Skip to Content

Jockey: Ms Claudia Lions

Based out of MOUNT BARKER, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U Bridges Event Centre Benchmark 68 Handicap (Heat 7 Provincial Series) Igitur 01/04/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
7th AAMI Handicap Superveloce 28/03/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
8th Furphy Handicap Magic Dee 28/03/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
3rd Northpoint Fleurieu Benchmark 54 Handicap Jack's Sister 25/03/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
1st Fleurieu Milk Company / SABOIS Maiden Plate Miss Artier 25/03/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
8th Strathalbyn Small Engines / SABOIS Maiden Handicap Just Shoosh 25/03/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
4th 36° South Beef Handicap Sand Cat 21/03/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
10th Elders Benchmark 54 Handicap Miss Forbidden 19/03/20 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
8th Marana Park Benchmark 58 Handicap Prime Suspect 19/03/20 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
8th Coopers Rating 0-58 Handicap (Heat 4 Provincial Super Series) Tycoon Flutter 18/03/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
6th Irongate Benchmark 62 Handicap (Heat 3 Provincial Super Series) Superveloce 15/03/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd Gypsum Resources Australia / Penong Station Benchmark 52 Handicap Kailua 14/03/20 Dirt Good Penong
1st Far West Farmers Penong Cup (5th Leg of Bill Holland Series) Abbi Fede 14/03/20 Dirt Good Penong
1st Penong Hotel / Thevenard Hotel Benchmark 52 Handicap Crazy Culprit 14/03/20 Dirt Good Penong
1st Ceduna Foreshore Hotel / West Coast Fuel Benchmark 58 Handicap Magnus Magic 14/03/20 Dirt Good Penong
1st S.A. Shipard & D.E. Beattie Memorial / SABOIS Maiden Plate Flying Loco 14/03/20 Dirt Good Penong
9th Spalding Hotel Social Club Benchmark 58 Handicap Maori Magic 08/03/20 Turf Good 3 Clare
1st TAB / SABOIS Fillies and Mares Benchmark 58 Hcp Sand Cat 08/03/20 Turf Good 3 Clare
2nd Airmaster Australia Benchmark 54 Handicap Prime Suspect 08/03/20 Turf Good 3 Clare
6th Clare Valley Toyota / SABOIS Maiden Plate Just Shoosh 08/03/20 Turf Good 3 Clare
5th McDonald's and PLRC 10 Years of Partnership Benchmark 58 Handicap Avora Sun 06/03/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
2nd Complete Business & Accounting Services Benchmark 62 Handicap (Heat 1 Provincial Super Series) Eye the World 06/03/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
5th Lincoln Estate Wines Rating 0-56 Handicap Crazy Culprit 06/03/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
9th AVIS Port Lincoln / SABOIS Maiden Plate Flying Loco 06/03/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
5th Kelly Henson Benchmark 54 Handicap Tycoon Flutter 01/03/20 Good 3 Gawler
6th My Butcher Benchmark 54 Handicap My Lesson 01/03/20 Good 3 Gawler
3rd Coopers Adelaide Plains Cup / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Rating 0-58 Handicap Tilbury 01/03/20 Good 3 Gawler
3rd Wayne Henson Class One Handicap Lucernefield 01/03/20 Good 3 Gawler
6th 'The Jocks Plate' / SABOIS Colts, Geldings & Entires Maiden Plate Streets After Dark 01/03/20 Good 3 Gawler
7th Taylors Wines / SABOIS Plus Maiden/Class One Plate Lord Greyson 01/03/20 Good 3 Gawler
14th AAMI Handicap Artful Teepa 29/02/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
9th TAB Cinderella Stakes Strip Club 29/02/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
10th Men in Black Salute our Volunteers Benchmark 58 Handicap Free Moment 23/02/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
10th Thomas Foods International 2020 Port Lincoln Cup Prelude Witch Kid 23/02/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
4th Raise a Glass to Wes Flying Handicap Knotted 23/02/20 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
8th Aurora Ozone Hotel Benchmark 58 Handicap Lilac Wine 22/02/20 Turf Good 3 Kingscote
6th Dudley Wines Kangaroo Island Cup Superveloce 22/02/20 Turf Good 3 Kingscote
7th TAB Rating 0-58 Handicap Tomb Raider 22/02/20 Turf Good 3 Kingscote
6th Elders / Thomas Foods Benchmark 58 Handicap Alentours 22/02/20 Turf Good 3 Kingscote
2nd Wolf Blass Patron Benchmark 52 Handicap Sour Cream 22/02/20 Turf Good 3 Kingscote
5th Kangaroo Island Plantation Timbers / SABOIS Maiden Plate The Ulsterman 22/02/20 Turf Good 3 Kingscote
1st Dudley Wines Benchmark 52 Handicap Maori Magic 20/02/20 Turf Good 3 Kingscote
2nd Budget Rent A Car Kangaroo Island Benchmark 58 Handicap Sand Cat 20/02/20 Turf Good 3 Kingscote
10th Pirate Life Benchmark 52 Handicap Gwent 20/02/20 Turf Good 3 Kingscote
3rd G & J East Benchmark 62 Handicap Superveloce 20/02/20 Turf Good 3 Kingscote
4th Atkins Freight Services / SABOIS Maiden Plate Just Shoosh 20/02/20 Turf Good 3 Kingscote
2nd Gipsie Jack Class Two Handicap Jack's Sister 19/02/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
4th Bremerton Wines Benchmark 62 Handicap Igitur 19/02/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
2nd Bill Hitchcock Memorial / West End / A & K Electrical Benchmark 52 Handicap Marianne Ruby 16/02/20 Dirt Good Lock
4th Ramsey Bros / Case IH Lock Cup (3rd Leg 2020 Bill Holland Series) Gottabiton 16/02/20 Dirt Good Lock
U   Upcoming race