Skip to Content

Jockey: Ryusei Sakai

Based out of ESSENDON, VIC

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
7th 13CABS Handicap Bwuva 10/11/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
8th AAMI Handicap Mintrice 10/11/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
3rd MyPunter.com Maiden Plate Busker's Ballad 10/11/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
2nd Open Trial Aagas 09/11/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
13th Sophie Hirst Handicap (Heat 7 Viddora Series) Trupt 13/10/18 Good 3 Murray Bdge
12th Black Swan Classic Dips Handicap (Heat 6 Riziz Series) Mysticano 13/10/18 Good 3 Murray Bdge
3rd Antonio and Elisabeth Romeo Handicap Aagas 13/10/18 Good 3 Murray Bdge
9th Martin Plunkett Communications Handicap (Heat 5 Skybeau Series) Anuradha 13/10/18 Good 3 Murray Bdge
6th Maiden Trial Lucybringsdiamonds 11/10/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
2nd Maiden Trial Busker's Ballad 11/10/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
2nd Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial Equimoore 11/10/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
7th Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial Kenyan Wonder 11/10/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
1st Class Three Trial Street Embrace 11/10/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
3rd ND & JA Giles Benchmark 60 Handicap Love Club 10/10/18 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
5th Bremerton Wines / SABOIS Colts, Geldings & Entires Maiden Plate Karmidala 10/10/18 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
4th Goldin Farms - Akeed Mofeed Benchmark 60 Hcp (Heat 4 Riziz Series) Bwuva 07/10/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
5th Bushfire Ready - Prepare for Summer Class One Handicap Wokit 07/10/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
1st UBET Handicap (Heat 1 Happy Trails Series) Cool Maverick 06/10/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
4th Adelaide Galvanising Handicap Ogunde 06/10/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
7th David Jolly 50th Benchmark 60 Handicap Hidatsa 03/10/18 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
2nd Romeo's Family Race Day - Oct 13 at Morphettville Handicap Cool Maverick 29/09/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
7th Maiden Trial Karmidala 27/09/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
7th Maiden Trial Lucybringsdiamonds 27/09/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
4th Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial Dalakhani Girl 27/09/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
6th Class Three Trial Street Embrace 27/09/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
5th Class Three Trial Mintrice 27/09/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
7th Holdfast Insurance / SABOIS Maiden Plate Wokit 26/09/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
8th Hughes Limousines Handicap (Heat 4 Viddora Series) Trupt 22/09/18 Good 3 Murray Bdge
13th W H Wylie Handicap Khalama 22/09/18 Good 3 Murray Bdge
3rd Dominant Handicap (Heat 1 Riziz Series) Bwuva 22/09/18 Good 3 Murray Bdge
1st Rev Big Gutter / SABOIS Maiden Plate Getouttheway 19/09/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bdge
9th GJ Clarke & Co Benchmark 64 Handicap Mintrice 16/09/18 Turf Good 3 Mindarie-Halidon
3rd Collins Industrial Distributors Pty Ltd Mindarie-Halidon Cup (BM 75) Spiritof Endeavour 16/09/18 Turf Good 3 Mindarie-Halidon
3rd Mallee Dipping and Mulesing / Zadow Well Drillers BM 56 Hcp Anuradha 16/09/18 Turf Good 3 Mindarie-Halidon
5th Teys Australia Handicap Ready Sunshine 15/09/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
8th Terry Howe Printing Handicap Tunes 15/09/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
3rd UBET Handicap Aagas 15/09/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
3rd Maiden TRIAL Terissa 13/09/18 Good 4 Murray Bdge
5th Class Three Trial Street Embrace 13/09/18 Good 4 Murray Bdge
3rd Adelaide Galvanising Industries Benchmark 56 Handicap Karmidala 12/09/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
9th Heiniger Balaklava Cup Embecee Lil 12/09/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
6th Atlas Event & Party Hire Class Two Handicap Datura 12/09/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
4th The Advertiser Newspapers Benchmark 60 Handicap Cool Maverick 12/09/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
10th Bardrill / SABOIS Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate Flying Chester 12/09/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
8th Taylors Wines / SABOIS Maiden Plate Glamaroo 12/09/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
5th Open Trial Northset 09/09/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
7th Mini Jumbuk Benchmark 60 Handicap Greta Affair 09/09/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
8th Coopers Brewery Class Two Handicap Norlane 09/09/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
3rd Coopers Session Ale / SABOIS Maiden Plate Wokit 09/09/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
1st Haynes Engineering Benchmark 60 Handicap Ogunde 09/09/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
U   Upcoming race