Skip to Content

Jockey: Ms Sophie Logan

Based out of MURRAY BRIDGE, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U Thomas Degaris & Clarkson Benchmark 56 Handicap Tchotchke 21/04/19 Turf Good 4 Penola
U Katnook Estate Penola Cup (Heat 6 Limestone Coast Cups Series) El Desperado 21/04/19 Turf Good 4 Penola
U Wattle Range Council Benchmark 60 Handicap She's All Power 21/04/19 Turf Good 4 Penola
U Prince of Wales Hotel/Motel Benchmark 64 Handicap Tzarevna 21/04/19 Turf Good 4 Penola
U Coopers Brewery Benchmark 80 Handicap (Heat 11 SA Sprint Series) Montre 21/04/19 Turf Good 4 Penola
U Winning Edge Presentations / SABOIS Maiden Plate Sahara River 21/04/19 Turf Good 4 Penola
1st Airmaster Australia Benchmark 54 Handicap Archway to Heaven 20/04/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
5th Jim Barry Benchmark 54 Handicap Tempers Flare 20/04/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
2nd Hill Livestock Benchmark 64 Handicap Dance of Heroes 20/04/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
1st MagicFM/5CS / SABOIS Distance Maiden Plate On Fire 20/04/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
3rd Alan Heinjus Memorial / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Miss Forbidden 20/04/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
6th Taylors Benchmark 64 Handicap She's Reneldasgirl 20/04/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
7th TAB / SABOIS Maiden Plate Wallaman 20/04/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
2nd Fay Kempe Memorial / SABOIS Plus Benchmark 64 Handicap Shakopee 17/04/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
9th Tribute to Ron Morgan Benchmark 60 Handicap Beleaguer 17/04/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
8th John Stocker Memorial Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 6 Autumn Series) Counter Spin 17/04/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
5th Minge Funerals Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 9 SA Sprint Series) Last One Laughing 17/04/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
3rd Allen Bryan Memorial / SABOIS Maiden Plate Calypso Storm 17/04/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
4th Open Short TRIAL Mengjun Glory 14/04/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
2nd Cinema Augusta Benchmark 56 Handicap Social Media 14/04/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
10th Port Augusta Bus Service Benchmark 64 Handicap Septango 14/04/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
6th Augusta Automall Benchmark 54 Handicap Oblique Line 14/04/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
5th Ian's Chicken Hut Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 8 SA Sprint Series) Mantilla 14/04/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
2nd Elders Insurance / SABOIS Maiden Plate Bottle And Bird 14/04/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
5th Southern Cross Austereo Spencer Gulf Benchmark 72 Handicap (Heat 5 Autumn Series) Hurricane Sonny 14/04/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
1st Festival Hire / SABOIS Maiden Plate Witch Kid 14/04/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
2nd South East Spraying Benchmark 56 Handicap Tzarevna 12/04/19 Turf Good 4 Mount Gambier
2nd Hancock Brothers Contracting Class Two Handicap Ancient History 12/04/19 Turf Good 4 Mount Gambier
6th Scott Group of Companies Benchmark 72 Handicap Rhythmatic 12/04/19 Turf Good 4 Mount Gambier
9th Gambier Seeds / SABOIS Maiden Plate Star Gais 12/04/19 Turf Good 4 Mount Gambier
4th Henson Lloyd Accountant's Benchmark 56 Handicap Exalted Traveller 10/04/19 Turf Good 3 Balaklava
6th Selah Homes Pty Ltd Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 6 SA Sprint Series) Icelandic Star 10/04/19 Turf Good 3 Balaklava
9th T.P.I. Trophy Benchmark 64 Handicap Exalted Bloom 10/04/19 Turf Good 3 Balaklava
10th Goldin Farms Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 6 Provincial Super Series) Chumpunya 03/04/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
5th Anzac Day Races - April 25 Fillies & Mares Benchmark 64 Handicap Social Media 03/04/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
11th Holdfast Insurance Class Two Handicap Graceful Wolf 03/04/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
4th Coopers Benchmark 64 Handicap Shakopee 03/04/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
9th 3MP Steel Roofing & Fencing Supplies Millicent Cup (Heat 5 Limestone Coast Cups Series) Dance of Heroes 31/03/19 Turf Soft 5 Penola
11th Di Giorgio Family Wines Benchmark 60 Handicap Emil 31/03/19 Turf Soft 5 Penola
2nd John Chay & Co Livestock Benchmark 80 Handicap (Heat 4 SA Sprint Series) Domination 31/03/19 Turf Soft 5 Penola
4th Streaky Bay Meat Service & Festival Hire Benchmark 54 Handicap Another Martini 30/03/19 Dirt Good Streaky Bay
2nd XXXX Gold & Streaky Bay Community Hotel Streaky Bay Cup (Final Heat Bill Holland Series) Mr Jazz Man 30/03/19 Dirt Good Streaky Bay
6th John Abbott / RI & LA Montgomerie / Glendale Pastoral Benchmark 64 Handicap Bearded Dragon 30/03/19 Dirt Good Streaky Bay
3rd Letcher Moroney Chartered Accountants & Your Financial Edge Benchmark 54 Handicap Sheza Prophet 30/03/19 Dirt Good Streaky Bay
2nd Lilias Karutz Memorial / SABOIS Maiden Plate Bottle And Bird 30/03/19 Dirt Good Streaky Bay
7th Open Trial Chumpunya 28/03/19 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
8th Open Trial Exalted Jenni 28/03/19 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
7th National Apprentice Race Series Benchmark 56 Handicap (Apprentice Riders Only) Euro Gold 27/03/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
11th Strathalbyn and Districts Benchmark 56 Handicap (Apprentice Riders Only) Ruby for Henry 27/03/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
3rd Talking Hair & Beauty Benchmark 60 Handicap Shakopee 27/03/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
U   Upcoming race