Skip to Content

Gawler: Gawler & Barossa

23rd October 2020

  • Track distance icon

    1500m

  • Weather icon

    Showers

  • Rain icon

    Nil last 24hrs, 4mm last 7 days

  • Rail type icon

    +2m 800m - 400m, True Remainder

  • Track icon

    Good 4

Rail details +2m 800m - 400m, True Remainder
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 0.00
Nominations close Mon 19 Oct 20 12:00PM ACDT
Weights last published Tue 20 Oct 20 12:00AM ACDT
Acceptances must be declared before Wed 21 Oct 20 9:00AM ACDT
Riders must be declared before Wed 21 Oct 20 12:00PM ACDT

Watch video

View line photo

9. 2020 Holdfast Insurance Gawler Cup 1500m, 6:30pm

Total prize pool: $45,000

1st: $26,100, 2nd: $8,100, 3rd: $4,050, 4th: $2,025, 5th: $1,350

Handicap (Hcp), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

Results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Dylan Caboche (a0/54kg) T: Chris Bieg
6 54.0 0.0 $11 01:29.720
  • Jockey

    Dylan Caboche

  • Trainer

    Chris Bieg

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $125,160

  • Racing colours

    Black, Orange Crossed Sashes And Armbands

  • Owners

    Woodstock Racing (Mgr: A R Larwood), HAPC (Mgr: C E Powell), Ms H Harvey, C M Bieg, Miss S E Sperenini, Miss J Hall, Ms N Rantanen Reynolds, D G Reynolds, Mrs J Swinton & S W Swinton

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Wool's in Fashion
    SIRE: Declaration Of War

  • Career

    15:4-2-2

  • 1st up

    3:2-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    4:2-0-2

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:2-1-1

  • Soft

    6:2-1-1

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 16 BKVA 16/09/2020 1600 Good BKVA CUP 1000 Dylan Caboche 54 1 71
  • 1 Winning Partner
  • 2 Analytica (NZ)
1st / 9 MORP 22/08/2020 1519 Soft BM68 20700 Dylan Caboche 56 3 67
  • 2 Ice Ghost
  • 3 Peloton (NZ)
3rd / 9 MRPK 01/08/2020 1550 Good BM64 2925 Dylan Caboche 58 8 67
  • 1 Territory Titan
  • 2 Coffee Amour
1st / 5 MRPK 18/07/2020 1550 Soft 3Y BM66 26100 Dylan Caboche 55 1 63
  • 2 Tumanako (NZ)
  • 3 Kalamon
5th / 7 MRPK 27/06/2020 1400 Soft 3Y BM66 1350 Paul Gatt 58 6 65
  • 1 Defiant Dancer
  • 2 Angaston
2
J: Ms Sophie Logan (a1.5/50kg) T: Barry Brook
3 54.0 (cd 52.5kg) 0.6 $31 01:29.820
  • Jockey

    Ms Sophie Logan

  • Trainer

    Barry Brook

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $149,525

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue And Red Quarters, Royal Blue Sleeves, Red Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs A M Brook, Mrs M L Castronova & B D Brook

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Sajeune
    SIRE: Haradasun

  • Career

    53:8-8-6

  • 1st up

    7:0-2-1

  • 2nd up

    5:0-0-1

  • Track

    11:1-1-2

  • Dist

    7:1-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    5:1-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    26:3-5-1

  • Soft

    22:4-2-5

  • Heavy

    5:1-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 8 MRPK 03/10/2020 1550 Good BM68 675 Ms Sophie Logan 57 6 68
  • 1 Extreme Thrill
  • 2 Rex Goliath
1st / 6 GAWL 24/09/2020 1200 Soft OPEN-TRL - Ms Sophie Logan - - -
  • 2 Fearless Al
  • 3 Classic Weiwei
1st / 9 BORD 31/05/2020 2000 Soft MILL Cup 12600 Ms Emily Finnegan 55 6 64
  • 2 Exalted Ruth
  • 3 Woolsthorpe Store
4th / 16 MORP 09/05/2020 1800 Soft BM75 4000 Ms Emily Finnegan 61 1 65
  • 1 Bajan
  • 2 Manzala
2nd / 10 MRPK 11/04/2020 1950 Good NMW-LY BM72 8100 Ms Emily Finnegan 58 10 64
  • 1 Adatto (NZ)
  • 3 Bramfield
3
J: Jason Holder T: Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
7 54.0 1.9 $4.80 01:30.020
  • Jockey

