Skip to Content

Morphettville Parks: Morphettville

25th November 2020

  • Track distance icon

    1950m

  • Weather icon

    Fine

  • Rain icon

    Nil last 24hrs, 2.5mm last 7 days

  • Rail type icon

    +6m Entire Sectional 608m

  • Track icon

    Good 4

Rail details +6m Entire Sectional 608m
Track type
Penetrometer 5.45
Nominations close Mon 16 Nov 20 12:00PM ACDT
Weights last published Tue 17 Nov 20 12:00AM ACDT
Acceptances must be declared before Wed 18 Nov 20 9:00AM ACDT
Riders must be declared before Wed 18 Nov 20 4:00PM ACDT

Watch video

View line photo

6. TAB Create your Spring Calendar of Play Handicap 1950m, 3:10pm

Total prize pool: $36,000

1st: $20,700, 2nd: $6,300, 3rd: $2,925, 4th: $1,575, 5th: $1,125

BenchMark 68 (BM68), Handicap (Hcp), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

Results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Todd Pannell T: Matthew Williams
4 59.0 0.0 $8 02:01.850
  • Jockey

    Todd Pannell

  • Trainer

    Matthew Williams

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Prize

    $79,260

  • Racing colours

    Green And Gold Chevrons, Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs U Williams, Mrs C A Trompf, A P Trompf, Mrs S M Gleeson, P G Gleeson, M Curtis, G F Salter, B J Newman, P Fadda, R Stevenson, K J Stevenson, J Burns, J J Rowan, D D Curtis, D M Boyd, K E Carr, B G Carr, Stratco (Mgr: M S Dawson) & So You Dream (Mgr: W L Promnitz)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Alana's Dream
    SIRE: So You Think

  • Career

    13:2-3-1

  • 1st up

    3:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-1

  • Dist

    2:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:1-1-1

  • Soft

    3:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    2:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 7 MRPK 07/11/2020 1950 Good BM72 4050 Dom Tourneur 57 7 66
  • 1 Star Status
  • 2 Allusion
8th / 12 GEEL 21/10/2020 1700 Good BM70 1000 Dean Yendall 58 5 66
  • 1 Serengeti
  • 2 Royal Order
1st / 7 BRTS 09/10/2020 1500 Synthetic BM64 12100 Dean Yendall 59 5 62
  • 2 Printmaker
  • 3 Able Engine
9th / 10 WNBL 20/08/2020 1700 Heavy BM64 700 Damien Thornton 60 2 63
  • 1 Hey Happy
  • 2 Prize Lad
5th / 11 BDGO 29/07/2020 1600 Good 3Y BM70 945 Dean Yendall 59 1 63
  • 1 Reformist
  • 2 No Change
2
J: Ms Caitlin Jones (a1.5/56kg) T: Sue Nolan
3 57.5 (cd 56.5kg) 0.3 $3.50 02:01.900
  • Jockey

    Ms Caitlin Jones

  • Trainer

    Sue Nolan

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    56.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $113,905

  • Racing colours

    Black, Red Stripes And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs S A Nolan

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Safety First
    SIRE: Floral Pegasus

  • Career

    39:7-5-7

  • 1st up

    3:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-1

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    25:6-2-4

  • Soft

    12:1-3-3

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 10 MORP 03/11/2020 1800 Good BM62 9900 Caitlin Jones 57 9 59
  • 2 Meehni
  • 3 City Beats
3rd / 10 GAWL 23/10/2020 1700 Good BM58 1800 Caitlin Jones 61 9 59
  • 1 Meadows Young Buck
  • 2 Rapid Raiser
6th / 10 MORP 10/10/2020 1600 Good BM72 675 Jeffrey Maund 54 6 60
  • 1 Ritratto
  • 2 Zende
1st / 11 MUBR 30/09/2020 1600 Soft 0-58 Hcp 9900 Jeffrey Maund 59 6 56
  • 2 Li'l Hank
  • 3 Frankel Star
6th / 16 MUBR 20/09/2020 1400 Good BM54 475 Jeffrey Maund 62 15 57
  • 1 American Storm
  • 2 Fergie
3
J: Jason Holder T: Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
5 60.0 3.8 $2.70F 02:02.460
  • Jockey

    Jason Holder

  • Trainer

    Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    60.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $196,175

  • Racing colours

    White, Black Stripes

  • Owners

    B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, B Caruso, C R Cowan, J S Rogers, A J Randall, P R Lamming, N R Angove, Mrs J A Brown, A C Brown, J A Norden, S Mezzini & A P Mezzini

