Skip to Content

Jockey: Stephen Baster

Based out of Mornington, VIC

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
16th UBET Proud Miss Stakes Fine Mist 20/05/17 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
11th Darley Goodwood Sweet Sherry 20/05/17 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
2nd 7 News Centaurea Stakes Sort After 20/05/17 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
12th UBET SA Fillies Classic Almalita 20/05/17 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
11th Mittys Port Adelaide Cup Sassy Jo 20/05/17 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
8th Campolina Stud Handicap Correct Call 20/05/17 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
16th Quayclean Provincial Super Series Final (Qualified Horses) Golden Buckleboo 13/05/17 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
13th UBET South Australian Derby Sedanzer 13/05/17 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
15th Adelaide Galvanising Adelaide Guineas Zunbaqa 13/05/17 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
1st southaustralia.com Handicap Ashlor 13/05/17 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
1st Robert & Fay Gerard SA Sprint Series Final (Qualified Horses) Idatwo 13/05/17 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
6th #SeeSouthAustralia Autumn Series Final (To be run MPKS Track) Important 13/05/17 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
20th UBET Classic (Registered as Robert Sangster Stakes) Lake Como 06/05/17 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
5th Schweppes Oaks (Registered as Australasian Oaks) Sedanzer 06/05/17 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
4th Hughes Limousines Queen Of The South Stakes Sort After 06/05/17 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
2nd MAC Drink Driving? GROW UP Handicap Ashdam 06/05/17 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
4th Darley Goodwood Fast 'n' Rocking 21/05/16 Turf Good 3 Morphettville
12th UBET Proud Miss Stakes I Love It 21/05/16 Turf Good 3 Morphettville
12th MAC Drink Driving? GROW UP Centaurea Stakes Joyful Journey 21/05/16 Turf Good 3 Morphettville
16th UBET SA Fillies Classic Ensuing 21/05/16 Turf Good 3 Morphettville
13th Schweppes SA Sprint Series Final (Qualified Horses) Beleaguer 14/05/16 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
12th UBET South Australian Derby Sacred Eye 14/05/16 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
11th Projection Graphics Provincial Super Series Final (Qualified Horses) Umaluka 14/05/16 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
2nd Adelaide Galvanising Adelaide Guineas Whirlpool 14/05/16 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
5th Carbine Club Autumn Series Final (MPKS Track) (Qualified Horses) Golden Buckleboo 14/05/16 Turf Good 3 Morphettville
3rd Dominant Oaklands Plate Nina Peak 14/05/16 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
13th Hughes Chauffeured Limousines Queen Of The South Stakes No Tricks 07/05/16 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
3rd UBET Classic (Registered as Robert Sangster Stakes) I Love It 07/05/16 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
7th Seven News Queen Adelaide Stakes Exilia Miss 07/05/16 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
16th Schweppervescence Stakes (Registered as Auraria Stakes) Ensuing 23/04/16 Turf Good 3 Morphettville
1st MAC Drink Driving? GROW UP Dequetteville Stakes Modern Wonder 23/04/16 Turf Good 3 Morphettville
1st UBET Adelaide Cup Purple Smile 14/03/16 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
2nd Qatar Airways Handicap Grande Rosso 14/03/16 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
3rd Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic (Qualified Horses) Mr Markou 14/03/16 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
U   Upcoming race