Skip to Content

Jockey: Ms Margaret Collett

Based out of Adelaide, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U Cornerstone Stud Benchmark 58 Handicap (Heat Five Sir Prancealot Series) Cartier Tiara 02/12/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
U Johnson & Dare Benchmark 52 Handicap Rapid Ride 02/12/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
U 4 Way Fresh Produce Benchmark 54 Handicap Tatties 02/12/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
3rd Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial Eroki 30/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
6th Open Short Trial Mount Madeira 30/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
2nd Open Short Trial Fulton Street 30/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
4th Gipsie Jack BM 54 Handicap (Apprentice Riders Only) (Heat 3 Montgomrie/Forrest Apprentice Series) Keysor 29/11/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
8th Langhorne Creek Wine Region / SABOIS Maiden Plate Perfect Balance 29/11/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
6th Winning Edge Presentations Handicap Rizski 28/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
4th Furphy Handicap City Beats 28/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
7th Soul Growers Handicap Zeduki 28/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
3rd Mitavite - Leaders on Equine Nutrition Benchmark 62 Handicap Social Media 27/11/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
6th AVIS Port Lincoln Benchmark 54 Handicap Tilbury 27/11/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
9th EP Temperature Control Benchmark 66 Handicap Brazen Head 27/11/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
8th Hygain - Feeding Champions BM54 Handicap Miss Elegance 27/11/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
7th Vets On Eyre / SABOIS Maiden Plate Rock Storm 27/11/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
7th Schweppes Benchmark 54 Handicap (Heat 1 Alcopop Series) Broadway And First 26/11/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
9th BTR Excavations Benchmark 52 Handicap Moderna's Arrow 26/11/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
5th My Butcher / SABOIS Maiden Plate Sonar Echo 26/11/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
2nd Coopers Brewery Benchmark 62 Handicap Happy Atom 26/11/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
5th Daish Irrigation and Fodder Benchmark 52 Handicap Liberty's Torch 18/11/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
3rd Hygain Tracktorque Benchmark 62 Handicap Happy Atom 18/11/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
4th Hygain Victory BM 58 Hcp (Apprentice Riders Only) (2nd Leg Montgomerie/Forrest Apprentice Series) Cartier Tiara 18/11/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
4th Hygain Trainers Choice / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Miss Langtry 18/11/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
1st Kostas Markou Happy 50th Handicap The Raven 14/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
6th Twilight Races at Morphettville - Friday Dec 18 Handicap Just Kappy 14/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
2nd Peter Elberg Funerals Handicap Trip 14/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
13th K & K Cooling Benchmark 66 Handicap Sir Garfield 13/11/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
2nd Eyre Peninsula 765.5CC Radio Benchmark 58 Handicap Social Media 13/11/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
7th AVIS Port Lincoln Benchmark 58 Handicap Chuckles 13/11/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
1st Lincoln Estate Wines / SABOIS Maiden Plate Brazen Head 13/11/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
2nd M & M Group of Companies / SABOIS Maiden Plate Missed Me 13/11/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
9th Coonara Benchmark 52 Handicap Fantastic Magic 11/11/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
1st Philmac / SABOIS Maiden Plate Zeduki 11/11/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd MED Electrical Benchmark 54 Handicap Groove With Me 08/11/20 Turf Good 4 Penola
7th TAB Class Two Handicap Ruby Que 08/11/20 Turf Good 4 Penola
10th Omnizar Benchmark 62 Handicap Lucadonis 08/11/20 Turf Good 4 Penola
8th G&J Civil Class One Handicap Liberty's Torch 05/11/20 Turf Good 3 Gawler
7th Cornerstone Stud Benchmark 58 Handicap (Heat 5 Sir Prancelot Series) Mihany 05/11/20 Turf Good 3 Gawler
4th Adelaide Plains Bloodstock Benchmark 58 Handicap Happy Atom 05/11/20 Turf Good 3 Gawler
7th Fabhats / SABOIS Maiden Plate Our Treasure Trove 05/11/20 Turf Good 3 Gawler
7th Mitty's Class Two Handicap Scary Go Round 04/11/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
1st McDonalds Port Lincoln Benchmark 52 Handicap Miss Elegance 04/11/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
3rd John's Quick Clean Benchmark 52 Handicap Chuckles 04/11/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
2nd BK & BJ Southam TV & Line Installation Benchmark 62 Handicap Social Media 04/11/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
2nd Carlton Dry / SABOIS Maiden Plate Brazen Head 04/11/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
2nd Schweppes Solo Benchmark 80 Handicap Exceltara 04/11/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
2nd Hygain Benchmark 62 Handicap (Heat 8 Happy Trails Series) Just Kappy 28/10/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
8th Barry Jarman OAM Memorial Benchmark 54 Handicap Beleura Demon 28/10/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
3rd Milang Caravan Park Class One Handicap Liberty's Torch 28/10/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
U   Upcoming race