovereign
  • 2 Fulton Street
1st / 8 SBYN 19/02/2020 2050 Good 0-62 11000 Lachlan Neindorf 57 8 58
  • 2 Elcano
  • 3 Ace Attack
1st / 14 OAKB 22/01/2020 1900 Soft BM54 11000 Lachlan Neindorf 58 3 55
  • 2 Pearl Bandit
  • 3 Barrymore
9th / 13 MUBR 11/01/2020 2000 Good BM78 750 Ms Eran Boyd 54 3 55
  • 1 Dr Dependable
  • 2 Lostarc
8th / 12 MORP 28/12/2019 2046 Good BM75 1000 Ms Eran Boyd 54 12 55
  • 1 Star Status
  • 2 Dr Dependable
2
J: Todd Pannell T: Michael Hickmott
3 56.5 0.2 $8.50 01:37.300
  • Jockey

    Todd Pannell

  • Trainer

    Michael Hickmott

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    22

  • Prize

    $143,205

  • Racing colours

    White, Navy Blue Star, Armbands And Cap

  • Owners

    Ms J Kluske-Hickmott, A Maloney, C Jervis, G Boaz, D Falkenberg, T G A Casson, T J Day & Gurners Bloodstock Co (Mgr: M A Ramsden)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Brindillemousse
    SIRE: Sufficient

  • Career

    40:3-5-8

  • 1st up

    7:0-0-3

  • 2nd up

    7:0-0-3

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    11:1-0-2

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    28:3-3-6

  • Soft

    9:0-2-2

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 10 SBYN 25/03/2020 1600 Good BM58 600 Shayne Cahill 60 3 58
  • 1 Red Dazzle
  • 2 Big Call
5th / 9 MUBR 15/03/2020 1600 Good BM62 600 Ms Anna Jordsjo 59 8 59
  • 1 Igitur
  • 2 Bajan
7th / 11 MUBR 04/03/2020 1400 Good 0-62 600 Todd Pannell 60 6 61
  • 1 Desidero
  • 2 Aurman Zou
6th / 10 GAWL 21/12/2019 1700 Good BM66 750 Todd Pannell 58 7 63
  • 1 Coffee Amour
  • 2 Exalted Dee
7th / 9 MORP 14/12/2019 2019 Good BM75 750 Jerry Chau 52 8 65
  • 1 Eperdument
  • 2 Blue Bear
3
J: Paul Gatt T: Jon O'Connor
12 56.0 0.2 $14 01:37.310
  • Jockey

    Paul Gatt

  • Trainer

    Jon O'Connor

  • Barrier

    12

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    20

  • Gear changes

    Blinkers FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $12,650

  • Racing colours

    Black, White Sash And Armbands, Black Cap

  • Owners

    T R Pfeiler, O Najar, G D White, G M Maywald, S P Howse, A D Linke & Sunlands Produce Pty Ltd (Mgr: G W Pfeiler)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Tell Someone
    SIRE: Uncle Mo

  • Career

    3:1-0-0

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:1-0-0

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 7 MRPK 14/03/2020 1400 Good 3Y BM66 750 Paul Gatt 57 3 59
  • 1 Holy Dancer (NZ)
  • 2 Jack's A Cracker
1st / 6 BKVA 01/03/2020 1200 Good CG&E MDN-SW 9500 Paul Gatt 57 1 -
  • 2 Applied
  • 3 Deevine
1st / 7 MRPK 13/02/2020 1000 Good 3Y MDN-TRL - Paul Gatt - - -
  • 2 Happy Nymph
  • 3 Bubbles Mcginty
4th / 8 MORP 12/10/2019 1200 Good 3Y MDN-SW 1500 Ryan Hurdle 58 6 -
  • 1 Party Hack
  • 2 Oolong Gaze
4th / 9 MUBR 03/10/2019 1000 Good 3Y MDN-TRL - Ryan Hurdle - - -
  • 1 Streetcar Stranger
  • 2 Bray Street Boss
4
J: Lachlan Neindorf (a1.5/51kg) T: Brenton Jones
15 63.0 (cd 61.5kg) 0.8 $14 01:37.390
  • Jockey

