Skip to Content

Jockey: Ms Margaret Collett

Based out of Adelaide, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
4th Katnook Estate Benchmark 54 Handicap Big Call 16/01/20 Turf Soft 5 Penola
5th Patrick of Coonawarra Benchmark 72 Handicap Redeeka 16/01/20 Turf Soft 5 Penola
3rd Hygain - Feeding Champions Class Two Handicap Spiritos 12/01/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
1st AVIS Port Lincoln Benchmark 62 Handicap Social Media 12/01/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
13th Schweppes Lemonade Benchmark 54 Handicap Savanero 12/01/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
15th Goolwa Hotel Benchmark 54 Handicap Invinski 05/01/20 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
9th Northpoint Fleurieu Four-Year-Old & Over Class Two Handicap Caitlin's Angel 05/01/20 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
1st Magic Millions Benchmark 62 Handicap With Gravy 01/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
6th Stuart N Grundy General Builders Benchmark 68 Handicap Cashing Up 01/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
2nd AVIS Port Lincoln Benchmark 56 Handicap Social Media 31/12/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
4th Vinnies SA Bushfire Appeal BM 50 Handicap Bottle And Bird 31/12/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
7th Coopers Four-Year-Old & Over Class Two Handicap He's Got Skills 27/12/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
7th G&J Civil Class One Handicap Caitlin's Angel 27/12/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
5th Williamstown Hotel / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Battunga Lass 27/12/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
1st Open Trial Bottle And Bird 22/12/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
5th Vets On Eyre Benchmark 60 Handicap Downs After Dark 22/12/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
9th Southern Cross Austereo Maiden/Class One Plate Auguster Rush 22/12/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
4th Doan Pharmacies Bordertown Cup (Heat 2 Limestone Coast Cups Series) I'm Bulletproof 15/12/19 Turf Good 4 Bordertown
5th HR Drilling Benchmark 80 Handicap Call Me Penny 15/12/19 Turf Good 4 Bordertown
1st TAB Benchmark 56 Handicap With Gravy 11/12/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd Ceduna Foodland Christmas Handicap (Benchmark 60) Auguster Rush 07/12/19 Dirt Good Ceduna
9th Ceduna Meat Service Trophy BM 54 Handicap Rocket Lyles 07/12/19 Dirt Good Ceduna
4th Maiden Trial Chappette 28/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
3rd Maiden Trial Battunga Lass 28/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
3rd Three-Years-Old Trial Lady Of Status 28/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
2nd Three-Years-Old Trial Dawn Salute 28/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
6th Open Trial Caitlin's Angel 28/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
2nd Open Trial Charmist 28/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
5th Maiden TRIAL Lyrickin's Dream 14/11/19 Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd Open Short TRIAL The Publikin 14/11/19 Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
9th Open Short TRIAL Seldom Home 14/11/19 Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
1st Open Short Trial She's Never Late 31/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
10th Three-Year-Old Trial Perfect Balance 17/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
2nd Class Three Trial Ambibella 17/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
6th Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial Sarnia 03/10/19 Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
7th Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial Perfect Balance 03/10/19 Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
5th Class 3 Trial Sunmate 03/10/19 Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
5th Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial Utah Joe 19/09/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
3rd Class Three Trial Bedloe's Island 19/09/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
5th Class Three Trial Rock Harbour 19/09/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
3rd Open Short Trial Outinthestreet 19/09/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
6th Open Short Trial Line Dancer 19/09/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
5th Maiden TRIAL Kooda Mischief 06/09/19 Turf Heavy 8 Gawler
5th Class Three Trial Rayleigh 06/09/19 Turf Heavy 8 Gawler
2nd Open Trial Bajan 22/08/19 Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
4th Maiden TRIAL Chappette 22/08/19 Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
7th Maiden Trial Chappette 13/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
4th Maiden Trial Witchachar Star 13/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
8th Open Short Trial With Gravy 13/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
U   Upcoming race