Skip to Content

Jockey: Justin Potter

Based out of STRATHALBYN, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U Adelaide Galvanising Handicap Downhearted 21/09/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
U TAB / ATA Trainers' Trust Handicap (Heat 1 Riziz Series) The Raven 21/09/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
U Fleurieu Milk Company Handicap First Three Legs 21/09/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
8th Proper Clean Entires & Geldings Benchmark 60 Handicap Rushwa 18/09/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
8th Coopers XPA Class Two Handicap Gwent 18/09/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
8th Kingsford Hotel / SABOIS Maiden Plate Good Time Madam 18/09/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
6th TAB / SABOIS Maiden Plate New Testament 18/09/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
5th Atkins Photography Benchmark 60 Handicap Cobbers Mate 18/09/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
9th Australian Wool Network Benchmark 56 Handicap Ready for Action 15/09/19 Turf Heavy 10 Mount Gambier
1st Carlton Draught Benchmark 64 Handicap Etna 15/09/19 Turf Heavy 10 Mount Gambier
3rd Scott Group of Companies Benchmark 72 Handicap Oscar's My Mate Pa 15/09/19 Turf Heavy 10 Mount Gambier
2nd Noel Barr Toyota Benchmark 60 Handicap Solaazem 15/09/19 Turf Heavy 10 Mount Gambier
9th Limestone Coast Prostate Cancer Support Group / SABOIS Maiden Plate Fantastic Rock 15/09/19 Turf Heavy 10 Mount Gambier
1st Mount Gambier Breast Cancer Support Group / SABOIS Maiden Plate Just Chipping Away 15/09/19 Turf Heavy 10 Mount Gambier
11th Hylands Racecolours Benchmark 70 Handicap Thrones 14/09/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
6th Happy 70th Birthday Barry Coyle Mares BM 75 Handicap (Heat 3 Viddora Series) Cause We Can 14/09/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
9th TAB Benchmark 60 Handicap Leonarda 11/09/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
5th Haulmark Benchmark 56 Handicap (11th Leg NJT Series) Fandango 11/09/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
4th Taylors Wines / SABOIS Maiden Plate Sassy Raider 11/09/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
9th Trans Australian Benchmark 56 Handicap Madness Invalencia 08/09/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
13th Murray Bridge Racing Club Gold Cup – Friday 18 October / SABOIS Maiden Plate Exalted Hands 08/09/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
1st Bremerton Wines / SABOIS Maiden Plate Gwent 08/09/19 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
5th Cornerstone Stud Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 1 Sir Prancealot Series) Exalted Honey 04/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
3rd Atkins Photography Benchmark 60 Handicap (9th Leg NJT Series) Cause We Can 04/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
2nd Life Member Trevor Lewis Memorial Class Two Handicap Rushwa 04/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
3rd Stirling North Supermarket Fuel & Takeaway Benchmark 56 Handicap Doctor Doolittle 01/09/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
3rd Northpoint Benchmark 64 Handicap Guest List 01/09/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
5th Augusta Courtyard Motel / SABOIS Maiden Plate Ryzlink 01/09/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
2nd William (Brasso) Willis Memorial Benchmark 64 Handicap Aussie Bob 01/09/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
2nd Hawker Earthmovers / SABOIS Maiden Plate Good Time Madam 01/09/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
1st Crombies Bulk Haulage Benchmark 56 Handicap Leonarda 01/09/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
14th Murray Bridge Hotel Benchmark 60 Handicap (Leg NJT Series) Challicum 28/08/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd Swanport Hotel Benchmark 70 Handicap First Three Legs 28/08/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
8th Murray Bridge Club Benchmark 60 Handicap Mighty Mabel 28/08/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
13th Grosvenor Punters Club Benchmark 56 Handicap Equidame 28/08/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
6th Magic Millions / SABOIS Maiden Plate Gwent 28/08/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
1st McCarthy Transport Benchmark 56 Handicap Ready for Action 25/08/19 Turf Soft 7 Bordertown
4th Tatiara Carpet Cleaning Benchmark 60 Handicap Beejay's Hero 25/08/19 Turf Soft 7 Bordertown
1st Living Turf Benchmark 60 Handicap (6th Leg National Jockey's Trust Series) Cobbers Mate 25/08/19 Turf Soft 7 Bordertown
9th Michelle's Pet & Home Service / SABOIS Maiden Plate Dr Choccy 25/08/19 Turf Soft 7 Bordertown
2nd Border AG / SABOIS Maiden Plate Sassy Raider 25/08/19 Turf Soft 7 Bordertown
9th Soul Growers Wines Handicap (Heat 1 Viddora Series) Exalted Honey 24/08/19 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
3rd Three-Year-Old TRIAL Magic Dee 22/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
6th Atkins Photography Benchmark 60 Handicap Fandango 21/08/19 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
5th Coopers XPA Benchmark 60 Handicap Blinky O'reilly 21/08/19 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
7th Cornerstone Stud Class One Handicap The Trooper 21/08/19 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
5th Gawler Cup 'Twilight' Friday Oct 25th Benchmark 56 Handicap (Leg NJT Series) Leonarda 21/08/19 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
5th David R Coles AM Spring Stakes Beautiful Flyer 17/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
3rd Balaklava Transport Benchmark 56 Handicap (Leg NJT Series) Amber Alert 14/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Balaklava
6th Terminus Hotel Balaklava Benchmark 60 Handicap Rushwa 14/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Balaklava
U   Upcoming race