    Lachlan Neindorf

  • Trainer

    Brenton Jones

  • Barrier

    15

  • Weight

    63.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $152,735

  • Racing colours

    Red, Black Maltese Cross And Sleeves, Red Armbands

  • Owners

    Ms S Fuller, B Jones, T Duke, M Hammill, L Fuller, H Hilder, A Oakley, S Parker, J Sharrad, T Oakley, K Oakley, W Nickolls, P Rayner, Ms R Taylor,L Thomas & J Trinne

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Exquisite
    SIRE: Commands

  • Career

    41:7-6-5

  • 1st up

    5:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    5:0-2-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    22:5-4-2

  • Soft

    9:2-2-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 6 MRPK 14/03/2020 1400 Good 4UP BM68 23000 Jerry Chau 56 3 66
  • 2 Ambidazzle
  • 3 Lady Bethany (NZ)
1st / 12 MRPK 22/02/2020 1400 Good 4UP BM64 23000 Jerry Chau 56 9 62
  • 2 Gougers
  • 3 Ambidazzle
2nd / 10 MRPK 08/02/2020 1400 Good 1MW 7000 Ms Teagan Voorham 52 6 61
  • 1 Ambidazzle
  • 3 Cotillion
1st / 10 PT L 24/01/2020 1390 Good BM54 11000 Ms Teagan Voorham 61 4 59
  • 2 Taskmaster
  • 3 Call Me Herbie
8th / 10 GAWL 04/01/2020 1200 Good CG&E BM64 750 Ms Kayla Crowther 56 9 59
  • 1 Mysticano
  • 2 Left Hand Man
5
J: Dom Tourneur T: Grant Young
5 61.0 1.3 $7.50 01:37.480
  • Jockey

    Dom Tourneur

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    61.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Prize

    $186,730

  • Racing colours

    Teal, Turquoise Angled Quarters And Sleeves, Teal Cap

  • Owners

    Roi Bloodstock (Mgr: E C Watt)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Dual Diamond
    SIRE: Foxwedge

  • Career

    45:9-8-1

  • 1st up

    5:1-2-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-1

  • Track

    3:1-2-0

  • Dist

    10:2-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    25:7-4-0

  • Soft

    13:1-3-0

  • Heavy

    7:1-1-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 11 MRPK 21/03/2020 1550 Good BM78 750 Dom Tourneur 55 5 68
  • 1 Borris in Ossory
  • 2 Happy Street
4th / 7 MRPK 14/03/2020 1950 Good BM68 1750 Ms Sophie Logan 58 7 69
  • 1 Serious Spender
  • 2 Searaven
7th / 8 MORP 09/03/2020 1600 Good BM72 750 Jason Holder 60 7 71
  • 1 France's Boy
  • 2 Sky Punch (NZ)
1st / 10 KCTE 22/02/2020 1880 Good KCTE CUP 14000 Ms Sophie Logan 56 5 67
  • 2 Igitur
  • 3 Greycliffe (NZ)
1st / 12 GAWL 12/02/2020 1514 Good BM62 11000 Ms Sophie Logan 59 12 64
  • 2 Love 'N' Peace
  • 3 Leorbit
6
J: Ryan Hurdle T: Sue Nolan
11 57.5 2.6 $9.50 01:37.680
  • Jockey

    Ryan Hurdle

  • Trainer

    Sue Nolan

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    18

  • Prize

    $65,450

  • Racing colours

    Black, Red Stripes And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs S A Nolan

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Safety First
    SIRE: Floral Pegasus

  • Career

    24:4-3-5

  • 1st up

    3:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-1

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    4:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    18:4-2-3

