Skip to Content

Jockey: Simon Price

Based out of GLENELG EAST, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U Twilight Races at Morphettville, Friday Dec 20 2019 Handicap Love Magic 23/11/19 Turf Good 3 Morphettville Parks
6th Gawler South Bakery Four-Year-Old & Over Benchmark 60 Handicap Bwuva 21/11/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
3rd Taylors Wines / SABOIS Maiden Plate Frank Goes Boom 21/11/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
5th Atkins Photography / SABOIS Maiden Plate Kanzo 21/11/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
8th Glenavon Nurseries / SABOIS Colts, Geldings & Entires Maiden Plate Commanding Dragon 17/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
3rd Maiden TRIAL Tycoon Barney 14/11/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
7th Open Short TRIAL Maori Magic 14/11/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
4th Open Short TRIAL Rapid Raiser 14/11/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
8th G&J Civil / SABOIS Maiden Plate Commanding Dragon 07/11/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
2nd Maiden Trial Commanding Dragon 31/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
3rd Three-Year-Old Trial It's A Shame 31/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
4th Three-Year-Old Trial Nanamu 31/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
5th Class Three Trial Strekoza 31/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
6th Open Short Trial Maori Magic 31/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
5th Peter Elberg Funerals Handicap (Heat 11 Riziz Series) Love Magic 19/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
3rd Open Trial Last Witness 19/09/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
3rd Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial Miss Con Delago 19/09/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
9th TAB / SABOIS Maiden Plate Manilow 18/09/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
4th Atkins Photography Benchmark 60 Handicap Red Valentine 18/09/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
8th National Jockeys Trust Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 10 NJT Series) He is Golden 08/09/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
1st Cornerstone Stud Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 1 Sir Prancealot Series) Zagato Star 04/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
8th AAMI Handicap Bwuva 31/08/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
5th Murray Bridge Hotel Benchmark 60 Handicap (Leg NJT Series) Dreamland 28/08/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
6th Murray Bridge Club Benchmark 60 Handicap He is Golden 28/08/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
9th Carlton Draught / SABOIS Plus Maiden/Class One Plate Busker's Ballad 28/08/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
5th Tatiara Carpet Cleaning Benchmark 60 Handicap Ready Sunshine 25/08/19 Turf Soft 7 Bordertown
7th Maiden TRIAL Racy Bella 22/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
5th Three-Year-Old TRIAL Vali Rose 22/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
4th Three-Year-Old TRIAL River 22/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
5th Class Three Trial Zagato Star 22/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
3rd Open Short TRIAL Bwuva 22/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
12th Cornerstone Stud Class One Handicap Heroes Quest 21/08/19 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
3rd Gawler Cup 'Twilight' Friday Oct 25th Benchmark 56 Handicap (Leg NJT Series) Samstag 21/08/19 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
3rd Terminus Hotel Balaklava Benchmark 60 Handicap He is Golden 14/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Balaklava
10th TAB Handicap Scout's Honour 10/08/19 Turf Soft 6 Murray Bridge GH
8th David Donald Handicap Ready Sunshine 03/08/19 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
3rd Skippy's Run Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate Picargo 03/08/19 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
2nd Gia and Sophia Gonis Handicap Mystified 03/08/19 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
4th Leigh and Brian Hoey Handicap Aagas 03/08/19 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
4th Sanders Fodder Benchmark 60 Handicap Heroes Quest 28/07/19 Turf Soft 7 Gawler
4th Goldin Farms / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Benchmark 64 Handicap Sonic Deed 28/07/19 Turf Soft 7 Gawler
10th Bruce Noske Memorial Benchmark 60 Handicap First Reward 24/07/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
10th Bruce Noske Memorial Benchmark 60 Handicap First Reward 24/07/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
7th Dean Tanner Cabinetmaking & Joinery / SABOIS Maiden Plate Dreamland 24/07/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
7th Dean Tanner Cabinetmaking & Joinery / SABOIS Maiden Plate Dreamland 24/07/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
6th Unicorn Stable Panels / SABOIS Maiden Plate Malvado 24/07/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
6th Unicorn Stable Panels / SABOIS Maiden Plate Malvado 24/07/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
10th Gawler South Bakery / SABOIS Maiden Plate Chase the Thrills 17/07/19 Turf Soft 6 Balaklava
9th My Butcher / SABOIS Two-Year-Old Maiden Plate Riot Squad 17/07/19 Turf Soft 6 Balaklava
3rd BTR Excavations / SABOIS Plus Maiden/Class One Plate Busker's Ballad 17/07/19 Turf Soft 6 Balaklava
U   Upcoming race