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Starmon
    SIRE: Medaglia D'oro

  • Career

    30:5-3-6

  • 1st up

    5:0-0-3

  • 2nd up

    5:1-1-1

  • Track

    8:1-1-1

  • Dist

    5:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    5:1-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    22:5-1-5

  • Soft

    8:0-2-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 7 MRPK 07/11/2020 1950 Good BM72 26100 Jason Holder 56 4 64
  • 2 Allusion
  • 3 Confusion
6th / 11 MRPK 24/10/2020 1950 Good 2MW-LY 675 Dom Tourneur 54 4 65
  • 1 Dr Dependable
  • 2 Ace of Clubs
7th / 10 MORP 10/10/2020 1600 Good BM72 675 Ms Teagan Voorham 55 5 67
  • 1 Ritratto
  • 2 Zende
2nd / 11 MRPK 29/08/2020 2250 Good BM78 8100 Jason Holder 54 5 66
  • 1 Andrea Mantegna (USA)
  • 3 Box On Collins
7th / 11 MORP 22/08/2020 1800 Soft BM72 675 Jason Holder 58 7 67
  • 1 Muntham Missile
  • 2 Ace of Clubs
4
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (a1.5/50kg) T: Kylie Huxtable
1 57.0 (cd 55.5kg) 4.4 $5 02:02.560
  • Jockey

    Ms Jessica Eaton

  • Trainer

    Kylie Huxtable

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $114,725

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Gold Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    D J Lovegrove, K A Huxtable, H T Lines, R S Dix, C R Hall, Dr G S Tucker, Mrs C E Tucker, T A Connolly, S J Schulz & M R Shepherd

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Klatch
    SIRE: Casino Prince

  • Career

    22:5-2-1

  • 1st up

    3:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    5:0-1-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    18:5-2-0

  • Soft

    3:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 8 MORP 31/10/2020 1600 Good BM68 20700 Ms Jessica Eaton 53 4 62
  • 2 Raise an Army
  • 3 Pearl Bandit
8th / 11 MRPK 26/09/2020 2250 Good BM76 675 Justin Potter 54 7 63
  • 1 Classy Joe
  • 2 Ace of Clubs
7th / 11 MORP 19/09/2020 2000 Good BM68 675 Ms Anna Jordsjo 57 11 65
  • 1 Darlamax
  • 2 Ace of Clubs
8th / 11 MRPK 29/08/2020 2250 Good BM78 675 Ms Anna Jordsjo 54 10 67
  • 1 Andrea Mantegna (USA)
  • 2 Star Status
3rd / 7 MORP 15/08/2020 2006 Soft BM78 4050 Ms Anna Jordsjo 54 6 67
  • 1 Classy Joe
  • 2 Andrea Mantegna (USA)
5
J: Paul Gatt T: Jake Stephens
2 54.0 (cd 54.5kg) 5.0 $6.50 02:02.650
  • Jockey

    Paul Gatt

  • Trainer

    Jake Stephens

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $41,855

  • Racing colours

    Green And Black Stripes, Black Cap

  • Owners

    J A Stephens, Ms H I Leahy, W P Fargher, D W Court, S G Willoughby, Mrs B G Fargher & T Hughes

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Iota of Luck
    SIRE: Fiorente

  • Career

    15:2-1-4

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    3:1-0-2

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:1-1-4

  • Soft

    3:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 10 GAWL 05/11/2020 2121 Good BM58 9900 Paul Gatt 57 5 56
  • 2 Free Atbara
  • 3 Tuff Cat
5th / 9 MRPK 24/10/2020 1550 Good BM64 1125 Paul Gatt 55 9 56
  • 1 Cannot Be Serios (NZ)
  • 2 Deep Force
11th / 14 MORP 17/10/2020 1600 Good BM58 - Ms Sophie Logan 55 5 58
  • 1 Li'l Hank
  • 2 Ameriwin
8th / 13 MUBR 30/09/2020 2000 Soft MDN/CL1 540 Ms Sophie Logan 56 6 59
  • 1 Happy Atom
  • 2 Back Pocket
2nd / 9 BKVA 16/09/2020 1600 Good CL2 3150 Todd Pannell 56 2 58
  • 1 Allacciato (NZ)
  • 3 Jay Pee Bee (NZ)
-
J: Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50kg) T: Barry Brook
- 60.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Sophie Logan

  • Trainer

    Barry Brook

  • -

  • Weight

    60.0

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $157,625

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue And Red Quarters, Royal Blue Sleeves, Red Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs A M Brook, Mrs M L Castronova & B D Brook

