Skip to Content

Jockey: Justin Potter

Based out of STRATHALBYN, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U Magic FM/5CS Benchmark 54 Handicap Swankytoff 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
U Taylors Wines Benchmark 56 Handicap Antipas 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
U Jim Barry Wines Benchmark 64 Handicap King's Spirit 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
U Airmaster Australia / SABOIS Distance Maiden Plate Miss Donch 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
U Clare Valley Race Club / SABOIS Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate Miss Catastrophi 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
9th Lake Breeze Benchmark 56 Handicap Grumpy Guru 17/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
5th Langhorne Creek Wine Region Vigneron's Cup (Benchmark 75 Hcp) See Me Rollin' 17/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
9th Bremerton Wines Class Two Handicap Walkaboutcreek 17/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
1st Bleasdale Benchmark 60 Handicap I'm Bulletproof 17/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
6th Come Racing with Team Grand & David Jolly Class One Handicap The Trooper 17/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
3rd Glenavon Nurseries / SABOIS Colts, Geldings & Entires Maiden Plate Ranger Cee Jay 17/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
7th Gipsie Jack / SABOIS Maiden Plate Take It Up a Gia 17/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
4th Zonte's Footstep Handicap Superveloce 16/11/19 Turf Good 3 Morphettville Parks
9th Three-Year-Old TRIAL Meandering Benny 14/11/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
11th Orange Pumps Benchmark 56 Handicap Get in the Bowl 13/11/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
7th AAP Benchmark 60 Handicap Turf Tapper 13/11/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
10th DAB / SABOIS Maiden Plate Ngaire 13/11/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
2nd Team Poly / SABOIS Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate Lady Pavli Chenko 13/11/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
11th MED Electrical Benchmark 60 Handicap Clipaholic 10/11/19 Turf Soft 7 Penola
4th Bendigo Community Bank Penola Branch Benchmark 60 Handicap Blame Rodney 10/11/19 Turf Soft 7 Penola
3rd TAB / SABOIS Maiden Plate Li'l Hank 10/11/19 Turf Soft 7 Penola
2nd Adrian Thomas Industrial / SABOIS Maiden Plate Out Proven 10/11/19 Turf Soft 7 Penola
3rd Hyland Fox Signs / SABOIS Maiden Plate Miss Donch 10/11/19 Turf Soft 7 Penola
6th Dominant Happy Trails Series Final (BM 75 Hcp)(Qualified Horses) Miss Mosh 09/11/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
5th Cornerstone Stud Heat 5 - Sir Prancealot Series Benchmark 60 Handicap See Me Rollin' 07/11/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
6th Coopers XPA Class Two Handicap Fandango 07/11/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
5th SAROA Benchmark 60 Handicap Lord Rosenthal 07/11/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
4th Holdfast Insurance / SABOIS Mares Maiden Plate Take It Up a Gia 07/11/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
5th Little Heroes Foundation / SABOIS Distance Maiden Plate Manilow 07/11/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
4th AAMI Benchmark 60 Handicap I'm Bulletproof 05/11/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
13th M&J Chickens Benchmark 64 Handicap Touch 05/11/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
8th Furphy Benchmark 60 Handicap The Raven 05/11/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
9th Porsche Centre Adelaide Benchmark 60 Handicap Walkaboutcreek 05/11/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
8th TAB Class One Handicap The Trooper 05/11/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
6th Schweppes / SABOIS Maiden Plate Follow The Prompts 05/11/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
8th Caudo Wines / SABOIS Maiden Plate Frank Goes Boom 05/11/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
4th Coopers XPA Class Two Handicap Fandango 25/10/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
8th G&J Civil ‘Road to the Jericho Cup’ Benchmark 75 Handicap (Heat 10 Skybeau Series)(Heat Jericho Cup) Tuff Cat 25/10/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
4th Gawler Caravan Park / Sabois Maiden Plate Ngaire 25/10/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
1st Northpoint Fleurieu Benchmark 60 Handicap Splash Some Cash 23/10/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
10th Talking Hair and Beauty / SABOIS+ Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 9 Skybeau Series) Lord Rosenthal 23/10/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
6th Lake Breeze Maiden/Class One Plate Blue Balloons 23/10/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
5th Hygain / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Miss Catastrophi 23/10/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
3rd Breast Cancer Aware / SABOIS Distance Maiden Plate Tuff Cat 23/10/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
12th Peter Elberg Funerals Handicap Clipaholic 19/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
7th AAMI Rebel Raider Series Final (Qualified Horses) Party Hack 19/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
2nd Rural City of Murray Bridge Thriving Communities Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 8 Happy Trails Series) Miss Mosh 18/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
10th FMG Engineering Benchmark 60 Handicap Ambertone 18/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
8th Total Workforce Solutions Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 10 Riziz Series) The Trooper 18/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
9th Bridge Carpet Court / SABOIS Maiden Plate Beachlane 18/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
U   Upcoming race