    Jason Holder

  • Trainer

    Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    12

  • Prize

    $86,275

  • Racing colours

    White, Black Stripes

  • Owners

    L M Macdonald, J A Norden, P R Lamming, N R Angove, D M Alley, B J Wright, R J Angove, T C Chandler, T Mathieson & HKMMG Racing (Mgr: D C Smith)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Al Juman
    SIRE: Rebel Raider

  • Career

    22:4-3-2

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:1-0-0

  • Track

    4:0-0-0

  • Dist

    4:2-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    18:3-1-2

  • Soft

    4:1-2-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 8 MRPK 03/10/2020 1550 Good BM68 2925 Jason Holder 59 7 65
  • 1 Extreme Thrill
  • 2 Rex Goliath
1st / 10 MORP 19/09/2020 1600 Good BM64 20700 Jason Holder 59 5 61
  • 2 Meehni
  • 3 Splash Some Cash
2nd / 12 MORP 12/09/2020 1600 Soft BM68 6300 Jason Holder 57 12 60
  • 1 Lord Vladivostok (NZ)
  • 3 El Desperado
1st / 13 MORP 15/08/2020 1506 Soft BM58 18000 Jason Holder 59 2 56
  • 2 Conconi
  • 3 Lisette
4th / 11 MRPK 01/08/2020 1300 Good BM58 1350 Caitlin Jones 58 7 56
  • 1 Wounded Soldier (NZ)
  • 2 Hot In Paris
4
J: Jeffrey Maund T: Tony & Calvin McEvoy
1 54.0 1.9 $5 01:30.030
  • Jockey

    Jeffrey Maund

  • Trainer

    Tony & Calvin McEvoy

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $145,550

  • Racing colours

    Light Blue, Dark Green Quarters, Lime Collar And Sleeves, Dark Green Double Armbands, Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    Kildalton Park Racing (Mgr: D Gordon), Ms R L Cormie, Ms B Simpson, D & Ms A Godfrey, J Naffine, Hamish & Co. (Mgr: M Docking), Waggie Racing (Mgr: W Martin), Lucky Virgo (Mgr: I Pettinger), Soomacca (Mgr: Mrs S McConnachy) & Murphy's Law (Mgr: A McDougall)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Skye Gold
    SIRE: All Too Hard

  • Career

    20:4-6-2

  • 1st up

    3:1-1-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-1

  • Dist

    2:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    11:1-3-2

  • Soft

    8:3-2-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 16 BKVA 16/09/2020 1600 Good BKVA CUP 1000 Jake Toeroek 55 6 72
  • 1 Winning Partner
  • 2 Analytica (NZ)
1st / 6 MORP 15/08/2020 1600 Soft BM72 26100 Barend Vorster 58 5 68
  • 2 Territory Titan
  • 3 Going Gaga
2nd / 10 MORP 25/07/2020 1600 Good BM72 8100 Ms Jessica Eaton 56 9 67
  • 1 Analytica (NZ)
  • 3 So We Are
1st / 14 MUBR 04/07/2020 1600 Soft BM58 18000 Ms Jessica Eaton 61 8 63
  • 2 Classy Joe
  • 3 Near Magic
2nd / 11 MUBR 24/06/2020 1600 Soft CL2 3150 Barend Vorster 60 4 63
  • 1 Just Rolling
  • 3 Cupid's Bow (NZ)
5
J: Karl Zechner T: Rob Wilkinson
5 54.0 3.1 $6.50 01:30.210
  • Jockey

    Karl Zechner

  • Trainer

    Rob Wilkinson

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    grey

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $76,475

  • Racing colours

    White, Pink A, Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs V A Wilkinson, Miss A M Wilkinson & Mrs D K Parker

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Arayofgrey
    SIRE: Ambidexter

