Skip to Content

Jockey: Ms Georgina Cartwright

Based out of St Kilda, VIC

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
2nd Grundfos / SABOIS Fillies & Mares 0-58 Handicap Sophina Diva 17/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
3rd Davey Colts, Geldings & Entires 0-58 Handicap Carbone 17/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
15th TAB Proud Miss Stakes Simply Dreaming 16/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
14th The Furphy Goodwood Jungle Edge 16/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
1st Robert & Fay Gerard R A Lee Stakes Chapel City 16/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
1st AAMI Centaurea Stakes Oasis Girl 16/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
5th TAB SA Fillies Classic La Falaise 16/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
5th Schweppes Handicap Hearty Lass 16/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
3rd Holdfast Insurance Handicap Extreme Thrill 16/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
2nd Open Trial Loose Lip Lloyd 15/05/20 Soft 5 Bordertown
7th Carlton Draught Benchmark 58 Handicap Bassons 15/05/20 Soft 5 Bordertown
9th Koonara Wines Benchmark 54 Handicap Strategic Spice 15/05/20 Soft 5 Bordertown
5th TAB Benchmark 58 Handicap Licorice Bullet 15/05/20 Soft 5 Bordertown
4th Hancock Brothers Contracting / SABOIS Maiden Handicap Out Proven 15/05/20 Soft 5 Bordertown
3rd South East Spraying / SABOIS Distance Maiden Plate Superleggera 15/05/20 Soft 5 Bordertown
5th Thank You Nurses Benchmark 54 Handicap Carbone 13/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
5th Thank You Everyone In Racing Benchmark 62 Handicap Cleary Adonis 13/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
10th Robert & Fay Gerard SA Sprint Series Final (Qualified Horses)(Benchmark 80 Handicap) Anamnesis 09/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
10th Adelaide Galvanising Provincial Super Series Final (Qualified Horses)(Benchmark 75 Handicap) Fight For Freedom 09/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
13th AAMI Autumn Series Final (MPKS Track) (Qualified Horses)(Benchmark 80 Handicap) Al Ma Belle 09/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
1st Schweppes Handicap (Morp Parks Track) Dixon Street 09/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
7th Daish Irrigation & Fodder Rating 0-58 Handicap Gougers 06/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
9th Thank you Murray Bridge Racing Club Members BM60 Handicap Lope De Wolf 06/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
12th Fibretrack Benchmark 58 Handicap Pierro's Promise 06/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
11th Magic Millions Class One Handicap Pam's Journey 06/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
5th TAB / SABOIS Maiden Plate Lady Adele 06/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
2nd IronGate / SABOIS Distance Maiden Plate Act Of Aggression 06/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
3rd Bordertown Stone Supplies Class 2 Handicap Antrim's Secret 03/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Bordertown
5th Doan Pharmacies Benchmark 66 Handicap Helpeny 03/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Bordertown
11th Iron Jack / SABOIS Maiden Plate Zip Akeed 03/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Bordertown
7th Tatiara Carpet Cleaning / SABOIS Maiden Plate Justedee 03/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Bordertown
1st D C McKay Stakes Jungle Edge 02/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
13th TAB Classic (Registered as Robert Sangster Stakes) Everyday Lady 02/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
4th Schweppes Oaks (Registered as Australasian Oaks) La Falaise 02/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
7th Furphy Queen Of The South Stakes November Dreaming 02/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
9th Dominant Port Adelaide Cup Eperdument 02/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
6th Terry Howe Printing Handicap Marina 02/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
10th Coopers Rating 0-62 Handicap (Heat 14 Provincial Super Series) Lope De Wolf 29/04/20 Turf Soft 7 Balaklava
5th TAB Benchmark 62 Handicap Motomic 29/04/20 Turf Soft 7 Balaklava
4th Atlas Event and Party Hire Rating 0-58 Handicap (Heat 15 Autumn Series) Spirited Match 29/04/20 Turf Soft 7 Balaklava
9th Heiniger / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Kissable Eight 29/04/20 Turf Soft 7 Balaklava
6th John Harmer Benchmark 62 Handicap (Heat 10 SA Sprint Series) The Publikin 19/04/20 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
1st Stephen Vandermyle Benchmark 68 Handicap (Heat 11 Autumn Series) Marina 19/04/20 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
14th TAB Benchmark 54 Handicap It's Chief 19/04/20 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
10th Adelaide Festival of Racing 2-16 May Handicap (Heat 10 Autumn Series) Miss Jane 18/04/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
7th Schweppervescence Stakes (Registered as Auraria Stakes) Asiago 18/04/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
11th Winning Edge Presentations Redelva Stakes Garvoc 18/04/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
10th Holdfast Insurance Handicap (Heat 9 SA Sprint Series) Mister Mogul 18/04/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
3rd AAMI Handicap La Richesse 18/04/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
4th TAB Handicap Eperdument 18/04/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
U   Upcoming race