Skip to Content

Jockey: Todd Pannell

Based out of MORPHETTVILLE, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U John Haigh's 90th Birthday Handicap (Heat 1 Alcopop Series) Jackthegiantslayer 23/11/19 Turf Good 3 Morphettville Parks
U Twilight Races at Morphettville, Friday Dec 20 2019 Handicap Cazabillie 23/11/19 Turf Good 3 Morphettville Parks
U Fleurieu Milk Company Handicap King Valour 23/11/19 Turf Good 3 Morphettville Parks
U TAB Handicap Polar Vortex 23/11/19 Turf Good 3 Morphettville Parks
U Winning Edge Presentations Handicap Newbay Flyer 23/11/19 Turf Good 3 Morphettville Parks
U Furphy Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate Salton Sea 23/11/19 Turf Good 3 Morphettville Parks
7th Jenny Baum Four-Year-Old & Over Benchmark 60 Handicap Lippsy Shuffle 21/11/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
8th Gawler South Bakery Four-Year-Old & Over Benchmark 60 Handicap Coffee Amour 21/11/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
3rd Balowery Pastoral Company / SABOIS Plus Maiden/Class One Plate Tuff Cat 21/11/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
2nd My Butcher Class Two Handicap Turnpike 21/11/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
2nd Elite Concrete & Paving / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Golden Ripples 21/11/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
1st Langhorne Creek Wine Region Vigneron's Cup (Benchmark 75 Hcp) Aiguilette 17/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
3rd Bremerton Wines Class Two Handicap Orbost 17/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
2nd Bleasdale Benchmark 60 Handicap Comfort Man 17/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
3rd Come Racing with Team Grand & David Jolly Class One Handicap Trip 17/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
1st Northpoint Fleurieu / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Holy Torment 17/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
1st Gipsie Jack / SABOIS Maiden Plate Adozenroses 17/11/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
2nd Twilight Races at Morphettville, Friday Dec 20 2019 Handicap Tiara Star 16/11/19 Turf Good 3 Morphettville Parks
1st Happy Wedding Day Steven and Tessa Handicap Ritratto 16/11/19 Turf Good 3 Morphettville Parks
5th Zonte's Footstep Handicap Cool Fonzy 16/11/19 Turf Good 3 Morphettville Parks
1st TAB Handicap Nasifa 16/11/19 Turf Good 3 Morphettville Parks
1st Claude Haigh Memorial Handicap Nipperkin 16/11/19 Turf Good 3 Morphettville Parks
1st Wolf Blass Wines Handicap La Richesse 16/11/19 Turf Good 3 Morphettville Parks
1st Great Northern Benchmark 64 Handicap Mirthdale 15/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
8th McDonald's Port Lincoln Benchmark 60 Handicap Storm Voyager 15/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
1st Dempsey's Saddlery & Feed Supplies Benchmark 64 Handicap Gottabiton 15/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
11th Lincoln Estate Wines Benchmark 56 Handicap The Leprechaun 15/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
3rd AVIS Port Lincoln / SABOIS Maiden Plate Need The Yen 15/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
4th Tunarama Coachlines / SABOIS Maiden Plate Inkeri 15/11/19 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
4th Maiden TRIAL Silent Khan 14/11/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
6th Maiden TRIAL Pam's Journey 14/11/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
5th Open Short TRIAL Press the Petal 14/11/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge
2nd Orange Pumps Benchmark 56 Handicap Cazabillie 13/11/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
11th Philmac Four-Year-Old & Over Benchmark 60 Handicap Pivotal Force 13/11/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
1st Daish Irrigation & Fodder Benchmark 64 Handicap Russian Romeo 13/11/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd Coonara / SABOIS Plus Maiden/Class One Plate Pierro's Promise 13/11/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd DAB / SABOIS Maiden Plate Chappette 13/11/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd AIRR & Magill Grain / SABOIS Three-Year-Old & Over Maiden Plate Star Parfait 13/11/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
10th Dominant Happy Trails Series Final (BM 75 Hcp)(Qualified Horses) Going Gaga 09/11/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
7th David Fazakerley Freedom Finale Cup King Red 09/11/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
6th Pike & Joyce Handicap Conconi 09/11/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
7th Holdfast Insurance Two-Year-Old Plate Shebringzit 09/11/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
1st Channel 7 Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate The Pugilist 09/11/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
4th Adelaide Galvanising Handicap Loresho 09/11/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
2nd Coopers XPA Class Two Handicap Cool Fonzy 07/11/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
5th View Club Boot Sale - 10th November Class One Handicap Coffee Amour 07/11/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
3rd SAROA Benchmark 60 Handicap Cobbers Mate 07/11/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
3rd G&J Civil / SABOIS Maiden Plate Kanzo 07/11/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
5th Holdfast Insurance / SABOIS Mares Maiden Plate Lomon Temby 07/11/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
1st Little Heroes Foundation / SABOIS Distance Maiden Plate Tuff Cat 07/11/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
U   Upcoming race