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Sajeune
    SIRE: Haradasun

  • Career

    54:8-9-6

  • 1st up

    7:0-2-1

  • 2nd up

    6:0-1-1

  • Track

    9:0-1-2

  • Dist

    13:3-2-3

  • Trk/Dst

    6:0-1-2

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    27:3-6-1

  • Soft

    22:4-2-5

  • Heavy

    5:1-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 9 GAWL 23/10/2020 1500 Good GAWL CUP 8100 Ms Sophie Logan 53 3 66
  • 1 Tubby Two Tracks
  • 3 Pearl Bandit
6th / 8 MRPK 03/10/2020 1550 Good BM68 675 Ms Sophie Logan 57 6 68
  • 1 Extreme Thrill
  • 2 Rex Goliath
1st / 6 GAWL 24/09/2020 1200 Soft OPEN-TRL - Ms Sophie Logan - - -
  • 2 Fearless Al
  • 3 Classic Weiwei
1st / 9 BORD 31/05/2020 2000 Soft MILL Cup 12600 Ms Emily Finnegan 55 6 64
  • 2 Exalted Ruth
  • 3 Woolsthorpe Store
4th / 16 MORP 09/05/2020 1800 Soft BM75 4000 Ms Emily Finnegan 61 1 65
  • 1 Bajan
  • 2 Manzala
-
- T: Patrick Payne
- 59.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    -

  • Trainer

    Patrick Payne

  • -

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $91,010

  • Racing colours

    Dark Green, Silver Carbine Thoroughbreds Logo And Cuffs, Logo On Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Carbine Thoroughbreds Synd, Dr C M Rogers, R Tomkins, P A Howell, M J Symons, I F Foster, D St Clair, P J Donegan, A J Brown, L G Fogarty, R K Manning, D Maratta, A J Twaits, C Markopoulos, M Augustyn & Trident (Mgr: J J Dudley)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Tellora
    SIRE: Camelot

  • Career

    17:4-2-1

  • 1st up

    5:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    4:1-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:4-1-1

  • Soft

    4:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 10 M V 13/11/2020 1600 Good BM70 1000 Ms Madison Lloyd 55 10 70
  • 1 Astraeus (NZ)
  • 2 Westbrook Park
1st / 9 BLLA 23/10/2020 1606 Good BM64 19250 Brad Rawiller 59 8 66
  • 2 Sky Hero
  • 3 Laundy (NZ)
11th / 11 DON 06/10/2020 1350 Good BM64 - Brad Rawiller 60 10 68
  • 1 Yulong Patrol (IRE)
  • 2 Wish I Might
4th / 11 GEEL 06/09/2020 1400 Good BM64 1750 Billy Egan 60 7 68
  • 1 Night Guy
  • 2 Imperial Dawn
11th / 14 SW H 24/08/2020 1200 Soft BM70 - Billy Egan 58 10 69
  • 1 Yulong Storm (USA)
  • 2 Indian Thunder
-
J: Ryan Hurdle T: Kylie Huxtable
- 58.5 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ryan Hurdle

  • Trainer

    Kylie Huxtable

  • -

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Prize

    $39,750

  • Racing colours

    Orange, Black Band And Armbands

  • Owners

    S Demianyk, S V Oleschenko, M J Pitman, K A Huxtable, D J Lovegrove & B Nadolny

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Tricia'O
    SIRE: Tavistock

  • Career

    8:2-0-4

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-1

  • Track

    1:0-0-1

  • Dist

    3:1-0-2

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:2-0-2

  • Soft

    1:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
12th / 13 MORP 03/11/2020 2500 Good BM80 - Ms Sophie Logan 51 10 66
  • 1 Hasta La Fiorente
  • 2 Darlamax
1st / 9 MUBR 16/10/2020 2000 Good MDN/CL1 9900 Ryan Hurdle 59 4 62
  • 2 Pay the Man
  • 3 Back Pocket
3rd / 13 MUBR 30/09/2020 2000 Soft MDN/CL1 1800 Ms Anna Jordsjo 59 11 62
  • 1 Happy Atom
  • 2 Back Pocket
5th / 10 MORP 19/09/2020 1600 Good BM64 1125 Dylan Caboche 58 7 63
  • 1 Pearl Bandit
  • 2 Meehni
3rd / 4 MRPK 05/09/2020 1400 Good 3&4YO BM68 2925 Ms Anna Jordsjo 58 4 63
  • 1 Aqueduct (NZ)
  • 2 Scorpius
-
J: Barend Vorster T: Tony & Calvin McEvoy
- 55.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Barend Vorster

