Skip to Content

Horse: Magic Name

  • Career

    29:1-5-5

  • 1st up

    7:1-2-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-1

  • Track

    4:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    14:0-3-2

  • Soft

    11:1-1-2

  • Heavy

    4:0-1-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 11 BORD 03/05/2020 1200 Soft 6 BM54 475.00 Ms Margaret Collett 50.00 2 44.00
  • 1 Dabay
  • 2 Autumn's Best
10th / 16 PNLA 10/11/2019 1700 Soft 7 BM60 0.00 Gary Lo 52.00 3 45.00
  • 2 Centenary Shot
  • 1 Longmire
9th / 14 MT G 30/10/2019 1550 Good 4 BM56 0.00 Paul Gatt 53.00 12 47.00
  • 2 Carak
  • 1 Challicum
4th / 14 SBYN 23/10/2019 1350 Good 4 CL2 1100.00 Sairyn Fawke 53.00 4 46.00
  • 1 Pivotal Force
  • 2 Lady Bethany
3rd / 10 COLR 22/09/2019 1600 Heavy BM58 1760 Sairyn Fawke 55 3 46
  • 1 Muntham Missile
  • 2 Bright Belle
6th / 17 MT G 15/09/2019 1400 Heavy 10 BM56 600.00 Gary Lo 52.00 12 47.00
  • 1 Carak
  • 2 Amber Alert
3rd / 6 BORD 25/08/2019 1550 Soft 7 BM64 1100.00 Lachlan Neindorf 50.00 4 45.00
  • 1 Pewter
  • 2 Hahndorf
7th / 12 BKVA 14/08/2019 1400 Soft 5 CL2 0.00 Krystal Bishop 53.50 2 45.00
  • 1 Nistaan
  • 2 Miss Harmonium
6th / 12 MT G 14/07/2019 1800 Heavy 10 BM60 0.00 Krystal Bishop 53.50 3 47.00
  • 1 Sierra Moon
  • 2 Free the Wind
10th / 12 CAST 29/06/2019 1400 Soft 0 - 58 550 Ms Christine Puls 56 11 49
  • 1 Our Henrietta
  • 2 Elle a Walking
5th / 11 MT G 16/06/2019 1200 Soft 7 BM56 0.00 Ms Sophie Logan 50.50 2 50.00
  • 1 Zeze Ulater
  • 2 Ardizzone
10th / 10 EHPE 09/06/2019 1200 Good BM58 550 Justin Huxtable 57 8 52
  • 1 Rohlon Drunk
  • 2 Rocktheblock
9th / 15 BORD 22/02/2019 1550 Good 4 BM56 0.00 Ms Caitlin Jones 57.00 12 54.00
  • 1 Jackthegiantslayer
  • 2 Challicum
5th / 8 SBYN 03/02/2019 1600 Good 4 4UP CL2 0.00 Krystal Bishop 53.50 6 56.00
  • 2 Tailgunner
  • 1 Big Call
6th / 14 MWBK 10/01/2019 1750 Good CL1-SW 540 Greg Ryan 59 5 56
  • 1 Gacela
  • 2 Ticket to Riches
5th / 8 GOSF 28/12/2018 1900 Good CL2 1280 Corey Brown 54 6 52
  • 1 Nahuel (GB)
  • 2 Elkano
8th / 8 SCNE 14/12/2018 2200 Soft BM58 500 Greg Ryan 61 5 58
  • 1 Yuralla Boy
  • 2 Bemboka
3rd / 10 TAR 03/12/2018 2000 Good CL1-SW 2100 Ms Jenny Duggan 59 10 58
  • 1 Bedivere
  • 2 Front View
2nd / 8 QUIR 25/11/2018 1600 Good CL3 3900 Greg Ryan 58 1 56
  • 1 Mishani Istana
  • 3 Flymia Miss
4th / 7 P MQ 15/11/2018 1500 Good BM66 1100 Andrew Gibbons 57 6 57
  • 1 O'driscoll (NZ)
  • 2 Achi Baba