Skip to Content

Jockey: Murray Henderson

Based out of NURIOOTPA, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U Dudley Wines Benchmark 68 Handicap Hurricane Sonny 25/01/20 Turf Good 4 Kingscote
U Ingrams Home Hardware Benchmark 52 Handicap Shall We Hope 25/01/20 Turf Good 4 Kingscote
U Century 21 / Sabois Maiden Plate Cherry Cola 25/01/20 Turf Good 4 Kingscote
3rd WCT Rural/ Wilkinson Plumbing Benchmark 52 Trophy Race Ticket to Texas 18/01/20 Dirt Good Ceduna
1st Ceduna Foreshore Hotel Ceduna Cup (Heat 2 of Bill Holland Series) It's Humphrey 18/01/20 Dirt Good Ceduna
2nd Ceduna Home Timber & Hardware/ Hahn Super Dry Benchmark 52 Trophy Race Celebrakti 18/01/20 Dirt Good Ceduna
7th Letcher Moroney Chartered Accountants/ Midsec Securities Benchmark 58 Handicap Zoffay Magic 18/01/20 Dirt Good Ceduna
2nd TAB/West End Draught/Thevenard Shipping/SABOIS Maiden Plate Subjugate 18/01/20 Dirt Good Ceduna
6th Open Short Trial Niccoco 02/01/20 Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
6th Gypsum Resources Australia Benchmark 54 Trophy Handicap The Leprechaun 07/12/19 Dirt Good Ceduna
3rd Viterra Australia Thevenard Cup (Heat 1 Bill Holland Series) Eye the World 07/12/19 Dirt Good Ceduna
4th Ceduna Foodland Christmas Handicap (Benchmark 60) Victory Red 07/12/19 Dirt Good Ceduna
6th Terry White Chemmart Ceduna / MGA Insurance / SABOIS Maiden Plate Texas Jack 07/12/19 Dirt Good Ceduna
1st Ceduna Meat Service Trophy BM 54 Handicap Serious Moonlight 07/12/19 Dirt Good Ceduna
7th Glanville Hotel Port Adelaide Benchmark 54 Handicap Just Mak 24/08/19 Dirt Good Quorn
3rd Oz Minerals Carrapateena Quorn Cup (5th Leg Outback Cups Championship) Northset 24/08/19 Dirt Good Quorn
5th Carling Fuel Distributors / Lion-Beer, Spirits & Wine / Transcontinental Hotel Benchmark 60 Handicap Cockles 24/08/19 Dirt Good Quorn
3rd LKM Hair Designers / Austral Inn Hotel / Bury Plumbing / SABOIS Maiden Plate Jollmac 24/08/19 Dirt Good Quorn
3rd BHP Roxby Downs Outback Cup (4th Leg of Outback Cups Championship) Northset 03/08/19 Dirt Good Roxby Downs
3rd Cleanaway Benchmark 60 Handicap Art Music 03/08/19 Dirt Good Roxby Downs
3rd AEM Consolidated Benchmark 54 Handicap Chevite 03/08/19 Dirt Good Roxby Downs
6th BSH Waste Solutions / SABOIS Maiden Plate Jollmac 03/08/19 Dirt Good Roxby Downs
10th Happy Birthday Ellie Packard Benchmark 54 Handicap Late Return 21/07/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
7th Phillip Kittel Memorial Benchmark 64 Handicap Iron Lion 21/07/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
10th D&G Tyres / SABOIS Two-Years-Old & Over Maiden Plate Where's The Boss 21/07/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
8th Melrose Holiday Units & Fuller Agencies / SABOIS Maiden Plate Fez Bahh 21/07/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
8th City of Port Augusta Cup (3rd Leg of Outback Cups Championship) Gold Maestro 07/07/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
3rd Iron Jack / SABOIS Maiden Plate Where's The Boss 07/07/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
8th Landmark Port Augusta Benchmark 56 Handicap Serious Moonlight 23/06/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
3rd Wirrealpa Station Squatter's Cup (Benchmark 80 Hcp) (2nd Leg of Outback Cups Championship) Gold Maestro 23/06/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
4th CK Oldfield Memorial Benchmark 72 Handicap Turfonic 23/06/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
3rd Elders Port Augusta / SABOIS Maiden Plate Norman Princess 23/06/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
10th Bonnetry Benchmark 56 Handicap Serious Moonlight 09/06/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
1st Central Augusta Football & Community Sporting Club Benchmark 56 Handicap Gold Maestro 09/06/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
4th Mick Fawcett Memorial Benchmark 64 Handicap Turfonic 09/06/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
5th Hawker Hotel Benchmark 60 Handicap Party Tiger 25/05/19 Dirt Good Hawker
6th Hilderco Benchmark 60 Handicap Augusta Hussy 25/05/19 Dirt Good Hawker
5th Hawker Earthmovers Benchmark 60 Handicap Outlaw 25/05/19 Dirt Good Hawker
5th Smulders Contracting / SABOIS Maiden Plate Turesh 25/05/19 Dirt Good Hawker
2nd Open Short TRIAL Outlaw 17/05/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
9th PKB Electrical Services Benchmark 56 Handicap Just Kauto 17/05/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
9th Crombies Bulk Haulage / SABOIS Maiden Plate Rondaferro 17/05/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
6th Datgaw Services / SABOIS Maiden Plate Mengjun Glory 17/05/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
9th Port Augusta Veterinary Service Benchmark 56 Handicap Rocket Lyles 05/05/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
10th Radio 5AU Benchmark 56 Handicap Fin 05/05/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
0th Pastoral Hotel/Motel Benchmark 64 Handicap Uncle Kenneth 05/05/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
6th Ranges Country Clothing, Fodder & Saddlery Benchmark 64 Handicap Gold Maestro 05/05/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
7th Milhinch Hourglass Jewellers / SABOIS Maiden Plate Della Street 05/05/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
2nd MagicFM/5CS / SABOIS Distance Maiden Plate Norman Princess 20/04/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
4th TAB / SABOIS Maiden Plate Della Street 20/04/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
U   Upcoming race