  • Soft

    5:0-1-2

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 8 GAWL 18/03/2020 1500 Good 0-58 11000 Ryan Hurdle 59 1 56
  • 2 Maxsamia
  • 3 Heroes Quest
8th / 15 MORP 29/02/2020 1600 Good 1MW 750 Jerry Chau 52 13 57
  • 1 Farooq
  • 2 Desidero
3rd / 13 MORP 15/02/2020 1600 Good 0 - 58 2750 Jake Toeroek 60 7 57
  • 1 Ballast
  • 2 Back Pocket
5th / 7 MORP 01/02/2020 1600 Heavy 1MW 1250 Jake Toeroek 55 2 57
  • 1 Ethical Solution
  • 2 Bwuva
3rd / 10 OAKB 22/01/2020 1400 Soft 0 - 58 2000 Ryan Hurdle 60 10 57
  • 1 In the Fast Lane
  • 2 Calypso Storm
7
J: Ms Claudia Lions T: Emma Hubbard
8 60.5 2.9 $11 01:37.720
  • Jockey

    Ms Claudia Lions

  • Trainer

    Emma Hubbard

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    60.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $163,765

  • Racing colours

    Light Blue And Purple Diamonds, Light Blue Cap, Purple Pom Pom

  • Owners

    R J Cowan, Mrs T C Cowan, A N Barratt & Miss E Hubbard

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Gaudeamus
    SIRE: Helmet

  • Career

    52:8-5-8

  • 1st up

    6:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    6:1-0-1

  • Track

    3:2-0-1

  • Dist

    13:3-1-3

  • Trk/Dst

    3:2-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    35:7-5-6

  • Soft

    10:1-0-1

  • Heavy

    3:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 9 MUBR 15/03/2020 1600 Good BM62 11000 Ms Margaret Collett 57 3 62
  • 2 Bajan
  • 3 Desidero
8th / 9 EHPE 07/03/2020 2000 Good EDENHOPE CUP 900 Ms Claudia Lions 54 6 62
  • 1 Naseeb
  • 2 Glorious Sinndar (FR)
2nd / 10 KCTE 22/02/2020 1880 Good KCTE CUP 4400 Ms Margaret Collett 52 3 61
  • 1 Diamonds Are
  • 3 Greycliffe (NZ)
4th / 6 SBYN 19/02/2020 1600 Good BM62 1100 Ms Claudia Lions 60 2 61
  • 1 Fulton Street
  • 2 Big Call
8th / 9 SBYN 02/02/2020 2050 Soft SBYN CUP 750 Ms Claudia Lions 54 9 61
  • 1 Flow Meter
  • 2 Don't Dismiss
8
J: Ms Emily Finnegan T: Sue Jaensch
2 58.0 4.1 $31 01:37.930
  • Jockey

    Ms Emily Finnegan

  • Trainer

    Sue Jaensch

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $103,400

  • Racing colours

    Emerald Green, White Stars Sleeves

  • Owners

    Send The Fleet, Dream The Dream, Wanna Thrill, Kyby Boyz, Ms J Darling & Ms J C Mildren

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Golden Order
    SIRE: Charge Forward

  • Career

    39:6-5-3

  • 1st up

    7:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    6:1-1-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    13:3-5-2

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    19:4-1-0

  • Soft

    13:1-3-3

  • Heavy

    7:1-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 7 BORD 11/03/2020 1550 Good BM68 11000 Ms Emily Finnegan 55 5 61
  • 2 Heir of Tavistock (NZ)
  • 3 Spotakova
7th / 12 PNLA 26/02/2020 1400 Good BM62 600 Ms Emily Finnegan 58 9 62
  • 1 Rikibobby
  • 2 Rocktheblock
7th / 13 SBYN 25/09/2019 1600 Soft BM60 600 Ms Alana Kelly 57 11 64
  • 1 Picture Me Rolling
  • 2 Big Call
6th / 8 MRPK 07/09/2019 1950 Soft BM70 750 Ms Teagan Voorham 52 2 66
  • 1 Shop Til I Drop (NZ)
  • 2 Akamon (NZ)
3rd / 7 MORP 17/08/2019 1600 Soft BM75 3700 Ms Teagan Voorham 51 1 66
  • 1 Dalswinton
  • 2 Marina
9
J: Ms Margaret Collett (a3/50kg) T: David Jolly
10 62.0 (cd 59.0kg) 4.4 $5F 01:37.970
  • Jockey

