Skip to Content

Jockey: Dom Tourneur

Based out of FLAGSTAFF HILL, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U Ridley's Plumbing and Earthmoving Benchmark 56 Handicap Maori Magic 20/09/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
U Happy 70th Lil "Chook" Van Dijk Benchmark 54 Handicap Calypso Storm 20/09/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
U Murray Bridge Gold Cup - Friday 16 October / Benchmark 54 Handicap Regina Del Dramma 20/09/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
U Beachy's Mannum Hotel / SABOIS Maiden Plate Muffla 20/09/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
U Melbourne Cup Luncheon at Bridges Event Centre / SABOIS Maiden Plate Zipadee 20/09/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
U Radio 5MU / SABOIS Maiden Plate Plympton 20/09/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
6th Zilzie Handicap Place Me Right 19/09/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
8th AAMI Handicap Claptone 19/09/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
6th Eco Skip Hire Handicap Canford 19/09/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
11th TQCSI Balaklava Cup Balf's Choice 16/09/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
8th BMD Benchmark 54 Handicap Rushwa 16/09/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
1st Taylors Wines / SABOIS+ Maiden/ Class One Plate Azzureous 16/09/20 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
6th Ecycle Solutions Benchmark 66 Handicap Fantastic Magic 13/09/20 Turf Heavy 8 Oakbank
1st #Startanewtradition - Oakbank Membership Rating 0-58 Handicap Hahndorf 13/09/20 Turf Heavy 8 Oakbank
4th C U @ Oakbank Easter Week 2021 / SABOIS Maiden Plate Spudsta 13/09/20 Turf Heavy 8 Oakbank
3rd O’Leary Walker Wines Class Two Handicap Our Boy Bailey 13/09/20 Turf Heavy 8 Oakbank
2nd SAJA Supporting NJT Handicap (Heat 14 NJT Series) Viduka 12/09/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
9th Sublime Coffee on Bray Street Handicap Canford 12/09/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
13th PFD Food Services Handicap Beleura Demon 12/09/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
3rd TAB Supports the National Jockeys Trust Handicap Hasta La Fiorente 12/09/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
7th Plympton Crash Repairs Maiden Plate Applied 12/09/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
10th TAB Rating 0-58 Handicap (Heat 13 NJT Series) Tatties 09/09/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
4th Functions at Bridges Event Centre Rating 0-62 Handicap Li'l Hank 09/09/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd Magic MIllions / SABOIS Three Year Old Maiden Plate (Heat 4 Rebel Raider Series) Muffla 09/09/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
7th Gold Cup Friday 16 October / SABOIS Maiden Plate Mystic Endeavour 09/09/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
U Finns Fine Food Benchmark 64 Handicap Hasta La Fiorente 06/09/20 Turf Soft 6 Naracoorte
U Local Trainers Class 1 Handicap O'mizzna 06/09/20 Turf Soft 6 Naracoorte
U Naracoorte Hotel Benchmark 54 Handicap (Heat 12 NJT Series) Cosmic Charm 06/09/20 Turf Soft 6 Naracoorte
U Bushman’s Arms Hotel / SABOIS Maiden Plate Applied 06/09/20 Turf Soft 6 Naracoorte
U Hage Tractors / SABOIS Maiden Handicap Running Tide 06/09/20 Turf Soft 6 Naracoorte
9th AAMI Handicap (Heat 11 NJT Series) Rushwa 05/09/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
8th TAB Handicap Zagato Star 05/09/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
9th Schweppes Maiden Plate Zipadee 05/09/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
5th Sydney Robert McDonald Memorial Handicap Domination 05/09/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
6th Coopers Brewery Benchmark 54 Handicap (Heat 10 NJT Series) Newbay Flyer 02/09/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
4th October 23rd - 2020 Gawler Cup Benchmark 54 Handicap Regina Del Dramma 02/09/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
4th GBJC Life Members Cup Benchmark 56 Handicap Azzureous 02/09/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
5th Adelaide Plains Bloodstock / SABOIS Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate Scarlet River 02/09/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
6th Terrace Function Centre / SABOIS Colts, Geldings & Entires Maiden Plate Malvado 02/09/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
1st Holdfast Insurance / SABOIS Maiden Plate Monraaj 02/09/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
6th Accolade Wines Handicap Wounded Soldier 29/08/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
9th Leon Macdonald Stakes (Formerly Penny Edition Stakes) Balf's Choice 29/08/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
2nd AAMI Handicap Viduka 29/08/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
8th Adelaide Galvanising Handicap Negasi 29/08/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
11th Soul Growers Handicap Karaoke Express 29/08/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
5th Dominant Handicap (Heat 2 Rebel Raider Series) Ultimate Victory 29/08/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
2nd Open Trial Pankratova 28/08/20 Turf Soft 5 Bordertown
7th McCarthy Transport Benchmark 58 Handicap Challicum 28/08/20 Turf Soft 6 Bordertown
3rd Bordertown Stone Supplies Benchmark 64 Handicap None Better 28/08/20 Turf Soft 6 Bordertown
3rd Wickham Flower Class One Handicap (Heat 6 NJT series) O'mizzna 28/08/20 Turf Soft 6 Bordertown
U   Upcoming race