Skip to Content

Jockey: Wesley Cave

Based out of MURRAY BRIDGE SOUTH, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
1st Open Trial Storm Fox 14/03/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
2nd Maiden TRIAL Away Now 14/03/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
7th Maiden TRIAL Off Now 14/03/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
8th Hage Tractors and Implements Benchmark 64 Handicap Counter Spin 13/03/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
5th Robyn & Peter Walters / SABOIS Maiden Plate The Great Martini 13/03/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
6th Happy Birthday Bindi Neal / SABOIS Plus Maiden/Class 1 Plate Go Wally 13/03/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
5th Far West Farmers Penong Cup (5th Leg of Bill Holland Series) Grandmaster Dash 09/03/19 Dirt Good Penong
1st Ceduna Foreshore Hotel Motel / Cheetham Salt Benchmark 60 Handicap Keep Digging 09/03/19 Dirt Good Penong
2nd S.A Shipard Memorial / SABOIS Maiden Plate Miss Forbidden 09/03/19 Dirt Good Penong
9th Sambec Sheds / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Harlem Love 06/03/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
5th Willow Grove Stud Benchmark 64 Handicap Swankytoff 03/03/19 Turf Good 4 Bordertown
4th Holdfast Insurance Benchmark 60 Handicap Miss Insomnia 27/02/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
10th Pearle Boutique / SABOIS Maiden Plate Winged Hussar 20/02/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
4th Maiden TRIAL Kyd Rock 15/02/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
5th Maiden TRIAL Amakinsky 15/02/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
7th Sambec Sheds / SABOIS Maiden Plate Winged Hussar 13/02/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
4th Midfield Group of Companies Benchmark 60 Handicap Go Wally 10/02/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
7th Koonara Wines / SABOIS Maiden Plate The Great Martini 10/02/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
8th Adrian Thomas Industrial Benchmark 56 Handicap Go Wally 28/01/19 Turf Good 4 Penola
4th TAB / SABOIS Maiden Plate The Great Martini 28/01/19 Turf Good 4 Penola
8th Bryan Guy Memorial Benchmark 60 Handicap Toorak Road 27/01/19 Turf Good 3 Murray Bridge
2nd AM & ME Langsford Plasterboard Contractors / SABOIS Maiden Plate Winged Hussar 27/01/19 Turf Good 3 Murray Bridge
7th Goldin Farms - Akeed Mofeed Class Two Hcp She's Got Rhythm 20/01/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
8th Terrace Function Centre / SABOIS Maiden Plate She's Reneldasgirl 20/01/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
5th Maiden Trial Winged Hussar 18/01/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
2nd Open Trial Toorak Road 18/01/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
5th Raidis Estate Benchmark 60 Handicap Go Wally 17/01/19 Turf Soft 5 Penola
6th Redman Wines / SABOIS Maiden Plate Tomb Raider 17/01/19 Turf Soft 5 Penola
5th Creek Cruiser / SABOIS Maiden Plate Time Ruler 16/01/19 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
4th Middleton Tavern Maiden/Class One Plate Tomb Raider 02/01/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
12th Carlton Draught Benchmark 56 Handicap Crystal Icon 01/01/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
5th Sambec Sheds / SABOIS Maiden Plate Time Ruler 01/01/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
6th Barossa Wines at the Races - Sat Jan 12th / SABOIS F&M Maiden Plate One O'clock Rock 28/12/18 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
8th Aaron Martin Carpentry / SABOIS Maiden Plate Time Ruler 19/12/18 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
6th Tatiara Truck & Trailers / SABOIS Maiden Plate One O'clock Rock 16/12/18 Turf Heavy 10 Bordertown
12th Port Lincoln Times Benchmark 56 Handicap Tornado Blue 30/11/18 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
7th Impact Signs Benchmark 56 Handicap Heza Hussler 30/11/18 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
7th MagicFM/5CS / SABOIS Distance Maiden Plate Manchurian 25/11/18 Turf Soft 5 Clare
7th Effie Williams Memorial / SABOIS Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate Warraside Fairy 25/11/18 Turf Soft 5 Clare
9th Christmas Party at the Races Dec 15 / SABOIS Maiden Plate Devilish Thoughts 08/11/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
7th Adelaide Star Bus / SABOIS Four-Year-Old & Over Maiden Plate Devilish Thoughts 26/10/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
10th Strathalbyn Show / SABOIS Maiden Plate Tuff Cat 10/10/18 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
5th Swan's Ph/ JTown Engineering/ Mid North Acc/ Kelly Kelly BM 54 Hcp Kalashani Gem 29/09/18 Turf Firm 2 Jamestown
5th Railway Hotel / Coopers Jamestown Cup (Final Leg Outback Cups Series) Baltic Prince 29/09/18 Turf Firm 2 Jamestown
5th Redden Bros / Rynne's / Webb's Tyre / SABOIS Maiden Plate Manchurian 29/09/18 Turf Firm 2 Jamestown
3rd Complete Chiropractic/Kelly Toyota/Kerin L'Mark/UBet/ SABOIS Maiden Doug's Journey 29/09/18 Turf Firm 2 Jamestown
3rd Jamestown Container Depot/Concrete/Country Retreat Caravan Pk BM64 Hcp Tornado Blue 29/09/18 Turf Firm 2 Jamestown
8th Maiden Trial Wurlies Lastchance 27/09/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
6th Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial Tuff Cat 27/09/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
7th Open Short Trial Geordie's Second 27/09/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
U   Upcoming race