    Ms Margaret Collett

  • Trainer

    David Jolly

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    62.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $144,425

  • Racing colours

    White, Royal Blue And Red Roundel, Royal Blue Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs S J Harvey, Mrs J Starr, M D Kay, Mrs S J Kay, Miss A E Harvey, Q Munro, Miss C Munro, D R Jolly, A J Lawson, Mrs J E Jones, R G Jones, Lions Lair (Mgr: R Fraser), Pink Shirt Racing (Mgr: M D Kay) & West Wins (Mgr: W Sendon)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Original Choice
    SIRE: Street Cry

  • Career

    32:9-5-1

  • 1st up

    4:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    4:2-1-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    9:3-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    23:7-3-1

  • Soft

    8:2-2-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 7 SBYN 26/03/2020 1200 Good TRL - Ms Margaret Collett - - -
  • 1 Silent Sovereign
  • 3 Sweet Mischief
1st / 7 BR H 14/03/2020 1600 Good OUTBACK CUPBM80 15400 Rhonda Mangan 54 7 65
  • 2 Cooee March
  • 3 Easy Sheriff
7th / 8 MRPK 07/03/2020 1550 Good BM64 750 Ms Kayla Crowther 60 3 67
  • 1 Happy Street
  • 2 Kyshaka
1st / 6 SBYN 19/02/2020 1600 Good BM62 11000 Ms Margaret Collett 58 3 64
  • 2 Big Call
  • 3 Wicked Rhythm
8th / 10 MRPK 08/02/2020 1400 Good 1MW 750 Todd Pannell 58 8 66
  • 1 Ambidazzle
  • 2 Perfect Command
10
J: Justin Potter T: Nicole Bruggemann
4 57.0 4.7 $31 01:38.020
  • Jockey

    Justin Potter

  • Trainer

    Nicole Bruggemann

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    19

  • Gear changes

    Ear Muffs OFF AGAIN, Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) AGAIN

  • Prize

    $52,450

  • Racing colours

    Silver, Purple 5 Point Star, Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs N J Bruggemann

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Louis Leggs
    SIRE: Bel Esprit

  • Career

    20:4-1-3

  • 1st up

    5:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    4:1-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    11:3-1-0

  • Soft

    8:1-0-3

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 8 GAWL 18/03/2020 1500 Good 0-58 3500 Justin Potter 60 3 58
  • 1 Getouttheway
  • 3 Heroes Quest
8th / 9 MORP 09/03/2020 1200 Good BM72 750 Krystal Bishop 54 8 60
  • 1 One More Jack
  • 2 Kenyan Wonder
8th / 8 GAWL 13/07/2019 1500 Heavy BM70 600 Krystal Bishop 55 7 62
  • 1 Charossa
  • 2 Double Pockets
11th / 12 MORP 22/06/2019 2050 Soft BM86 - Krystal Bishop 54 10 62
  • 1 Bea Tempted
  • 2 Bling Dynasty
1st / 9 GAWL 05/06/2019 1738 Soft BM64 10000 Krystal Bishop 56 8 58
  • 2 More Than Ever (NZ)
  • 3 Gorille
11
J: Dylan Caboche (a0/54kg) T: Grant Young
13 60.0 5.9 $101 01:38.210
  • Jockey

    Dylan Caboche

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • Barrier

    13

  • Weight

    60.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    9YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $631,805

  • Racing colours

    Orange, Black Star, Orange And Black Star Cap

  • Owners

    R G Bourne & Mrs J M Bourne

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Laguna Lass
    SIRE: Magic Albert

  • Career

    92:14-14-10

  • 1st up

    7:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    7:0-2-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    11:2-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    65:13-8-7

