Skip to Content

Jockey: Ms Teagan Voorham

Based out of SOMERTON PARK, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U AVIS Port Lincoln Benchmark 54 Handicap Bedloe's Island 27/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
U Magic 89.9 The Hit Music Station Benchmark 60 Handicap Fearless Al 27/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
U SA Thoroughbred Breeders Benchmark 60 Handicap La Petite Rousse 27/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
U Leader Distributors Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 14 Happy Trails Series) Reigning in Paris 27/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
U Lincoln Sand Supplies - NT & DA Dickson / SABOIS Maiden Plate Mandala 27/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
U Karol’s Hat Trick Hijinx Class Two Handicap Spiritos 27/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
U Xtreme Kites & Paddle Flying Handicap Hank's Nephew 27/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
U Vets on Eyre / SABOIS Maiden Plate Our Rhythm 27/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
U AAMI Viddora Series Final (Benchmark 80 Hcp)(Qualified Horses) Flop 26/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
U Grey Goose Handicap (Heat 13 Riziz Series) Akkacan 26/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
U AAMI Spring Carnival at Morphettville Maiden Plate Petrovski 26/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
U Holdfast Insurance Handicap Miss Jane 26/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
U AAMI Handicap (Heat 11 Skybeau Series) Hasta La War 26/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
U Cornerstone Stud Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 12 Riziz Series)(Heat 4 Sir Prancealot Series) Bundle O' Diamonds 25/10/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
U Connexus Benchmark 56 Handicap (Heat 11 Happy Trails Series) Miss Elegance 25/10/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
U Adelaide Plains Bloodstock / SABOIS Maiden Plate Arctic Flora 25/10/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
6th Strathalbyn Pink Plus Benchmark 56 Handicap (Heat 3 Montgomerie/Forrest App Series)(App Riders Only) Sparkling Currency 23/10/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
7th Lake Breeze Maiden/Class One Plate Panzer Princess 23/10/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
8th Hygain / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Jeunestroem 23/10/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
2nd So Brave Handicap (Heat 9 Happy Trails Series) I Am Impinge 19/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
2nd Peter Elberg Funerals Handicap (Heat 11 Riziz Series) Miss Labelle 19/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
13th Peter Elberg Funerals Handicap Diamond Arrow 19/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
2nd Weslo Security Handicap Journica 19/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
14th Rural City of Murray Bridge Thriving Communities Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 8 Happy Trails Series) Lady Nyora 18/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
9th Burke Urban Flying Handicap Oamaru Owl 18/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd CGU Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 7 Skybeau Series) Sanima Star 18/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
4th Maiden Trial Anjah 17/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
7th Three-Year-Old Trial Stelae 17/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
5th Class Three Trial Sagano 17/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
2nd Open Trial Burgundee Miss 16/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
5th Liberty Rural Port Lincoln Benchmark 60 Handicap Spiritos 16/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
1st Local Liquid Benchmark 60 Handicap La Petite Rousse 16/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
4th Leader Distributors Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 7 Happy Trails Series) Reigning in Paris 16/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
5th Tunarama Coachlines Class One Handicap Toffee Bell 16/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
1st JP Cabinets Benchmark 80 Handicap (Heat 9 Riziz Series) Hank's Nephew 16/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
5th Brian Harvey Agencies / SABOIS Maiden Plate Smartful 16/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
7th Mittys / SABOIS Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate Dial 16/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
8th DiGiorgio Family Wines Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 6 Happy Trails Series) Deronimo 13/10/19 Turf Good 3 Penola
12th The Midfield Group Benchmark 60 Handicap Lilac Wine 13/10/19 Turf Good 3 Penola
1st Coopers Brewery Kalangadoo Cup Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 6 Skybeau Series) Hasta La War 13/10/19 Turf Good 3 Penola
1st Hyland Fox Signs / Sabois Maiden Plate Good Nic 13/10/19 Turf Good 3 Penola
7th Community Co Handicap (Heat 9 Riziz Series) Two Odd Sox 12/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
8th Romeo New Supa Valu Handicap (Heat 5 Happy Trails Series) Stragun 12/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
6th Brereton Jewellers Congratulates Todd Pannell - JOTY Benchmark 60 Handicap Tatties 07/10/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
4th Have a Bushfire Plan Class One Handicap Panzer Princess 07/10/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
9th Barastoc Congratulates Grant Young - TOTY / SABOIS Maiden Plate Dynamo Darcy 07/10/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
3rd Eco Clean Mares Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 7 Viddora Series) La Petite Rousse 06/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
12th Lowe & Redding Design Benchmark 56 Handicap Rayleigh 06/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
4th Mogas Mortlock Entires & Geldings Benchmark 60 Handicap My Lesson 06/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
2nd Boston Bay Wines / SABOIS Four-Year-Old & Over Maiden Plate Mandala 06/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
U   Upcoming race