Skip to Content

Jockey: Damien Thornton

Based out of KEILOR EAST, VIC

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
7th Adelaide Galvanising Handicap Diapason 21/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
2nd W H Wylie Handicap Gift Of Power 21/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
2nd Punt Club Handicap Good Idea 20/07/19 Soft 6 Balaklava
3rd Ductair Handicap Flying Krupt 20/07/19 Soft 6 Balaklava
4th On The Pulse Equine Handicap Fighting Dragon 20/07/19 Soft 6 Balaklava
2nd SAROA No Racing Without Owners Oaklands Plate Indiscretion 20/07/19 Soft 6 Balaklava
8th The Goodwood Inn Keeper 18/05/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
14th TAB Proud Miss Stakes Golden Halo 18/05/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
7th Dominant Queens Cup Azurite 18/05/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
13th Robert & Fay Gerard SA Sprint Series Final (Qualified Horses)(Benchmark 86 Handicap) Chevaux 11/05/19 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
13th TAB South Australian Derby Ridgewood Drive 11/05/19 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
11th Adelaide Galvanising Adelaide Guineas Amanikan 11/05/19 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
4th propunteralert.com Handicap Miss Iano 11/05/19 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
6th Carbine Club Autumn Series Final (MPKS Track) (Qualified Horses)(Benchmark 86 Handicap) Aussie Jack 11/05/19 Soft 6 Balaklava
5th Elton John Experience - July 27 at Morphettville Handicap (Heat 2 Autumn Series) Hostar 06/04/19 Good 4 Balaklava
9th TAB Handicap Robbie's Star 06/04/19 Good 4 Balaklava
1st Red Rock Ribs - June 22 at Morphettville Handicap (Heat 5 SA Sprint Series) Parsifal 06/04/19 Good 4 Balaklava
2nd Hughes Limousines Handicap Spielberg 06/04/19 Good 4 Balaklava
12th Nutella Palooza – April 20 at Morphettville Racecourse Handicap Floral Fever 06/04/19 Good 4 Balaklava
4th 36° South Handicap Mitrust 06/04/19 Good 4 Balaklava
5th Winning Edge Presentations Handicap Flo Jo Snip 06/04/19 Good 4 Balaklava
5th Chalk Hill Handicap See Me Fly 19/05/18 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
12th Darley Goodwood Mica Lil 19/05/18 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
6th UBET Proud Miss Stakes Creativity 19/05/18 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
10th Robert & Fay Gerard R A Lee Stakes Kirona 19/05/18 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
2nd M&J Chickens National Stakes Aristia 19/05/18 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
15th Robert & Fay Gerard SA Sprint Series Final (Qualified Horses) Invisible Girl 12/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
7th UBET South Australian Derby Into Rio 12/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
14th Goldin Farms Provincial Super Series Final (Qualified Horses) Grand Armada 12/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
10th Adelaide Galvanising Adelaide Guineas Canford 12/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
6th M & J Chickens Autumn Series Final (MPKS Track) (Qualified Horses) Exalted Traveller 12/05/18 Soft 5 Balaklava
6th UBET Classic (Registered as Robert Sangster Stakes) Mystified 05/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
2nd Schweppes Oaks (Registered as Australasian Oaks) Sheezdashing 05/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
6th Carbine Club Handicap Dances On Stars 05/05/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
2nd The Advertiser Newspapers Balaklava Cup Brown Ben 13/09/17 Turf Soft 6 Balaklava
10th Coopers 2017 Sparkling Ale Sprint Cool Passion 13/09/17 Turf Soft 6 Balaklava
11th Bardrill / SABOIS Maiden Plate Renegade 13/09/17 Turf Soft 6 Balaklava
4th Taylors Wines / SABOIS Maiden Plate Sasko 13/09/17 Turf Soft 6 Balaklava
10th UBET Handicap Dances On Stars 09/09/17 Turf Soft 7 Morphettville
9th Fleurieu Milk Company Handicap Spy Decoder 09/09/17 Turf Soft 7 Morphettville
2nd National Jockeys Trust Handicap (Heat 11 NJT Series) Pale Ale 09/09/17 Turf Soft 7 Morphettville
2nd Goldin Farms Morphettville Guineas Bring Me Roses 09/09/17 Turf Soft 7 Morphettville
8th Hyland Race Colours Handicap Survived 09/09/17 Turf Soft 7 Morphettville
14th McIlroy Auto Group Benchmark 60 Hcp Silent Ice 06/09/17 Turf Soft 7 Strathalbyn
1st Langhorne Creek Wine Region BM 60 Hcp (Heat ten NJT Series) Wise And Happy 06/09/17 Turf Soft 7 Strathalbyn
2nd High Street Trading Benchmark 64 Handicap Divine Weaver 06/09/17 Turf Soft 7 Strathalbyn
3rd G & J East (Strathalbyn) Pty Ltd / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Hayaku Miss 06/09/17 Turf Soft 7 Strathalbyn
U McCarthy Transport Benchmark 56 Handicap Sagano 03/09/17 Turf Heavy 8 Bordertown
U Willalooka Tavern BM 64 Hcp (Leg National Jockeys' Trust Series) Ogunde 03/09/17 Turf Heavy 8 Bordertown
U Willow Grove Stud Benchmark 56 Handicap Cheners 03/09/17 Turf Heavy 8 Bordertown
U   Upcoming race