Skip to Content

Jockey: Mr Girish Goomany

Based out of GAWLER EAST, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
6th Open Trial Sturt's Pride 27/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
3rd AVIS Port Lincoln Benchmark 54 Handicap Kailua 27/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
8th Magic 89.9 The Hit Music Station Benchmark 60 Handicap Star Mover 27/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
5th SA Thoroughbred Breeders Benchmark 60 Handicap Wilander Princess 27/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
9th Leader Distributors Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 14 Happy Trails Series) Saint Valentine 27/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
11th Lincoln Sand Supplies - NT & DA Dickson / SABOIS Maiden Plate Rejiged 27/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
10th Karol’s Hat Trick Hijinx Class Two Handicap Dexter's Nibble 27/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
10th Audrey's Accommodation Benchmark 56 Handicap Snowbrook 09/10/19 Turf Good 3 Balaklava
4th Balaklava Community Services Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 4 Skybeau Series) Zaaladd 09/10/19 Turf Good 3 Balaklava
3rd Open Trial Sturt's Pride 06/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
2nd Liberty Rural Port Lincoln / SABOIS Three-Year-Old Benchmark 56 Handicap (Heat 10 Rebel Raider) Blue Granite 06/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
2nd Michael Noonan Memorial Cup Benchmark 54 Handicap Equidame 05/10/19 Turf Good 3 Jamestown
7th Railway Hotel / Coopers Jamestown Cup (Final Leg Outback Cups Series) Emmy Awards 05/10/19 Turf Good 3 Jamestown
5th Complete Chiropractic/Murray Pest Control Jamestown/Quality Livestock Benchmark 60 Hcp Stryker Fortune 05/10/19 Turf Good 3 Jamestown
6th Redden Bros/Rynne's Hardware and Sports/Jamestown Country Retreat/SABOIS Mdn Plte Placid Red 05/10/19 Turf Good 3 Jamestown
6th Kelly Toyota/Kerin Landmark/Jamestown Engineering & Manufacturing/Financial Service SA/SABOIS Maiden Another Whisper 05/10/19 Turf Good 3 Jamestown
3rd Jamestown Container Depot/Jamestown Concrete/Swan Pharmacies/Webbs Tyre Service BM64 Hcp She's Our Gift 05/10/19 Turf Good 3 Jamestown
5th Naracoorte Radiators Benchmark 56 Handicap Snowbrook 29/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Naracoorte
6th Coopers Benchmark 64 Handicap Zaaladd 29/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Naracoorte
3rd Atkins Photography Benchmark 60 Handicap Zaaladd 18/09/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
9th Stirling North Supermarket Fuel & Takeaway Benchmark 56 Handicap React 01/09/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
9th Augusta Courtyard Motel / SABOIS Maiden Plate Star Gais 01/09/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
4th Hawker Earthmovers / SABOIS Maiden Plate Blue Granite 01/09/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
5th Cheap as Chips Benchmark 64 Handicap (Leg NJT Series) Outlaw 01/09/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
4th Living Turf Benchmark 60 Handicap (6th Leg National Jockey's Trust Series) Zaaladd 25/08/19 Turf Soft 7 Bordertown
8th Bordertown Stone Supplies / SABOIS Maiden Plate Ragtime Lil 25/08/19 Turf Soft 7 Bordertown
5th Glanville Hotel Port Adelaide Benchmark 54 Handicap React 24/08/19 Dirt Good Quorn
2nd Oz Minerals Carrapateena Quorn Cup (5th Leg Outback Cups Championship) Dance of Heroes 24/08/19 Dirt Good Quorn
6th Elders Insurance / IGA Everyday Quorn / Criterion Hotel Benchmark 54 Handicap Isatmulaa 24/08/19 Dirt Good Quorn
2nd LKM Hair Designers / Austral Inn Hotel / Bury Plumbing / SABOIS Maiden Plate Star Gais 24/08/19 Dirt Good Quorn
9th Balaklava Stitch Joint Class Two Handicap Ay Oh Whey Oh 14/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Balaklava
6th Office National Class Two Handicap Monet 11/08/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
4th Port Augusta Refrigeration Benchmark 64 Handicap Zaaladd 11/08/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
3rd Clover Downs / Red Mulga Benchmark 54 Handicap Isatmulaa 03/08/19 Dirt Good Roxby Downs
4th Cleanaway Benchmark 60 Handicap Nordic Noir 03/08/19 Dirt Good Roxby Downs
5th Mine Tech Engineering Benchmark 64 Handicap Tow Rage 03/08/19 Dirt Good Roxby Downs
6th AEM Consolidated Benchmark 54 Handicap Emmy Awards 03/08/19 Dirt Good Roxby Downs
5th BSH Waste Solutions / SABOIS Maiden Plate Star Gais 03/08/19 Dirt Good Roxby Downs
10th Sanders Fodder Benchmark 60 Handicap Monet 28/07/19 Turf Soft 7 Gawler
6th Melrose Holiday Units & Fuller Agencies / SABOIS Maiden Plate Jollmac 21/07/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
4th Schweppes Benchmark 60 Handicap Zaaladd 10/07/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
1st Iron Jack / SABOIS Maiden Plate Monet 07/07/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
3rd Adelaide Plains Bloodstock Benchmark 56 Handicap Zaaladd 26/06/19 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
3rd Haulmark Trailers / SABOIS Plus Benchmark 60 Handicap Zaaladd 10/06/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
7th Adelaide Galvanising Industries / SABOIS Maiden Plate Monet 10/06/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
5th Travellers Rest Hotel Benchmark 64 Handicap Evil Miss 09/06/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
5th Port Augusta Bus Service / SABOIS Maiden Plate Foxy Ambition 09/06/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
5th Southern Cross Austereo Spencer Gulf / SABOIS Maiden Plate Von La Volta 09/06/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
7th Coopers Class Two Handicap Ay Oh Whey Oh 29/05/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
6th Hawker Hotel Benchmark 60 Handicap Just a Gigolo 25/05/19 Dirt Good Hawker
U   Upcoming race