  • Career

    18:4-2-1

  • 1st up

    4:2-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:2-0-0

  • Track

    2:2-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:3-1-0

  • Soft

    6:1-1-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 10 MORP 10/10/2020 1600 Good BM72 1350 Ms Eran Boyd 56 8 67
  • 1 Ritratto
  • 2 Zende
2nd / 6 MORP 19/09/2020 1600 Good BM72 8100 Ms Eran Boyd 56 4 66
  • 1 Somerset Maugham (IRE)
  • 3 Ice Ghost
8th / 12 MRPK 29/08/2020 1400 Good MACDONALD STKS 1000 Karl Zechner 57 11 66
  • 1 Sky Punch (NZ)
  • 2 Morvada
3rd / 11 MUBR 08/08/2020 1200 Soft MARES BM68 2925 Ms Eran Boyd 59 6 66
  • 1 Ruler By Choice
  • 2 Nasifa
5th / 10 MRPK 01/08/2020 1400 Good BM72 1350 Ms Eran Boyd 56 4 67
  • 1 Left Hand Man
  • 2 Flop
6
J: Ms Margaret Collett (a2/50kg) T: Karen Byrnes
4 54.0 (cd 52.0kg) 3.1 $5.50 01:30.220
  • Jockey

    Ms Margaret Collett

  • Trainer

    Karen Byrnes

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Prize

    $232,150

  • Racing colours

    White, Red And White Striped Sleeves, Red Cap

  • Owners

    N J House, Mrs T M McSporran & Ms K M Byrnes

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Mimiele
    SIRE: Street Boss

  • Career

    42:9-5-7

  • 1st up

    5:1-1-2

  • 2nd up

    4:1-0-0

  • Track

    5:2-1-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-1-0

  • Good

    35:7-4-6

  • Soft

    6:2-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 11 MORP 17/10/2020 1100 Good BM72 675 Todd Pannell 61 11 74
  • 1 Exalted Maxine
  • 2 Thompson's Reward
6th / 6 MORP 10/10/2020 1200 Good 2MW-LY 675 Ms Eran Boyd 54 5 75
  • 1 Tequila Time
  • 2 Magna Bella
5th / 11 MRPK 03/10/2020 1250 Good BM82 1350 Todd Pannell 59 5 77
  • 1 One More Jack
  • 2 Left Hand Man
6th / 12 MORP 12/09/2020 1200 Soft 2MW-LY 675 Jake Toeroek 55 7 77
  • 1 Alsvior
  • 2 Dexelation
2nd / 9 MORP 27/08/2020 1000 Soft OPEN-TRL - Mr Ben Price - - -
  • 1 Thompson's Reward
  • 3 Sisstar
7
J: Ms Kayla Crowther T: Wayne Francis & Glen Kent
2 54.0 5.8 $4.20F 01:30.650
  • Jockey

    Ms Kayla Crowther

  • Trainer

    Wayne Francis & Glen Kent

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $191,500

  • Racing colours

    Black, Aqua Blue Maltese Cross, White Sleeves And Aqua Blue Cap

  • Owners

    Finniss Equine Retreat, G A Kent, R & Mrs N A Borda, T J Fraser, R K Ward & The Thong

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Mezmar
    SIRE: Bullet Train

  • Career

    28:6-4-5

  • 1st up

    6:1-1-2

  • 2nd up

    6:1-2-1

  • Track

    2:1-0-0

  • Dist

    1:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    18:5-2-2

  • Soft

    10:1-2-3

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 10 MORP 10/10/2020 1600 Good BM72 4050 Ms Sophie Logan 57 10 72
  • 1 Ritratto
  • 2 Zende
1st / 8 MRPK 03/10/2020 1550 Good BM68 20700 Ms Jessica Eaton 58 1 68
  • 2 Rex Goliath
  • 3 Pearl Bandit
7th / 12 MORP 12/09/2020 1200 Soft 2MW-LY 675 Ms Anna Jordsjo 54 9 68
  • 1 Alsvior
  • 2 Dexelation
4th / 9 MORP 22/08/2020 1200 Soft E&G BM68 1575 Ms Jessica Eaton 58 6 68
  • 1 Jacobite Prince
  • 2 Kingson
7th / 9 MORP 25/07/2020 1100 Good BM82 675 Krystal Bishop 54 6 70
  • 1 Octane
  • 2 Rainmoth
8
J: Jacob Opperman (a2/54kg) T: Jeff Searle
9 54.0 10.4 $51 01:31.390
  • Jockey

