Skip to Content

Jockey: Jarrod Lorensini

Based out of WENDOUREE, VIC

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
3rd Katnook Estate Winery Benchmark 64 Handicap Any Given Glass 18/05/18 Turf Heavy 8 Penola
4th The Midfield Group Benchmark 56 Handicap Naughty Rabbit 18/05/18 Turf Heavy 8 Penola
5th UBET / SABOIS Maiden Plate Scopen Success 18/05/18 Turf Heavy 8 Penola
1st Penola Life Members / SABOIS Maiden Plate Mista Knowitall 18/05/18 Turf Heavy 8 Penola
3rd Finns Fine Foods / SABOIS Maiden Plate Yamagee 18/05/18 Turf Heavy 8 Penola
8th marchspreadersales.com.au Benchmark 64 Handicap Rod's Opinion 16/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge
3rd Sambec Sheds Benchmark 60 Handicap Vein Choice 16/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge
9th UBET / SABOIS Maiden Plate Long Journey 16/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge
9th Happy 5th Birthday Zoe Pretlove Benchmark 64 Handicap Taminga 11/05/18 Turf Heavy 8 Naracoorte
5th Happy Birthday Holly McKechnie Benchmark 64 Handicap Naughty Rabbit 11/05/18 Turf Heavy 8 Naracoorte
8th Happy Birthday Darren Edwards Benchmark 60 Handicap Sweet Schilly 11/05/18 Turf Heavy 8 Naracoorte
6th Happy Birthday Tammy Pretlove Benchmark 56 Handicap The Other Guy 11/05/18 Turf Heavy 8 Naracoorte
7th Scott and Sally Mathieson / SABOIS Maiden Plate Harbour Express 11/05/18 Turf Heavy 8 Naracoorte
7th Bill and Janette Vine / SABOIS Maiden Plate Liberty Coast 11/05/18 Turf Heavy 8 Naracoorte
2nd Happy 18th Birthday Justin Huxtable Benchmark 72 Handicap Sandhill Warrior 11/05/18 Turf Heavy 8 Naracoorte
8th The Office Shop Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat Autumn Series) Backstage Pass 02/05/18 Turf Good 3 Strathalbyn
8th McIlroy Auto Group Benchmark 75 Handicap (Heat Provincial Series) Rowdy Richard 02/05/18 Turf Good 3 Strathalbyn
3rd Raine and Horne Strathalbyn Benchmark 64 Handicap Costa Lante 02/05/18 Turf Good 3 Strathalbyn
8th Toffish Benchmark 60 Handicap Mint Collector 02/05/18 Turf Good 3 Strathalbyn
7th Lest We Forget / SABOIS Maiden Plate Hez a Wolf 02/05/18 Turf Good 3 Strathalbyn
6th Coopers Session Ale Benchmark 60 Handicap Vein Choice 29/04/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
4th 3MP Steel Roofing & Fencing Supplies Millicent Cup (Ht 7 Cups Series) Mr Lebrock 29/04/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
5th John Chay & Co Livestock BM 80 Hcp (Heat 14 SA Sprint Series) Jackthegiantslayer 29/04/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
2nd Sportman's Hotel Millicent BM 72 Handicap (Heat 13 Autumn Series) Sandhill Warrior 29/04/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
5th Di Giorgio Family Wines Benchmark 64 Handicap Denominator 29/04/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
6th Grand Hotel Benchmark 56 Handicap Triple Ess 29/04/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
6th KA McMillan Design & Drafting / SABOIS Maiden Plate The Ulsterman 29/04/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
3rd Galpins Accounting / SABOIS Maiden Plate Mista Knowitall 29/04/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
2nd Kutz on Kentish / SABOIS Maiden Plate Harbour Express 29/04/18 Turf Good 4 Penola
1st Minge Funerals BM 64 Handicap (Heat Autumn Series) Pretiosa 18/04/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
14th Ron Morgan Memorial BM 60 Handicap (Heat Provincial Super Series) Sagano 18/04/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
15th Clem and Ada Graetz Memorial Benchmark 60 Hcp Mint Collector 18/04/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
7th John Stocker Memorial Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat SA Sprint Series) Our Prospect 18/04/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
1st Allen Bryan Memorial / SABOIS Maiden Plate Vein Choice 18/04/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
4th Neil Tanner Memorial / SABOIS Maiden Plate Hez a Wolf 18/04/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
7th Brian Foster Memorial / SABOIS Plus Maiden/Class One Plate Sweet Kaiser 18/04/18 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
3rd Open Trial Soul Fire 15/04/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
2nd SAL Livestock Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 8 SA Sprint Series) The Other Guy 15/04/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
4th Elders Benchmark 80 Handicap Cavalry Gold 15/04/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
8th Landmark Benchmark 72 Handicap Costa Lante 15/04/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
5th TDC Class Two Handicap The Ulsterman 15/04/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
1st Combined Carriers Benchmark 56 Handicap Scroll 15/04/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
2nd GM Harfield Memorial / SABOIS Maiden Plate Denominator 15/04/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
8th F B Lock & Sons / SABOIS Maiden Plate Paartapae 15/04/18 Turf Soft 7 Naracoorte
5th The Jericho Cup Prelude Benchmark 82 Handicap All Well 02/04/18 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
8th Wattle Range Council Benchmark 60 Handicap Bahgallah Bantam 01/04/18 Turf Good 3 Penola
7th Katnook Estate Penola Cup (Ht 6 of Limestone Coast Cups Series) Bassons 01/04/18 Turf Good 3 Penola
6th Thomas, DeGaris & Clarkson BM 80 Handicap (Heat 4 SA Sprint Series) Scroll 01/04/18 Turf Good 3 Penola
3rd Coopers Brewery Benchmark 56 Handicap Bunumburt 01/04/18 Turf Good 3 Penola
3rd Heard's Menswear Benchmark 60 Handicap Jimassi 14/03/18 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
U   Upcoming race