  • Soft

    20:1-5-2

  • Heavy

    7:0-1-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 4 MORP 30/11/2019 2000 Good BM80 2250 Ms Sophie Logan 51 3 65
  • 1 Ridgewood Drive
  • 2 Flow Meter
3rd / 12 SBYN 17/11/2019 2050 Good BM60 2000 Ryan Hurdle 62 5 65
  • 1 I'm Bulletproof
  • 2 Comfort Man
2nd / 12 GAWL 07/11/2019 2122 Good BM60 3500 Ryan Hurdle 62 5 65
  • 1 Classy Joe
  • 3 Cobbers Mate
3rd / 11 MT G 30/10/2019 2050 Good BM64 2000 Jason Holder 60 5 65
  • 1 Cause We Can
  • 2 Tiza
8th / 8 MORP 19/10/2019 2040 Good BM80 750 Dom Tourneur 54 3 67
  • 1 Wasabi Bob
  • 2 Jaguary (NZ)
12e
J: Ms Kayla Crowther (a0/50kg) T: Wayne Francis & Glen Kent
1 56.0 6.0 $7.50 01:38.220
  • Jockey

    Ms Kayla Crowther

  • Trainer

    Wayne Francis & Glen Kent

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    23

  • Prize

    $29,400

  • Racing colours

    Black, Aqua Maltese Cross, White Sleeves, Aqua Cap

  • Owners

    Finness Equine Retreat, G A Kent, R Borda, Mrs N A Borda & W F O Blass

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Decibeel
    SIRE: Lope de Vega

  • Career

    11:1-4-1

  • 1st up

    3:0-2-1

  • 2nd up

    3:1-1-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-1

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    10:1-3-1

  • Soft

    1:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 3 SBYN 26/03/2020 1200 Good TRL - Ellis Wong - - -
  • 1 Bajan
  • 3 Ritratto
4th / 8 MORP 09/03/2020 1600 Good BM72 2800 Ms Georgina Cartwright 52 4 56
  • 1 France's Boy
  • 2 Sky Punch (NZ)
10th / 15 MORP 29/02/2020 1600 Good 1MW 750 Justin Potter 54 15 57
  • 1 Farooq
  • 2 Desidero
4th / 10 MRPK 08/02/2020 1400 Good 1MW 1750 Justin Potter 54 4 57
  • 1 Ambidazzle
  • 2 Perfect Command
3rd / 9 MUBR 26/01/2020 1200 Good 0 - 58 2000 Justin Potter 60 3 57
  • 1 Ancient History (IRE)
  • 2 Smart Alick
13
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (a1.5/51kg) T: Peter Hardacre
6 58.5 (cd 57.0kg) 6.2 $31 01:38.260
  • Jockey

    Ms Teagan Voorham

  • Trainer

    Peter Hardacre

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    14

  • Prize

    $139,974

  • Racing colours

    Gold, Maroon Letter M, Maroon Sleeves, Gold Cap, Blue Pom Pom

  • Owners

    Miss J Farrell, Miss V Mcdonald, M Bowden, G Mcdonald, Mrs D Mcdonald

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Slipshot
    SIRE: Soldier's Tale

  • Career

    63:9-10-8

  • 1st up

    6:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    6:0-3-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    11:1-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-1

  • Good

    37:5-5-3

  • Soft

    16:4-4-3

  • Heavy

    9:0-1-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 11 PNLA 26/02/2020 2100 Good BM62 11000 Akatsuki Tomita 57 2 58
  • 2 Hasta La Fiorente
  • 3 El Desperado
3rd / 10 STAW 19/02/2020 2000 Good BM58 1760 Ms Laura Lafferty 57 4 58
  • 1 Tarn's Prince
  • 2 Goodbuy
1st / 12 NARA 09/02/2020 2000 Soft BM58 8000 Ryan Hurdle 59 11 55
  • 2 Looking Around (NZ)
  • 3 Dyadamo
4th / 10 ARAT 16/01/2020 2000 Good BM58 990 Jarrod Fry 59 3 55
  • 1 Sophie's Revenge
  • 2 Press Release
1st / 9 STAW 03/01/2020 2000 Good BM58 12100 Jarrod Fry 57 8 51
  • 2 Azdaja
  • 3 Star Watcher
14
J: Barend Vorster T: Tony & Calvin McEvoy
9 56.0 6.3 $9.50 01:38.270
  • Jockey