    Jacob Opperman

  • Trainer

    Jeff Searle

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Prize

    $102,590

  • Racing colours

    Hot Pink, Black Checked Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    J R Searle, J R Searle, J F Searle, Miss C J Searle & Mrs J K Searle

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Miss Echuca
    SIRE: Clangalang

  • Career

    33:7-5-1

  • 1st up

    6:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    4:1-1-0

  • Track

    11:5-1-1

  • Dist

    14:4-3-0

  • Trk/Dst

    6:3-0-0

  • Firm

    2:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:1-1-0

  • Soft

    20:6-4-1

  • Heavy

    3:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 14 GAWL 05/10/2020 1200 Soft 0-58 9900 Jacob Opperman 55 5 56
  • 2 Gravity
  • 3 Canidae
3rd / 4 NARA 27/09/2020 800 Heavy OPEN-TRL - Jacob Opperman - - -
  • 1 Wild Willy
  • 2 Fenceline
13th / 13 MUBR 24/06/2020 1400 Soft BM58 - Jake Toeroek 58 10 58
  • 1 Near Magic
  • 2 Putting On Airs
7th / 9 GAWL 03/06/2020 1522 Soft BM60 540 Jacob Opperman 56 8 60
  • 1 Ancient History (IRE)
  • 2 High Mist
6th / 12 MT G 15/05/2020 1550 Soft BM58 540 Jacob Opperman 57 3 62
  • 1 Bear Arms
  • 2 Olatunji
9
J: Ms Scarlet So (a3/49kg) T: Grant Young
8 54.0 (cd 51.0kg) 14.5 $17 01:32.040
  • Jockey

    Ms Scarlet So

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    49.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $134,135

  • Racing colours

    White, Pink Sash, Royal Blue Sleeves, Pink Cap

  • Owners

    K R Smith & Mrs H C Smith

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Exalted Dream
    SIRE: Good Journey

  • Career

    27:4-9-1

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-1-0

  • Track

    5:3-1-1

  • Dist

    4:1-2-0

  • Trk/Dst

    2:1-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    11:1-4-0

  • Soft

    14:3-4-1

  • Heavy

    2:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 7 GAWL 12/10/2020 1000 Soft OPN-TRL - Ellis Wong - - -
  • 1 Bella Vella
  • 2 Lianne
0th / 8 MUBR 20/09/2020 1800 Good HDON CUP - Ms Sophie Logan 55 2 70
  • 1 El Desperado
  • 2 Flow Meter
6th / 11 MRPK 29/08/2020 2250 Good BM78 675 Ms Sophie Logan 52 11 71
  • 1 Andrea Mantegna (USA)
  • 2 Star Status
2nd / 8 MORP 15/08/2020 2500 Soft BM68 6300 Ms Sophie Logan 57 7 71
  • 1 Ourkhani
  • 3 Hasta La Fiorente
2nd / 16 MUBR 08/08/2020 1800 Soft BM68 6300 Ms Sophie Logan 57 5 71
  • 1 Ace of Clubs
  • 3 Just Rolling
-
J: Todd Pannell T: Michael Hickmott
- 60.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Todd Pannell

  • Trainer

    Michael Hickmott

  • -

  • Weight

    60.0

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    black

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $321,275

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, Pale Yellow Spots, Halved Sleeves, Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    A Kheir, P Mehrten, J A O'Neill, V Kheir, B D Nettleford, Carty Racing (Mgr: B C Carty) & B F Sokolski

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Immaculate Cat
    SIRE: Deep Impact

