Skip to Content

Jockey: Brendan Sweeney

Based out of PORT LINCOLN, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
3rd Gypsum Resources Australia Benchmark 54 Trophy Handicap Crazy Culprit 07/12/19 Dirt Good Ceduna
1st Ceduna Foodland Christmas Handicap (Benchmark 60) Abbi Fede 07/12/19 Dirt Good Ceduna
1st Terry White Chemmart Ceduna / MGA Insurance / SABOIS Maiden Plate Free Moment 07/12/19 Dirt Good Ceduna
2nd Ceduna Meat Service Trophy BM 54 Handicap My Lesson 07/12/19 Dirt Good Ceduna
4th Q Mechanical Class Two Handicap Swing It Sister 29/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
5th Carlton Draught Benchmark 49 Handicap Choux Bacquat 29/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
6th RSM / SABOIS Maiden Plate Tajavedo 29/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
9th Great Northern Benchmark 64 Handicap Emoji 15/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
4th Dempsey's Saddlery & Feed Supplies Benchmark 64 Handicap Beau's My Boy 15/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
8th Lincoln Estate Wines Benchmark 56 Handicap Artful Ambition 15/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
10th AVIS Port Lincoln / SABOIS Maiden Plate Free Moment 15/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
3rd Tunarama Coachlines / SABOIS Maiden Plate Tajavedo 15/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
6th Southern Cross Austereo / SABOIS Maiden Plate Wicked Kid 15/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
2nd Brian Harvey Agencies / SABOIS Four-Year-Old & Over Maiden Plate Tajavedo 06/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
2nd Vets on Eyre / SABOIS Maiden Plate Tajavedo 27/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
4th Open Trial Emoji 16/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
10th Liberty Rural Port Lincoln Benchmark 60 Handicap Crazy Culprit 16/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
10th Leader Distributors Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 7 Happy Trails Series) Beau's My Boy 16/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
8th Tunarama Coachlines Class One Handicap Auguster Rush 16/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
9th Brian Harvey Agencies / SABOIS Maiden Plate Tajavedo 16/10/19 Turf Soft 5 Port Lincoln
9th Lowe & Redding Design Benchmark 56 Handicap Crazy Culprit 06/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
3rd Boston Bay Wines / SABOIS Four-Year-Old & Over Maiden Plate Tajavedo 06/10/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
2nd Streaky Bay Meat Service & Festival Hire Benchmark 54 Handicap Crazy Culprit 30/03/19 Dirt Good Streaky Bay
6th XXXX Gold & Streaky Bay Community Hotel Streaky Bay Cup (Final Heat Bill Holland Series) Onward 30/03/19 Dirt Good Streaky Bay
1st John Abbott / RI & LA Montgomerie / Glendale Pastoral Benchmark 64 Handicap John's Last Song 30/03/19 Dirt Good Streaky Bay
9th Letcher Moroney Chartered Accountants & Your Financial Edge Benchmark 54 Handicap Host Esprit 30/03/19 Dirt Good Streaky Bay
2nd Ceduna Machinery Benchmark 72 Handicap Ruby's Reward 30/03/19 Dirt Good Streaky Bay
4th Lilias Karutz Memorial / SABOIS Maiden Plate Ikoholic 30/03/19 Dirt Good Streaky Bay
4th West Coast Bitumen Benchmark 56 Handicap Choux Bacquat 17/03/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
7th Lienert Engineering Bud Woolford Memorial Benchmark 64 Handicap Stonecast 17/03/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
6th Kimba Gateway Hotel & Grant Burge Class Two Handicap John's Last Song 17/03/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
2nd The Marina Hotel Benchmark 60 Handicap Crazy Culprit 17/03/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
8th Kimba Transport / SABOIS Maiden Plate Greensbay 17/03/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
2nd Far West Farmers Penong Cup (5th Leg of Bill Holland Series) It's Humphrey 09/03/19 Dirt Good Penong
4th Penong Hotel / West Coast Fuel Benchmark 54 Handicap Kaapow 09/03/19 Dirt Good Penong
3rd Ceduna Foreshore Hotel Motel / Cheetham Salt Benchmark 60 Handicap Sheza Prophet 09/03/19 Dirt Good Penong
3rd S.A Shipard Memorial / SABOIS Maiden Plate Americain Saphire 09/03/19 Dirt Good Penong
2nd Festival Hire Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 1 Provincial Super Series) Crazy Culprit 01/03/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
13th MGA Insurance Brokers Port Lincoln Cup (4th Leg Bill Holland Series) It's Humphrey 01/03/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
4th McDonald's Iron Triangle Stores Benchmark 60 Handicap Ash Road 01/03/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
10th K & K Cooling Benchmark 64 Handicap Stonecast 01/03/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
10th Avis Port Lincoln Benchmark 56 Handicap Kaapow 01/03/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
4th The Chairman's Benchmark 56 Handicap Choux Bacquat 01/03/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
1st Bill Hitchcock Memorial / West End Benchmark 54 Handicap Crazy Culprit 10/02/19 Dirt Good Lock
2nd Ramsey Bros / Case IH Lock Cup (3rd Leg 2018/19 Bill Holland Series) Hand to Hand 10/02/19 Dirt Good Lock
1st Lock AG Services Benchmark 60 Handicap Onward 10/02/19 Dirt Good Lock
1st Murray Pest - Cleve / Lock Friendly Grocer - Frosting & Sprinkles BM72 Magnus Magic 10/02/19 Dirt Good Lock
8th McLachlan Park / SABOIS Maiden Plate Derrormiss 10/02/19 Dirt Good Lock
1st A & K Electrical & Engineering Pty Ltd Benchmark 54 Handicap Ruby's Reward 10/02/19 Dirt Good Lock
1st Lawrence & Hanson Class Two Handicap Choux Bacquat 01/02/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
U   Upcoming race