Skip to Content

Jockey: Kate Cowan

Based out of MORGIANA, VIC

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U Farewell Terry McAuliffe Benchmark 56 Handicap Stryker Fortune 30/06/19 Turf Heavy 8 Naracoorte
U Sunday Racing 29th September Benchmark 60 Handicap Zeze Ulater 30/06/19 Turf Heavy 8 Naracoorte
U Thank You Bob Atkinson Benchmark 72 Handicap Soul Fire 30/06/19 Turf Heavy 8 Naracoorte
12th Teys Australia Handicap Diamonds Are 29/06/19 Turf Soft 7 Morphettville Parks
6th AAMI Handicap Embroiled 29/06/19 Turf Soft 7 Morphettville Parks
5th Coopers launch XPA Beer Benchmark 60 Handicap Chuckles 26/06/19 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
2nd theterracefunctioncentre.com / SABOIS Maiden Plate Swifty 26/06/19 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
5th Landmark Port Augusta Benchmark 56 Handicap Bit Spensive 23/06/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
8th Wirrealpa Station Squatter's Cup (Benchmark 80 Hcp) (2nd Leg of Outback Cups Championship) Gangster's Run 23/06/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
10th Wilkatana Station Stays Class Two Handicap Uncle Kenneth 23/06/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
10th Bollards Lagoon Pastoral Company Benchmark 60 Handicap Fin 23/06/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
10th Tech Wool Trading / SABOIS Maiden Plate Mengjun Glory 23/06/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
1st West Adelaide Football Club Salary Handicap Bea Tempted 22/06/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
4th Red, Rock and Ribs at Morphettville - Book Now Handicap Akkacan 22/06/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
8th Wink Hall / SABOIS Maiden Plate Helpeny 19/06/19 Turf Soft 5 Balaklava
12th Ian Barton / SABOIS Maiden Plate Embroiled 19/06/19 Turf Soft 5 Balaklava
10th South East Marquees Benchmark 56 Handicap Mandana 16/06/19 Turf Soft 7 Mount Gambier
14th Carlton Draught Benchmark 64 Handicap Majestic Ridge 16/06/19 Turf Soft 7 Mount Gambier
11th Trevor White Engineering Benchmark 56 Handicap Staghorn 16/06/19 Turf Soft 7 Mount Gambier
1st Budget Rental Cars Mount Gambier / SABOIS Maiden Plate Territory Titan 16/06/19 Turf Soft 7 Mount Gambier
4th AAMI Handicap Elle a Walking 15/06/19 Turf Heavy 8 Morphettville
6th Commercial Finance Australia Handicap Leggero 15/06/19 Turf Heavy 8 Morphettville
U Hylands Class Two Handicap Leggero 12/06/19 Turf Heavy 10 Strathalbyn
U Springfield Farm / SABOIS Maiden Plate Strekoza 12/06/19 Turf Heavy 10 Strathalbyn
U Simone Montgomerie/Caitlin Forrest App Series BM 60 Handicap (Apprentice Riders Only) Blinky O'reilly 12/06/19 Turf Heavy 10 Strathalbyn
6th Heiniger Class Two Handicap Miss Mellaineous 10/06/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
2nd Coopers Benchmark 60 Handicap Outinthestreet 10/06/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
11th Sagle Constructions / SABOIS Two-Years-Old & Over Maiden Plate Isatmulaa 10/06/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
2nd My Butcher Benchmark 80 Handicap Mihany 10/06/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
8th Haulmark Trailers / SABOIS Plus Benchmark 60 Handicap Red Raider 10/06/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
6th Adelaide Galvanising Industries / SABOIS Maiden Plate Pam's Journey 10/06/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
9th Bonnetry Benchmark 56 Handicap Uncle Kenneth 09/06/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
9th Central Augusta Football & Community Sporting Club Benchmark 56 Handicap Equietto 09/06/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
11th Travellers Rest Hotel Benchmark 64 Handicap Augusta Hussy 09/06/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
8th Mick Fawcett Memorial Benchmark 64 Handicap Regal Eagle 09/06/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
8th JB Radiators & Windscreen Service Benchmark 64 Handicap Fin 09/06/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
6th Port Augusta Bus Service / SABOIS Maiden Plate Streets After Dark 09/06/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
4th Southern Cross Austereo Spencer Gulf / SABOIS Maiden Plate Mengjun Glory 09/06/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
5th AAMI Handicap Curtain Call 08/06/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
5th Hughes Limousines Handicap Akkacan 08/06/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
6th James Boags Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate Miami Freedom 08/06/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
8th Red, Rock and Ribs at Morphettville - Book Now Handicap Star Patriot 08/06/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
5th Adelaide Galvanising Handicap Embroiled 08/06/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
3rd Coopers Dry Benchmark 64 Handicap Sanima Star 05/06/19 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
6th Wolf Blass Class One Handicap Tappin' Thomas 05/06/19 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
5th Barossa Cider / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Helpeny 05/06/19 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
7th Thomas Farms Kitchen Handicap Mihany 01/06/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
5th Hughes Chauffeured Limousines Handicap Leggero 01/06/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
8th Australian Made Advantage Two-Year-Old Maiden Plate Rawlinna 01/06/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
3rd Maiden Trial Strekoza 30/05/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
U   Upcoming race