Skip to Content

Jockey: Ms Christine Puls

Based out of HORSHAM, VIC

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
4th Beachy's Bottom Pub Mannum Benchmark 60 Handicap Pewter 24/07/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
4th Beachy's Bottom Pub Mannum Benchmark 60 Handicap Pewter 24/07/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
9th Bruce Noske Memorial Benchmark 60 Handicap Fay's Joy 24/07/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
9th Bruce Noske Memorial Benchmark 60 Handicap Fay's Joy 24/07/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
3rd Wicks Estate Benchmark 56 Handicap Just a Gigolo 24/07/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
3rd Wicks Estate Benchmark 56 Handicap Just a Gigolo 24/07/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
6th Dean Tanner Cabinetmaking & Joinery / SABOIS Maiden Plate Hasta La War 24/07/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
6th Dean Tanner Cabinetmaking & Joinery / SABOIS Maiden Plate Hasta La War 24/07/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
8th Punt Club Handicap Looking Around 20/07/19 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
4th Festival Hire Benchmark 60 Handicap Pewter 14/07/19 Turf Heavy 10 Mount Gambier
1st Carlton Draught Benchmark 60 Handicap Sierra Moon 14/07/19 Turf Heavy 10 Mount Gambier
9th The Produce Store Benchmark 56 Handicap Prime Suspect 14/07/19 Turf Heavy 10 Mount Gambier
7th City of Mount Gambier / SABOIS Maiden Plate Midori Rocks 14/07/19 Turf Heavy 10 Mount Gambier
6th District Council of Grant / SABOIS Maiden Plate Written Party 14/07/19 Turf Heavy 10 Mount Gambier
3rd Finn’s Fine Foods / SABOIS Distance Maiden Plate Nero to Hero 14/07/19 Turf Heavy 10 Mount Gambier
U Farewell Terry McAuliffe Benchmark 56 Handicap Counter Spin 30/06/19 Turf Heavy 8 Naracoorte
U Mini Jumbuk Naracoorte Cup 9th February 2020 Benchmark 60 Handicap Mashaheer 30/06/19 Turf Heavy 8 Naracoorte
U Home straight sign sponsors / SABOIS Maiden Plate Midori Rocks 30/06/19 Turf Heavy 8 Naracoorte
U NRC Patrons / SABOIS Maiden Plate Free Atbara 30/06/19 Turf Heavy 8 Naracoorte
12th South East Marquees Benchmark 56 Handicap Paradise Cove 16/06/19 Turf Soft 7 Mount Gambier
10th Carlton Draught Benchmark 64 Handicap Azdaja 16/06/19 Turf Soft 7 Mount Gambier
1st Scott Group of Companies Benchmark 72 Handicap Pewter 16/06/19 Turf Soft 7 Mount Gambier
6th Budget Rental Cars Mount Gambier / SABOIS Maiden Plate Brungle Zoey 16/06/19 Turf Soft 7 Mount Gambier
8th Do It Yourself Fencing / SABOIS Maiden Plate Classy Lad 16/06/19 Turf Soft 7 Mount Gambier
6th TAB Benchmark 64 Handicap Kilowatt 16/06/19 Turf Soft 7 Mount Gambier
7th Peter Ludwig Benchmark 60 Handicap Kilowatt 02/06/19 Turf Heavy 9 Naracoorte
8th Gericke Logistics Benchmark 64 Handicap Lady Barron 02/06/19 Turf Heavy 9 Naracoorte
7th Ormerod Pics and Pieces Benchmark 56 Handicap She's All Power 02/06/19 Turf Heavy 9 Naracoorte
6th TAB / SABOIS Maiden Plate Classic Oak 02/06/19 Turf Heavy 9 Naracoorte
3rd Local Trainers Benchmark 72 Handicap Rubytoo 02/06/19 Turf Heavy 9 Naracoorte
6th The Midfield Group Benchmark 60 Handicap Noble Rocks 26/05/19 Turf Heavy 10 Penola
7th Coopers Brewery Benchmark 56 Handicap Rubytoo 26/05/19 Turf Heavy 10 Penola
3rd TAB / SABOIS Maiden Plate Night Rhythm 26/05/19 Turf Heavy 10 Penola
2nd Alexander Cameron Suites / SABOIS Distance Maiden Plate Dariljon 26/05/19 Turf Heavy 10 Penola
12th The Border Watch Benchmark 60 Handicap Catch Us 10/05/19 Turf Soft 7 Mount Gambier
6th Scott Group of Companies Mount Gambier Gold Cup (leg 7 of the Limestone Cups Series) Dormello Mo 10/05/19 Turf Soft 7 Mount Gambier
9th Carlton Draught Blue Lake Handicap Aristocat 10/05/19 Turf Soft 7 Mount Gambier
9th Gambier Earth Movers Benchmark 64 Handicap Sierra Moon 10/05/19 Turf Soft 7 Mount Gambier
3rd Carlton Draught Volcano Handicap Canny Move 10/05/19 Turf Soft 7 Mount Gambier
7th WIN TV / SABOIS Maiden Plate Azdaja 10/05/19 Turf Soft 7 Mount Gambier
5th Open Trial Catch Us 12/04/19 Turf Good 4 Mount Gambier
8th South East Spraying Benchmark 56 Handicap Noble Rocks 12/04/19 Turf Good 4 Mount Gambier
4th Carlton Draught Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 9 Provincial Super Series) Sierra Moon 12/04/19 Turf Good 4 Mount Gambier
9th Hancock Brothers Contracting Class Two Handicap Strategic Spice 12/04/19 Turf Good 4 Mount Gambier
2nd Scott Group of Companies Benchmark 72 Handicap Lonruse 12/04/19 Turf Good 4 Mount Gambier
2nd Van Schaik’s Bio Gro / SABOIS Maiden Plate Lucky Rose 12/04/19 Turf Good 4 Mount Gambier
3rd Gambier Seeds / SABOIS Maiden Plate Weerite 12/04/19 Turf Good 4 Mount Gambier
7th O’Brien Cabinets / SABOIS Maiden Plate Classic Oak 12/04/19 Turf Good 4 Mount Gambier
1st Somerset Hotel/Motel / Sip & Save Benchmark 56 Handicap Noble Rocks 31/03/19 Turf Soft 5 Penola
10th 3MP Steel Roofing & Fencing Supplies Millicent Cup (Heat 5 Limestone Coast Cups Series) Hasta La Thomas 31/03/19 Turf Soft 5 Penola
U   Upcoming race