Skip to Content

Jockey: Dean McWhinney

Based out of HAHNDORF, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
10th Australian Rail Track Corporation Class 2 Handicap Our Freebie 05/07/20 Dirt Good Port Augusta
8th Iron Jack / SABOIS Maiden Plate Fox Country 05/07/20 Dirt Good Port Augusta
9th Hygain Rating 0 - 58 Handicap Chuckles 10/06/20 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
5th Thank you from the Strathalbyn Racing Club / SABOIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate Just Jilted 10/06/20 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
12th Southern Cross Austereo Spencer Gulf Benchmark 54 Handicap It's Chief 07/06/20 Dirt Good Port Augusta
8th Adelaide Belt and Hose / SABOIS Maiden Plate Ngaire 17/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
5th Team Poly / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Just Jilted 17/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
7th TAB Benchmark 58 Handicap Zoffay Magic 15/05/20 Soft 5 Bordertown
4th Carlton Draught / SABOIS Maiden Plate Just Jilted 06/05/20 Turf Soft 5 Murray Bridge GH
9th We Will Remember them / SABOIS Maiden Plate Lomax 15/04/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
5th Gypsum Resources Australia / Penong Station Benchmark 52 Handicap Devoted Prosecutor 14/03/20 Dirt Good Penong
4th Far West Farmers Penong Cup (5th Leg of Bill Holland Series) Hardington 14/03/20 Dirt Good Penong
4th Penong Hotel / Thevenard Hotel Benchmark 52 Handicap Emmy Awards 14/03/20 Dirt Good Penong
4th Ceduna Foreshore Hotel / West Coast Fuel Benchmark 58 Handicap Wedgebrook 14/03/20 Dirt Good Penong
2nd S.A. Shipard & D.E. Beattie Memorial / SABOIS Maiden Plate Blinkin Ready Now 14/03/20 Dirt Good Penong
5th Aurora Ozone Hotel Benchmark 58 Handicap Downunder Prince 22/02/20 Turf Good 3 Kingscote
7th Dudley Wines Kangaroo Island Cup Cashing Up 22/02/20 Turf Good 3 Kingscote
5th Sealink Benchmark 62 Handicap Chevite 22/02/20 Turf Good 3 Kingscote
5th TAB Rating 0-58 Handicap Chuckles 22/02/20 Turf Good 3 Kingscote
7th Elders / Thomas Foods Benchmark 58 Handicap Picayune 22/02/20 Turf Good 3 Kingscote
7th Kangaroo Island Plantation Timbers / SABOIS Maiden Plate Blinkin Ready Now 22/02/20 Turf Good 3 Kingscote
4th Bill Hitchcock Memorial / West End / A & K Electrical Benchmark 52 Handicap Kaapow 16/02/20 Dirt Good Lock
2nd Ramsey Bros / Case IH Lock Cup (3rd Leg 2020 Bill Holland Series) Banri de Hero 16/02/20 Dirt Good Lock
6th Roemahkita Poll Merino Stud / Murray Pest Control - Cleve Benchmark 58 Handicap Sheza Prophet 16/02/20 Dirt Good Lock
6th Lock AG Services / T - Ports Pty Ltd Benchmark 52 Handicap Zaazoe 16/02/20 Dirt Good Lock
7th Century 21 / Sabois Maiden Plate Battunga Lass 25/01/20 Turf Good 3 Kingscote
4th WCT Rural/ Wilkinson Plumbing Benchmark 52 Trophy Race Smartful 18/01/20 Dirt Good Ceduna
4th Ceduna Foreshore Hotel Ceduna Cup (Heat 2 of Bill Holland Series) Gottabiton 18/01/20 Dirt Good Ceduna
5th Ceduna Home Timber & Hardware/ Hahn Super Dry Benchmark 52 Trophy Race Ladanes 18/01/20 Dirt Good Ceduna
4th Toyota Australia Feature Sprint (Benchmark 70 Hcp) Zaazoe 18/01/20 Dirt Good Ceduna
6th Letcher Moroney Chartered Accountants/ Midsec Securities Benchmark 58 Handicap Marianne Ruby 18/01/20 Dirt Good Ceduna
7th Terry White Chemmart Ceduna / MGA Insurance / SABOIS Maiden Plate Placid Red 07/12/19 Dirt Good Ceduna
6th Ceduna Meat Service Trophy BM 54 Handicap Tilbury 07/12/19 Dirt Good Ceduna
11th Magic FM/5CS Benchmark 54 Handicap Call Me Penny 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
8th Clare Valley Race Club / SABOIS Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate Oh Georgia 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
7th Talking Hair and Beauty / SABOIS+ Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 9 Skybeau Series) Fantastic Magic 23/10/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
12th Total Workforce Solutions Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 10 Riziz Series) She's Our Gift 18/10/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
8th Michael Noonan Memorial Cup Benchmark 54 Handicap Jarrvis 05/10/19 Turf Good 3 Jamestown
3rd Railway Hotel / Coopers Jamestown Cup (Final Leg Outback Cups Series) Fantastic Magic 05/10/19 Turf Good 3 Jamestown
6th Complete Chiropractic/Murray Pest Control Jamestown/Quality Livestock Benchmark 60 Hcp Outlaw 05/10/19 Turf Good 3 Jamestown
3rd Kelly Toyota/Kerin Landmark/Jamestown Engineering & Manufacturing/Financial Service SA/SABOIS Maiden Black Diamonds 05/10/19 Turf Good 3 Jamestown
4th Jamestown Container Depot/Jamestown Concrete/Swan Pharmacies/Webbs Tyre Service BM64 Hcp React 05/10/19 Turf Good 3 Jamestown
5th Langhorne Creek Wine Region Benchmark 60 Handicap Fantastic Magic 25/09/19 Turf Soft 6 Strathalbyn
0th Glanville Hotel Port Adelaide Benchmark 54 Handicap Let's Tango 24/08/19 Dirt Good Quorn
8th Oz Minerals Carrapateena Quorn Cup (5th Leg Outback Cups Championship) Aldolphin 24/08/19 Dirt Good Quorn
3rd TAB / Quandong Cafe / Hotondo Homes Benchmark 64 Handicap Outlaw 24/08/19 Dirt Good Quorn
4th LKM Hair Designers / Austral Inn Hotel / Bury Plumbing / SABOIS Maiden Plate Fez Bahh 24/08/19 Dirt Good Quorn
10th Adelaide Galvanising Benchmark 64 Handicap React 07/07/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
9th PA & CI Martin Class Two Handicap Outlaw 07/07/19 Dirt Good Port Augusta
6th Stan Evans Benchmark 60 Handicap Outlaw 19/06/19 Turf Soft 5 Balaklava
U   Upcoming race