  • Career

    23:4-1-2

  • 1st up

    9:2-0-1

  • 2nd up

    5:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    5:1-0-0

  • Good

    13:2-1-2

  • Soft

    5:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 15 MUBR 16/10/2020 1600 Good M BR CUP 1000 Todd Pannell 59 15 89
  • 1 Winning Partner
  • 2 Aqueduct (NZ)
6th / 10 M V 01/08/2020 2040 Soft HCP 2700 Billy Egan 57 9 90
  • 1 Mahamedeis
  • 2 Polly Grey (NZ)
5th / 11 FLEM 18/07/2020 1600 Soft HCP 3000 Billy Egan 58 3 90
  • 1 Romancer (NZ)
  • 2 Orderofthegarter (IRE)
1st / 10 FLEM 20/06/2020 1620 Soft PROV PLTE 55000 Billy Egan 60 7 85
  • 2 Man of Peace
  • 3 Surreal Image
6th / 14 CAUL 30/05/2020 1400 Good BM84 2000 Billy Egan 61 13 85
  • 1 Heptagon (NZ)
  • 2 Kaplumpich
-
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (a0/50kg) T: Michael Hickmott
- 54.5 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Jessica Eaton

  • Trainer

    Michael Hickmott

  • -

  • Weight

    54.5

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $90,199

  • Racing colours

    Lime Green, Navy Blue Sleeves, Hot Pink Cap

  • Owners

    TG Heptinstall, J Barnao, C V Barnao, T M Pivac, D R Platt, A Campbell, Mrs N Cruckshank, M W Cummings & Ms H M Herd

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Epicurean
    SIRE: Charm Spirit

  • Career

    15:4-2-1

  • 1st up

    3:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:2-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:1-0-0

  • Soft

    10:3-2-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 16 BKVA 16/09/2020 1600 Good BKVA CUP 4000 Ms Jessica Eaton 54 9 77
  • 1 Winning Partner
  • 2 Analytica (NZ)
1st / 8 MRPK 05/09/2020 1550 Good BM78 26100 Ms Jessica Eaton 56 3 73
  • 2 East Indiaman
  • 3 Final Hearing
3rd / 9 MORP 22/08/2020 1519 Soft BM68 2925 Ms Jessica Eaton 61 6 73
  • 1 Tubby Two Tracks
  • 2 Ice Ghost
5th / 12 MUBR 08/08/2020 1400 Soft 2MW-LY 1350 Ms Jessica Eaton 52 1 73
  • 1 Nipperkin
  • 2 Arkham Knight
16th / 16 ELLS 29/02/2020 2400 Good NZ DERBY 5757 Matthew Cameron 57 14 -
  • 1 Sherwood Forest
  • 2 Two Illicit (NZ)
-
J: Dom Tourneur T: Andrew Clarken
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Dom Tourneur

  • Trainer

    Andrew Clarken

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Gear changes

    Cross-over Nose Band AGAIN

  • Prize

    $164,650

  • Racing colours

    Green, Yellow Hooped Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    B A Scott

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Molto Bella
    SIRE: Magnus

  • Career

    17:4-2-4

  • 1st up

    6:1-0-3

  • 2nd up

    5:1-2-1

  • Track

    2:1-0-1

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:1-1-2

  • Soft

    10:3-1-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 6 MORP 10/10/2020 1200 Good 2MW-LY 8100 Dom Tourneur 54 2 76
  • 1 Tequila Time
  • 3 Dexelation
8th / 12 MORP 19/09/2020 1100 Good BM72 675 Caitlin Jones 59 11 77
  • 1 Thompson's Reward
  • 2 Miss Jane
12th / 16 MORP 16/05/2020 1200 Soft PROUD MISS - Ryan Hurdle 56 13 79
  • 1 Humma Humma
  • 2 Kabini
3rd / 14 MORP 09/05/2020 1200 Soft 2MW-LY 4050 Dom Tourneur 55 11 78
  • 1 Miss Mandito (NZ)
  • 2 Easy Beast (NZ)
1st / 7 SBYN 26/03/2020 1000 Good OPEN TRL - Dom Tourneur - - -
  • 2 Appalachian
  • 3 Simply Dreaming
-
- T: Grant Young
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    -

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Prize

    $144,540

  • Racing colours

    Hot Pink, Black Lightning Bolt And Sleeves, Hot Pink Lightning Bolts And Cap, Black Lightning Bolt