  • Trainer

    Tony & Calvin McEvoy

  • -

  • Weight

    55.0

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Gear changes

    Blinkers OFF FIRST TIME, Visors FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $30,625

  • Racing colours

    Purple, Silver Hoops

  • Owners

    Edinburgh Park (Mgr: I K Smith), R M Miller, Mrs M Miller, S K Bennett, S T Baldwin, C Carrington & M L Smyth

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Caiguna
    SIRE: Sebring

  • Career

    8:1-4-1

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    2:0-1-0

  • Track

    2:0-1-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:0-4-1

  • Soft

    2:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 10 MORP 03/11/2020 1800 Good BM62 3150 Barend Vorster 58 3 61
  • 1 Getouttheway
  • 3 City Beats
4th / 8 MRPK 03/10/2020 1550 Good BM68 1575 Barend Vorster 55 3 61
  • 1 Extreme Thrill
  • 2 Rex Goliath
2nd / 10 MORP 19/09/2020 1600 Good BM64 6300 Barend Vorster 56 2 60
  • 1 Pearl Bandit
  • 3 Splash Some Cash
2nd / 9 MRPK 05/09/2020 1550 Good BM58 5400 Barend Vorster 59 5 60
  • 1 Austin Raider
  • 3 Splash Some Cash
5th / 13 MORP 15/08/2020 1506 Soft BM58 900 Ms Jessica Eaton 57 8 60
  • 1 Pearl Bandit
  • 2 Conconi
-
J: Ms Kayla Crowther T: Mick Huxtable
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Kayla Crowther

  • Trainer

    Mick Huxtable

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    12

  • Prize

    $39,645

  • Racing colours

    Canary, Black Yoke, Cuffs And Cap

  • Owners

    J E Mcalister, R S Nance, T L Nicholas, Mrs K Mcalister, Mrs W N Nicholas & Ms T F Hansen

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Zerprisal
    SIRE: Master of Design

  • Career

    13:2-0-1

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    11:2-0-1

  • Soft

    2:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 10 MUBR 11/11/2020 1600 Good BM58 540 Ryan Hurdle 58 5 53
  • 1 Diamond Tycoon
  • 2 Ancient History (IRE)
8th / 15 GAWL 23/10/2020 1500 Good BM54 540 Ryan Hurdle 60 14 54
  • 1 Keysor
  • 2 Boomer Beach
10th / 13 SBYN 27/05/2020 2065 Soft 0-58 - Ryan Hurdle 60 2 56
  • 1 A Knight In Paris
  • 2 Monteferrante
6th / 10 GAWL 13/05/2020 1722 Soft 0-58 540 Ryan Hurdle 61 8 57
  • 1 Midsomer Barnaby
  • 2 Reinvigorate (NZ)
10th / 12 MORP 18/04/2020 2500 Good BM78 675 Barend Vorster 55 5 59
  • 1 Franked (GB)
  • 2 Hasta La Bullet
-
J: Sairyn Fawke T: Steven Schrader
- 54.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Sairyn Fawke

  • Trainer

    Steven Schrader

  • -

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Prize

    $72,010

  • Racing colours

    Teal, Turquoise Angled Quarters And Sleeves, Teal Cap

  • Owners

    Roi Bloodstock (Mgr: E C Watt)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Eftee One
    SIRE: Rip Van Winkle

  • Career

    32:2-2-3

  • 1st up

    5:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    5:0-1-1

  • Track

    1:0-0-1

  • Dist

    2:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    18:2-1-1

  • Soft

    9:0-1-2

  • Heavy

    4:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 10 MRPK 14/11/2020 1950 Good BM58 2475 Sairyn Fawke 54 6 46
  • 1 City Beats
  • 2 Back Pocket
7th / 10 MUBR 11/11/2020 1600 Good BM52 540 Sairyn Fawke 57 2 46
  • 1 Antipas
  • 2 Meadows Young Buck
8th / 10 GAWL 05/11/2020 2121 Good BM58 540 Sairyn Fawke 55 7 47
  • 1 Floriano
  • 2 Free Atbara
6th / 10 GAWL 23/10/2020 1700 Good BM58 540 Jacob Opperman 54 5 48
  • 1 Meadows Young Buck
  • 2 Rapid Raiser
14th / 14 MORP 17/10/2020 1600 Good BM58 - Ryan Hurdle 56 3 50
  • 1 Li'l Hank
  • 2 Ameriwin