    Barend Vorster

  • Trainer

    Tony & Calvin McEvoy

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Filly

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Gear changes

    Visors OFF FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $43,900

  • Racing colours

    White, Royal Blue Sides, White, Orange And Royal Blue Hooped Sleeves, Orange Cap

  • Owners

    Pipeliner Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: W G Mitchell), A Brown, Mrs A F Ramsay, S M George, J S Philps, A J Parrish, I F Michelmore & R Shelley

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Tornado Miss
    SIRE: Foxwedge

  • Career

    8:1-2-1

  • 1st up

    2:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    1:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:0-0-1

  • Soft

    3:1-2-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 6 PAKM 12/03/2020 1600 Good BM64 700 Jamie Kah 57 3 62
  • 1 Robe de Fete
  • 2 Gina Lola
1st / 9 WERR 18/02/2020 1400 Soft 2UP-TRL - Jamie Kah - - -
  • 2 Gallic Chieftain (FR)
  • 3 Wahine Toa
8th / 11 MORP 12/10/2019 1800 Good HILL SMITH 1000 Jason Holder 55 10 63
  • 1 Craftmanship (NZ)
  • 2 Balaabel
7th / 12 FLEM 25/09/2019 1800 Good 3YF-SWP 1200 Luke Currie 56 6 64
  • 1 Celestial Falls
  • 2 Gamay
5th / 6 MORP 14/09/2019 1600 Good MORP GUIN 2000 Todd Pannell 55 2 64
  • 1 Bonvicini
  • 2 Silent Sovereign
15
J: Jeffrey Maund T: Sue Jaensch
7 61.5 6.3 $61 01:38.280
  • Jockey

    Jeffrey Maund

  • Trainer

    Sue Jaensch

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    61.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $91,450

  • Racing colours

    Light Blue And Red Quarters, Gold Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Send The Fleet, Dream The Dream, Kyby Boyz, M & Mrs C Romer, Kyby Tigers 2

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Nurney Girl
    SIRE: Gonski

  • Career

    24:4-5-7

  • 1st up

    4:1-2-1

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-3

  • Track

    2:0-0-1

  • Dist

    5:0-0-3

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:1-2-5

  • Soft

    10:3-3-2

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 10 KCTE 22/02/2020 1880 Good KCTE CUP - Simon Price 59 1 67
  • 1 Diamonds Are
  • 2 Igitur
1st / 9 NARA 09/02/2020 2000 Soft NARA CUP 14000 Jeffrey Maund 54 3 61
  • 2 Impulse Diavolo
  • 3 Flow Meter
3rd / 8 BORD 27/01/2020 1550 Good BM62 2000 Paul Gatt 60 8 61
  • 1 Jackthegiantslayer
  • 2 Georgethefifth (NZ)
14th / 15 MUBR 11/01/2020 1600 Good BM64 - Paul Gatt 60 13 63
  • 1 Ice Ghost
  • 2 Jackthegiantslayer
3rd / 5 NARA 29/12/2019 1430 Good BM72 1500 Paul Gatt 56 2 63
  • 1 Impulse Diavolo
  • 2 Rhythmatic
-
- T: Grant Young
- 58.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    -

