Skip to Content

Jockey: Shayne Cahill

Based out of STRATHALBYN, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
5th Furphy Handicap Roselli Sting 27/06/20 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
7th Fibretrack Benchmark 58 Handicap Aussie Jack 24/06/20 Turf Soft 7 Murray Bridge GH
2nd Carlton Draught / SABOIS Maiden Plate The Bull Mccabe 24/06/20 Turf Soft 7 Murray Bridge GH
10th Welcome back to the races / SABOIS Maiden Plate Dr Choccy 24/06/20 Turf Soft 7 Murray Bridge GH
5th Holdfast Insurance Handicap Roppongi 20/06/20 Soft 6 Balaklava
4th Racing, Pacing, Chasing Show Maiden Handicap Ken's Thunder 17/06/20 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
5th Terrace Function Centre / SABOIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate Shellshocked 17/06/20 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
U Nutrien Ag Solutions Mount Gambier Benchmark 58 Handicap South Bend 14/06/20 Soft 7 Bordertown
8th Scott Group of Companies Benchmark 66 Handicap Emil 14/06/20 Soft 7 Bordertown
6th TAB Benchmark 62 Handicap Memory Lane 14/06/20 Soft 7 Bordertown
7th The Mount Plumbing Service Benchmark 58 Handicap Wando Bel 14/06/20 Soft 7 Bordertown
3rd Van Schaik’s Bio Gro / SABOIS 2UP Maiden Handicap Halo's Quest 14/06/20 Soft 7 Bordertown
7th Steeline Mount Gambier / SABOIS 2UP Maiden Plate Miss Flatley 14/06/20 Soft 7 Bordertown
6th Meant to be Ash & Paul's Wedding Handicap Silent Command 13/06/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
4th Gold Cup Friday 16th October Handicap Mr Liberty 13/06/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
2nd IronGate / SABOIS Plus Benchmark 58 Handicap Comfort Man 08/06/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
10th Carlton Draught / SABOIS Maiden Plate Loose Lip Lloyd 08/06/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
6th 36° South Beef Handicap On Appro 30/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
10th Adelaide Appeals Committee Handicap Benz 30/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
1st Winning Edge Presentations Handicap Enki 30/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
10th Christmas Cup Sunday 6th December Handicap La Vita 23/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
5th IronGate Handicap Lieder 23/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
10th Fibretrack / SABOIS Maiden Plate Black Cheval 23/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
12th Adelaide Galvanising Industries Benchmark 54 Handicap Habanero 20/05/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
9th Heiniger / SABOIS Two-Year-Old Maiden Plate Aston Rapova 20/05/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
3rd Gawler South Bakery Benchmark 54 Handicap Pam's Journey 20/05/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
7th Daish Irrigation 25 years in Business Rating 0-62 Handicap Movandi 17/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
4th AAP Valves and Fittings Rating 0-60 Handicap Comfort Man 17/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
2nd Carbine Club Handicap Lieder 16/05/20 Soft 5 Balaklava
3rd Thank You Nurses Benchmark 54 Handicap Icecrusher 13/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
11th TAB South Australian Derby Sowpods 09/05/20 Soft 6 Balaklava
13th Celebration of Kangaroo Island #bookthemout Handicap Benz 09/05/20 Soft 6 Balaklava
12th Adelaide Galvanising Provincial Super Series Final (Qualified Horses)(Benchmark 75 Handicap) Igitur 09/05/20 Soft 6 Balaklava
6th Bridges Event Centre Benchmark 62 Handicap Emil 06/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
6th Thank you Murray Bridge Racing Club Members BM60 Handicap Comfort Man 06/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
8th Fibretrack Benchmark 58 Handicap Konigsberg 06/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
4th McCarthy Transport Benchmark 58 Handicap Longmire 03/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Bordertown
4th Bordertown Stone Supplies Class 2 Handicap Ranger Frank 03/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Bordertown
6th Finns Fine Foods Benchmark 54 Handicap Habanero 03/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Bordertown
6th Iron Jack / SABOIS Maiden Plate Black Cheval 03/05/20 Turf Soft 6 Bordertown
15th TAB Classic (Registered as Robert Sangster Stakes) Teleplay 02/05/20 Soft 6 Balaklava
15th Schweppes Oaks (Registered as Australasian Oaks) Fascino 02/05/20 Soft 6 Balaklava
9th Terry Howe Printing Handicap Sky Punch 02/05/20 Soft 6 Balaklava
2nd TAB Benchmark 62 Handicap Movandi 29/04/20 Turf Soft 7 Balaklava
7th Atlas Event and Party Hire Rating 0-58 Handicap (Heat 15 Autumn Series) Centre Scoota 29/04/20 Turf Soft 7 Balaklava
9th Agfert / SABOIS Two-Year-Old Maiden Plate Regal Triumph 29/04/20 Turf Soft 7 Balaklava
7th Haulmark Trailers / SABOIS Maiden Plate Commanding Dragon 29/04/20 Turf Soft 7 Balaklava
1st Coopers Benchmark 68 Handicap (Heat 13 Provincial Super Series) Manzala 26/04/20 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
9th Lest We Forget Benchmark 58 Handicap (Heat 14 Autumn Series) Sornja 26/04/20 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
7th Holdfast Insurance Brokers / SABOIS Maiden Handicap Snippen 26/04/20 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
U   Upcoming race