Skip to Content

Jockey: Karl Zechner

Based out of Aberfoyle Park, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U Winning Edge Presentations Handicap Woulda Thought So 28/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
U Roadside Services City Of Marion Stakes Kenyan Wonder 28/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
U Accolade Wines Handicap Ready Sunshine 28/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
U Furphy Handicap Hahndorf 28/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
U Adelaide Galvanising Two-Year-Old Plate Bleriot 28/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
U AVIS Port Lincoln Benchmark 54 Handicap Artful Ambition 27/11/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
U Leader Distributors Benchmark 54 Handicap Tickle Me Ernie 27/11/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
U EP Temperature Control Benchmark 66 Handicap Magnus Magic 27/11/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
U EP Temperature Control Benchmark 66 Handicap Angel's Wish 27/11/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
U Hygain - Feeding Champions BM54 Handicap Chuckles 27/11/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
U Hygain - Feeding Champions BM54 Handicap Choux Bacquat 27/11/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
U Jack Kemp Memorial / SABOIS+ Benchmark 72 Handicap Eye the World 27/11/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
U McDonalds Port Lincoln / SABOIS Maiden Plate Confinement 27/11/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
U Vets On Eyre / SABOIS Maiden Plate Dark Sentry 27/11/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
U Complete Business and Accounting Services Class Two Handicap Hand to Hand 27/11/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
U BTR Excavations Benchmark 52 Handicap Zume Forward 26/11/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
U Tania Louise Benchmark 58 Handicap Heroes Quest 26/11/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
U Taylors Wines Class Two Handicap A Thousand Degrees 26/11/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
U TQCSI / SABOIS Maiden Plate She's Krupt 26/11/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
U My Butcher / SABOIS Maiden Plate Conquest Of Tears 26/11/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
2nd Accolade Wines Handicap Angaston 25/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
5th Twilight Races at Morphettville - Friday Dec 18 Handicap Our Deep Agenda 25/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
5th Chalk Hill Handicap Saorsa 25/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
2nd Winning Edge Presentations Handicap Sharply Attired 25/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
9th Cummins Mill & Butterfields Farm Direct Stock Feeds Benchmark 58 Handicap Tickle Me Ernie 13/11/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
11th K & K Cooling Benchmark 66 Handicap Eye the World 13/11/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
7th Eyre Peninsula 765.5CC Radio Benchmark 58 Handicap Choux Bacquat 13/11/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
6th Lincoln Estate Wines / SABOIS Maiden Plate Urban Armour 13/11/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
4th M & M Group of Companies / SABOIS Maiden Plate Confinement 13/11/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
8th Office Choice Port Lincoln / SABOIS Three-Year-Old Benchmark 60 Handicap Artful Cate 13/11/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
3rd Brian Harvey Agencies Benchmark 72 Handicap It's Humphrey 13/11/20 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
2nd Open Trial Quiet Class 12/11/20 Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
5th Open Trial Lady Percy 12/11/20 Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd Maiden TRIAL Scissorhands 12/11/20 Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd Two & Three-Year-Old TRIAL Regal Triumph 12/11/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
1st Two & Three-Year-Old TRIAL Short Stories 12/11/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
8th AAP Benchmark 54 Handicap Spiritos 11/11/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
7th Orange Pumps Benchmark 54 Handicap The Stockbroker 11/11/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
8th Team Poly / SABOIS Maiden Plate Conquest Of Tears 11/11/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd Terry Howe Printing Handicap Saorsa 09/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
10th Adelaide Galvanising Happy Trails Series Final (BM 75 Hcp)(Qualified Horses) Kingson 09/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
4th Fleurieu Milk Company Handicap Elusive Rose 09/11/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
6th MED Electrical Benchmark 54 Handicap Hasta La Bullet 08/11/20 Turf Good 4 Penola
6th TAB Class Two Handicap Hasta La Dreams 08/11/20 Turf Good 4 Penola
6th Omnizar Benchmark 62 Handicap Lady Dee Dee 08/11/20 Turf Good 4 Penola
10th G&J Civil Class One Handicap Quiet Class 05/11/20 Good 3 Morphettville
7th Holdfast Insurance Benchmark 58 Handicap (Heat 4 Sir Prancelot Series) Jetta Jae 05/11/20 Good 3 Morphettville
1st Coopers Brewery Class Two Handicap Our Deep Agenda 05/11/20 Good 3 Morphettville
2nd Kingsford Hotel / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Gaze Grise 05/11/20 Good 3 Morphettville
6th Open Trial Confinement 04/11/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
U   Upcoming race