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • -

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    17

  • Prize

    $156,515

  • Racing colours

    Teal, White Seams, Black Cap

  • Owners

    R O I Bloodstock

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Graceland
    SIRE: Magnus

  • Career

    46:6-10-6

  • 1st up

    5:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:2-1-0

  • Track

    8:2-1-2

  • Dist

    19:1-5-3

  • Trk/Dst

    4:1-1-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    34:4-8-5

  • Soft

    7:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 8 MRPK 28/03/2020 1550 Good BM64 1250 Jason Holder 61 1 62
  • 1 Manzala
  • 2 Exalted Dee
10th / 10 SBYN 25/03/2020 1600 Good BM58 - Ms Margaret Collett 59 5 62
  • 1 Red Dazzle
  • 2 Big Call
3rd / 9 MUBR 15/03/2020 1600 Good BM62 2000 Jason Holder 60 1 62
  • 1 Igitur
  • 2 Bajan
1st / 11 MUBR 04/03/2020 1400 Good 0-62 11000 Jason Holder 59 8 58
  • 2 Aurman Zou
  • 3 Jack's A Cracker
2nd / 15 MORP 29/02/2020 1600 Good 1MW 7000 Ms Sophie Logan 51 6 58
  • 1 Farooq
  • 3 Flying Pierro
-
J: Jake Toeroek T: Richard & Chantelle Jolly
- 58.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Jake Toeroek

  • Trainer

    Richard & Chantelle Jolly

  • -

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    16

  • Gear changes

    Blinkers OFF FIRST TIME, Winkers FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $126,105

  • Racing colours

    Blue, Pink Fleur De Lys, Yellow Sleeves.

  • Owners

    R R Jolly, Wolf Pack One (Mgr: M D Cini), Dabor Racing (Mgr: Z Standish), Sailor Beware (Mgr: T J Greening), Family Ties (Mgr: Mrs A Baylis) & Lucky Greg (Mgr: G Read)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: We Betcha
    SIRE: Pierro

  • Career

    23:3-1-2

  • 1st up

    5:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    12:2-1-2

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    15:2-1-2

  • Soft

    7:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 10 MRPK 21/03/2020 1400 Good BM58 1000 Lachlan Neindorf 59 9 61
  • 1 Rikibobby
  • 2 Movandi
5th / 8 MORP 09/03/2020 1600 Good BM72 1850 Jake Toeroek 55 1 62
  • 1 France's Boy
  • 2 Sky Punch (NZ)
3rd / 15 MORP 29/02/2020 1600 Good 1MW 3250 Jake Toeroek 55 2 62
  • 1 Farooq
  • 2 Desidero
4th / 8 CANT 22/01/2020 1550 Good BM70 3400 Hugh Bowman 58 2 64
  • 1 Knowitall Jack (NZ)
  • 2 Surjin
6th / 14 W FM 08/01/2020 1300 Soft BM70 1650 James McDonald 59 1 65
  • 1 Chat
  • 2 Rari
-
J: Ms Sophie Logan (a2/50kg) T: Deane Pannell
- 56.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Sophie Logan

  • Trainer

    Deane Pannell

  • -

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Age

    9YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    26

  • Prize

    $36,620

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Pink Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs A M Pannell & M D Pannell

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Staaralpyn
    SIRE: Musee D'orsay

  • Career

    25:3-1-1

  • 1st up

    6:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    5:0-1-1

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    5:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:2-0-1

  • Soft

    10:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    3:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 9 MUBR 15/03/2020 1600 Good BM62 600 Ms Sophie Logan 52 9 47
  • 1 Igitur
  • 2 Bajan
8th / 8 M BR 19/10/2018 2200 Good BM60 - Jeffrey Maund 54 3 49
  • 1 Evil Princess
  • 2 Karaoke Express
7th / 9 BKVA 22/08/2018 2200 Soft BM60 - Dan Morgan 53 6 51
  • 1 Diamond Duke
  • 2 Exalted Bloom
10th / 12 GAWL 08/08/2018 2114 Soft BM60 - Dan Morgan 53 7 53
  • 1 Spying On You (NZ)
  • 2 Chu Chu Charlie
6th / 8 MRPK 04/08/2018 1950 Soft BM82 600 Ms Eran Boyd 52 1 53
  • 1 Cinnamon Carter
  • 2 More Than Fabulous