Skip to Content

Jockey: Gary Lo

Based out of ADELAIDE, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U W H Wylie Handicap All Over Bosanova 21/09/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
U Patrick Jarrett Handicap More Than Exceed 21/09/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
U AAMI Spring Carnival at Morphettville Oct 12-Nov 5 3yo Maiden Plate (Heat 6 Rebel Raider Series) Holy Dancer 21/09/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
6th Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial Four Of A Kind 19/09/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
9th Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial Barzilai 19/09/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
4th Three-Year-Old Trial Jacobite Prince 19/09/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
1st Open Short Trial Equal Love 19/09/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
9th Coopers XPA Class Two Handicap Wonga Miss 18/09/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
5th Piranha Media / SABOIS Maiden Plate Vali Rose 18/09/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
7th Kingsford Hotel / SABOIS Maiden Plate Long Grass 18/09/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
6th Australian Wool Network Benchmark 56 Handicap Magic Name 15/09/19 Turf Heavy 10 Mount Gambier
2nd Carlton Draught Benchmark 64 Handicap Cuban Fighter 15/09/19 Turf Heavy 10 Mount Gambier
1st Noel Barr Toyota Benchmark 60 Handicap Longmire 15/09/19 Turf Heavy 10 Mount Gambier
1st Limestone Coast Prostate Cancer Support Group / SABOIS Maiden Plate Bear Arms 15/09/19 Turf Heavy 10 Mount Gambier
2nd Mount Gambier Breast Cancer Support Group / SABOIS Maiden Plate Ruski 15/09/19 Turf Heavy 10 Mount Gambier
3rd National Jockeys Trust Series Final 4YO and over BM 70 Handicap (Heat 12 NJT Series) Mia Georgia 14/09/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
1st Coopers XPA Flying Handicap All Over Bosanova 11/09/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
2nd Agfert Benchmark 60 Handicap Pat the Weapon 11/09/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
3rd Murray Bridge Racing Club Gold Cup – Friday 18 October / SABOIS Maiden Plate Skilled Wizard 08/09/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
9th Bremerton Wines / SABOIS Maiden Plate Macsween 08/09/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
8th Syd McDonald Senior Memorial Handicap Thrones 07/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville Parks
4th Three-Years-Old Trial Rock Steady 06/09/19 Turf Heavy 8 Gawler
5th Atkins Photography Benchmark 60 Handicap (9th Leg NJT Series) Hahndorf 04/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
1st Holdfast Insurance / SABOIS Maiden Plate Jacobite Prince 04/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
11th Stirling North Supermarket Fuel & Takeaway Benchmark 56 Handicap Derr Phonz 01/09/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
8th Augusta Courtyard Motel / SABOIS Maiden Plate One O'clock Rock 01/09/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
5th Hawker Earthmovers / SABOIS Maiden Plate Tajavedo 01/09/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
4th Cheap as Chips Benchmark 64 Handicap (Leg NJT Series) White Jade 01/09/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
12th M&J Chickens Handicap Movandi 31/08/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
2nd AAMI Handicap Mia Georgia 31/08/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
15th Murray Bridge Hotel Benchmark 60 Handicap (Leg NJT Series) Brother Darkness 28/08/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
11th Grosvenor Punters Club Benchmark 56 Handicap Eclair Flame 28/08/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
6th Don't Bother Me @ Glenrae Stud / SABOIS Maiden Plate Skilled Wizard 28/08/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
5th McCarthy Transport Benchmark 56 Handicap Tailgunner 25/08/19 Turf Soft 7 Bordertown
8th Tatiara Carpet Cleaning Benchmark 60 Handicap Tecofsky 25/08/19 Turf Soft 7 Bordertown
6th Adelaide Galvanising Handicap Mr Gustavo 24/08/19 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
6th TAB Handicap (5th Leg National Jockey's Trust Series) Akkacan 24/08/19 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
5th Three-Year-Old TRIAL Rock Steady 22/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
5th Thank You Goldin Farms Benchmark 60 Handicap Redeem Bounty 21/08/19 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
12th Terrace Function Centre / SABOIS Maiden Plate Kostya 21/08/19 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
8th Mill Park Stud #MillParkRaised Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate Sellix 17/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
2nd Let's make SA Racing Great Again - Harry Perks Handicap (Third Leg NJT Series) Tequila Time 17/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
7th Cornerstone Stud Passion Breeds Success Handicap Kirona 17/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
11th Balaklava Transport Benchmark 56 Handicap (Leg NJT Series) Cool Maverick 14/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Balaklava
3rd Balaklava Stitch Joint Class Two Handicap Movandi 14/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Balaklava
11th Plains Producer Benchmark 60 Handicap Always the King 14/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Balaklava
2nd Mid North Party Hire Benchmark 60 Handicap Hahndorf 14/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Balaklava
3rd Team Wiss Agronomy / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Issara 14/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Balaklava
11th Agfert / SABOIS Maiden Plate Crema On Jetty 14/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Balaklava
3rd Three-Year-Old Trial Skilled Wizard 13/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
U   Upcoming race