Skip to Content

Jockey: Jacob Opperman

Based out of MT GAMBIER, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U Cornerstone Stud Benchmark 58 Handicap (Heat Five Sir Prancealot Series) Domination 02/12/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
U Johnson & Dare Benchmark 52 Handicap Superhoops 02/12/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
U Gawler Hi-Beam Carwash Benchmark 62 Handicap (Heat Three Alcopop Series) Friday Funday 02/12/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
U Ultra Tune / Kingsford Hotel Benchmark 54 Handicap Olive Grove 02/12/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
1st Bleasdale Vineyards Benchmark 54 Handicap Jack's A Cracker 29/11/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
8th Gipsie Jack BM 54 Handicap (Apprentice Riders Only) (Heat 3 Montgomrie/Forrest Apprentice Series) The Stockbroker 29/11/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
8th Bremerton Wines Class Two Handicap Lord Rosenthal 29/11/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
5th Glenavon Nurseries / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Our Treasure Trove 29/11/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
4th Tania Louise Benchmark 58 Handicap Malvado 26/11/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
2nd Taylors Wines Class Two Handicap Picargo 26/11/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
4th Open Trial Duggee's Boy 24/11/20 Good 4 Naracoorte
4th Open Trial Nancy May 24/11/20 Good 4 Naracoorte
5th Grarock Plumbing Class Two Handicap Thanasi 24/11/20 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
8th Kerkhof Concrete Benchmark 72 Handicap L'amarybelle 24/11/20 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
4th Donna’s Electrical Benchmark 58 Handicap Bubblerap 24/11/20 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
3rd Naracoorte Refrigeration Benchmark 58 Handicap Longmire 24/11/20 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
2nd Sears Electrical / SABOIS Maiden Plate Dr Choccy 24/11/20 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
3rd Redding Electrical / SABOIS Maiden Handicap Blue Lake Boy 24/11/20 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
7th Hygain Release Benchmark 62 Handicap Azzuro Bianco 18/11/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
7th Hygain Victory BM 58 Hcp (Apprentice Riders Only) (2nd Leg Montgomerie/Forrest Apprentice Series) Exalted Queen 18/11/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
3rd Orange Pumps Benchmark 54 Handicap Liberty Blue 11/11/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
7th DAB / SABOIS Plus Maiden/Class One Plate Tuff Cat 11/11/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
5th Coonara Benchmark 52 Handicap Flying Pierro 11/11/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
5th Vinidex Class One Handicap Yule My Hero 11/11/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
6th Team Poly / SABOIS Maiden Plate Applied 11/11/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
1st Open Trial Jester Halo 08/11/20 Turf Good 4 Penola
3rd Open Trial Blue Lake Boy 08/11/20 Turf Good 4 Penola
8th Open Trial Duggee's Boy 08/11/20 Turf Good 4 Penola
5th MED Electrical Benchmark 54 Handicap Bubblerap 08/11/20 Turf Good 4 Penola
1st TAB Class Two Handicap Magichell 08/11/20 Turf Good 4 Penola
3rd Omnizar Benchmark 62 Handicap The Great Martini 08/11/20 Turf Good 4 Penola
2nd MP Air-Con & Excavation Benchmark 62 Handicap Thanasi 08/11/20 Turf Good 4 Penola
1st Coopers Brewery Benchmark 68 Handicap Black Syrah 08/11/20 Turf Good 4 Penola
4th Finns Fine Foods / SABOIS Maiden Plate Sandhill Rebel 08/11/20 Turf Good 4 Penola
2nd Adrian Thomas Industrial / SABOIS Maiden Handicap Dr Choccy 08/11/20 Turf Good 4 Penola
5th Hygain Benchmark 62 Handicap (Heat 8 Happy Trails Series) Silverhawk 28/10/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
2nd Barry Jarman OAM Memorial Benchmark 54 Handicap Indian Mo 28/10/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
5th Milang Caravan Park Class One Handicap Hankstar 28/10/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
8th Northpoint Fleurieu Rating 0-58 Hcp (First Leg Montgomerie/Forrest Apprentice Series) Panzer Princess 28/10/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
8th 2020 Holdfast Insurance Gawler Cup L'amarybelle 23/10/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
6th Kingsford Hotel Benchmark 54 Handicap (Heat 5 Happy Trails Series) Hahndorf 23/10/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
3rd Adelaide Plains Bloodstock Evanston Sprint BM 62 Hcp (Ht 7 Riziz Series) (Ht 3 Sir Prancelot Series) Rustydustysunshine 23/10/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
6th Coopers Brewery Benchmark 58 Handicap Sostenido 23/10/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
4th Gawler Caravan Park / SABOIS Maiden Plate Eagle's Wings 23/10/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
5th G&J Civil – Road to the Jericho Cup Heat BM 75 Hcp (Heat 6 Skybeau Series) Zourkhan 23/10/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
2nd Open Trial Hasta La Dreams 21/10/20 Soft 5 Naracoorte
6th Open Trial Surreal Storm 21/10/20 Soft 5 Naracoorte
7th Naracoorte Hotel Benchmark 58 Handicap Bubblerap 21/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Naracoorte
9th Kingcraig Hotel Rating 0-58 Handicap Snaptof 21/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Naracoorte
3rd Local Trainers Benchmark 62 Handicap (Heat 6 Riziz Sprint Series) Atomic Wizard 21/10/20 Turf Soft 5 Naracoorte
U   Upcoming race