Skip to Content

Jockey: Jerry Chau

Based out of MORPHETTVILLE, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U Liberty Rural Port Lincoln Benchmark 60 Handicap Ruby's Reward 16/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
U Local Liquid Benchmark 60 Handicap Tintagel Rocker 16/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
U Leader Distributors Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 7 Happy Trails Series) Stonecast 16/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
U Tunarama Coachlines Class One Handicap Artful Ambition 16/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
U Brian Harvey Agencies / SABOIS Maiden Plate Kooda Mischief 16/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
7th Open Trial Blue Lake Boy 13/10/19 Turf Good 3 Penola
2nd DiGiorgio Family Wines Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 6 Happy Trails Series) Centre Scoota 13/10/19 Turf Good 3 Penola
4th The Midfield Group Benchmark 60 Handicap Playful Host 13/10/19 Turf Good 3 Penola
10th Adrian Thomas Industrial Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 8 Riziz Series) Action in Rio 13/10/19 Turf Good 3 Penola
4th Hyland Fox Signs / Sabois Maiden Plate Brunette Downs 13/10/19 Turf Good 3 Penola
3rd Antonio & Elisabeth Romeo Handicap (Heat 8 Viddora Series) Carlaluisa 12/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
9th Community Co Handicap (Heat 9 Riziz Series) Goodgee 12/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
5th Romeo's Rundle Mall Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate (Heat 11 Rebel Raider Series) Vali Rose 12/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
5th Romeo's Foodhall IGA Handicap (Heat 5 Skybeau Series) Aagas 12/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
2nd Audrey's Accommodation Benchmark 56 Handicap Zagato Star 09/10/19 Turf Good 3 Balaklava
4th Acme Concert Services /SABOIS Maiden Plate One Shilling 09/10/19 Turf Good 3 Balaklava
3rd Balaklava Community Services Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 4 Skybeau Series) Jayeffkay 09/10/19 Turf Good 3 Balaklava
1st Cornerstone Stud Heat 3 - Sir Prancealot Series BM 60 Hcp (Heat 5 Riziz)(Heat 3 Sir Prancealot) Ready Sunshine 07/10/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
3rd Bushfire Season – Be Prepared Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 3 Happy Trails Series) Bwuva 07/10/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
4th Brereton Jewellers Congratulates Todd Pannell - JOTY Benchmark 60 Handicap Hahndorf 07/10/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
10th Atkins Photography Congratulates Maxsamia - HOTY / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Swifty 07/10/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
4th Barastoc Congratulates Grant Young - TOTY / SABOIS Maiden Plate Monetise 07/10/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
1st Bushfire Aware – Stay Informed / SABOIS Distance Maiden Plate Elevenbee 07/10/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
7th Eco Clean Mares Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 7 Viddora Series) Wilander Princess 06/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
2nd AVIS Port Lincoln Benchmark 80 Handicap (Heat 4 Riziz Series) Tintagel Rocker 06/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
2nd Leader Distributors Benchmark 64 Handicap Stonecast 06/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
5th Liberty Rural Port Lincoln / SABOIS Three-Year-Old Benchmark 56 Handicap (Heat 10 Rebel Raider) Artful Ambition 06/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
6th Boston Bay Wines / SABOIS Four-Year-Old & Over Maiden Plate Good Time Madam 06/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
10th Adelaide Galvanising Handicap (Heat 2 Happy Trails Series) Dr Dapper 05/10/19 Soft 5 Balaklava
2nd Dominant Handicap Wasabi Bob 05/10/19 Soft 5 Balaklava
2nd AAMI Handicap (Heat 2 Skybeau Series) Dr Dependable 05/10/19 Soft 5 Balaklava
8th Romeo's Family Race Day at Morphettville - Oct 12 Maiden Plate Nature Boy 05/10/19 Soft 5 Balaklava
2nd Medallion Homes Handicap Royal Rumble 05/10/19 Soft 5 Balaklava
4th 5MU's 85th Birthday Celebrations Class Two Handicap Pearl Bandit 02/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
6th The Shovel & Bull with Chris Dzelde Benchmark 64 Handicap Jayeffkay 02/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd The Power Pack with Kristel & Damon Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 1 Skybeau Series) Imperial Raider 02/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
6th SA Today with Jennie Lenman / SABOIS Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate (Heat 8 Rebel Raider Series) Distant Promise 02/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
2nd The Power Thru with Mel Dee / SABOIS Maiden Plate Pearl Dragon 02/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
12th Naracoorte Radiators Benchmark 56 Handicap Action in Rio 29/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Naracoorte
5th Hage Tractors and Implements Benchmark 64 Handicap Magna Carta 29/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Naracoorte
3rd NRC AGM 9th October / SABOIS Maiden Plate Lively Lass 29/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Naracoorte
1st Local Trainers / SABOIS Maiden Plate Cadelle 29/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Naracoorte
5th Finns Fine Food / SABOIS Maiden Plate Brunette Downs 29/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Naracoorte
6th TAB Handicap (Heat 2 Riziz Series) Carlingford 28/09/19 Good 4 Balaklava
6th Leconfield and Richard Hamilton Wines Handicap Chapel City 28/09/19 Good 4 Balaklava
9th Romeo's Family Race Day at Morphettville - Oct 12 Handicap Buried Treasure 28/09/19 Good 4 Balaklava
2nd John Cross 90th Birthday Handicap (Heat 7 Rebel Raider 3yo Series) Li'l Kontra 28/09/19 Good 4 Balaklava
3rd Metal-Link Handicap Aagas 28/09/19 Good 4 Balaklava
6th Langhorne Creek Wine Region Benchmark 60 Handicap Playful Host 25/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Strathalbyn
1st Hygain Benchmark 60 Handicap Picture Me Rolling 25/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Strathalbyn
U   Upcoming race