  • Owners

    S J Riley & J A Lihou

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Lantano
    SIRE: Not a Single Doubt

  • Career

    41:9-5-6

  • 1st up

    6:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    5:1-0-1

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:1-0-0

  • Good

    34:8-4-6

  • Soft

    6:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
15th / 15 MUBR 16/10/2020 1600 Good M BR CUP - Ms Sophie Logan 54 12 75
  • 1 Winning Partner
  • 2 Aqueduct (NZ)
2nd / 9 PT L 22/03/2020 1960 Good KIMB CUP 4400 Ms Kayla Crowther 59 3 75
  • 1 Bramfield
  • 3 Abbi Fede
4th / 14 PT L 06/03/2020 1960 Good PT L CUP 2250 Ms Kayla Crowther 57 8 76
  • 1 Dexter You Devil
  • 2 Bramfield
2nd / 11 PT L 23/02/2020 1750 Good HCP 4400 Ms Kayla Crowther 57 5 76
  • 1 Dexter You Devil
  • 3 Bramfield
5th / 8 PT L 07/02/2020 1960 Good BM80 600 Lachlan Neindorf 58 4 77
  • 1 Dance of Heroes (GB)
  • 2 Lady Conquistador
-
J: Paul Gatt T: Phil Sweeney
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Paul Gatt

  • Trainer

    Phil Sweeney

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    9YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    14

  • Prize

    $75,790

  • Racing colours

    Blue, Yellow Epaulettes And Cap

  • Owners

    J W Bourke & P A Sweeney

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Shirayama
    SIRE: Bianconi

  • Career

    24:4-5-3

  • 1st up

    5:0-1-2

  • 2nd up

    5:0-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-1-0

  • Good

    15:2-4-2

  • Soft

    6:2-0-1

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 10 TAT 02/10/2020 1450 Good BM58 990 Ms Tayla Childs 58 8 60
  • 1 Destination Rocks
  • 2 High Delta
9th / 9 GRIF 12/09/2020 1350 Good GRIFFCUP BM68 375 Ms Kayla Nisbet 58 2 61
  • 1 Supplyzing
  • 2 Takookacod
7th / 11 ALB 18/08/2020 1175 Heavy BM66 500 Nick Souquet 59 1 62
  • 1 Jawwaal
  • 2 Kappy Cino
9th / 10 GUND 05/04/2020 1800 Soft GUND CUP BM85 725 Tyler Schiller 54 3 62
  • 1 Monkery
  • 2 Zoffany's Lad
1st / 11 COR 07/03/2020 1600 Soft COROWA CUP BM72 16740 Tyler Schiller 53 5 56
  • 2 Banger
  • 3 Pauldron
-
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo T: Grant Young
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Anna Jordsjo

  • Trainer

    Grant Young

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    15

  • Prize

    $123,600

  • Racing colours

    White, Pink Sash, Royal Blue Sleeves, Pink Cap

  • Owners

    K R Smith & Mrs H C Smith

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Exalted Blaze
    SIRE: Good Journey

  • Career

    54:4-13-8

  • 1st up

    5:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    5:0-0-1

  • Track

    11:1-3-0

  • Dist

    8:1-4-1

  • Trk/Dst

    4:1-2-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    39:3-9-7

  • Soft

    15:1-4-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 12 MUBR 16/10/2020 1400 Good BM64 3960 Caitlin Jones 57 4 58
  • 1 Skilled Bunch
  • 3 Keysor
2nd / 8 MRPK 26/09/2020 1550 Good 4UP BM64 6300 Ms Jessica Eaton 55 3 57
  • 1 Ritratto
  • 3 Sadente
4th / 10 MORP 19/09/2020 1600 Good BM64 1575 Todd Pannell 57 10 57
  • 1 Pearl Bandit
  • 2 Meehni
3rd / 13 MUBR 09/09/2020 1600 Good 0-58 Hcp 1800 Todd Pannell 60 13 57
  • 1 Conconi
  • 2 Pierro's Promise
2nd / 7 MRPK 29/08/2020 1550 Good BM68 6300 Ms Sophie Logan 52 7 56
  • 1 Allusion
  • 3 Ice Ghost